Rock Valley, Iowa, WWII Soldier List

Search on this website for these Roll of Honor Servicemen individual pages. See the link below:
Serviceman Surname Index link

 

Surname First Name Location/Division
Achatz Cpt Francis 33rd Photo Rch Sq
Achterhof James Deceased
Altena P.F.C. Sam Btry C. 788 A.A.A. -A.W. Bn.
Altena P.F.C. Sam Btry C. 788 A.A.A. -A.W. Bn.
Atkins 1st Sgt. J.E. Hqt. Co 3rd Bn  359 Inf.
Atkins 1st Sgt. J.E. 170th Inf Bn Sep.
Attema T/5 Jake 746th Engr. Base Equip Co. 8th Prov.
Attema Tech Cpl Jake QM Dept, 7th CASC
Attema T/5 Tunis 749th Engr. Base Equip. Co.8th Prov.
Attema Tech Cpl Tunis QM Dept, 7th CASC
Attema Pvt. Arthur Casual Co. 44
Aurit P.F.C. Leo J. Co. L 8th Marines, 2nd Marine Division
Aurit Pct. Leo HQt Co Guard, Parachute Training School
Baatz Pvt Albert V Battery B 300AAA St. Bn
Baatz Pvt Albert V Btng, K. 210 CA AA 980
Bajema Sgt Otto B Co B 33rd Signal Constr Bn
Bajema Sgt Otto B Co B 33rd Signal Constr Bn
Bajema Cpl Herbert Fin Dept
Bajema Willis F US Naval Hospital
Bajema Willis F HCA US Naval Hospital
Bajema Pvt Otto Shick General Hospital, W 23A
Bajema Pvt Otto 522 Engrs Combat co
Bartels T/5 James A. Hqs Btry 63rd, AAA Gun Bn
Bartman Pvt Albert Squadron A-1
Bartman Pvt Albert 1156 School Sqdn
Bartman Pvt Theodore 486 Bomb Tng Sqd AAF BS
Bauman Paul USS General Wm M Black
Bauman Paul Naval Section Base, US Coast Guard
Bauman Pvt Henry 359th Harbor Craft Co
Bauman Pvt Henry Co c 8th Bn Comp, ASFUTC
Benson Pfc Dean 42nd TSS, Flt, 5-44-A Lowry Field #1
Benson J.R. R.D.2, Box 175 E, Little Main St,
Bergsma A/C Earl R Class6-B-44 P(c),Flight Brigade Bldg 679
Bergsma A/C Earl R Battalion 18Rm476,
Bergsma A/C Earl R US Naval Pre-Flight School
Bergsma Arthur 1632 G St FE Apt 1
Bergsma Arthur USS Hutchins Div O.
Bergsma Edwin M USS Crowley, De 303, Div O
Bergsma Edwin M Class4-44 Group KDI, Gunners Mate Sch
Beumer Cpl. Bernard J. 825 Bomb Sq., 484 Bomb Gp. (h)
Beumer Cpl. Bernard J. 18 Repl Wing, Sub-air Base
Beumer Pfc Francis L Co 1 - 1st Arm'd Regt
Beumer Pfc Francis L 2642 Ord Repl Bn, Med Tak Cadre Co A
Beumer Pfc Paul E 2nd Bn 4th Marines Reinforced,
Beumer Pfc Paul E 1st ProvMarine Brigade
Beumer Pfc Paul E 4th Marine Raider Bn, Demolition Plt.
Blankespoor PFC Henry 1753 Ord Co 301st Service Group
Blankespoor PFC Henry 1753 Ord Co 301st Service Group
Bliek Pfc Gerrit Co. C 347 Inf
Bliek Pfc Gerrit Btry B 206th CA (AA)
Bliek Pvt Arie 533rd QM Railhead Co
Bliek Pvt Arie Co A 10th Mtr. R M Bn
Bowen T/4 Wm F 3rd Medical Supply Depot
Bowen Cpt Wm. Advance Section 3rd Medical Supply Depot
Brandsma Richard AM 3/c CASU -38- Div 1, OK DEC 21, 1944
Brandsma Richard AM 3/c USN Air Station Dept A&R
Brandsma A/C George E.
Brandsma A/C George K Bat 10, Platoon 2
Brinkhuis Abraham Brks 0511 Naval Rec'g Brks
Buckley Pvt Robert T 608 QM Grs Co
Buffington Pfc Burdette Co E 359 Inf
Buffington Ray Co I-357 Inf.
Buffington Warren USS Earle Div E
Buma Cpl. Harry 302nd AAFBaseUnit(SW)Sqd A Flt(C)
Buma Cpl Harry 16th Airdrome Sqdn, Bks 505
Byker Pfc John Crile Memorial Hospital, Ward 23B
Cayer Dale M , AEM2/c Fleet Post Office
Campbell Pvt Ralph M Co B 191st TAnk Bn M
Clary Cpl Earl W. Btry B 462nd Prcht FA Bn
Clary Cpl Earl W. Btry B, 462nd Prcht F, A Bn
Cleypool Jacob M S 2/c USNAS, Barracks 290
Coyer Pvt. Ernest W. Co. B. 69th Tnk. Bn.
Coyer Pvt. Ernest W. Co D (L) 36th Tank Bn, APO 258,
Coyer Dale M Casu #11, Division 3
Coyer Quinten S 2nd Beach Battalion Co C-8
Coyer Quinten S Amphibious force NAW
Coulander Pvt Henry Med Sec 411th PH & AB Sq, Station Hosp
Dahl Pvt Selmer 140th OM Truck Co
Davisson Farrell State Sanitarium
Davisson Cxn L H Cub 9- B-4
Dearborn Pvt Gerrit H. Btry A, 11th Bn, 4th FA Tng Regt
Dearborn Norman P Company  D, 346 Hinsdale House
Dearborn Norman P 3651 ST ASPP, ROTC University of Mich
De Boer George Hedron, Maint Hanger, #340 FAW #14
De Boer P.F.C. Oscar Cannon Co. 60th Inf.
De Boer Pvt. Oscar Cannon Co. 60th Ct
De Boer Martin, AS Co 1505, USNTS
De Boer Cpl Peter Troop B 4th Cavalry
De Boer Pfc Wm. Btry B, 609th FA Bn
De Boer Pfc Wm. Btry B, 609th FA Bn
De Bruin Pvt Peter D CoD 157 Bn, 38 Med Tng Regt
De Bruin Pvt Peter D MD & DS Station Hosptial
De Bruin Cpl Gerrit 5th Airdrome Sqd.
De Bruin Cpl Gerrit 5th Airdrome Sqd.
De Graaff Pfc. Donald Btry B. 129th Gun. Bn. A.A.A.T.C.
De Graaff Pfc. Donald Btry B. 129th CA. Bn. A.A.A.T.C.
De Graff Pfc Donald Btry B 129th AAA Gun Bn
De Graff Pfc William 392nd Base HQ Army Air Base
De Groot Pfc Henry Neal HospitalPlant4175DetachmentofPatients
De Groot Pfc Henry Neal Company D 170th Sep Bn
De Groot Cpl Reuben Hq 71st Med Bn
De Groot Pfc Reuben DMD 129th Station Hospital
De Jong Frank Wm AOM Class 50A, Barracks 72
De Jonge Pvt. Simon 109th Station Hospital
De Jonge Pvt. Simon Co A 63rd Med Tng Bn
De Jonge Pfc M. USA HS Algonquin
De Jonge Pfc M. US Army 203 Hospital Ship Co, (Bar-286)
De Ruyter Pfc Neal Co A 273 Inf
De Ruyter Pfc Neal Btry C 444th AAA AW
De Vries Pvt. Richard CoA 57th Bn Hut 3, 12Trg, Regt.
De Wit Sgt Henry 227 Repl Co 89th Repl Bn GFRSPool
De Wit Sgt Henry APO 860, Fin Det, HQ Iceland Base Command, New NY
De Wit Pvt Marvin Inf Co I
De Zoete Sgt. Frank H.S. Co. 154 Eng. C Bn
De Zoete Cpl. Frank H.S. Co 154th Eng C Bn.
Dearborn Cpl Gerrit H 458 Repl Co 79 Repl Bn
Dearborn Pfc Norman P. CoA 3651 st SU, 317 Hinsdale House
DenBesten Prt. John Co. B - 13th Engrs. Bn.
Divisson L.H. B.M 2/c Dev 8 NAB Navy 158
Druyvesteyn T/5 Herman 548th Ord HM Co (FLDA)
Druyvesteyn Pvt Herman 2nd Prov Co, Atlanta Ord. Depot
Druyvesteyn Francois C Westmorland Detail Div C
Dykstra Sgt. Gerrit H. 76th Service Sq.
Dykstra Sgt. Gerrit H. 76th Service Sq.
Dykstra T/Cpl. Theodore 3348 QM TruckCo 42ndQM Bn Mobile
Dykstra Dykstra 3348th OM TrunckCo
Dykstra T/5 Theodore Co H2nd Bn, 23rd QM Truck Regt
Dykstra FO John U S/O Class -44-G
Dykstra A/C John U Sq 10 Army Air Base
Eggleston Alden R 53rd Naval Const Bn
Eggleston Alden R Nav Const Bat CB Hq Sec,
Eggleston Alden R 1st Marine Amphibious Corp
Friesen Sgt Martin S 34th Bomb Sqd N 17th Bomb Grooup
Gaalswyk Pvt Alvin Co B 57th Bn 12 Regt.
Garritson Arie Utility Squadron 3
Gerritsen Cpl Albert T Co I 133rd Inf
Gerritsen Pvt William Co L 357th Inf
Grau Sgt Kenneth FE 311 fighter Gr FE
Grau Sgt Kenneth 528 fighter Bomb Sqd, 311FB Gp
Griffin Pfc Frank E 2438 E Mifflin
Halma Sgt George H HQ Btry 54th AAA Brig
Halma Pfc. Geo H HQ Btry 54th AAA Brig
Halma John 1st Bn 10th Repl Draft TC
Halma John Co. 919-43, Camp Ward, USNTS
Halma Charles Amphibious Force Navy 821
Halma Charles Co. 919-43 Camp Ward, USNTS
Hamann Sgt. Karl J. 782nd Bomb Sqd., 465th Bomb Grp.
Hamann Sgt. Karl J.
Hamann Pvt. Karl J 35th Trg Gp - Sqd C
Harmelink Ens HC Fire Department
Harmelink Enc Harvey C 12 Arlington St.
Harmelink George USNR Naval RAdio Station, Navy 325
Harmelink George USSLSt 245
Heimstra Robert J USS Fulton
Henningfeld FO JR Combat Crew  BOQ Hdq,
Henningfeld A/c Jack Pilot Sqdn. 41, glight C Wing 1. SAAA B
Henningfeld S/Sqt TJ 198th MP Co
Henningfeld S/Sqt TJ 198th MP Co, Gen Dept #3
Hevern Francis L. USS GO Squier Div A
Hevern S2/c F.L. Squier Detail Bks F, Treasure Island
Hevern Pvt. Boniface Co H 1st Inf
Hoekstra Sgt. John E. 15th Sig. Cen. Tm.
Hoekstra Cpl. John E. Co Z 804th STR
Hoekstra Pvt John 132 Inf Anti Tank Co
Hoekstra Pvt John CoE 2nd Bn 1st Rgt, AGF  Peplt Dep #2
Hoekstra Pvt John 12-28-43-Anti Tank co
Hulshof Pvt Edward G 1st Bn B Co  22 Marines
Hulshof Pvt Edward G 955 Trg Reg Rd MCB
Jacobs Christian M Co D 701st Prov MP Bn
Jacobs Pvt H.D. 216th FA Bn Btry C
Jacobs 210 FA Bn Btry C
Jacobs Ens Marion J SSVincentHarringtonDichmannWright&PughInc, New York, NY
Jacobs Marion J SS George Uhler, Isthmian SS. Co
Jansen Pfc Gerrit 1st I and M Unit (AVN)
Jansen Pfc Gerrit 413th TG BTC 4 Glt W
Johnson Pfc Don E Aq Co 135th Inf
Keegan Pvt Clem J. 26th  field Hospital
Keegan Pvt Clement 762 RY Dsl sp Bn Med Corps
Kempema PFC Herman Prov Co. 51 90th   Qm Bn(MBL)
Kempema PFC Herman Med Dept 22nd Inf. 4th Inf Div APO. 4
Kempema Prt Ray H Service Btry, 14th FA
Kempema Raymond J. C.B.TraineeUnitC.,Barracks BL, NCTC
Kempema Raymond J. 3275 BTC 8
Kempema Pvt. Ray H. Service Bry. 14th Fa
Kersbergen Donald USS Bang
Kersbergen Nickolas As of 12--3-1943, Naval Torpedo Station
Kersbergen Ens Nickolas T.O.Q. N.O.B.
Kersbergen Nickolas Receiving Station, Barracks 14 A
Kersbergen John Naval supply Depot, US Navy 135
Kersbergen John mm. And Ord, Unit com Ser for 7th Fleet
Kersbergen Wm USS Du Page Div A
Kersbergen Wm USS  Du Page Div L.
Kessler M V 33rd Spec Bat Co C Plat 1
Kessler Pvt. Marzo V. Plat 2984 C6, Brks 122
Klay Reynold 50th General Hospital
Klay Reynold 50th  Gen Hos., Barracks 3250,
Klein Pvt. Lloyd 9th Div. 47th Inf. Co.F.
Klein Pvt. Lloyd Co F 203rd 1T Bn.
Klein Pfc Arthur W. US Army, Co G 357th inf.,
Koedam Pvt William Inf Co A.
Koiman Herman ATC #818
Koning Cpl Jake Prov Prog trng Bn, Airborn Training Ct.
Koning Cpl Jake 170th Inf Bn (SEP)
Kooi Cpl Lewis B. Co A 67th Bn, 14th Trg Reft
Kooima Lt L.W. MISSING IN ACTION
Kooima Herman Navy 134
Kooistra P.F.C. Gerrit 2489 Q.M. Trk. Co. (Avn.)
Kooistra P.F.C. Gerrit 2489 Q.M. Trk. Co. (Avn.)
Kooistra P.F.C. Gerrit 2489 Q.M. Trk. Co. (Avn.)
Kooistra Pvt John, JR Co A 558 Engrs HV PON Bn
Kooistra CPL Elmer HQ Btry 265th FABN
Kosters  Lt. H E Central Disbursing Hqs SOS
Kosters Lt. Hessel Finance DET, HQS Command
Kosters Rena B. Section 13A, USNAS
Kosters Rena B. MAA., Barracks 116, Naval Air Station
Kosters Cpt William A Section D, USAAF
Kosters Cpt William A 469 Bomb Gp. 797 Bombing Sqdn
Kramer Cpl Urban E 2nd EO Sqdn 12th ADG
Kramer Cpl Urban E 480 Air Base Sgn Bks, 190
Kruizenga Pvt. Eugene A.A.A. S/L Bn. Sem.
Kruizenga Pvt. Eugene Hq. Btry. 227th S/L Bn, AAFSAT, Air Base
Kruizenga Cpl Dick J Co A 21st Engineers (Aviation)
Lem S/Sgt Bastian 16th Service Sqdn
Lem S/Sgt Bastian 16th Service Sqdn
Lock Pvt Emlin A 163rd Gen Hosp
Lock Pvt Emlin A Co C. 3887 STAR
Lock Sgt Loren L. 58th Cml Maintenance Co. BGD CAMA
Mc Nelly Lt. Robert G. Buckingham Field, 1st Gunnery Sqd.
McKeegan James E Roberts Hall Co2 Plt 1
McKellar Major Donald A C.A,C,
McKellar Major Donald A 835 AAA CAW
McNelly Capt J J Lowe Field, 5th Ferrying Group
McNelly Capt J J A.T.C. Pro 8
McNelly Lt RG Lowry Field, #1 Sect T
McNelly Lt RG Laughlin AA Fld,
Medema Pfc George 435th Sig Bn (constr.) Cwn
Medema Pfc Ray D 206th AAA Aw Bn
Medema Pfc Ray Btry D 206 AAA Bn.
