Visit the USGenWeb Project Website Visit the IAGenWeb Project Website

 What's New

Coordinator Contact

About Us

Return to the Home Page
Contact the Ringgold Cemeteries
Census the Ringgold Counties
 Ringgold County Churches
family pages links to family
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Copyright Statement
History Ringgold County
Ringgold County IAGenWeb History-Biography Project
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Lookups
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Mailing Lists
Ringgold County Maps IAGenWeb Project
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Messageboards
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Military
Ringgold County IAGenWeb News Clippings
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Obituaries
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Penny Post Cards
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Photographs
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Queries
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Resources
Ringgold 
County IAGenWeb Schools
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Site Map
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Surnames
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Front Porch

This site is supported by
Friends of IAGenWeb
   

powered by FreeFind
 
    

 

REDDING, Ringgold County, Iowa

RURAL ROUTE 2 PATRON LIST, October 1, 1916
Mostly South of Redding, Ralph SCOTT, mail carrier

    ABARR, H. S., Minnie
      Quentin, Kenneth, Emile, Barton, Lyle, Joe, D.C.
    ADAIR, Chas., Pearl
      Dale, G. S., Oakland
    ADAIR, Fred, Gladys
      Louise, Ruth, Orin W.
    ADAIR, George W., Mrs. Ollie
      Alta
    ADAIR, John W., Mrs. Maggie
      Earl D., Dewey D., Sam H.
    ARNEAL, R. B., Grace
    ARMSTRONG, Robert, Mary L.
      Milla, Marie
    ARMSTRONG, George, Ethel
      Cleora, Gerald
    BAKER, George, Angie
      Leola, Verl, Geraldine
    BAKER, Ira
    BLACK, Mrs. M. S.
      Carrie
    BROTT, G. W., Mrs. Rosa
      Maye, Grant, Samantha SHUEMAKER
    BRYAN, H. S., Eliza
      Bess, Roy
    COCHRAN, Earl, Myrtle
    COVERDELL, M.
      Bert, Anna, Nelson, Kenneth, Eldon,
     W. P., Sarah
    CRECELIUS, Cecil, Alta
      Lloyd, Velta
    DAVIS, C. O., Maggie
      Vera, Vern, Marie, George, Orman
    DENNEY, H. D., Sarah J.
      Rowe T., Clara B., Thos.
    DENNEY, Homer C., Myrtle J.     DENNEY, J. Clay, Lelah
    DENNIS, L. O., Myrtle     DENNIS, Oliver, Mollie
      Lora M., Ruth A., Elizabeth HOFFMAN
    DEFENBAUGH, Bert, Mrs. Dora
      Zelene
    EARLY, Evan, Lena
      Iris, Fannie COBB
    FATTIG, John, Dora
      Orville, Joe
    FERGUSON, T. W., Elsie
      Louis, Bessie, May
    FLUKE, D. M., Emma
      Nellie, Bessie
    FLUKE, Phil, Maggie
      Florence, Dick, Hollis
    FLETCHALL, L., Violet
      Elva
    FLICK, A. A., Mrs. Pearl
      Bernice, Bessie, Bertha,
     Jessie SCROGGIE
    FROST, Byron, Nora
      Frankie, Dayton M., Anna Marie, Jennie
    GOFF, Ernest, Olga
    GRAYSON, W. H., Mrs. Susan     GRAYSON, D. E., Mrs. Nora
    HALL, C. A., Iva C.
      Opal, Fern, Jeannette
    HARDY, M. W., Mrs. Mary
      Frank, Bessie
    HARRIS, C. C., Angie
      Wanda, Esther
    HARRIS, J. W., Bertha
      Lloyd, Cleo
    HARRIS, Jess, Cora     HERRINGTON, Ida
      Willard, Carl, Elder
    HOFFMAN, D. F., Mary S.     HOFFMAN, J. E., Clyda
      Gail, Rowena, Olin V., Howard, Chester
    HOFFMAN, S. E., Ethel R.
      Consuela, Beulah L., Lynna A., Tennis W.
    JACKSON, William, Lydia
    JAMES, Ed, Gertrude
      Phrayne, Oral, Jessie, Ray HUMPHREYS
    JARMAN, C. E., Ida
      Frankie, Wayne, Gladys Oneta, Guy Allen
    LOGAN, Al, Clara
      Julia, Bertha, Alma, Jessie, Paul
    LOGAN, Wes, Drucella
    LYNCH, Ed, Mrs. Millie     McCLELLAND, Frank, Ethel
      Luella, Clifford, Genevieve
    MILLER, Arthur D., Leanna
      Ora, Gladys, Ava, Blanche, Hugh, Lyndon
    MILLER, Ira, Delia
      Vane, Fern
    MILLER, J. S., Mrs. Olive     MOLER, Charles, Lucinda
      Charles. J., Deva
    MOLER, Ed     MOLER, George, Grace
    MOTSINGER, F. H., Cora
      Pearl, Blaine
    MURPHY, Asa, Ida
      Olin, Vincent
    NORRIS, A. A., Nora
      Cleo, Dolan
    NORRIS, C. E., Jedie
    OLIVER, F. N., Martha
      Willard, Elva, Clifford, Bertie, Nellie, Lloyd
    SANDERS, Wallace, Margaret
      Albert
    SAVILLE, E. L., Fannie
      Bertha, Elsie, Ansel
    SHAFER, B. W., Lizzie
      Chelsea, Mabel, Eunice
    SHAFER, John W., Grace
      Wilbur, Cecil
    SIMMONS, C. R., Katie
      Kenneth
    STATON, Wilsie, Allie
      Ocle, W. M.
    TENNANT, Dave, Mrs. Dave
      Gladys, Ida Marie
    TRULLINGER, Mrs. C. A.     WALKER, Tom, Florence
      Blaine
    WALSTON, J. R., Mable
      Raymond, Audra, Ethel, Russell, Loren
    WAUGH, C. M., Tillie
      Clifton, Fern, Fairy, Belle, Glenna, Hazel
    WAUGH, Clyde, Clara Belle
      Dlopha, Eldred
    WAUGH, F. M., Mollie C.
      Lucy, Elton, Beulah, Clarence
    WAUGH, Joe, Minnie
      Sylvia
    WAUGH, John w., Rachael
      Guy, Joseph
    WILSON, Anna
      Scott, Galen B.
    WOLFORD, Seth, Almeda

  SOURCE: Redding, Iowa: The First Hundred Years: 1882-1982 p. 75.

Transcription by Sharon R. Becker, 2008


You are our visitor!
Thank You for stopping by!



© Copyright 1996-
Ringgold Co. IAGenWeb Project
All rights Reserved.