Sioux County Court House Deaths for 1912-1913  Transcribed by Wilma J. Vande Berg of the Greater Sioux County Genealogical Society. 
There is some more info in the record but the pertinent information is listed below. 
Contact GSCGS for additional information in the record. 
Col 1 page and item #, Col 2= last name & first name, Col 3 = birth date,   
Col 4  = father's name, Col 5 death date, Col 6 Where died. 
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
p.2-14 Aardema, Trientje      
8/15/1835
Cornelis Graanstra
8/6/1912
Hospers
p.4-41 Abbey, Ellen    
1/16/1851
Lewis Younie 
11/7/1913
Hawarden 
p.5-51 Ahders, Ernest       
6/7/1896
Claus Ahders
11/15/1912
Hull
p.13-148 Albert, Henry D.'s stillborn
5/29/1913
Henry D. Albert 
5/29/1913
Hawarden 
p.9-107 Anderson, Carle Edwin       
6/9/1887
A.H. Anderson
3/30/1912
Hawarden 
p.3-29 Anderson, Mary H.        
8/9/1824
Peter Hanson
9/19/1912
Hawarden 
p.11-130 Aurit, A. J. Jr. 
9/4/1912
B. J. Aurit 
4/2/1913
Rock Valley
p.11-131 Aurit, Valentine Mrs.    
10/10/1847
Jerry Sullivan
4/25/1913
Rock Valley
p.7-77 Baker, Neal (baby) 
1/29/1912
Neal Baker
1/7/1913
Sheridan Tsp
p.13-146 Baker, Peteirje      
11/2/1831
John DeKock
4/3/1912
Hull
p.12-133 Balbirnie, John McClelland     
11/6/1863
Charles Balbirnie
5/12/1912
Rock Valley
p.9-100 Baysinger, Mary Mrs.        
9/5/1839
Wilson
2/18/1913
Ireton 
p.10-116 Beaumont, Louisa Hays       
7/4/1847
Samuel Hayes
3/4/1913
Hawarden 
p.13-147 Beckmann, Ester
5/24/1907
John Beckmann      
6/24/1012
Hawarden 
p.5-52 Bekman, Robert John K. 
10/24/1912
John K. Bekman 
11/4/1912
Alton
p.12.136 Boer, Harold
4/15/1912
John Boer
5/13/1912
Alton
p.5-53 Boersma, W. Mrs.    
7/22/1823
Peter Zuidema
12/22/1913
Orange City
p.7-78 Boeyink, Dick 
1/6/1912
Albert Boeyink
1/10/1913
Sioux Center
p.9-108 Boggess, Infant
3/6/1912
Oliver C. Boggess
3/4/1912
Hawarden 
p.13-149 Bomgaars, Margaret
11/26/1912
Edward Bomgaars
5/14/1913
Hull
p.8-86 Bos, Albert
4/15/1901
Cornelius C. Bos
1/22/1912
Hull
p.10-117 Bosch, D.    
10/19/18__
Peter Bosch
3/15/1913
Rock Valley
p.5-54 Bouronia, Boukje     
5/1/1847
Otto deVries 
12/18/1913
Hull
p.4-43 Breuer, Paul Frederick    
10/15/1886
August Breuer 
10/19/1912
Hull
p.4-42 Brown, Agnes Watson    
2/3/1860 
James Watson
11/19/1913
Ireton 
p.10-109 Bruins, Aaltje     
2/24/1837
Wm. Eens
2/14/1912
WestBranchTs.
p.11-124 Bruins, K. B. Mrs.        
9/5/1841
E. S. Bruins
4/25/1912
Boyden
p.5-53 Brums, Naspon Barem       
4/1/1837
Barem Brums 
11/12/1912
Boyden
p.2.15 Brunskell, Marry
8/4/1912
Wm. E. Brunskell
8/9/1912
Hawarden 
p.13-148 Brunsting, Henry 
5/31/1912
Roelof Brunsting 
6/6/1912
Hull
p.1-1 Budden, Albert
11/6/1902
Ed Budden
7/29/1913
Granville
p.10-118 Buffington, S. W.      
10/3/1838
Samuel Buffington
3/4/1913
Rock Valley
p.10-110 Bunge, Meta Sophia     
5/11/1846
Frederick Bunge
3/23/1912
Lincoln Tsp.
p.2-16 Bunting, Martha Mrs.      
