GREENE COUNTY

 
 JACKSON TOWNSHIPReturn to Maps > Home

Surname Given Section
Albert J 14
Albert John H 22
Albert John H 23
Allan John 25
Allan Wm 23
Allan Wm 24
Allan Wm 34
Allan Wm 35
Allan Wm 36
Anderson D. P. 11
Anderson Daniel H 30
Anderson Daniel H 31
Arch E.M. 30
Arch John D 31
Banks T.F. 24
Barron Michael 29
Barron Michael 30
Barron Michael 32
Barrow Ellen 28
Battles A. I. 33
Bocock Chas. W. 15
Bovey A. I. 12
Boyle J.A. 9
Boyle J.A. 10
Boyungton C. H. 8
Brian Flord F 9
Brown F. M. 27
Brown Francis M. 21
Bryn-Williams Ellia 17
Cain Chas. W. 18
Cain J. 18
Cemetery   3
Cemetery   7
Cleveland Charles L 18
Coil Moses 25
Colby Cyrus 36
Collins Timothy 28
Collins Timothy 33
Cook Morris 32
Corbett Ellen 20
Corbett John 20
Cox A.T 17
Crose B.R. 15
Crow D 13
Custer Mrs. C. M 22
Denhardt Edward 35
Dodge C&E.E. 1
Dunivun P 8
Eason Frank A 5
Eason Frank A 6
Eason W. W 6
Ecc****   14
Edwards Daniel 25
Ervon H.J.H 3
Fircomb A. R. 11
Fleck G. W. 4
Fleck G. W. 9
Fleck W. H 7
Fleck W. H 8
Fleck William H 1
Fleck William H 2
Fleck William H 11
Forbes F. J. 12
Foulks H 12
Fouts W.L 13
Fox Eugene 1
Fox Eugene 11
Fox Garrett 11
Franklin F.M/ 8
Gibson Amanda 15
Gibson E. G. 11
Glenn A.P. 16
Glenn A.P. 17
Glenn N.P 9
Glenn W.E. 16
Gouger John 33
Gouger Wm 27
Gouger Wm 33
Grimes Edward 32
Grimmell G. H. 28
Gymer Geo 27
Gymer Geo. 21
Hall Ed 5
Hanson A.L. & P 4
Hanson Erasmus 19
Hanson James 30
Hanson S. S. 7
Hanson Sherman F 7
Hanson Thomas 20
Hanson Thomas 31
Hassett John A.. Est 12
Hatch F.W. 7
Head Albert 12
Headley G 14
Headley Uzal 26
Healy Daniel 28
Healy Daniel 29
Healy Daniel 33
Henderson F. R. 16
Henderson H. L. 15
Henderson Margaret 21
Henderson Margaret M 22
Hobden Edwin 7
Holden J. W. 29
Hopper W 4
Hopper W.M. 10
Hopper Wm 9
Horan John 19
Horan John 30
Horan P. J. 32
Horan Wm 32
Horan Wm 33
Hoyt Andrew 20
Hughett Marvin 10
Jacobs C. L. 32
Jennison A. J. 20
Jennsion A. J. 34
Jennsion R. W. 33
Jennsion R. W. 34
Jones J 13
Jones J 14
Jones Josiah 23
Jones Josiah 24
Kauffmate A & P 10
Kennett V 5
Kirk David 32
Lawrence IS 14
Lemmon Elias 15
Lewis Theodore 6
Madsen Theresia 29
Mather I. C. 3
McClury J. F. 5
McClury J. H. 4
McClury J. H. 5
McClury James 5
McClury Mary I 5
Mears Edward 34
Mears Edward 35
Mitchell John L 19
Monthie Edward 10
Monthie R 3
Monthie R 10
Moon WmR 1
Moon Wm. R 1
Morlan A. R. 2
Morlan A. R. 3
Moss J. E. 28
Mullen John 29
Munn G.W. 21
Myers W.L. 18
Oakes A. C. 4
Oliver J. P. 35
Ougher Wm 33
Phillips T. C. 26
Pitman George 14
Raaz J.H. 21
Rake John 13
Reece Julia A 34
Richard Melville 15
Riley F.M 16
Roberts Samuel 23
Roberts Thomas M 14
Roberts Thomas M. 23
Rollins Geo H 10
Sailer Nancy A 36
Sayers M. C. 24
Sayers M. C. 25
Sayers M. C. 26
School #1 11
School #2 9
School #3 6
School #4 17
School #5 16
School #6 14
School #7 26
School #8 33
Seaman W.P. 11
Seyom   14
Shaffer Anna 31
Shaffer M. G. W 31
Shearman Wm 26
Shearman Wm 27
Sheldon Newton B. 17
Sherman J 14
Shriver Michael 25
Smith C 13
Smith G. H. 34
Snyder Wm G 22
Sprague Amy 8
Sprague Stephen 16
Staley J. R. H. 1
Stevens W. R. 13
Stevens W. S 35
Stevens W. S. 36
Strong A 31
Taylor Charles 19
Thompson Thos 12
Tracy Catherine 29
Tracy Michael 29
Truesdale Allen 12
Tyrrell J. B. 23
Vaughan J. J. 15
Vaughan J. J. 22
Waldo Alice 21
Ward ES 14
Ward W. Scott 5
Waters Michael 2
Way ChasW 11
Williams John 9
Winkelman Fred B 24
Wise A. G. 4
Wise Uriah 4
Wright Celia A 20
Wright D 4
Wright E 3
Wright I&J 3
Wright I. C. 10
Wright J 4
Wright J. C. 17
Wright J.H.&E 3
Wright J.H.&E 4
Wright L 15
Wright L. L. 16
Wright L.L. 4
Wright MH 4
Wright Miles N. 16
Wright N.N. 8
Wyukoop Mary 13

Transcribed by Annette DeCourcy Towler for Greene Co. IAGenWeb, 29 Mar 2009

Source: www.ancestry.com Township Maps

 


Site Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer