The Crawford County, Iowa, IAGenWeb Project


Morgan Township Cemetery List

Schleswig, Crawford County, Iowa


Surnames A to C


Last NameFirst NameBornDiedSectionLot SpaceNotes
AbbeStella191219565W1/2 3231
AbbeLeonard G. 191219815 W1/2 3232
AbbeFrancis191119833SW1/4 2111
Abbe Raymond W.1910198532112
AbbeIrene E. 07/30/191907/13/199112957Parents of: Jerry, Gerald, Diane
AbbeOrlan1929199711464Father; Book of Life; Parents of Larry & Terry
Albertson Justiene05/01/188009/17/18832991
AlbertsonCatherine D. 06/04/185806/07/19342992
AlbertsonJohn Jacob02/12/184406/04/19282993
AlbertsonPaul H. 189019662995married 11/12/1930 to Ella
AlbertsonElla H. 189719882996Am Legion Aux.
AldagLeona A.01/25/191305/22/200210832md. 05/16/1938, parents of Janice, Jo Ann, James
AldagDavid William08/21/196510/08/200011297
AldagFrieda1898197812N. 1/2 537
AldagJohn1899197812N 1/2 538
AldagMinnie189019527S 1/2 1825mother
AldagWilliam188719387S 1/2 1826father
Aldag Erma Paulina 01/15/1918 08/12/2003 11 29 1
AldagGordon A. 1914198511292married 09/08/1935 parents of Betty, Patricia, William, Ronald
AldagAlice L. 1927199011697parents of Sandra, Evelyn, Bruce. Married 03/09/1947, dau. of H.C. & A. Schillerberg
AldagLouis1919199711698U.S.A. World War II S/Sgt. SW Pacific
AndersenAnna P. 1835191331761Grandmother
AndersenBlanche, infantno datesno dates31844daughter of Ben & Emma Andersen
AndresenKathrina11/12/184802/05/19268966mother
AndresenHenry03/03/185009/01/19228967father
AndresenGeneva E. 1904199362765Mother
AndresenEarl05/18/191012/22/199611884married 01/05/1935 parents of Robert
AnthonyElaine04/27/191204/29/191241584
AsmusBilly10/02/193907/01/19444SW1/2 3342
AsmusWilliam H. 190319784SW 1/2 3345
AsmusGertrude190519834SW 1/2 3346
AtzenEdna11/19/190601/06/190731953
AtzenPeter H. 01/31/189206/21/189531954son of P. & J.
BaakErma W.189519569SE 1/4 1475
BaakErnst188919609Se 1/4 1476
BaakJoydean Faye1945199411115maiden name Teut, mother of Jodi
BaakAlvena1887196362285maiden name Schau
Babbe Emil187319306N 1/2 2305
BabbeKatherine188819636N 1/2 2306married name Maier
BabbeHerbert1915199362302Rest in Peace!
BaerAnna C. 1903198312Se 1/4 595
BaerPaul R.1903199412596
BackhausLeona10/18/189606/18/191831905wife of H. Backhaus
BackhausLoren06/12/191806/12/191831906son of H.P. & L.
BackhausBertha190019797S 1/2 831
BackhausRichard J. 12/12/189203/14/19707S 1/2 832IA. Pvt. US. Army WW I
BackhausMildred M. 04/25/192104/27/19217S 1/2 83 5daughter of M/M Richard
BaackhausRichard Jr. 01/04/192701/09/19277S 1/2 836son of M/M Richard
BaethHattie C. 189819431W 1/2 863
BaethJohn189419938988wife Josie
BaethJosie189619568NE 1/4 987
BaethCharles R. 189619771W 1/2 864
BaethMaria M. 190019491S 1/2 841
BaethRobert J. 189719771S 1/2 842WWI. 1917-1918
BaethCatharina185818892681
BaethHans D. 185519432682F.L.P. I.O.O.F. 686
BaethMarie186819442683
BaethHelena W.M. 01/06/188803/05/19162686
BahnsenGarnett02/18/190809/01/19712471
BahnsenMartin01/02/190411/04/19612472
BahnsenChristopher A. 185719286SW 1/4 2651father
BahnsenUlerike A. 186319256SW 1/4 2652mother
BahnsenTodd John09/27/196811/11/196810N 1/2 38
BakerRyan Michial09/21/197409/22/197410405
BakerMarvin A. 190919891042married 02/15/1933 parents of Marlyn, & Melvin
BakerVera C,D. 1912199310415
BakerEarl W. 1913200010416
BakerMartha W. 189019573E 1/2 2207
Baker Stanley189119833E 1/2 2208WW I 1917-1918
BargholzRichard189319213W 1/2 1751Am Legion
BarkerKali Renee08/08/199508/08/1995121031We release our child to you, Lord, until that day when we see you & our child face to face and enjoy that sight forever. Our baby girl.
BartelsIrwin R. 189819767NE 1/4 2207
BartelsLula M. 190119657NE1/4 2208
BathHerbert07/11/190009/24/19002684
BathClaus Willi09/24/188204/13/19022687son of Hans D. & Catharina
BathFriderik01/02/189401/02/18942688
BathWieke Christina03/06/182909/24/19041W 1/2 861
BathReimer05/26/183203/10/19181W 1/2 862
BealAlice Dodge1890196371334
BechenLydia B.1908198912N 1/2 547
BechenJohn C. 1906198212N 1/2 54 8
BeckerF.H. no stone19437435
Beeck(baby)05/19/200105/19/2001101221
BeeckLillian03/02/191210/06/200091595
BeeckFred191519739E 1/2 1596
BeeckJolene M. 04/03/194012/02/1998111101married 10/04/1959 parents of Tami J. Todd L. Tina, Michael F. Mark L. To know the rose is to know God, to know the faded rose will bud again is to know eternity.
BeeckAnna M. 1876195471355
BeeckFriedrich1872195871356
BehrmannEmma189619839E 1/2 1085
BehrmannHans189219659E 1/2 1086
BehrmannByron John1918199011758USA WWII E.T.O.
BendixenAntonie18781954113
BendixenPeter18681956114
BendixenFred185719387N 1/2 1303father
BendixenMaria185319317N 1/2 1301mother
BendixenWilliam185919477S 1/2 1301
BendixenIrene186619287S 1/2 1302
BendixenHerbert H. 1893195951211
BendixenLillian D. 1894195151212
BendixenAgnes M. 04/24/186606/26/19486N 1/2 2833
BendixenHenry06/09/186009/22/19056N 1/2 2834
Bendixen Emma M. 07/14/188804/17/19556N 1/2 2837
BendixenJohn F. 08/08/188501/28/19586N 1/2 283 8
BendixenDora M. 188519329S 1/2 1601married 01/22/1908
BendixenJohn H. 188719449S 1/2 1602children; Erwin, Raymond, Raynard
BendixenErwin F. 1908199691602married 04/24/1924
BendixenGladys C. 1910199591607married 10/11/1933, parents of Arliss & Jerry
BendixenWanda1899199271305
BerendsEmma S.189319706E 1/2 2345
BerendsDora M. 186619506E 1/2 2346
BerendsFred W. 186419336E 1/2 2347
BerndtSophie R. 1848191541533
BerndtChrist1843191741534
BerndtJohn J. 1881188741535son of C. & S.
BerndtBertha1875192591146mother
BerndtChris1864194191147father
BertelsenBertel09/05/182207/14/18782408
BertelsenAnnie C. 03/22/185807/20/19072407
BielfeldtMrs. John189519879223Adelheid
BielfeldtJohn F. 189719629221
BielfeldtBernard192219239224
BielfeldtClaus H. 186919389225father
BielfeldtCatharina187319269227mother
BielfeldtMinna11/20/190501/26/19139228
BielenbergDora187319517N 1/2 493
BielenbergHenry186519407N 1/2 494
BielenbergHelga1905199391501
Bielenberg Raymann1902198991502
BielenbergBilly06/193006/19309150son of R. & H. Bielenberg
BielenbergCarl190819688SE 1/4 995
BielenbergAlice D. 190919448Se 1/4 996
BielenbergDora 188319387N 1/2 1814mother
BielenbergJulius187619687N 1/2 181 3father
BielenbergErma W.1920199971817
BielenbergClarence J. 190819777N 1/2 1818
BielenbergClaudius187419547SW 1/4 1811
BielenbergMary D. 187519387SW 1/4 1812
BielenbergRobert1904198241564
BielenbergMargertha1879195641566
BielenbergAdolph1873194641567
Bielenberginfant son1923192341568son of M.G. & R.B.
BielenbergMaynard S. 05/31/192907/04/1961711
BielenbergFreda B.18901968712
BielenbergAlbert H. 18921971713
BielenbergHoward A. 01/02/191806/01/1929716
BielenbergHarold F. 10/21/191911/22/1919717
BielenbergWilbur J. 12/04/191512/12/1915718
BielenbergBertha1904197931921
BielenbergHarry F. 1903196431922
BielenbergElla E. 1875195131923
BielenbergFred1866194131924
BielenbergMaggie1894189531928
BielenbergWilliam H. 1883194931911
BielenbergMattie D. 1882196531912
Bielenberginfant son191819187483son of H.C.
BielenbergRay N. 07/06/192607/13/19267484
BielenbergMeta189219817487
BielenbergHerman C. 189319517488
BielenbergAnn K. 190719778S 1/2 2081Mom married 12/14/1941
BielenbergBart W. 191119838S 1/2 2082Dad
BielenbergMaggie187519492Se 1/4 1045
BielenbergEmil187919632SE 1/4 1046
BielenbergMargaretha01/21/184104/25/191662972
BielenbergClaus J. 03/20/184002/09/192162973
BielenbergMerle I. 19391996121058father of Ken, Lori, Lisa & Steve
BliesmannEmma M. 189419308W 1/2 1462
BliesmannJohn J. 188719748W 1/2 1463
BliesmannElizabeth189619738W 1/2 1464maiden name Rock
BliesmannWalter H. 1914199410795
BliesmannVelma A.1916199810796
BlumeCharles T. 01/19/182910/17/191053191father
BlumeAmalia A. 03/21/183509/17/191353192mother
BlumeTheodore C. 1861192553193father
BlumeOlive A. 1868193253194mother
BlumeClara D. 1895197353195sister
BlumeHerman C. 1900197353196brother, WW II 1941-1945
BlumeRachel L. 1896197553197sister
BlumeFritz1901198353198brother
BlunchErnst188219641E 1/2 307
BlunchAnna188019611E 1/2 308
BlunkFreda1884194462503
BlunkCharles1882195562504
BoeckHans189419669705
BoehmChristina189119817NE 1/4 1277mother
BoehmLudwig189019707NE 1/4 1278father
BoellBruce Alan10/14/1985198512651Son of Alan & Sung Sun: Step softly, a dream lies sleeping here.
BoellJessica Lynn08/20/1989198912652God hears our softest prayers, even if it's a little buzz. Daughter of Alan & Sung Sun
BockMrs. Carlcan't readcan't read1223
BockCarl August187818871224
BoettgerJohannes A. 191719732131
BoettgerJohannas187319602132
BoettgerMartha188719652133
Boettger Olga J. 190419612134
BoettgerAlfred A. 191919222136
BoettgerRudolph12/19/188205/30/196311091
BoettgerMargreta1861188411095
BoettgerFritz1856192811096
BoettgerEmmano stone190011098
BoeyeRudolph11/14/188912/12/19187SW 1/4 504
BogerCaroline Friederika12/10/182812/17/19006W 1/2 2412born in Staebnitz in Brandenburg, Deutschland
BogerHeinrich02/19/182105/13/19096W 1/2 2413born in Heinrichsdorf, Brandenburg, Deutschland
BogerAugust185319336W 1/2 241 4
BogerAlma C.189419397S 1/2 1831
BogerHerman189319637S 1/2 1832
BogerLawrence J. 192919577S 1/2 1835
BogerFritz186219468132
BogerIda 185919148133
BogerHans A. 189119568S 1/2 1412married 02/07/1929
BogerAmanda C. 190019808S 1/2 1411
BogerDonna Belle07/19/192907/21/19298S 1/2 141 5
BogerMargarethe03/06/186012/11/191051492
BogerHerman1859193851493father
BollCharlie W.E. 02/01/187912/03/18922664
BollLucilleno stone19782121
BollJohnno stoneno stone2122
BollChristine1874no date2125
BollCarl186619152126
BollRaymond J. 190019192128
Bollname unknownno dateno date2127
BondShirley1943199710398maiden name Evans
BoockJuliaettano date189531998
BoockEmil A. 187819582361
Boockbaby08/05/190908/11/19092362
BoockCaroline02/21/184706/03/19052363
BoockAbrecht J. 04/13/184307/19/19082364
BoockBertha C. 188119612365
BoockAlma J. can't readcan't read2366
BoockRobertcan't readcan't read2367
BoockAlbert01/08/188107/31/18812368
BorgstahlRoland191201/15/200171734
BorgstahlDavid194004/29/194071731
BorgstahlVernetta 1920198371732
BornhoftPatty Jean08/26/195306/29/19576E 1/2 2825
BottgerAnton Herman01/23/191102/08/19112444
BottgerMary08/02/187402/15/19122445
BottgerJohann Phillip11/03/183302/11/19133S 1/2 1851
BottgerKathrina02/01/185111/01/19223S 1/2 1852
BottjenRosena185919361503
BottjenGeorge07/10/184902/17/18991504
BottjenRose (baby)no date18801508John Peters, lot owner
BoyensAnna186719431881
BoyensHenry186319391882
BoyensAnna Marie05/15/183512/01/191262803
BoyensHinrich05/10/183009/19/190662804
BoyensFrieda190019322927
BoyensHenry190119582928
BoyensMildred Maxine07/30/192012/08/19921887
BoyensRaymond Alfred Sr.03/06/191506/17/20011888WWII, USAAF, Medic, ETO
BoyensMinnie A.H. 189419721885
BoyensLorenz A. 189119701886
BoysenMary 1872194971282 mother Gone But Not Forgotten
BoysenHans1873192871283father Gone But Not Forgotten
BoysenMeta187219517925
BoysenPeter186719487926
BoysenAmanda D. 11/24/189812/08/19657928
BoysenAnnie M. 1885192432021
BoysenHelena1874193953253mother
BoysenNickolaus1867193553254father
BoysenFred P. 06/01/190001/13/196853255
BoysenBennie02/16/191503/30/194353256WW II Pfc. 26 Infantry, Am Legion
BoysenNickolay J. 06/14/191011/11/192553257
BoysenElfie01/24/191702/23/191753258
BoysenMaria S. 03/19/184004/29/191462962
BoysenBernhard1872193362963
BoysenHans M. 03/27/184007/01/190762964
BoysenJanice Louise08/02/194810/05/195343432
BoysenGilbert G. 1912198243434father
BoysenRayno datesno dates2212
BoysenAndreas 184519052214
BraaseAugust1887195152892F.L.T. I.O.O.F. 696
BraaseEmma K. 1876194252893
BraaseFred B. 1869195352894
BraaseSophia09/13/183212/21/192052897
BraaseOtto H. 04/22/183609/17/189852898
BraaseDora1872195762352
BraaseJohannes1862194762353
BraaseHenry P.10/26/189310/10/191962354Pvt. 210 th Engineers Died on board ship George Washington, buried in France Aug. 3, 1920 Am. Legion
BraaseJohn W. 1886194362358
BraaseMarie189419728S 1/2 2291
BraaseJulius188619618S 1/2 2292
BraaseHenry1923200082295
BraaseRandolph Henry02/26/194805/29/200182295
BraaseRobert J.10/05/192506/09/200282282
BraaseEsther190319618S 1/2 2285
BraaseHerbert189919728s 1/2 2286
BraekerLynn Renee05/02/195611/15/198412626married Joe 12/23/1983, beloved daughter of Fred & Pat Backhaus, PFC U.S. Army Viet Nam vet.
BraekerJoseph Glen08/16/196210/24/198512625Died of a Broken Heart; Beloved son of John and Marlene St. Paul, MN. US Army Spec. 4, Viet Nam vet.
BramstedtAmanda189019729SW 1/4 2391
BramstedtFred188519639SW 1/4 2392
BrandtWilliam H. 190019528126son
BrandtEmelia187819538127
BrandtJohn185919498128
BrecklingJohannas N. 190119822N 1/4 70 4
BrinkAnna188919441E 1/2 856
BrinkHans M. 188219371E 1/2 857
BrenselSena1888193762675
BrenselAugust1876194962676
BrockmanRosina M. 1885196582135
BrockmanHenry F. 1885195582136
BrockmanFlorence E. 190219696E 1/2 2715
BrockmanEmil W. 190019776E 1/2 2716
BrockmanCatharina185919456W 1/2 2713mother
BrockmanClaus H. 09/17/184208/15/19046W 1/2 2714father
BrodersPeter??3E 1/2 1675Peter Brodersen lot owner
Brodersbaby ??3E 1/2 1676
BrodersJacob04/12/189011/30/18913E 1/2 1677
BrodersAmanda03/21/188918913E 1/2 1678
BrodersenCaroline1838190532177
BrodersenB. 1830189932178
BrodersenHans T. 09/03/189810/24/19347395
BrodersenMaria07/14/187512/01/19177396
BrodersenGeorge08/23/186707/10/19467397
BrodersenLillie09/16/190108/26/19827391
BrodersenHugo03/29/189704/12/19887392WWI 1917-1918
BrodersenLeroy M. 03/03/192008/10/19937394
BrodersenGenevieve L. 01/21/192309/15/19947393
BrodersenAnna187619494N 1/2 3347
BrodersenAugust187619444N 1/2 3348
Brodersen Kylie 2003 2003 11 132 2
BrownJohn B. 189419367N 1/4 1763father, Am. Legion
BrownHertha K. 190219827N 1/4 1764mother
BruggenJulius A. 04/16/189308/27/18942NE 1/4 1047children of B.M. Bruggen
Bruggen Emma02/28/188609/09/18862NE 1/4 1048children of B.M. Bruggen
BruhnRaymond J. 1911198310E 1/2 447
BruhnAlice1914199510E 1/2 448Abbe; children, Delphine, Dennis, Nancy
BruhnBernice M. 1911199711863married 1929, parents of Donna, Larry
BruhnIrwin H. 190920001186
BubkeIrvin1916197711N 1/2 524Dad
BubkeEdyth1929200011N 1/2 52 3Mom
BubkeWacille1921195111N 1/2 528Mom
Bubke James Michael Sandvig 10/26/1950 05/10/2003 11 132 7
BuggeElsie1908197410N 1/2 393
BuggeWalter1904198510394
BumannRobert William09/18/192304/23/200112282
BumannJohanna188419571273
BumannWilliam J. 187719481274
BumannCatherine1887?2NW 1/4 1043
BumannAdolf E. 188019552NW 1/4 1044
BumannEdward John10/06/193303/15/198453008M/Sgt. US Army Korean Vet 1950-1953 father of Janet, Kenneth, Ronald
BumannSophia C. 03/22/188308/19/194753003
BumannFreda C. 04/23/188103/29/190853001maiden name Harder
BumannRudolph C. 1878196153002
BumannRay J. Sr. 1902198611308
BumannEdna M. 1905198811307
BumannFriedricka07/31/185207/24/19199203
BumannJulius G. 06/30/184702/28/19199204
BumannMabel C.191120019206
BumannMinnie09/18/188501/09/19739207
BumannEmma C. 01/20/188701/29/19659208
BumannMamie D. 188819638N 1/2 973maiden name Hollander
BumannAugusta08/20/188701/05/191931918
BumannAmanda190219831N 1/2 1107
BumannJulius H. 190219571N 1/2 1108
BurgGusno stone19589NE 1/4 1998
BurkEmma188319613SE 1/4 2115Mother
BurkCharley188519713SE 1/4 2116Father
CarrLena188619727E 1/2 887
CarstensCleora05/13/193111/21/200082301
CarstensJohn D. 1876193291573father
CarstensAdelia M. 1880197091572mother
Carstens, Connie R. 10/01/195310/08/195391575daughter of Leroy & Cleore
CarstensMabel1909198591576
CarstensHerman1908199491577
CarstensMeta C. 1902197410NW 1/4 453
Carstens, Wilbert A. 1905197910NW 1/4 454
CarstensAnna W. 189519748E 1/2 1406
CarstensHerman E.189119678E 1/2 1407married 12/22/1914
CarstensDarrel H. 06/25/192906/30/19298E 1/2 1405
CarstensMaria185619392482
CarstensJohn D. 184919122483
CarstensTheodore E. (baby)no date18852484
CarstensPaul O. 07/18/18792481 year, 2 mo. 26 days
CarstensBertha189519888586
CarstensElla M. 190019808E 1/2 586sister
CarstensHans L. 186219198E 1/2 587father
CarstensLena H. 187419698E 1/2 588mother
CarstensWilliam187719809283
CarstensDora W. 188419549284
CarstensIrwin W. 05/28/191312/08/19139288son
CarstensInge M. 07/22/183603/11/1898283
CarstensWilliam18361898284
CarstensWilhelm04/25/183107/25/1909282
CarstensHans02/12/186211/02/1884288
CarstensenJohann F. 1906199362906son
CarstensenLena Dorothea190819936290daughter
CarstensenHans B. 1906199862902son
CarstensenCarsten P. 1913199962905
CarstensenMargaretha1877196862907mother
CarstensenJens1882195062908father
CarstensenElsie I.1915200012158
CarstensenFredrich B. 07/26/190912/20/199812157Pfc. USArmy WWII
CarstensenMarie Claussen1867193262547mother, Parents Gone but Not Forgotten
CarstensenPeter Christian1864190262548father, Parents Gone but Not Forgotten
CarpenterFrankno stoneno stone8NW 1/4 814
CarpenterMrs. Frankno stoneno stone8NW 1/4 813
CassensHelen D. 1917197212E 1/2 275
CassensJohn J. 1911197512E 1/2 276
ChamberlainChristina187119581W 1/2 1072
ChamberlainGeorge E. 186119421W 1/2 1073
ChapmanSharon K. 1948197310N 1/2 377
ChleaHenry1864190162484
ChleaMrs. Henry1861192462483
ChleaWillie1892191862486Am Legion
ChristiansM. Ella191719609N 1/2 1093
ChristiansHerman192919779N 1/2 1094
ChristiansenWalter H. 1914191632121
ChristiansenLena1859194132123
ChristiansenHenry K. 1857192232124
ChristiansenDetlef F. 1887193032125Am Legion
ChristiansenChristian1832189532127grandfather
ChristiansenMaragata1842190332128grandma
ChristiansenAnton18571930122
ChristiansenWilhelmina18631910123
ChristiansenCarl C.L. no datesno dates125son of A & Wilhelmina
ChristiansenWilliam1888no date126
ChristiansenIngerborg02/19/182901/07/18923E 1/2 1695
ChristiansenCarsten06/12/182906/11/19023E 1/2 1696
Christiansen, P.I.186719303E 1/2 1697
ChristiansenAlice186319543E 1/2 1698
ChristiansenDelores L. 1925194181895
ChristiansenJohn H. 1893196981896
ChristiansenAdlea M. 1898198981897
ChristiansenJohn L. 1928199281898
ChristiansenNomoje1818188313722
ChristiansenHenry L. 189319417W 1/2 1343
ChristiansenMollie C. 189619817W 1/2 1344
ChristiansenLouis J. 03/03/189909/01/19667E 1/2 1345IA. Tech 4, 845 Engr. Avn. Bn WWII, Am Legion
ChristiansenAnna W.C. 187019287E 1/2 1346
ChristiansenSebbern N. 186819367E 1/2 1347
ChristiansenBenjamin191319737E 1/2 1348
ChristiansenEddie10/21/189612/19/19707S 1/2 915IA. Pvt. USArmy, WWI 1917-1918
ChristiansenEmil H. 09/20/188804/14/19747S 1/2 916
ChristiansenDelores Mae05/29/193006/02/19307405
ChristiansenOtto F. 190019607407
ChristiansenMagadalena12/09/190410/10/19177408
ChristiansenLaura E.190619847406
ChristiansenCaroline M. 1889197092401wife, married Aug. 4, 1915
ChristiansenRudolph W. 1889196592402husband
ChristiansenHermanno datesno dates4S 1/2 1578
ChristiansenJohanna02/24/186001/07/190841361
ChristiansenChristian1853193941362
Christiansen(Infant)no datesno dates41367
Christiansen(Infant)no datesno dates41368
ChristiansenSelma H. 1898198592361
ChristiansenEmm D. 189619927491
ChristiansenMartha B. 1907199892365
ChristiansenVernon J. 1917199892366Am. Legion
ChristiansenFred C. 189219639S 1/2 2362
ChristiansenLenano dates18952667
ChristiansenScottNov. 1952Feb. 195391506son of Bonard & Beverly
ChristiansenBaby05/26/190806/04/19092947Hans Kuehl lot
ChristiansenBabyno datesno dates51393infant child of R.W.