3/16/1827
Virden
8/31/1912
Rock Valley
p.4-43 Butler, Joseph           
n/a
n/a
11/9/1913
Ireton 
p.9-101 Butler, Nancy Ann        
5/-/-
Philip Burch
2/10/1913
Ireton 
p.9-102 Corson, Benjamin W.      
7/23/1827
n/a
2/9/1913
Hawarden 
p.12-138 Cott, Pearl M.        
5/6/1890 
Charley Cott 
5/4/1912
Hawarden 
p.2-17 Crouch, Elliott G.        
9/7/1850
Samual Crouch
8/3/1912
Hawarden 
p.11-125 Daldrup, Barney      
8/30/1862
Anton Daldrup
4/8/1912
Granville
p.1-9 DeBie, Bernadina
12/4/1912
Cornelius DeBie
8/31/1913
Sioux Center
p.1-1 DeGraaf, Hendrik Mrs.      
5/19/1841
Reinder Albers
7/25/1912
Welcome Tsp
p.1-2 DeGroot, Baby
7/14/1913
R. DeGroot
7/14/1913
Sioux Center
p.8-87 DeJager, Aalt 
12/22/1911
Albert DeJager
1/2/1912
Hawarden 
p.5-55 DeJager, Infant
10/9/1913
Siebe DeJager
12/10/1913
Orange City
p.9-103 DeJong, Etta 
12/16/1912
John DeJong
2/7/1912
Hull
p.4-44 DeKruif, Jan      
11/6/1849
Roelf DeKruif
10/3/1912
Hospers
p.11-126 DenBeste, Infant
4/20/1912
Fred DenBeste
4/25/1912
Sioux Center
p.7-81 DenHartog, Gerald 
1/24/1913
Jacob DenHartog
1/28/1913
Boyden
p.12-140 DenHartog, Gerrit
9/21/1910
James DenHartog 
5/22/1912
Alton
p.10-115 DenOuden, Jennie
12/30/1910
Nija Den Ouden
3/15/1912
Maurice
p.1-2 DeRoos, Peitje      
1/28/1846
T. D. Reitsma
7/1/1912
Hull
p.12-134 DeVries, G. C.         
1/3/
O.G. DeVries
5/1/1912
Rock Valley
p.7-79 DeVries, Henry 
1/7/1912
John DeVries
1/31/1913
Rock Valley
p.5-54 DeVries, S. H. Mrs. (Baas)      
4/12/1848 
William Baas 
11/19/1912
Boyden
p.2-23 DeWeerd, Stena 
9/7/1912
Henry DeWeerd
9/20/1913
Sioux Center
p.9-104 Diers, Martha 
7/14/1911
Ben Diers
2/22/1913
Granville
p.10-119 Dieters, Geo. W. 
2/22/1913
K. w. Dieters
3/22/1913
So.Twp. Inwood
p.10-120 Doctor, Gertrude      
1/16/1882
Samuel Craig 
3/5/1913
Hawarden 
p.13-150 Dolieslager, Cornelis Mrs.    
11/12/
Cornelius Hulstein 
5/17/1913
Sioux Center
p.2-24 Dondelinger, Anna Mary  
11/11/1822
Beischer
9/2/1913
Alton
p.3-25 Dorsman, Gerrit   
3/23/1839
Kryn Dorsman
9/23/1913
Alton
p.13-151 Douwma, Frank
6/1/1911
Jelle Douwma
5/9/1913
Hull
p.9-105 Drederich, William      
9/12/1885
Frank Drederich 
2/12/1913
Granville
p.7-80 Dreis, Carl 
12/22/1912
Ben Dreis        
1/-/1913
Granville
p.9-106 Drenkow, Herbert Wm. H. 
2/3/1913
Earnest Drenkow
2/12/1913
Hull
p.3-33 Druger, Josephine
2/16/1907
Wm. Druger
10/27/1913
Alton
p.12-133 Eason, Oskar's child 
3/28/1913
Oskar Eason
4/1/1913
Alton
p.6-66 Eason, Steven Jr.      
8/30/1885
Stevan Eason, Sr.
12/5/1912
Alton
p.8-88 Edgen, Steven      
7/16/1848
n/a     
2/31/1912
Alton
p.8-96 Eggink, Infant
2/12/1912
Henry Eggink
2/15/1912
Orange City
p.5-55 Eilts, Lula Emma 
11/17/1912
Remer Eilts
11/30/1912
Ireton 
p.10-111 Elgersma, Ernie
3/14/1910
Harry Elgersma
3/4/1912
Orange City
p.9-107 Eppinga, Siebe John
9/8/1912
Andrew Eppinga 
2/6/1913
Hull
p.3-34 Even, Mathias    
9/29/1820
Nic Even 
10/12/1913
Alton
p.4-44 Faber, Wynsen H.      
9/9/1848
Hessel Wynzens Faber
11/10/1913
Orange City
p.1-3 Fennema, H. J. 's child
7/1/1912
H. J. Fennema
7/1/1912
Alton
p.8-89 Ferder, Sarah
4/17/1911
John Ferder
1/30/1912
Orange City
p.11-121 Fisher, Katherine   
11/15/1841
Jno. Zinch
3/19/1913
Granville
p.5-56 Flynn, Frances
11/17/1911
J. H. Flynn
12/4/1913
Rock Valley
p.5-57 Franken, Hattie 
11/13/1913
J. Franken
12/28/1913
Rock Valley
p.5-56 Franks, Mary      
2/13/1846
Henry Schutte
11/17/1912
Ireton 
p.4-45 Frost, Delpha Louise
6/3/1912
E. H. Frost
11/3/1913
Hawarden 
p.6-67 Ganzevoort, Hendrik R.    
11/22/1836
Riehke Ganzevoort 
12/3/1912
Hospers
p.2-18 Gearhart, David T.      
3/30/1840
John J. Gearhart 
8/19/1912
Hawarden 
p.1-10 Gefke, Thomas Edward   
4/15/1890
A. F. Gefke 
8/12/1913
Hawarden 
p.11-127 Geraets, Peter Anton   
11/11/1893
J. H. Geraets
4/6/1912
Alton 
p.14-168 Gerdes, Rebecca G.    
4/23/1841
John Garrels 
5/13/1913
Ireton 
p.13-152 Gesink, Christian
11/19/1856
Gerrit Gesink 
5/1/1913
Sioux Center
p.1-3 Geurink, Fred     
2/2/1830
Wm. Geurink
7/16/1913
Alton
p.9-108 Gietters, Mary  (Gritters)?
11/25/1912
Egbert Gietters
2/22/1912
Hull
p.12-134 Gilmer, Olive Miss   
11/13/1847
Alexander Gilmer 
4/14/1913
Hawarden 
p.12-139 Goodrich, Infant
5/23/1912
A. Robert Goodrich
5/27/1912
Hawarden 
p.5-58 Graanstra, H. Mrs. 
10/10/1839
B. Hazenberg
12/28/1913
Orange City
p.11-128 Grady, Anna      
3/23/1829
John Grady
4/20/1912
Granville
p.10-112 Groendyk, Neiltze   
10/19/1839
Cornelis L. Swart
3/15/1912
Orange City
p.6-68 Grosman, Simon        
3/2/1851
B. Grosman
12/25/1912
Ireton 
p.3-26 Hansen, William J.    
2/28/1890
John Hansen
9/26/1913
Alton
p.5-59 Harlen, Lawerence     
1/8/1861
Sampl Harlen
12/8/1913
Hawarden 
p.10-110 Harmelink, John Mrs. 
10/25/1913
VandenBrake
2/5/1913
Rock Valley
p.10-109 Harmelink, John's baby
2/4/1913
John Harmelink
2/16/1913
Rock Valley
p.5-60 Hastert, Nicolas   
2/11/1842
Peter Hastert
12/11/1913
Alton
p.12-135 Haudy, H. M.      
4/27/1827
n/a
5/25/1912
Rock Valley
p.2-19 Hautsma, Hendrich      
3/21/1852
H. Hautsma
8/6/1912
Sheldon
p.12-135 Haverman, John 
9/8/1912
John Haverman
4/22/1913
Hull
p.3-31 Havey, Earnest F. 
9/23/1910
Jno. W. Havey
9/29/1912
Chatsworth
p.9-97 Heald, Infant             
n/a
A. J. Heald
2/21/1912
Hawarden 
p.13-153 Heald, Samuel   
9/18/1830
Levi Heald
5/3/1913
Hawarden 
p.1-4 Hein, Mary Mrs..      
6/7/1835
John Denkoff
7/6/1913
Alton
p.12-141 Henkels, Audrey 
7/26/1909
William P. Henkels 
5/16/1912
Hawarden 
p.2-20 Hennrich, Anna M. H.      
4/21/1885
F. W. Schrifen 
8/5/1912
Ireton 
p.2-21 Hentrich, Herman B. 
7/25/1900
Herman C. Hentrich 
8/25/1912
Chatsworth
p.12-136 Hodges, Sarah E. McRoberts       
7/3/1888
Samuel J. McRoberts
4/21/1913
Sioux Center
p.3-32 Hogan, Julia C.      
2/17/1855
Dennis Toohey
9/12/1912
Hull
p.7-82 Hoksbergen, Henrietta 
11/20/1912
John Hoksbergen
1/18/1913
Hull
p.12-137 Hoogland, Hendrikje 
2/13/1912
Peter Hoogland
4/5/1913
Sioux Center
p.1-4 Horn, Gilman
11/4/1911
George P. Horn 
7/17/1912
Boyden
p.11-122 Huggens, Albert  (Huygens)?     
30/9/1881
Jacobus Huggens
3/16/1913
Floyd Tsp. 
p.6-69 Jacobsma, Harry   
12/11/1891
Nicolas Jacobsma
12/28/1912
Inwood
p.13-149 Jansen, Brou N. Mrs.         
8/6/1831
Cleveringa 
6/26/1912
Sioux Center
p.11-123 Jimming, Peter D.    
11/19/1879
John Jimming
3/9/1913
Hospers
p.3-27 Johnson, Albert
8/31/1913
Fred Johnson
9/1/1913
Hawarden 
p.4-45 Johnson, Sophia L.      
7/19/1840
n/a
10/12/1912
Hawarden 
p.2-22 Kaskie, Michael     
9/20/1852
Joseph Kaskie
8/23/1912
Rock Valley
p.1-5 Kauffman, John    
12/19/1868
John N. Kauffman 
7/25/1912
Alton
p.1-11 Kennedy, Harry Matthew    
2/10/1890
Jas. Kennedy
8/12/1913
Hawarden 
p.1-6 Kennedy, Kathryn L.      
8/20/1847
Henry K. Leonard 
7/6/1912
Hawarden 
p.11-124 Kennedy, Mary      
5/25/1844
Peter Reilly
3/7/1913
Hawarden 
p.1-7 Kersten, Wilhelm F.      
6/20/1841
Fredrick W. Kersten
7/7/1912
Floyd Tsp. 
p.13-154 Kettler, Rosa 
12/26/1881
B. Dettler 
5/17/1913
Alton
p.13-155 Keyman, Hendrika Mrs.    
11/27/1842
Hannes VanOmeren
5/16/1913
Sioux Center
p.12-139 Kimmel, Etta L.      
7/23/1872
W. C. Kimmel
4/5/1913
Grant Sheldon
p.4-46 King, Anna 
1833
John Coyne
11/26/1913
Maurice
p.1-8 Klein, Herman        
9/1/1899
W. E. Klein
7/23/1912
Hull
p.1-9 Klein, Lora K. 
11/16/1903
W. E. Klein
7/23/1912
Hull
p.6-70 Kleyne, Willima     
5/19/1866
Herbert Struyk 
12/29/1912
Sheldon
p.1-5 Klumb, Margaret   
3/25/1858
Kasper Joachim?
7/13/1913
Hawarden 
p.4-46 Kohnke, Peter Albert
2/11/1900
Jergen Kohnke
10/31/1912
Hull
p.1-12 Kong, John Peter 
12/27/1866
Mathias Kong
8/31/1913
Alton
p.12-140 Kooistra, Hendrik 
3/16/1912
Jno. Kooistra
4/16/1913
Plato Sioux Center
p.4-47 Kooistra, Infant
9/2/1913
Jno. Kooistra
11/26/1913
Sioux Center
p.6-71 Koole, Arie      
11/1/1842
B. Koole
12/27/1912
Sheldon
p.2-13 Kooreman, John  
1/14/1836
n/a
8/24/1913
Alton
p.6-72 Kosters, John        
1/7/1863
H. D. Kosters
12/15/1912
Perkins
p.7-73 Kosters, William      
5/26/1895
Hendrik Jan Kosters
12/29/1912
Sioux Center
p.6-61 Krinthof, Elizabeth     
9/8/1862
VandeBerg
12/1/1913
Orange City
p.7-83 Kroeze, Adriaan Herman
1/5/1912
Henry Kroeze
1/28/1913
Hospers
p.15-169 Kuyper, Jacob   
8/13/1835
Arie Kuyper
6/17/1913
Sioux Center
p.2-14 Lagendyk, Cornelia     
3/6/1835
K. Dorsman
8/11/1913
Sioux Center
p.4-47 Lamberty, Louis
10/12/1912
John Lamberty 
10/5/1912
Granville
p.6-62 Landhuis, Bertus      
4/8/1833
n/a
12/20/1913
Hospers
p.12-141 Lockhorst, Jennie
4/1/1913
J. Lockhorst
4/21/1913
Rock Valley
p.15-170 Ludowese, Nicholas      
3/3/1821
Nicholas Ludowese
6/22/1913
Hospers
p.13-150 Maiers, John P.       
5/15/1856
John J. Maiers
6/11/1912
Floyd Tsp. 
p.13-151 Mammenga, Breshea Mrs.      
5/25/1834
Heye Memmenga
6/4/1912
Matlock
p.11-129 McDoniel, Carlina (McDaniel?   
11/11/1822
Wm. Limbarker 
4/11/1912
Hawarden 
p.3-28 McManus, Julis Legget    
9/16/1839
Wm. Eddleblute
9/29/1913
Hawarden 
p.4-37 Meyer, French 
9/13/1912
A. J. Meyer
9/22/1912
Hawarden 
p.4-38 Meyer, Margaret R. 
9/13/1912
A. J. Meyer
9/23/1912
Hawarden 
p.13-152 Meylink, Henry John    
12/15/1851
John Meylink
6/22/1912
Plato Tsp 
p.6-63 Miller, Alta
12/16/1913
Martin Miller
12/27/1913
Plato tsp
p.2-18 Moeller, Catherine (nee)    
1/18/1841
Adam Moeller
8/11/1913
Boyden
p.2-15 Morris, Charles Bartlett
9/29/1911
L. F. Morris
8/7/1913
Washington Tsp
p.9-99 Mouw, Peter B.      
1/15/1892
H. Mouw
2/22/1912
Orange City
p.4-39 Mulder, Tunis      
8/13/
Ralph Mulder 
9/25/1912
Sioux Center
p.2-23 Murray, Bridget      
5/1/1837
Thomas Laughlin
5/1/1912
Boyden
p.14-157 Muyskens, Willmina   
10/5/1875
Henry Guerink 
5/23/1913
Alton
p.10-114 Nelle, Thresa     
10/8/1861
Hechtel Borg
3/26/1912
Granville
p.8-86 Nellis, C. F.'s child
1/6/1913
C. E. Nellis 
1/6/1913
Hawarden 
p.8-87 Nemoth, Baby
1/24/1913
Nic Nemoth
1/24/1913
Granville
p.1-6 Ney, Peter   
10/6/1841
Frederick Ney 
7/29/1913
Granville
p.5-57 Offstead, J. K.'s child
11/15/1912
John Offstead 
11/15/1912
Hawarden 
p.2.24 Olson, Floyd     
7/24/1897
Christ J. Olson 
8/28/1912
Hawarden 
p.5-58 Onken, Johanna C.      
1/12/1891 
H. Onken 
11/14/1912
Ireton 
p.8-88 Oordt, Johnie 
4/4/1906
W. Oordt
1/9/1913
Sioux Center
p.4-48 Past/Post?, W. J.        
3/2/1853
Jentge Past/Post?
10/26/1912
Rock Valley
p.12-142 Paulson, Ernest
3/19/1913
Lars Paulson
4/19/1913
Hawarden 
p.14-158 Payne, Andrew   
5/10/1865
N/a 
5/28/1913
Hawarden 
p.6-64 Peters, Marie   
11/161913
G. Peters
12/2/1913
Orange City
p.2-16 Pfefferle, Jacob      
5/11/
David Pfefferle
8/6/1913
Rock Valley
p.6-65 Pick, Infant 
12/6/1913
Adam Pick
12/5/1913
Alton
p.15-171 Proper, Baby
6/11/1913
Peter Proper
6/11/1913
Sioux Center
p.3-25 Rash, David      
1/10/1823
Joseph Rash
8/14/1912
Hull
p.6-66 Reinders, Edward Roy
5/9/1912
John Reinders
12/26/1913
Orange City
p.11-125 Reker, Rosina 
11/14/1909
Fred Baker 
3/28/1913
Alton
p.6-67 Rentschler, Caroline 
12/19/1913
Geo. Rentschler
12/25/1913
Rock Valley
p.11-126 Richardson, Orvel R. 
1/15/1913
A. J. Richardson 
3/22/1913
Hawarden 
p.3-35 Riebling, Mary    
1/16/1858
Claus Reyelts    
10/11/193
Hull
p.4-48 Ritsema, Rema   
12/21/1843
Berend DeHaan
11/10/1913
Hull
p.7-74 Robinson, Armina        
6/7/1844
Andrew Shewman
12/16/1912
Hawarden 
p.4-40 Roetman, Jan      
1/17/1865
Gerrit Roetman 
9/4/1912
Floyd Tsp. 
p.10-116 Roghair, Chas. Mrs.        
6/7/1831
Hendrik Albersen
2/26/1912
Orange City
p.10-117 Rombough, William B.       
3/8/1852
Nelson Rombough
3/17/1912
Hull
p.14-159 Roos, Di___  A.    
11/2/1838
A. Roos
5/28/1913
Alton
p.1-10 Roos, Jacob      
9/26/1819
Arne Roos
7/1/1912
Hull
p.10-111 Roth, Joseph
11/15/1913
Willam Roth 
2/15/1913
Granville
p.14-160 Ruisch, Francis E. 
7/16/1908
Gerrit Ruisch
5/13/1913
Alton
p.2-17 Sanny, George   
8/29/1835
John Sanny 
8/25/1913
East Orange 
p.2-18 Savelsberg, Florence Mrs.    
1/18/1841
Adam Moeller
8/11/1913
Boyden
p.1-7 Sawyer, Mattie   
5/19/1862
Sjourd Sipma
7/21/1913
Hull
p.2-19 Schaafsma, Thomas 
1/1/1913
S. Schaafsma
8/21/1913
Rock Valley
p.5-49 Schmebach, John      
2/21/1846
Mehalas Schmebach
10/5/1912
Granville
p.8-89 Schmidt, Alfred Willie 
8/4/1912
Henry Schmidt
1/30/1913
Hull
p.3-26 Schnee, Susan    
12/23/1866
Adam Eulberg
8/10/1912
Alton 
p.10-118 Schneider, Regina 
2/24/1912
Nic Schneider Jr.
3/16/1912
Alton
p.5-59 Scholten, Gerret Jan      
1/11/1858
Gerhard Scholten
11/1/1912
Boyden
p.1-8 Schoonewille, Roelof     
6/2/1841
Jan Schoonewille
7/26/1913
Sioux Center
p.14-161 Schumacher, Cecelia 
11/2/1911
Jas, Schumacher
5/6/1913
Granville
p.11-127 Schutt, G.               
n/a
Martin Schut 
3/18/1913
Sioux Center
p.8-92 Selig, Agatha     
2/13/1833
Fabian Gerst
1/26/1912
Hospers
p.3-27 Siege, Edward Wm. Henry        
1/2/1893
Frederich Siege 
8/20/1912
Reading Tsp. 
p.12-143 Siemonsma, R. F.       
10/-/1831
n/a
4/6/1913
Rock Valley
p.12-144 Siemonsma, R. F. Mrs      
1/15/1831
Yietema
4/25/1913
Rock Valley
p.8-93 Sinnema, Siebe   
12/14/1869
Jan Sinnema
1/29/1912
Orange City
p.10-119 Slob, C. Mrs.     
5/25/1857
Gerrit VandeSteeg
3/27/1912
Orange City
p.11-130 Smith, Otto     
6/19/1853
Henry Smith
3/25/1912
Rock Valley
p.14-162 Sol, Tracy    
6/27/1841
Nicolas Rep
5/15/1913
Alton
p.5-60 Sorenson, Anna      
7/18/1825
n/a
11/18/1912
Inwood
p.10-120 Spaan, H. Mrs. Sr.    
10/10/1832
Jan Muilenburg
3/7/1912
Orange City
p.1-11 Spykerman, Mary C. 
12/26/1911
G. Spykerman
7/27/1912
Boyden
p.14-163 Steichen, Theodore's child
5/7/1913
Theodore Steichen 
5/21/1913
Alton
p.9-100 Steicher, Kate     
7/10/1875
Nickolas Krantz
2/15/1912
Alton
p.3-36 Steven, Sophia
3/7/1913
Joseph Steven
10/25/1913
Hull
p.6-61 Streff, Mathias       
3/-/1845
Nic Streff 
11/22/1912
Alton
p.9-102 Swartz, Albert     
9/18/1878
Albert Swartz
2/6/1912
Maurice
p.13-145 Talsma, John's child
4/15/1913
John Talsma
4/15/1913
Alton
p.5-49 Tamminga, Infant
10/18/1913
Jake Tamminga
11/1/1913
Floyd Tsp. 
p.13-153 Taylor, Wesley V. 
6/2/1908
William Taylor
6/21/1912
Ireton 
p.8-94 TeGrotenhuis, Berendina      
6/27/1839
G. J. Rensink
1/2/1912
Floyd Tsp. 
p.3-29 Terpstra, Jacob   
7/19/1890
n/
9/15/1913
Sioux Center
p.9-101 TeStroete, Gerrit     
5/18/1872
Hendrik TeStroete
2/7/1912
Floyd Tsp. 
p.4-37 Timmer, Albert
5/2/1905
Dick Timmer 
10/7/1913
Garfield Tsp
p.11-131 Tuinstra, Dirk  (Tuiristra)?     
8/31/1871
Age Tuinstra
4/1/1912
Floyd Tsp. 
p.11-122 Turner, Anna L.      
1/29/1869
Jacob Dick 
3/23/1912
Hawarden 
p.3-28 Tutje, Eke      
8/13/1827
Everet Woltmer
8/25/1912
Matlock
p.8-90 VanBeek, Cornelius Mrs.       
8/16/
Hoeve
1/28/1913
Sioux Center
p.5-50 VanBuskirk, Clifton H. 
10/8/1912
Frank VanBuskirk 
10/10/1912
Craig 
p.6-68 VandeBerg, Bert
12/24/1913
John VandeBerg
12/27/1913
Perkins
p.13-154 VandeBerg, Wilhelmina        
2/8/1849
Gerrit Kastein
6/1/1912
Hull
p.11-128 VandenBerg, Aart       
2/8/1837
Goosen VandenBerg
3/13/1913
Alton
p.6-62 VandenBrink, Dirkie      
4/22/1834
Aart Verhoef 
11/29/1912
Boyden
p.2-20 VanderBrake, Eibert
10/13/1840
Henry VanderBrake
8/2/1913
Sioux Center
p.3-33 VanderMaaten, Jacob        
8/3/1875
Herman VanderMaaten 
9/11/1912
Boyden
p.14-164 VanderMeer, Henry 
10/21/1898
Roelof VanderMeer
5/22/1913
Hull
p.10-112 VanderNaald, Janke    
11/21/1839
n/a
2/6/1913
Floyd Tsp. 
p.3-34 VanderSchaaf, James V. 
10/6/1911
Jake VanderSchaaf
9/7/1912
WestBranshTs.
p.11-121 VanderStoep, Tuente     
5/13/1832
Floris VanderStoep
3/25/1912
Orange City
p.8-91 VanderVoren, Henry
3/26/1912
Jno. VanderVoren
1/14/1913
Sioux Center
p.13-146 VandeSluis, Bert's child             
n/a
Bert VanderSluis
4/24/1913
Hawarden 
p.3-30 VandeWeerd, Jennie Mrs.       
3/28/
Henry Vonk 
9/6/1913
Rock Valley
p.8-92 VandeWilt, Anthony       
9/6/1893
G. J. VanderWilt
1/29/1913
Middleburg
p.5-50 VanDonkelaar, Herman
9/16/1913
G. VanDonkelaar
11/9/1913
Sioux Center
p.1-12 VanFeldhinken?, Gysbertje     
9/17/1862
E. VanFeldhinken 
7/23/1912
Boyden
p.3-35 VanGrevenhof, Jan      
7/25/1834
Cornelius VanGravenhof
9/30/1912
Sioux Center
p.8-93 VanHeukelom, Gerrit      
12/1/1889
John VanHeukelom 
1/10/1913
Rock Valley
p.6-63 VanRoekel, William      
5/23/1889
Edwaart VanRoekel
11/9/1912
Sioux Center
p.9-104 VanRoelder, Hentje M.      
1/28/1842
John Mouw
2/6/1912
Orange City
p.4-39 VanSickle, Selah   
9/16/1845
Selah VanSickle
10/23/1913
Hawarden 
p.3-36 VanSteenbergen, Winnefred     
3/22/1879
Elling Hance
9/23/1912
Sioux Center
p.1-12 VanVeldhuizen?, Gysbertje      
9/17/1862
E. VanVeldhuizen
7/23/1912
Boyden
p.8-94 Veltkamp, Lambert     
10/4/1874
Gerrit Veltkamp
1/9/1913
Rock Valley
p.8-90 VerHoef, Infant
1/4/1912
Harry VerHoef
1/4/1912
Carnes 
p.9-105 Verhoet(?f), Adrianna       
8/1/1874
B. J. Grosters
2/21/1912
Boyden
p.11-123 Victoria, John      
7/29/1852
Kort Victoria 
3/28/1912
Hull
p.8-95 Vogelaar, Baby
5/3/1912
C. Vogelaar
1/27/1913
Alton
p.8-96 Vonk, Hendrik      
9/24/1893
Hendrik Vonk
1/22/1913
Sioux Center
p.6-64 Vos, Lusya Mrs.        
5/6/1879
William Bomgaars
11/9/1912
Sioux Center
p.4-42 Vos, Rokus Mrs.      
6/16/1832
Jan Kleinburger? 
9/20/1912
Orange City
p.15-172 Vreeland, Mary Mrs.   
12/24/1847
A. S. Harry
6/3/1913
Sioux Center
p.2-21 Wallace, Bryan 
9/9/1900
J. W. Wallace
8/19/1913
Hawarden 
p.15-173 Walraven, Henry    
1/21/1876
Nicolas Walraven
6/6/1913
Ireton 
p.12-142 Walton, Katie     
11/17/1852
Donald McKinnon
5/9/1912
Hawarden 
p.9-97 Wandscheer, Johan D.    
10/20/1832
n/a
1/23/1913
Sioux Center
p.14-165 Ward, Julia 
1834
Tom Seery
5/13/1913
Alton
p.10-113 Warren, A. J. 
1829
n/a
2/17/1913
Rock Valley
p.2-22 Wassink, Arend 
6/8/1913
William Wassink
8/2/1913
Sioux Center
p.9-98 Watt, V.M.M. 
4/12/1912
John G. Watt
1/25/1913
East Orange 
p.11-133 Weidenfellow/r, Christian        
9/7/1833
n/a
4/21/1912
Hawarden 
p.11-132 Wermke, Jacob Mrs.    
10/31/1851
Hermanus Bulsink
4/12/1912
Sioux Center
p.15-174 Wesselink, Wilhelmina   
2/21/1829
Dick Tilema 
6/20/1913
Hull
p.3-31 Westra, Peter   
1/17/1840
Peter Westra
9/22/1913
Hull
p.11-129 Willemsen, Berdina M.      
3/19/1857
Henry Kleinlebbink
3/12/1913
Sioux Center
p.10-114 Wilson, Margaret Eliz. Mrs.   
11/20/1843
Oglesby
2/22/1913
Rock Valley
p.8-95 Winter, Claus Henry       
3/4/1844
Peter Nicolas Winter
1/10/1912
Boyden
p.3-32 Wisse, Peter   
6/14/1837
n/a
9/14/1913
Alton
p.12-143 Wissink, Harm Jan      
9/28/1821
Martin Wissink 
5/10/1912
Plato Tsp 
p.6-69 Woerink, Jantje   
5/21/1843
n/a
12/28/1913
Hospers
p.14-166 Wolfswinkel, Breunis 
6/23/1911
Henry Wolfswinkel 
5/8/1913
Sioux Center
p.14-167 Wolfswinkel, Diekje 
11/7/1907
John Wolfswinkel
5/24/1913
Hull
p.9-106 Wood, John William      
2/18/1860
Aleck Wood
2/14/1912
Hawarden 
p.10-115 Woods, Elizabeth Mrs.      
5/29/1827
Samuel Welday 
2/2/1913
Rock Valley
p.13-145 Worcester, Julia C.       
9/18/1840
Joseph Taylor 
5/31/1912
Washington Twp 
p.6-65 Work, John Marshall     
3/21/1832
Elias Work
11/8/1912
Boyden
p.5-52 Wynia, P. 
11/11/1855
P. Wynia 
11/6/1913
Rock Valley
p.12-144 Ypma, Hendrik      
2/19/1838
Hendrik Ypma
5/13/1912
Hull
p.4-40 Zandbergen, Bartana H. 
2/15/1913
Jan Zandbergen
10/13/1913
Sioux Center
p.2-13 Zeutenhorst, Gerrit        
5/24/
Zeutenhorst
7/2/1912
WestBranshTs.
p.9-99 Zugler, Helen     
1/14/1838
M. Muhlenbeck
1/4/1913
Ireton