The Crawford County, Iowa, IAGenWeb Project


Morgan Township Cemetery List

Schleswig, Crawford County, Iowa


Surnames T to Z


Last NameFirst NameBornDiedSectionLot SpaceNotes
TammMarie G. 1877191851221mother
TammEdward1873193151222father
TammHenry1838188551225father
TammCathrine1845191351226mother
TammCharlie1866196051227
TammChristine1874196551228
TankCathrina184919359253mother
TankJohn06/11/184310/14/19139254father
TankOtto H. 07/17/188404/05/19319256
TankJohn C. 04/09/189008/28/19279257Am. Legion
TankWilliam A. 08/09/188004/06/19269258
TaylorPearline Christine11/07/194911/09/1949898
TaylorJohn Raymond1908196792448
TaylorHazel H. 1911199592447
TebbenTilly1921199881868mother of Myrna, Judith, Marlis, Harlen
TedsenTrina1858190362571
TedsenCarl1853192662572
TerryDonald W. 191419988998Fire Dept. Storm Lake
TeutArlo1911198911068parent of Marion, Shirley, Peter, Alan, Linda
TeutEdna1890197771295
TeutOtto H. 1889197171296
TeutEmma J. 190219818582mom
TeutErwin J. 189919678584dad
TeutElaine E. 1925193381664
TeutLouisa M 1898198481667
TeutAlbert1898197981668
Teut & Lafrentz(babies)no datesno dates81674
TeutMelvin J. 1904199011112parent of Janet, Marliss, Joydean
ThamsKenneth J. 11/23/191210/25/199462322WWII 1941-1945, parent of Allen
ThamsPauline M. 1888195662325
ThamsHerman D. 1881196162326
ThamsCatharina10/08/184901/25/191262327
ThedeChristina06/17/180003/16/188443712
ThodeSophia C. 12/02/185409/05/192753061
ThodePeter12/04/185512/13/191053062
ThomsHenry183512/16/19105318179 years 4 mos. 19 days
ThomsAnna M. 03/31/186310/30/192153183wife
ThomsJohn01/12/185912/12/191053184born in Davenport
ThomsenBertha1864188851435mother, wife of Thomas J.
ThomsenEmma1888188851436
ThomsenBertha1885188651437
ThomsonPeter F.W.18271878131
ThulLuella E.12/30/191812/21/200072243
ThulHelmut J.f 1914196892473
ThulDorothy M 1920198092474
ThunJohannes1873190562801father
ThunHans H. 08/23/190211/05/197662805
TibbettsJoseph F. 1904196462915
TibbettsErma M. 1908198262916
TibbsImagard191419862135Bottger
TimmCathrina185018802375
TimmWilhelm188418842376
TimmH. Amanda189705/14/200262332
TimmAmanda1876195262333mother
TimmFritz P. 1873191962334father
TimmFritz Jr. no dates190062337
TimmSearsno dates189962338
TimmsenCatharine11/16/190811/17/190841582
TimmsenNicholaus P. 1897196771365
TimmsenWilhelm1902196871366
TimmsenChristina1873194071367
TimmsenHenry1869192971368
TimmsneWillieno dates188741365
TrulsenLouisea1894195881883mother
TrulsenWilliam A. 1889198981884father
TrulsenMarie11/28/186304/08/195881887mother
TrulsenJohannes A. 09/08/185512/14/194181888father
TrulsenGertrude1926199912577
TrulsenHarold1916199312578
TylerEtta1917194841293
TylerWarren1921198911926WWII, parent of Sam, Coleen, Ralph, Joel
UllrichMary1864195662615mother, At Rest
UllrichClaus1862194762616father, At Rest
UllrichWilly1901192971362
UllrichJohn1865194371363
UllrichLouise Irene1927193471383
UllrichRobert1929192971384
UllrichEugene1930193071384
UllrichElva A. 1901197071386
UllrichWilliam F. 1899195071387
UllrichJames W. 1949197212231son of William & Elizabeth
UllrichJames Forest05/19/197605/24/19761223between 7 & 8, son of Dale & Sandra
Vittitoe Lucille 1925 08/03/2003 12 94 5
VittitoeRobert1902199012946
VogtMia05/15/189901/06/200232166Born in Germany
VolkmannFriedrich11/15/182203/27/189941271
VolkmannSophie01/15/183512/20/191841272
VolkmannAgnes 1866193341277
VolkmannEmil1863193741278
VolkmannMary C. 186005/08/188741275wife of A.J.F.
VolkmannOlga Marie1911191262745
VolkmannMary1880196262746
VolkmannRudolph1874193462747
VolkmannAnna S. 1896199472244Aunt
VolkmannAgnes1895196072247
VolkmannJacob1892196872248
VollersenChristina1864193371262
VollersenI. Nichlous1865192771263
Voss Ardell Ruth 08/22/1918 02/10/2003 8 55 6
VossMarvin H. 191719828557parent of Carol & Larry
VossVernon A.C. 12/13/191810/29/19428551IA. Pfc 126 Inf. 32 Div. WWII, Am. Legion
VossAnnie07/03/189301/14/19198552
VossChristian F. 09/07/188809/26/19688553
VossMinnie no dates19758554
VossAmanda D. 1903199481212
VossPaul A. 1898199481211
VossErnest1855193081213father
VossEmma1900199181214
VossRosa1864192681216mother
VossErnst1896197881217
VossRoy P. 1907196681218son
VossLaura1894196991031
VossFred T. 1891196291032
VossEmelia190319889645
VossEmil190019729647
VossErwin1919200011696
VossHanna M. 1893196812137mother
VossJohn D. 1890198112138father
WabschallLuetta M. 193319982705Wilken, Beloved daughter,wife, mother
WachterGottlob W. 1888196662353
WachterMeta A. 1895198862354
WakehouseEdna05/24/188901/03/19199692
WallaceThomas Edward1911197662342md. 04/19/1946
WallaceAnna Marie08/25/191410/07/200162511
WarnChristine10/10/185102/15/18841591
WarnHeinrich08/27/185005/11/19011592
WarnWilliam05/10/188010/06/19191593
WarnCharlie09/11/187503/22/18831595
WassgrenMilton L.07/16/192310/20/20012634P.O.W., WWII, PFC Army, 106th Infantry, parent of Deborah
WatkeCatharine1884195631823
WatkeJohn H. 1881193831824
WatkeMargraetta05/04/188205/08/190162435
WatkeJohann G. 11/18/185308/11/191362437
WatsonHilda1896191831611Wieck
WehnerRichard1931198910392
WeibersDorothy A. 05/24/192510/26/199911715parent of Lynette, Janeal, Allan, Dale
WeiseLavonna09/21/192408/22/192941273
WeiseClarence H. 1897193041274
WellendorfHarry L. 1905199262937
WellendorfDoretta1908199662933
WellendorfErma Leona04/08/190704/21/200172183
WellendorfMagnus1909199272184md. 01/06/1932
WellendorfFred1915198972188md. 05/01/1937
WellendorfBruce Leon1949195271795son
WellendorfHarvey1905199671797parent of Arlene, Dale, Bruce, Brian
WellendorfHerman09/25/187901/24/19518572
WellendorfMay Lou05/23/191106/25/20008575
WellendorfAnna05/24/188708/18/19658573
WellendorfAdolph10/30/187702/26/19198574
WellendorfHerman A. 190919798576father
WellendorfLillian01/24/191011/02/20008761
WellendorfHans191019868762
WellendorfBertha188319608763
WellendorfLouis187919608764F.L.T.I.O.O.F. 11
WellendorfHugo187519538777father
WellendorfElla M. 188819708778mother
WellendorfMary10/11/188204/30/19528782
WellendorfEmil09/11/187306/20/19418783
WellendorfMartha187119209746mother
WellendorfCarl187219609747
WellendorfLillie190819679742
WellendorfMarvin190019579743
WellendorfBernice J. 1910199512575
WellendorfWalter1908198112576parents of Marjorie & Thomas
Wellendorf Amelia Margaret 03/13/1918 09/01/2002 12 218 7
WesselS.J.06/29/182008/04/188643691
WhitenackAlbert W. 191920007223md. 11/11/1939, parent of Marcella, LaJune, Ruth Ann, Howard, William, Paul, LeRoy, Suzann
WhitenackLeRoy E. no dates08/20/195972235
WhittmaackAlyssa A. 197912/14/197911486daughter of J. & T. Whittmaack
WieberErnest R. 1924197711348parent of Curtis & Larry
WiebersDora L. 1900199153085
WiebersOtto H. 1896196653086
WiebersAndrew F. 1872195853088
WiebersLynelle Jean01/18/1951195143341W.H. Asmus Lot
WieckFred C. 1886190831612son
WieckJohn H. 1877189431613son
WieckEmil D. 1883189131614son
WieckIrene C. 1892198131615
WieckDora1853193331616mother
WieckDetlef H. 1853193431617father
WieckHenry F. 07/02/187901/26/190762754
WieckHenry D. 1904198162758
WieckEdna K. 1905195862757
WieseClarence H. 1930197191912
WieseIngeborg Janet02/09/188407/28/197311305mother of Rev. F. Wiese
WieseRev. Frederich A.11/22/190612/01/198911302WWII
WiedemannLavina07/30/191608/19/19177414our darling baby
WiedemannLizzie A. 188819737417
WiedemannJohn F.W.188519667418
WiggOle J. 188819801283
WiggMarie189319871284
WiggGladys A. 12/30/194112/27/194343338
WilcoxGeorge W. 1852192653304
WilkenAnna M. 189819532701
WilkenCarl J. 189419742702
WilkenWilhelmina1888198041162
WilkenMatthew1892197041163
WilkenFrederick1916191641164son
WilkenMargaret191619954116daughter
WillerLaverne A. 190819697401
WillerHenry190919987402
WilliamsHelen S. 1909199241303
WilliamsAbram1906199241304
WinansElizabethno dates03/22/196971334
WittBertha187819431875
WittLouie187819551876
WittEmil190419171878
WittBennie L.Lewellyn02/28/192207/13/192562722infant son of Ben & Luella Witt
WittJohanna1854193562723
WittFritz1847193462724
WittLuella1888193862725
WittBen1890196062726
WittmackJohn1886196721031
WittmackAnna1888198821032
WntefePeterno dates08/18/18854370223 years 7 mos. 20 days
WoebkeRichard195219538358
WohlertMagdallena L. 181807/02/1882180164 years 1 mo.
WohlertCasper06/25/184608/02/18891802
WohlertCarl H. no datesno dates1805
WohlertCaroline186018851806
WohlertEmil L.D. 06/21/188710/18/18951808
WohlertEmma06/21/188710/16/18951807daughter of Casper & Marg.
WohlertChristian189019521611
WohlertDoris187219622665
WohlertDethlef185519302666
WohlertWolfeno stoneno stone2668
WohlertAmelia A. 1898197691123
WohlertJohannes1894197591124
WolferNorbert06/01/184107/06/18782425
WollenhauptMinnie1909199972221
WollenhauptWilliam190508/19/200072222
Wonder(baby)1927192753305infant daughter of Wm. C. Wonder
WonderWilliam C. 189819691166
WonderClara190719961165md. 02/26/1925
WorleyLeota E. 1914199991043
WorleyW. Lyle1910197591044
WulfAlbert John06/18/1895189631753
WulfJurgenno dates1892317545 mo. 9 days
WulfBerthano datesno dates62851
WulfAugustno datesno dates62852
WulfHugo N. 1901196862853
WulfHeinrich B. 12/25/190502/15/190662854son of Aug. & Bertha
WulfArlene D. 1925192662855
WulfShirly H. 1930198962854beloved husband of Pauline Eaton
WulfCatherine1905196362857mother
WulfAugust1899197362858father
WulfAmelia12/08/184001/17/190162421Lohse, frau of Jurgen
WulfJurgen08/23/184203/20/191962422
WulfCarl1880195362423
WulfAmeliano dates08/27/190662525daughter of J. & M.
WulfWilhelm06/26/188011/25/190662526
WulfFritz06/20/187806/10/190962527
WulfHeinrich1864193462528
WulfWilhelmine18831917732mother
WulfJulius18781966733father
WulfCaroline18731934734Stender, mother
WulfEdwin19141960736
WulfDorothy E. 19201982743
WulfArthur J. 19071993744
WulfCharlotte18761951746mother
WulfJohannes18711917747father
WulfHarvey H. 19091934748son
ZabelRosa188019641553
ZabelAlbert187819641554
Zabel(baby)187818821557
ZabelAugust184218771558
ZageMinnie M. 11/25/184404/26/19242393
ZageJohn02/01/184306/05/19082394
Zage(baby)no dates18712398daughter of J.H.
ZageDora08/09/188905/05/194391957mother
Zage Bernhard10/12/188002/11/195391958father
ZageMarvin J. 19081999102
Zeitler(baby)no dates19681044H.E. Zeitler lot
ZeitlerElma Anna Agnes05/01/192306/12/20021045
ZeitlerHilbourne E. (Joe)192219721046
ZiehmJohannes W. 03/30/189407/15/189431864
ZiehmHenry P. 10/19/188709/18/194731865Pfc. 350 Inf. 88 Div. WWI
ZiehmChristine M. 1863194031866
ZiehmPeter1861194131867
ZiehmHeinrich1867189831868
End of Morgan Cemetery List

Back to Morgan Cemetery Index Page

Back to Cemetery Contents Page

Back to Crawford Co. Database

Back to Crawford Co. Homepage

Copyright ©2014 by the Crawford County, Iowa, IAGenWeb Project and Contributors.