IAGenWeb

Webster County

IAGenWeb

USGenWeb

Home Research Photographs Search Links Whats New IAGenWeb
Special Projects
Contact Us

WPA of Lizzard Cemetery


The WPA did this canvass of Lizzard Cemetery in Jackson Twp. in the late 1930's.

***********************************************************

Hannah Beadley
1872
1913

James Beadley
1864
1920

John Beadley
1841
17 Aug 1931

Hannah O'Neal Beadley
1843
11 Jul 1911 .
Wife of John

Tim M. Beadley
1863
1936

Mary Bray
1827
1898

Michael P. Bray
1868
1925

Owen Bray
1818
1887

Mary Ann Can
Died 06 Jan 1872

Catherine Carey
Died 06 Oct 1925
83 years

James C. Carey
26 Nov 1901
62 years

Mary A. Cavanaugh
23 Sep 1886
42 years
wife of William

Hugh D. Clark
Died 27 Aug 1880

Joseph H. Clarken
1869
1924

Fanny Collins
1843
1900
maiden name: Haire

Loretta A. Collins
1900
1923

Michael Collins
14 Jun 1892
aged 95

Ellen Collins
died 16 Jan 1892
aged 73
wife of Michael

Michael Collins
1821
03 Sep 1898
born in Ireland

Bridget Collins
1853-1924
wife of Michael

James Condon
1809
28 Jan 1892

Margaret Condon
21 Jan 1910
88 years

Michael Cunningham
1852
24 Mar 1886

----- Daley
Died 08 Dec 1909
90 years

(male) Daley
died 07 May 1878
90 years Catherine Daley
05 Jun 1872

Thomas Daley
17 May 1878

Catherine Delamore
1848
193-

Catharine Dempsey
1801
1885
wife of Murtagh

Murtagh Dempsey
Died 09 Nov 1871
72 years

Ellen G. Donahie
1878
??
Maiden name Condon--wife of Peter

John Donahoe
Died 27 Oct 1891
72 years

Ellen Donahoe
died 1880
aged 53
wife of John

John Donahoe
1834
19 Mar 1881

John T. Donovan
1856
1900

Catharine
1860
28 Dec 1926
wife of John

Margaret Donovan
1859
1924

John Dugan
1847
06 Feb 1896

Bernard Dunn
1830
1905

Ann McCabe Dunn
1833-1906
wife of Bernard

James Finton
Died 28 Sep 1885
56 years

Margaret Finton
died 24 Jan 1880
aged 45
wife of James

Mary Graham Fitzgerald
Died 14 Jul 1895
34 years

Margaret E. Fitzgerald
Died 08 Jan 1893
30 years

Bridget Flanigan
75 years

Maggie Flanigan
20 years

Mary Flanigan
58 years

-- Ford
no dates

Lizzie Ford
1867
1906
maiden name O'Neil

Mary J. Ford
1866
08 Jul 1900

T. E. Ford
1863
10 Nov 1890
son of Walter and Mary J.; husband of Catherine

Walter Ford
Died 02 May 1899
77 years
wife: Mary J.

Frances Fox
Died 24 Jan 1896
65 years
wife of Henry

Joseph Fox
1873
09 Jul 187-

Michael J. Grahan
1858
16 Jul 1904

Patrick Grahan
1832
16 Jun 1898

Margaret Graham
No dates
born Ireland
Wife of Patrick

Thos. Grahan
1865
1923

(female) Griffin
1833
1917

Margaret Haire
Died 1878
80 years

Lousia M. Hallahan
1835
wife of Jeremiah

Patrick Harrington
1835
1878

Mary Fenton Harrigton
1841-1925
wife of Patrick

Timothy P. Harrington
1865
12 Apr 1918

Thos. Hines
Died 29 Jun 1883
48 years

Thos. Hines
1819
1898

Wm. Hines
1831
1915

Mary Hines
1840-1923
wife of William

Thomas Hood
Died 09 Feb 1882
55 years

Bridget Hood
died 09 Feb 1882
aged 55
Wife of Thomas

William Hood
22 May 1885
66

Ella Huddy
1871
14 May 1900

Brice Wm. Hughes
1901
1930

James Kelley
Died 06 Nov 1890

Mary Kirk
16 Jan 1875
wife of: Wm.

Bridget Lahiff
17 May 1881
maiden name Daley-wife of Daniel

Patrick Lahiff
07 Feb 1893
73

Ellen Lahiff
died 03 Jun 1884
aged 54
wife of Patrick

Daniel Lane
Died 1832

Margaret Welch Lane
died 01 Jan 1899
aged 72
Wife of Daniel

John McCreary
1859
30 Sep 1898

Patrick McDonough
No dates

Terence McDonough
26 Sep 19??
85

Patrick McGabe
14 Apr 1881
58 years

John H. McGrath
12 Oct 1893
40

"Father" McIntyre
died 11 Apr 1919
88 years

"Mother" McIntyre
died 20 Jan 1919
84 years

Edward Malis
20 Aug 1891
68 years

Mary Malis
1835-1926
Wife of Edward

Edward Malloy
22 Jul 1894
28 years

James F. Malloy
1873
1932

Bernard Monaghan
1832
13 Feb 1896

Edw. P. Monaghan
1880
1922

James Monaghan
1831
16 Mar 1886

Mary Monaghan
1839
09 Nov 1874
wife of James

John Monaghan
1835-1897

Margaret
1838-1920
wife of John

Dennis Mulholland
Died 15 Apr 1873

Margaret Mulholland
Died 04 Dec 1892
73
wife of Dennis

Mary Nolan
06 Jun 1888
50

Michael O'Boyle
1825
25 Jul 1897

Mary O'Boyle
No dates
Wife of Michael

Michael O'Connor
1863
26 Nov 1899

Daniel O'Hearn
13 Jan 1897
aged 66

Mary A. O'Hearn
died 31 May 1897
aged 62
wife of Daniel

Mary O'Hearn
1802
02 Aug 1887

William O'Hearn
1844
02 Oct 1893

Ellen O'Hearn
1843
25 May 1894
wife of William

James O'Keeffe
1819
29 Jan 1883

James O'Niell
10 Feb 1876
age 35

John O'Niell
1819
06 Mar 1899

Albert Orreson
1876
1929

J. E. Pattee, Jr.
Died 20 Dec 1880

Patrick Riley
1836
04 May 1888

Mary Riley
died 04 Oct 1873
aged 63
Wife of Patrick

John M. Russell
1861
1924

Margaret E. Russell
1863
1917

Philip Russell
1825
06 Jun 1893

Ellen Alloysius Russell
1835
26 Jan 1921
Wife of Philip

Philip F. Russell
1867
1928

Mary Ryan
08 Apr 1882
39 years

Mary Shine
1828
13 Jul 1889 James Sinnett
06 Feb 1903
67 years

Julia Sinnett
1838
16 Jun 1926
Wife of James

John Sinnett
1870
08 Jun 1899

Mary Sullivan
20 Jan 1893
maiden name Lawler--wife of Daniel

Cecelia Wright
1873
(Mrs. Patrick E.)

Graciously submitted by Sheryl McClure!


Copyright 1996 - Webster County IAGenWeb and contributors!      
IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer