GREENE COUNTY SCHOOLS

Return to Schools Main > Home

Dana High School Alumni
Thru 1940

Thanks to Valerie Ogren for transcribing and submitting this data. Also thanks to the Dana Alumni Association for compiling the records.


1895: Mattie Collins Margaret Conroy, Nellie Fogarty, Lottie Jewett, Mabel Oxley, Minnie Patterson, Jessie Rowles, Bertha Schnepp, Anna Vipond


1896: No Class 


1897: G. A. Coburn, E. V. Oxley


1898: Sam Martin, Herma Oxley, Gene Westfall


1899: No Class 


1900: No Class 


1901: Rex Kinsey


1902: Ruby Oxley, Edna Patrick, Florence Vipond, Josephine White


1903: No Class 


1904: No Class 


1905: No Class 


1906: Nina Anderson, Carrie Grivey, Lottie McKay, William McKay


1907: No Class 


1908: No Class 


1909: Bessie Hughes, Floyd Hughes, Robert Kinsey, Essie Krissenger, Lillian Schnedder


1910: Lena Anderson, Leslie Hughes, Lorenzo B. Jones Alvin R. Wolf


1911: Mary Smith, Grace Swaim

1912: Pearl Burnett, Harry Coburn, Mabel DeBoest, Mildred DeBoest, Glen Ferguson, Zella Hughes, Howard Rowles


1913: Allen B. Collins, Alta Grivey


1914: Howard DeBoest, Louise Elling


1915: No Class 


1916: Irene Davenport, Clair Ferguson


1917: Grace Barrick, Pearl Diehl, Ethel Ferguson Duane Ferguson, Helen Quinn


1918: Evelyn Weber


1919: No Class 


1920: No Class 


1921: No Class 


1922: Roy Burkett, Elda Ferguson, Mable Last Velma Quinn, Leslie Smith


1923: Lucille Armstrong, Leslie Burkett, Arvilla Calvert, Earl Elkins, Margaret Forsyth, Isabelle Welch


1924: Clair Diehl, Eleanor Fisher, Joe Goodell, Fordyce Hillman, Payson Hillman, Wilste McWilliams, Elvira Miller, Velma Smith, Linnea Swansen, Marie Zimmer


1925: Sara Harris, Walter Juhl, Aleatha King Leon Kinsey, Jean Miller, Myrtle Underwood, Katherine Weber


1926: Howard Calvert, Guy Hamilton, Mildred Kirkpatrick, Reinhold Monthei, Beverly Pemble, Russell Svensen, Beatrice Thorp, Dallas Underwood, Helen Williams, James Williams, Maxine Wilson


1927: Vesta Barrett, Homer Dommel, Mabel Fisher, Fred Forsyth, Raymond Hamilton, Ray Hollingshead, Mildred Jasinsky, Wilbur Juhl, George Kennedy, Leo McNulty


1928: Marie Bennett, Ruth Gramstad, Gladys Grivey, Pauline Juhl, Marion Last, Warren K. Martin, Ruth McCollum, Wallace Miller, Kenneth Moranville, George Rink, Roy Smith, Kenneth Swansen, Homer Underwood


1929: Lloyd Anderson, Harry Glawe, Morris Hobbs, Berneice Kirkpatrick, Paul McNulty, Ada Miller, Naomi Monthei, Raymond Weber


1930: Leslie Burke, Eileen Grivey, Wilma Lee, Eileen Moranville, Herbert Paulson


1931: Irene Crow, Earl Curry, Daniel Flynn, Bonita Hamilton, Grace Hawn, Verle Johnson, Luella Juhl, Wilmuth Luther, Russell Martin, Lambert McNulty, Everett Miller, Willard Mylenbusch, Isabel Podmore, Ruth Rink, Raymond M. Smith, Lowell Swansen


1932: Zatha Bradshaw, Mercedes Burke, Pauline Calvert, Inez Gliem, Vava Johnson, Claud Jones, Virgil Jones, Phyllis Kinsey, Wuanita Lorenzen, Elna Moranville, Vernon Paulson, Marion Podmore, Louise Williams


1933: William Burkett, Blaine Coburn, Denton Crandell, Ruth DeBoest, Donald Ferguson, Doras Hillman, Lawrence Hurst, Donovan Martin, Russell Mylenbusch, Charles Steward, Dale Svensen, Gertrude Vroman


1934: Margaret Burke, Kathryn Clark, Lula Ferguson, Rua Gant, Harlan Johnson, Clarence Juhl, Bernadine Kirkpatrick, Muriel Kirkpatrick, Lucille Lane, Melvin Louk, Virginia Luther, Chester Marsh, Irene Podmore, Ruth Scott, Mildred Stine


1935: Helen Anderson, Oris Bradshaw, Donald Hagge, Saramae Hendershott, Thomas Hilman, Patricia Hughes, Martin Luther, Burl Miller, Wilma Minor, Donald Mylenbusch, Howard Stine, Jerry Tiffany


1936: Helen Armstrong, Clyde Bravard, Berneice Clark, Todd Clifton, Donald Crandell, Naomi Fincham, Sione Fister, Evelyn Hess, Ruth Paulsen, Vanita Robinson, Jay Schilling, Fay Scott, Rollin Scott, Joyce Smith, Grace Steward, Grant Wolf


1937: Eldon Cox, Irene Hess, Wayne Hillman Elmer Kelley, Jr., Grace Lane, Charles Minor, Donald Moranville, Mildred Schilling, Harold Stine, Joe Wallace, Ronald Wolf


1938: Nadine Calvert, Hubert Crandell, Dorothy Frantz, Virgil Gliem, Mary Hillman, Leo Lynch, Katherine Rouse, Michael Rouse, Ruth Springer, Geneva Steward, Dean Swansen, Mary Carmel Tiffany, Veronica Tiffany, Roger Turner


1939: Myrtle Anderson, Wilma Calvert, Eileen Cox, Violet Curry, Thelma Dozier, Genevieve Eckbert, Merle Ferguson, Robert Hamilton, Kathleen Hayes, Marjorie Hess, Eugene Hughes, Robert Jones, Hazel Kelley, Ellen Miner, Channing Scott, Eldon Scott, Stanley Smith, Evelyn Springer, Eldred Webber, Kenneth Woltz


1940: Kenneth Burke, Geraldine Clifton, Bernard Dittert, Lloyd Dozier, Fern Dzuris, Darwin Gant, Ina Hayes, Lorraine Lehman, Florence Mitchell, Beryl Monthei, Lowell Robinson, Evelyn Roeder, Thomas Rouse, Cecil Schilling


Note:  In the 1959-1960 school year Dana merged with Grand Junction and Rippey to become East Greene Community School.


Copyright
Site Terms, Conditions and Disclaimers