ChristiansenBabyno datesno dates51394infant child of R.W.
ChristieBruce G. 06/30/193510/02/199212976Korean conflict, md 1/18/1959, sons, Kevin, Kirk, Keith
ClarkJamesno dates193062335
ClausenLeonard J.09/05/191210/17/20011055
ClausenAnna L. 1879195031832
ClausenBaby02/15/189404/06/189531834
ClausenCatherine1845189431835
ClausenHinrich1845193931836
ClausenDora R. 1890198131837
ClausenPeter H. 1884195531838
ClausenGrandmano stoneno stone2W 1/2 1022
ClausenAnna M. 09/08/186507/11/18962W 1/2 1023Witthohn
ClausenJohann01/25/185702/21/19032W 1/2 1024
ClausenMargretta07/16/184702/03/191841153
ClaussenJulius07/12/1847no date41154
ClausenHans C. no datesno dates4SW 1/4 1158baby
ClausenRichardno datesDec. 18874SW 1/4 1158baby
ClausenMargretta11/10/188718874SW 1/4 1158baby
ClausenC. John187619623S 1/2 2091
ClausenElisabeth H. 188319813S 1/2 2092
ClausenH. OttoAug. 1905Oct. 19073S 1/2 2095
ClausenFlorence H.L. Aug 1910Oct 19103S 1/2 2096
ClausenEdna E. 191219306N 1/2 2533
ClausenFriderika06/19/184101/21/19226N 1/2 2534
ClausenElisa 187419576N 1/2 2537
ClausenChristian187319476N 1/2 2538
ClausenCatharine1887195971372
ClausenAndrew Sr. 1878196371373
ClausenJurgen F. 1904192971374
ClausenAndrew Jr.1910199871376md. 01/25/1939, parents of Larry, Leon & Cathleen
ClausenMargretha01/16/182506/06/18872384
ClausenFriedrich182919066259
ClausenAnna09/29/185601/19/19307822
ClausenJens10/11/185409/30/19207823
Clausen Hans H. 04/10/190510/07/199212208Pfc. USArmy WWII 339 Inf.
ClausenE. Lois01/25/193702/05/198882311our children; Kevin, Tori, Kelly
ClausenBrenda Sue03/30/196908/13/200112933
ClausenMarjorie1945198912935parent of Brenda & Timothy
ClausenBetty Lou1922199782325
ClaussenPaul192019748232WWII 1941-1945
ClausenIrene P. 1917199311721Boehm, parents of Delbert & Arlis
ClausenPaul D.1916199911722Parents of Delbert & Arlis
Clausen Donald Jens 01/07/1925 02/17/2003 11 129 6
ClaussenEmma F. 188419767E 1/2 426
ClaussenDaniel188419757E 1/2 427
ClaussenMark Paul19481948724son of E.W. and Leola
ClaussenMartha E. 1906198012SE 1/4 565
Claussen Claus H. 1904199612566md. 05/10/1931
Clausen Sylvia 11/22/1912 10/27/2002 8 231 7
ClaussenHerbert06/13/190609/29/200082318
ClausenTori Lyn07/17/196210/10/19628S 1/2 2315Sleep Well Precious One
CohrtAnna M. 186419369E 1/2 1516mother
CohrtJohann185319309E 1/2 1517father
CongerLeoda188919561356mother
CopeHenrietta1/17/189911/23/198071837
CoppsAugusta05/24/189104/02/191862275wife of P.
CostelloJohn L. 191519718N 1/2 1414IA. CPL. Army Air Force WWII , Nov. 15-Aug 22, 1941-1945, parent of Bob, Chuck, Peg
CoxLois E. 11/27/193012/13/1993121005(Howel) md.6/18/1949, parent of Marsha, Kathy, Raymond & Teresa
CoxDarall E.08/26/192610/14/2001121006md. 06/19/1949, children: Marsha, Kathy, Raymond & Teresa
CrumDale Bruce195501/12/19559N 1/2 1988son of Vincent

Blue Folder to Surnames D to G
Back to Morgan Cemetery Index Page

Back to Cemetery Contents Page

Back to Crawford Co. Database

Back to Crawford Co. Homepage

Copyright ©2014 by the Crawford County, Iowa, IAGenWeb Project and Contributors.