Miller Verlyn D. 3 Yeater Hall
Miller S/Sgt L.H. Serv Btry 924 F A Bn
Miller Sgt Alvin R Aq & Hq Sq, 48th Serice Group
Miller Sgt Alvin R 23rd Base Hq. AB Sq.
Moeller Kenneth USS - PCS 1403
Moeller Kenneth West Coast Sound School 82011-1
Mulder Pvt. John B. 835th Qm Gas Supply Co
Mulder Pvt Ben  Jr. AqCo 536 T D Bn
Mulder Pvt Ben  Jr. HQ Co 636 TD Bn
Oldenkamp A/C John L 18th Sqd 3510AAF Base Unit
Oldenkamp Pvt. John 60th AAFTD, Sqdn. 2. flight C.
Oldenkamp Sidney USN Repair Base,Personnel&Training Co
Oostra Pvt Marinus 72nd Sta Camp Aq
Oostra Pvt Ralph Co D 38 Engr.
Pedersen Pfc. Roy Btry D. 67th C.A. (aa)
Postma T/5 Gerrit 389th QM Truck Co
Postma T/5 Gerrit 389th QM Truck Co
Postma Sgt Martin Co L 26th Inf
Potts Ens Clarence 1745 Montecito Way
Potts C Utility Aquadron 9
Potts Pvt. Ray R. 202 Signal Depot Det.
Potts Pvt. Ray R. Co B 3rd Bn, Barracks 4
Potts Pvt. Guy H 106th General Hospital
Potts Pvt. Guy H 286th Station Hospital USFUTC * NOSA
Potts Lee H USS LExington Div S1
Prieksat Pfc Harvey 2057 EAFF Plat
Prieksat Pfc Harvey 75th Sta Co MP Sqd
Rainey Lt. Mary D ORielly General Hospital, Nurses Qts. 79
Ranschau Pfc Herman Co E 155 Inf
Ranschau Pvt Carl Service Batalion, FAOCS Regt
Reilly Pvt John P SectionK BMC
Reilly Pvt John P 902 T6 BTC 12, flight 206 A Brks 217
Riessen Cpl. John C. 5208 Eng. Service Gp. Hq.
Riessen Cpl. John C. Hdqrs, Co Base Section 3,
Roorda Hessell J. E & R Dept. Shop 1-C Sub Base 128
Rosgaard Cpl A J 13th Prcht Maint Co, 13th Airborne Div
Rozeboom Pvt. Wm B. ASTPRP 3714 ACER Co B
Scanlan Cpl Clarence J. 18th Field Hospital
Scanlan Cpl Clarence J. 18th Field Hospital
Schouten Wallace L US Army Lt 1 Navy 920
Schouten Wallace L 1282 Weber St
Schouten Clayton E. USS LC1 (L) #626
Schouten Clayton E. LCS, TEE Division Repair Base
Schutt Capt RL Battery C 923 AAA
Steck Pvt Dick Co A 6th Br ARYC
Sister Pvt Merle E. Co D 62nd Bn  3rd Plt
Strubbe S/Sgt Vincent A 520th B Hq & AAB Sqd
Strubbe S/Sgt Vincent A 355th B Hq AB Sq, Bombing Rg Sect.
Talsma Henry John Co No 833-44 Camp Bennion
Terpstra Pvc Agner 20th Portable Surg Hosp Unit # 1
Thacker Pvt George Alaska Communication System
Thayer Delbert KILLED IN ACTION
Thomas Richard James SK Udamuth, 435 Custon House
Thorpe Cand JL 1st Co Arm'd OCS Cl #55
Thorpe Ensign Virgil 44 So. Hascock
Thornburg Cpl Robert L BCo 6th Pioneer Bn, 6th Marine Div
Thornburg Pfc. Robert L M. Co 3rd Bn 9th Marines
Tilstra Wm USS Providence 392
Timmer Pvt. George M.P. Platoon  6th A.D.
Timmer Pvt. George Trans Hdq Co 6th, AD M.P. Platoon 
Timmer Pvt JE Inf Co C
Timmer Pvt Pete W Co H 3rd Plt Corps of Engrs
Toppen S/Sgt. Cornell 4th Fighters Sqdn, 52ne Fighters Groupe
Triezenberg P.F.C. John H. Co. B., 787th M.P. Bn. (Z.I.)
Triezenberg P.F.C. John H. Co. B., 787th M.P. Bn.
Triezenberg Pfc Maynard 563rd MP (Eg) Co 1539 Service Unit
Triezenberg Pfc Maynard 563rd MP (Eg) Co
Tuynman Lt Edward Mt Carmel Hospital
Tuynman Lt Edward 11 South 32nd Avenue
Van Aller John Co A in the Field, 1st Corps Med Bn.
Van Aller John 1St Marine Amph Corps
Van Boeyen Pfc Andy Service Co 6th Army Trng Center
Van De Vegte Sgt. H.J. Hq. Co. 1st Bn. 359th Inf
Van De Vegte Sgt. H.J. Hq. Co. 1st Bn. 359th Inf
Van Dyke George Henry I Division, C/O USS Washington
Van Dyke Sgt John Tank Maintainence, Ord, Casual Detacht
Van Hattem Alfred 860-28-08 Armed Guard Pacific
Van Hattem Alfred SS Francisco Morazon
Van Holland Pvt Gerrit J. Det Med Dept, Army Air Base
Van Holland Pvt Moss IRTC Co C 174th Bn. 96th Regt
Van Kley Sgt Gerrit A Hq Co 3rd Corps,
Van Kley Sgt Gerrit A Motor Transport  Bn. Corps Troops 3rd AC
Van Kley Pfc Gerrit USMCR HQ Co, 1st Motor Transport Bn
Van Maanen Pvt Dick Co A 101st MP Bn
Van Maanen Pvt Gerrit OK
Van Maanen Pvt Gerrit Btry D 864th AAA-AW Bn
Van Noort T/5 Leonard Co B 727th Amphibian Tractor Bn.
Van Noort Pvt L. Co A. 20nd Batt. ARTC
Van Oosbree Chris J USNR, Section 2, Div V2, USS Monteray
Van Otterloo Cpl Gerrit Hq Co 2nd Bn 117th Inf
Van Otterloo Cpl Gerrit Hdq. & Service 170th Inf. Bn.
Van Roekel Pvt. Lawrence 66 ORD - Camp
Van Roekel Pvt. Lawrence
Van Sloten Robert Utility Squadron 5
Van Sloten Robert Service Force Atlantic Fleet
Van Sloten Robert NAS Bks 11
Van Sloten Pvt Henry Co D 19th Bn. 3rd Inf Regt
Van Sloten Pvt Henry Troop T 2nd Tr Regt, CRJC Bar 2758 T
Van Veldhuizen Pvt Jo Co D 57 Bn 12 Tr Regt
Van Veldhuizen Pvt John Troop B 102nd Cav RCN Sqdn Medchzd
Van Veldhuizen Pvt John Troop D 102nd Cavalry Mech
Van Zee Richard USS Appling APA -58
Van Zee Richard Bar. Q. East Loower Deck,
Vande More T Sgt. Donald H 16th Fighter Squ, 14 USAF Air Corps
Vande Stowe Cpl L M Div HQ Co, c/o Div of Tng
Vande Stowe Charles Sub Div 41
Vande Stowe Donald C&R Division, USN Section Base
Vande Stowe Jack USN AGC
Vande Velde Peter USS Biloxi Div C
Vande Velde Peter USS Biloxi Div C
Vande Velde Pfc John Co M 276th Inf, 3rd Bn 70th Div
Vande Velde Pvt John D 623 R C 1773, B 52 FA Trg Bn
Van De Weerd Albert C USS Rockambeau
Vande Weerd Cpl C.H. 12th Light AA Group Btry A
Vande Weerd Asst.C.K.C.H Btry H 12th Di Bn. S.M.F.
Van De Weerd Pvt Henry 3rd Platoon Co 56 E.T. B.M.
Vande Weerd Pvt Jne. E. Inf. Co. L
Vande Weerd Lt Richard H Prov. P-39, Trans. Sch. VAAF
Vande Weerd A/C Richard H 7-Brks 631, Prov. avn/c Det, Minten Field
Vande Weerd John A. Sec O Branch 2
Vande Weerd John A. 1080 AAF Base Unit
Vanden Bosch Cpl Thomas Co C 220th Armored Engrs Bn, APO 444
Vanden Bosch Cpl Thomas 20th Armored Div
Vanden Bosch Cpl Bert HQS 1st Bn, 541 Paratroop Inf
Vanden Bosch Pfc Bert Btry C 898th F.A. Bn.
Vanden Brink Cpl William Station Hospital
Vanden Top Cpl Albert 322 Fighter Control Sqd
Vanden Top Pvt Albert
Vanden Top S/Sgt William Co K 362 Inf
Vanden Top S/Sgt William Co K 362 Inf
Vander Bilt Pvt Bernard Station Complement
Vander Bok Adam J. USS Edsell (DE) 129
Vander Bok Adam J. USS Edsell (DE) 129
Vander Bok T Cpt Robert G Co A 554 Eng H.V. Pon Bn.
Vander Broek Pvt C. A-225th Co D.
Vander Broek Pvt Jerry 3834th OM Gas Supply co
Vander Broek Pvt Jerry Co B 203 Rd Q.M. Bn.
Vander Hamm Clellan L Co 5R 45  USNTS
Vander Pol Lt Anna APO 365, 35 Station Hospital
Vander Sanden Arthur Admin #4 NavalAdvanceBaseNavy 140
Vander Velde Richard USS Princeton, V-2- Div.
VanderLinden Sgt. Marius Btry. A. 48 F.A. Bn
VanderLinden Sgt. Marius Btry. A. 48 F.A. Bn
VanderLinden Pvt. William Co.D. 39th Eng. Combat Regt.
VanderSanden Arthur Admin. #4 Naval Advance Base, Navy 140
VanderSchaaf Earl Wayne USS Philadelphia
Van Eldik Lt Ardele Station Hospital
Van't Zet Abram PF 69 USS Davenport
Van Voorst Maurice Bulding 11, Naval Air Station
Veltkamp Cpl. Martin 2nd Bn. Hq. 358th Inf.
Veltkamp Cpl. Martin A.T. Co;  358th Inf.
Ver Doorn Pfc Jake 73rd Engrs Co (LP)
Verdoorn Pfc Jake 73rd Engrs Co (LP)
Ver Doorn Pvt Henry Troop C 44th Cav. Recon Sq Mec Z
Ver Doorn Pvt Henry 8th Recon. Sq,  Desert Training Ct
Verdoorn Sgt William 21 Trainin Gp, Sqd, A
Ver Muelen Pvt Henry Co B 23rd Armed Inf Bn.
Ver Mulm Sgt. J. 3479th Ord MAM Co
Ver Wey Gerrit State Hospital
Verdoorn Sgt Wm 344 BS 98th BG
VerMaas Pvt. Adrian Co. D. 341st Engrs.
VerMaas Pvt. Adrian Co. D. 341st Engrs.
Visser Pvt Peter Co A 210 BV 65 Regt
Voetberg Cpl Benjamin Btry B 907 Glider FA Bn
Vogelzang Pfc Sam Hq Co 133rd Inf
Vollink Pfc. Herman Southern France
Vollink Pfc. Herman Btry B. 602nd F.A. Bn.
Vollink Pfc. Herman Btry B. 602nd F.A. Bn.
Vugteveen Pfc. Walter J 100th AM Co,
Vugteveen Pvt. Walter J 254 Q.M.Pack Co.
Vugteveen Pvt Gerrit H Co F 203rd I T Bn
Vugteveen Pvt Harold L Hq Co 3rd Bn, 6th Marines
Vugteveen Pvt Harold L Second Marine Division
Weible Pfc Jerome Camp K 17th Rpl. Bn.
Wynia A/c Charles Group H Sqdn 79, AAFCC (P) SAACC
Wynia Pvt. Charles R.T.B. tr. sec T