IAGenWeb

Webster County

IAGenWeb

USGenWeb

Home Research Photographs Search Links Whats New IAGenWeb
Special Projects
Contact Us

WPA of Saint Olof's Cemetery


This canvass of St. Olaf's Cemetery in Douglas Twp. was done in the late 1930's by the WPA.

*********************************************************************************************

Anton Alpars
1827
26 Jun 1913

Maria Alpars
1839--28 Oct 1915

Amanda Andersen
1842
1917

Andrew M. Andersen
1838
1925

Anna Anderson
1844-1922
wife of Andrew

Carl Elob Andersen
1863
26 Feb 1933

Lars Andersen
1846
1925
husband of Johanna

Matilda Andersen
1848
1906

Peter D. Andersen
1864
1925

Reinholdt Andersen
1844
1920

Christina Anderson
1856
1932
wife of Eric

Clara Astrid Anderson
30 Mar 1895
18 Jan 1896

Kathline Anderson
1811
09 Aug 1906

Victor Andrews
1869
08 Dec 1923

Martha Bart
1868
1920

Velma Bean
1887
1924
wife of Ben

August Bengstson
1836
1901

Matilda Bengstson
1848-1919

Janet H. Bruce
1901
1926

Nels D. Nusness
1865
1922

Louise Byower
1842
20 May 1926

Ludwig F. Byower
1832
16 Oct 1909

Carl G. Carlsen
1840
20 Jun 1913

Chas. Carlsen
1855
1923

Emma Carlson
1863
1919

Mathilda Carlson
1872
1906
wife of Gust

(female) Carlstrom
1853
04 Dec 1933

Johanna Carlstrom
1833
04 Jan 1902

Otto Paul Carlstrom
24 Apr 1897
18 Jul 1920

Andrew Challberg
1840
1920

Sarah Challberg
1842-1938

John Chelstad
1866
1935

Martin Dahl
1854
1936

Martha Dahl
1856 - 1938

--- C. Danielson
1858
1903

Joseph Dokita
1866
1922

Katherine Dokita
1871-1935

Minnie Edvenson
1866
30 Jun 1931

Betty Ereksen
1845
1924

John Ereksen
1850
1932

Andrew A. Fremming
1868
1927

Gorine Fremming
27 Apr 1887
05 Feb 1932

James Fremming
1855
04 Jan 1926

Mathilda S. Fremming
1872
1934

Christine Matilda Gilbert
1865
1917

Clara O. Gilbertsen
1883
1918

Hulda A. Gilbertsen
1891
1909

Amanda R. Gregor
1895
1935

Frank A. Gustafsen
1858
1918

Anna Hagen
1863
1921

Halvor Hanson
1822
1896

Bertha Hanson
1830-1916

Paul Hanson
1864
1934

Bertha Haugen
1860
1929

Hansine Haugen
1870
1931

Mina Haugen
1860
1908

Anna Hedman
1866
1938

John Hedman
1851
1930

Caren Hedman
1853--01 Nov 1908

Agnes M. Hendriecksen
1883
1936

Henry O. Hocum
1855
1931

Sarah E. Hocum
1851-1926

Joseph Holmdahl
1866
1932

Christena Holmdahl
1869--1926
wife of Joseph

Wm. H. Holmdahl
1870
1929

Carl J. Holmquist
1850
11 Apr 1925

Bertha Holmquist
1845--11 Apr 1915

Esther N. Hooper
1890
1927

Alfred A. Johnsen
1875
1924

Ben Johnsen
1861
1933

Josephine Johnsen
1861--1930
wife of Ben

Gust Johnsen
1848
20 Jan 1916

Louisa Johnsen
1847--16 May 1910
wife of Gust

Henry Johnsen
1837
19 Dec 1908

Isabelle Johnsen
1832--3 Jan 1909

Nels Johnsen
1863
1930

Swan Johnsen
1880
1922

Anna O. Johnson
1886
1929

Ben M. Johnson
1865
1931

Elmer O. Johnson
1892
1914

J. W. Johnson
1860
1926

Kaia Johnson
1869
1932

Martha Johnson
1858
1928

Oscar Johnson
1880
1938

Osmund Johnson
1856
1925

Bymla Johnson
1853-1923
wife of Osmund

Gustaf O. Klang
24 Aug 1881
13 Mar 1907

Mary Larsen
1859
13 Oct 1909

Merrill W. Larsen
1894
1938

O. L. E. Larsen
1861
1914

Amanda Larsen
1865-1938

Ole Larsen
1839
14 Jul 1923

Carrie Larsen
1839--22 Dec 1920
wife of Ole

Roy E. Larsen
1893
1917

Don Larson
15 Apr 1924

August Lindahl
1853
31 Mar 1903

Matilda Lindstrom
1864
1922

Alice Florence Lungren
1885
1910

Jonas A. Lydin
1843
1922

Christina Lydin
1841-1921

Eugene McKinney
1904
1930

Pater L. Maensen
1860
26 Feb 1907

Harry J. Martin
1867
1935

John S. Martin
1836
1930

Bertha Helland Michaelson
1856
2 Jul 1899

Helma A. Michaelson
1874
1938

Martin Miller
1860
1935

Bertha Miller
1865-1935
wife of Martin

Andrew Moe, Sr.
1839
1923

Clara Moe
1874
1894

Gina Moe
1855
1925

Christine Moeller
1874
31 Jul 1907
maiden name Skoglund

Anna Nelson
1876
1918

Otto Nelson
1869
18 Apr 1896

Gusta Nikoline
1868
1937

Ida M. Olson
1871
1935

Oscar J. Olson
1864
1932

Herman Olson
1866
01 Mar 1908

Nels Olson
1875
1929

Ole M. Olson
1849
1913

Ole S. Olson
1827
25 Nov 1900

Allen S. Richardson
1872
1931

Lydia E. Richardson
1853
1925

Julia H. Rilas
1870
1912

Knute Riddall
1875
1934

Martha Roe
1850
1927

Simon S. Rogden
1858
1927

Ella Ronneberg
24 Feb 1908
41

Ole Rosen
1831
1923

Ryita Rosen
1831-1914

Selma E. Rosene
1894
1934

Emma Sampson
1819
1913

Carl A. Samuelsen
1858
1937

Mathew J. Simonson
1909
1931

Helen Skien
1863
1919

Erick Skoglund
1844
11 Jun 1910

Cajsa Skoglund
1844--7 Oct 1930

Lena Smith
1888
1933

Gustav Soder
1847
1935

John Soder
1840
1914

Louise Steyen
1858
1935

Carrie Strand
1849
22 Feb 1916

Johana Strand
1844
1934

Alveda Stromberg
1874
1914

Alice Stromberg
1902
1924

Edna Stromberg
1899
1925

Ida Stumpf
1875
1937

Graciously submitted by Sheryl McClure!


Copyright 1996 - Webster County IAGenWeb and contributors!      
IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer