GREENE COUNTY

 
 SCRANTON TOWNSHIPReturn to Maps > Home

Surname Given Section
Allen W. S. 23
Amsden Lora A 3
Arch John D. 25
Arch John D. 36
Badger Luduskey 28
Baker Henry B 16
Baker Henry B 20
Baker Henry B 22
Barber E. P. 2
Bartlett Lyman 1
Berheisel Isaac 8
Berheisel Isaac 17
Bernheisel Frank 17
Berry Michael 25
Black J. R. 3
Bliss James 19
Boyes J. W. 5
Boyes J. W. 6
Boyes John S. 6
Bragg Thos. N. 13
Brock Jno 33
Bruntlett Foster 7
Bruntlett Foster 8
Bryant R.D. 23
Burt Wm 14
Cain Chas. 13
Cain James 21
Cain Peter 13
Cain Sarah J. Est 35
Campbell R. D. 13
Campbell R. D. 14
Carpenter H. C. 30
Carson Verlin C 1
Cemetery   4
Christensen Peter 8
Christian Nels E. 15
Church   4
Church   10
Churdan J. H. 31
Collins J. W. 34
Cromwell Mahala 34
Curphey Richard 34
Davis Lee 16
Dempsey Gerald 23
Dinan John 19
Dixon J.C. 11
Droher Titus E 7
Duff Alex 25
Duff Alex 26
Dyer   10
Eldred Jno & Ira 8
Erwin Hulda & J. H. 12
Ewers Frank 30
Fey Albert H 9
Fielding Jos. 4
Fordyee Johanna 21
Fox Duane 18
Fox John 22
Fox John 27
Frease J. H. 1
Frederick Matthew 32
Frost J. W. 24
Gaunt David 36
Gibson William 1
Gibson William 2
Gibson William 12
Goodrich Calvin 17
Goodrich Washington 5
Gordon James 19
Gordon James 20
Gotter Frederick 33
Haeberlein Henry 28
Haeberlein Henry 30
Haeberline Henry 20
Hall Amanda 3
Hamilton I. W. 36
Hamilton W. C. 35
Handley Wm 35
Hanks Geo. F 15
Hanson Avis J & Paul 12
Hanson Robt est 7
Hanson Robt est 8
Hanson S. S. 12
Hatch Viola & Mabel 4
Hawley Deroy 7
Head Mahlon 32
Hedge Horace 5
Henning Geo. 27
Horan John 23
Horan John 25
Horan John 26
Hunter Wm Est 22
Hunter Wm Est 27
Iowa RR Land   2
Iowa RR Land   10
Irwin Harry 14
Johnson Frederick 13
Johnson Wm H. Jr 23
Jones Calvin 27
Jones Jan 33
Keg-rice S. B. 28
Kelley Patrick 36
Kellogg C. P. 10
Kenney G. W. 33
Kercheval L. 26
Kimball J. Marshall 26
King Chas.G. 19
Kinney W. M. 24
Knause Geo. F 9
Lawler Martin 25
Lawton Fred 24
Lee Mary O 9
Lewis Theo 11
Lindquist John 10
Lukegaard Carl 8
Marchant J. H. 22
Marchant J. H. 26
Marchant Wm 14
Marchant Wm E. 10
Mayles Robert 34
McDonald Duncan 4
McDonald Wm 5
McFarlane Wm N 32
McNabb C.B. 18
McNabb Oscar 28
Merryman J. I. 28
Moore Chas 18
Moulds Charles EST 22
Moulds Frederick 23
Nicholson C. L. 19
Nicholson Chas E 8
Nicholson Chas E 17
O'Brien Jno. O 24
Oldfield J. T. 6
Olive D.C. 18
Olive D. C. 23
Olive D. C. 28
Olive Richard 15
Osborne John 17
Osborne John 24
Page John 34
Page John 35
Peck Carrie E 14
Peterson Martin 20
Phelps Henry 11
Phelps Henry 30
Phelps Henry 31
Phelps Henry 32
Quayle Elizabeth M 32
Reed J. W. 25
Reil Peter 20
Reil Peter 30
Rhoades Thomas W 12
Roberts Ella M 11
Roberts Ella M 12
School   6
School   14
School   18
School   25
School   28
School   32
Schuler F. O. 29
Sease Salome 15
Shaw Samuel E 11
Slocum Edward 32
Smith J. Arthur 32
Smith Jos. H 1
Smith Jos. H 2
Spring   31
Springs   31
Studebaker Mary 17
T C.W. 10
Taylor Newton 26
Thayer Ansley 34
Thompson Linden 1
Thompson S 10
Thompson W. A. 2
Thompson W. A. 3
Trevert Louis 16
Vorhies John M 16
Voris Eugene 29
Waling Kate 5
Watts Samuel 29
Welch Catharine R 18
Whitehall B. W. 27
Whitehall H. T. 27
Wills J. 26
Wilson Ira 10
Withrow J. A. 16
Wood Geo. F 16
Wood Wm. H. 29
Worsley Hiram J. 2
Worsley Hiram J. 3
Zimmerman Stephen 16

Transcribed by Annette DeCourcy Towler for Greene Co. IAGenWeb, 29 Mar 2009

Source: www.ancestry.com Township Maps

 


Site Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer