Visit the USGenWeb Project Website Visit the IAGenWeb Project Website

 What's New

Coordinator Contact

About Us

Return to the Home Page
Contact the Ringgold Cemeteries
Census the Ringgold Counties
 Ringgold County Churches
family pages links to family
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Copyright Statement
History Ringgold County
Ringgold County IAGenWeb History-Biography Project
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Lookups
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Mailing Lists
Ringgold County Maps IAGenWeb Project
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Messageboards
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Military
Ringgold County IAGenWeb News Clippings
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Obituaries
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Penny Post Cards
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Photographs
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Queries
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Resources
Ringgold 
County IAGenWeb Schools
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Site Map
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Surnames
Ringgold County IAGenWeb Front Porch

This site is supported by
Friends of IAGenWeb

 

TINGLEY HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATES, 1893-1976

NOTE: Married names given if known.

1893: Superintendent SANDERS. Clark CASADY, Maggie (ELDER) NICHOL, Ed FRANE, Mabel (GIBSON) MILLS, Erle HANCOCK, Ollie (HANCOCK) HAVER, Jessie (MAHAFFEY) McCOY, Lou McGREGOR, Mabel (PEASE) BEMENT

1894: Superintendent SANDERS. Hattie (GRAY) TYSON, Lettie (HAIGHT) HALL, Alice HANCOS, Clyde MAHAFFEY, Grace (MARSHALL) CLOUGH, Rose PETTY, Stella (RUSSELL) MORRISON, Charles STEWART, T. B. STEWART

1895 GRADUATES, TINGLEY HIGH SCHOOL
photograph courtesy of Janet Ann (PALMER) PROCTOR BRAWNER
granddaughter of Nellie Mae (PALMER) PROCTOR, seated far right, front row
LeRoy POLLOCK believed to be on the front row, far left
Back Row: Daniel Earle McGUGIN, 2nd from left, Anna McCLURE, center
jbrawner@cox.net

1895: Superintendent SANDER. Thomas ARCHBOLD, Mary BUTLER, Webster HANCOX, Anna McCLURE (aunt of artist Jackson POLLOCK), Daniel Earle McGUGIN, Mae PALMER (seated to far right), LeRoy POLLACK (father of artist Jackson POLLOCK), Ralph TIDRICK   NOTE: Records list only 8 graduates yet there are nine graduates in the photograph.

1896: Superintendent SANDERS. Theo (COIE) ALLEN, Mary (FRANE) FULLERTON, Golda (GRAY) DOUGHERTY, Rex KINSELL, Harvey McCLELLAND, Ethel (NELSON) McCULLY, Clara (NICHOL) ELDER, Verna (PEASE) ARCHIBOLD, Clyde RUSSELL, Burris STEWART, Fred STEWART

1897: no graduating class

1898: John COIE, Alice (ELDER) TEMPLETON, Bessie LATHROP

1899: Superintendent L. J. LITTLE. Fannie (ASBURY) HENDERSON, Ruth (FRANE) ROBINSON, Margie (HOUGE) MAHAFFEY, Lee LITTLE, Eleanor (SWAIN) FULLER

1900: Superintendent L. J. LITTLE. Blanche (BORDER) HAUSER, Harvey ELDER, Luella (HOUSE) GOFF, Lloyd SMITH, Lee THOMPSON

1901: Superintendent Charles MURRAY. Robert COIE, Anna (FRANE) SMITH, Marie (HENDERSON) BROWN, Floyd HENRY, Mabel (LITTLE) LILLARD, Martha (PENNICK) ATKIN, Boyd REFFNER, Daisy (SMITH) HEYER, Irwin SWAINE

1902: Superintendent Charles MURRAY. Lloyd ANDERSON, John BEATTY, Mae (COIE) STEPHENSON, Julia (FLETCHER) HENRY, Edith SWAIN

1903: Superintendent Charles MURRAY. Grace (ELDER) SWAIN, Houston HENDERSON, Ethel HENRY, Nellie (WHISLER) ANDERSON

1904: Superintendent Charles MURRAY. Merna (HALL) SMITH, Leslie McCLURE, Chloe PALMER, Leslie McCLURE, Jessie (SPURRIER) SNAPP, Hawley TUTTLE

1905: Superintendent Charles MURRAY. Bessie BAXTER, Gail HAMILTON, Ila (HINSDILL) SMEDLEY, Anna (KIBURZ) BLACKMORE, Etta (NELSON) HEYER

1906: Superintendent Charles MURRAY. George ASKREN, Alice (GILLIS) SCHAFFER, Mabel (HENDERSON) PLUMMER, Jennie (LITTLE) FOUSER, Asher LORIMOR, Delilah (PARCH) LORIMOR, Lenore (PECKHAM) YINGLING, Jessie (RICHARDS) NEWTON, Ethel (STEWART) MILLER, Eunice (SWAIN) HENDERSON, Minnie (TAPP) IBBOTSON

1907: Superintendent Charles MURRAY. Jennie (CULP) HENDERSON, Glen DARBYSHIRE, Ray DARBYSHIRE, June (KINSELL) SMITH, Mae (LANHAM) SMITH, Neil LAWHEAD, Mable (LUKECART) CULP, Leroy SPURRIER, Ada STILES, Hattie (WHISLER) HARPER

1908: Superintendent Charles MURRAY. Pearl (BROWN) LARSON, Eva (BURLEIGH) BOSWORTH, Lena CONFER, Harry GILLIS, Elno (HALL) HICKS, John HAUSZ, Glenn (HENDERSON) RELICH, Helene (HEYER) SMITH, Leta (LAWHEAD) SPARKS, Fern (LITTLE) HUDSON, Zoe (McGANDY) STRONG, Fay STANLEY, Rose WHISLER

1909: Superintendent R. E. DAVENPORT. Eva (ASHENHURST) HOUSTON, Letha (CRISWELL) ESTELL, Julia (MARINER) HENDERSON, Lulu (PECKHAM) RAMSEY, Ethyl (SMITH) ROMANS, Glenn STEWART

1910: no graduating class

1911: Superintendent E. J. ENGLE. Henry IMMERERZEEL, Lena (JOHNSON) BISCHOFF, Weeda LITTLE

1912: Superintendent E. J. ENGLE. Mildred (ASBURY) OORE, Bess (DOWNARD) PARSONS, Olive (JENKS) OVERHOLTZER, Ruth McGANDY, Lettie (NELSON) SMITH, Ray OVERHOLTZER

1913: Superintendent Jos. L. McCRORY. Robert DARBYSHIRE, Howard JOHNSON, Lloyd LITTLE, Emma LLOYD, Earl ROUSH, Clay STEWART, Ben WEEDA

1914: Superintendent Jos. L. McCRORY. John BOYD, Fred BROWN, Forrest GRAY, Bess (HAUSZ) DARBYSHIRE, Maude (McNEIL) HANSHAW, Opal (OVERHOLTZER) WALTERS, Marie (PECKHAM) WHITE, James RICHARDS

1915: Superintendent Jos. L. McCRORY. Gladys (AIKEN) WILLIAMS, William BRECKENRIDGE, Cecil BROWN, Glenn COOK, Gladys (GRAY) HUNTER, Claire HENDERSON, Fay (McDOWELL) GOWING, Robert McLAUGHLIN

1916: Superintendent Jos. L. McCRORY. Allan AIKEN, Mae (HARVEY) JONES, Ike KIBURZ, June KORF, Milo LITTLE, Eliphalet MARINER, Dorothy MILLER, Floyd MILLER, Ernest WARRICK

1917: Superintendent W. J. DENNIS. Lottie (ARNOLD) BROWN, Irvin BISCHOFF, Helen (BOYD) COCHRANE, Raymond BYERS, Loretta (DUFTY) WELLS, Grace (ENGLAND) WEEDA, Harold GILLIS, Lawrence HAVER, Erle LUPHER, Amy MORRISON, Lola (ROUSH) BRECKENRIDGE

1918: Superintendent Mae F. COIE. Elgin ASBURY, Cecil FENDER, Glenn GROUT, Clarence HAUSZ, Pearl (HENDERSON) GOODWIN, Edna (McKEE) LORIMOR, Mary McLACHLIN, Hazel NELSON, Edna (NICHOLS) AIKEN, Birdie (PRIEST) JOHNSON, Clara (PRIEST) LAWSON, Lois (SHAY) KUHN, Roy SHEESLEY

1919: Superintendent Mae F. COIE. Lawrence BROWN, Ruth (CARTER) ENGLAND, Marie (ECKERMAN) TROXELL, Iva (RICHARDS) COFFMAN

1920: Superintendent J. E. BEHUKE. Rolla ASHENHURST, Pauline (BOYD) LYNAM, Paul BRANSON, Margaret EIGHME, Marietta EIGHME, Eleanor (FENDER) BAKER, Gladys (FLEMMING) McKINNEY, William FLEMING, Ina FREEMAN (Honorary Member), Florence (KESTER) LUPHER, Irene (McDOWELL) WISE, Bernice (NELSON) HAMILTON, Gladys (TIDRICK) GROUT

1921: Superintendent Charles E. KARN. Ned ADAMS, Ethel (BLAUER) DOLECHECK, Valere (FIERCE) DALBEY, Sadie (MILLER) OXENREIDER, Geraldine OXENREIDER, Lloyd ROUSH, Gladys SIMPSON, Harold TEMPLE

1922: Superintendent Charles E. KARN. Margaret (ARCHIBOLD) MALCOM, Oakel (BUELL) McGREGOR, Frankie EIGHME, Rebecca (LAMB) KESSLER, Helen (O'LEARY) BROWN, Millard MORRISON

1923: Superintendent Charles E. KARN. Chester BRECKENRIDGE, Florence (DUFTY) DEMLING, Ellen (ECKERMAN) OVERHOLTZER, Winifred (FERGUSON) WHISLER, Clair HEYER (Honorary Member), George KESTER, Ruth (LOVELY) JONES, Birdie (McDOWELL) HOGUE, Wayne OVERHOLTZER, Grace (SIMPSON) O'CONNELL, Edith (STOTTLEMEYER) HALL, Emma (STOTTLEMEYER) HANSON, LaVerne ZARR

1924: Superintendent Charles E. KARN. Charles BENNETT, Mary (BEVINS) BROWN, Irene (BUCHANAN) O'LEARY, Marguerite (ECKERMAN) SHERWOOD, Josphine EIGHME, Willis JACKSON, Roland ROUSH, Bernice (TIDRICK) ROMITO, Ira WEEDA

1925: Superintendent J. J. HURWIZ. Marjorie (CARTER) ARCHIBOLD, Opal (HUBBARD) EASTWOOD, Ernest WEEDA

1926: Superintendent J. J. HURwiZ. Ermal (BRECKENRIDGE) McFARLAND, Margaret (BEVINS) FREIHAGE, Aleeta (CLOUGH) WEEDA, Wayne DARBYSHIRE, Florence (ENGLAND) SCHOLASSER, Boyd FENDER, Mavin HALL, Harlin HARVEY, Lois (LINKEY) HAMMOND, Fern (LOVELY) HORTON, Fay (McDOWELL) WHITNEY, Will PEASE, Iona (ROUSH) SPURRIER, Hazel SIMPSON, Evelyn (SMITH) ENGLAND, Violet (WEBB) WILLIAMS, Emma (WEEDA) BORRUSCH, Edna YOUNG

1927: Superintendent J. J. HURWITZ. Nellie (CLAYTON) HARVEY, Lorena (FENDER) MORGAN, George FERGUSON, Ruth (GROSS) TARR, Loren GROUT, Russell HENRY, Kenneth HOOVER, Lynna (LINKEY) HOOVER, Mary (LONGCOY) BOEHLKE, Avalyn (McDOWELL) FREEMAN, Frances (McKEE) OVERHOLTZER, Paul SIMPSON

1928: Superintendent J. J. HURWITZ. Helen (BALDWIN) HOYRUP, Vivian (BALDWIN) POWELL, Cleo (BLACKMORE) SNYDER, Ivan BROWN, Dana CHRISTOPHER, Rawson COIE, Doris (DORSEY) HEIN, Horton DUFTY, Franklin EIGHME, Ira FERGUSON, Vienna (HALL) RICHARDS, Dorothy (HILL) STRINGHAM, Flo (McLOSKEY) BURBRIDGE, Maude (McKEE) DRAKE, Hazel (NICHOLS) JENKINS, Lyndon RICHARDS, Beulah (ROUSH) SALE, Marguerite (SMITH) NULPH, Gwen (Van DRIEL) WOODROW, Gladys (WEEDA) EGGLESTON, Jud WHITE

1929: Superintendent J. J. HURWITZ. LaVaughn (ARCHIBALD) DENNISON, Raymond BUCHANAN, Althea (CLOUGH) ROBINSON, Miles COFFMAN, Fern (DUNLAP) HALEY, Edwin FRANK, Fern (GARDNER) FRIEMIER, Clara Mae (GILES) BIRD, George HATHAWAY, Rex HOOVER, Dean IVES, Margaret (KINNE) SWANN, Beulah (MARLER) PERKINS, Verna (McCOWEN) SPITZNOGEL, Opal (OXENREIDER) WEEDA, Marvin RAWLEY, Marian (SHEUMAKER) STARK, Charles SMITH, John SMITH, Pauline (WEBB) HENRY, Howard WEEDA, William WEEDA

1930: Superintendent J. J. HURWITZ. Nellie (BLACKMORE) LUTZ, Gladys (FRANK) MOORE, Leo LINKEY, Frank LONGCOY, Leola (RICHARDS) BASTOW, Russell SHIELDS, Ralph SIMPSON, Irvin WEEDA, Margaret (WEEDA) McKAY

1931: Superintendent J. J. HURWITZ. Alice (BENNETT) NEVILLE, Doyle HICKS, Margaret HUNTER, David KINNE, Vira (MARLER) WILSON, Page NICHOLS, Raymond VERPLOEGH, Paul WEEDA

1932: Superintendent J. J. HURWITZ. Homer BLAUER, Beatric (BLACKMORE) TUTTLE, Iola (GARLAND) PRITCHARD, Bert GROSE, Charles GROSE, Lorene MARLER, Keith McCOWEN, Ralph NICHOLS, Frank RICHARDS, Mary (SIMPSON) LINDQUIST

1933: Superintendent J. J. HURWITZ. Virleen (BLACKMORE) VERPLOEGH, Milo BOSWORTH, Stanley GARLAND, Doris (HENRY) DICK, David HILL, Harris HILL, Kathleen (HUNTER) WILLIAMS, Donna (ROSEGRANT) RICKER, Ava (SMITH) RODEMAKER, Russell VERPLOEGH, Helen (WINNER) LYDDON

1934: Superintendent Delbert PIDGEON. Margaret (BEEN) DUTTON, Alta Marie BORRUSCH, Rowena BURCH, Lucius EIGHME, Willis GILES, Delene (McKEE) NIXON, Russell PETERSON, Robert SHEUMAKER, Howard SIMPSON, Wardine (SMITH) VERLEY

1935: Superintendent Delbert PIDGEON. Helen (DUFTY) LASSON, Donald GILES, Donald HATHAWAY, Thelma (HENDERSON) RINNER, Clare JOHNSON, Ivan JOHNSON, Lawrence JOHNSON, Lois (McCOWEN) BAILEY, Hazel (SHARP) DAVIS, Alice (VANDERPLUYM) COON, Cornelius WEEDA, Eleanor (WEEDA) SHIELDS, Elmer WEEDA

1936: Superintendent Delbert PIDGEON. Warren ALLEN, Mildred (BACON) CHEEK, Mary (BLACKMORE) HERNDON, Fern (BLAUER) WAUGH, Charlene (BORRUSCH) NICHOLS, Eleanor (BOSWORTH) WEST, Monefay (HANSON) FONKERT, Earl HENDERSON, Lawrence HICKS, Vashti (HUBBARD) AYERS, Doyle HUNTER, Helen (JONES) HOOVER, Billy MILLER, Maxine (NICHOLS) JOHNSON, Francis PETERSOHN, Elmer VANDERPLUYM, Doris (WEEDA) REASONER

1937: Superintendent Delbert PIDGEON. Reba (BRECKENBRIDGE) ERICKSON, Lester GILES, Twilla (HALL) LININGER, Ellis HILL, Clair HUNTER, Cleone (JOHNSON) THOMPSON, Thelma (MARLER) WHITSON, Esther (PETERSOHN) STEPHENS, Robert SHARP, Francis SMITH, Mildred (STRONG) BENEKE, Howard VERPLOEGH, Dorothy (WEBB) GILES, Wayne WEEDA

1938: Superintendent Delbert PIDGEON. Mark BEEN, Harold BLAUER, Charlie BOSWORTH, Lois (BRECKENRIDGE) JENSEN, Rowena (EIGHME) TAYLOR, Donna Mary (ENGLAND) FARRELL, Helen (HENDERSON) SPENCER, Marjorie (HILLENBRAN) WERNER, Esther (HUBBARD) GOLLIDAY, Billy NEALIS, Beth (PIDGEON) GRIMM, Donald SCOTT, Wayne VANDERPLYUM, Evelyn (WALTERS) BONNELL, Elton WERNER, Evelyn (WOODS) WINSLOW

1939: Superintendent W. K. SAVILLE. Evelyn (BAKER) BRADLEY, Maudeen (BEEN) SWINEHART, William BUCK, Richard GARLAND, Roberta (GUESS) SPENCER, Merrill JOHNSON, Alfred JONES, Lyle LAIRD, Wayne McGEHEE, Eldon LOCKWOOD, Harry SKARDA, Herbert STARK, Irene (VANDERPLYUM) HUBBARD

1940: Superintendent W. K. SAVILLE. Harold BALL, Jean (BRECKENRIDGE) SKARDA, Paul BUCK, Warren GILES, Nellie (GROSS) ROBERTS, Opal (HILLEBRAN) WEBB, Warren GILES, Vern MARLER, Phyllis (MORRISON) SMITH, Waye (MORRISON) WHITTINGTON, Louise (SMITH) RIPPLE, Naomi (WEEDA) WILSON

1941: Superintendent M. H. OBERMEIR. Lola (BLUNK) ASWALD, Ardena (EIGHME) McVAY, Leo GUESS, Hester (HENDERSON) CORNETT, Roberta JOHNSON, Louise (LONGCOY) JOHNSON, Robert McGEHEE, Gale SMITH, Howard SWANSON

1942: Superintendent M. H. OBERMEIER. Paul ALEXANDER, Lillian (BASS) LORIMOR, Clell BLUNK, Dean BRECKENRIDGE, George DAILEY, Pauline (HILLEBRAN) MURPHY, Lee MAINARD, Marion McGEHEE, Marion MERCER, Lyle TROXELL, Raymond VANDERPLUYM, Allen WEEDA, Hazel WIMER, Fern (WOOLLUMS) JEANS

1943: Superintendent M. H. OBERMEIER. Frank ______, Raymond BALL, Marilyn (BEEN) TINDLE, Floyd BORRUSCH, Russell BOYD, Pauline (CLYMER) Van SICKLE, Dean GARLAND, Donald GROUT, Barbara (HOOVER) KIBURZ, Alfred MOHR, Lucy (WEEDA) GARLAND

1944: Superintendent M. H. OBERMEIER. Mardell (BEEN) DONNER, Billy BRECKENRIDGE, Madolyn (ENGLAND) GRAY, J. R. HENDERSON, Junior HULLINGER, Dorine MANBECK, Dorothy (REYNOLDS) CAMPBELL, Edwin VERPLOEGH, Doyle WEEDA

1945: Superintendent H. C. wISEMAN. Doris (BORRUSCH) COULSON, Donald BOSWORTH, Mary Alice (BOYD) HUCKABA, John DAILEY, Donald HULLINGER, Dean JOHNSON, Marvin KESTER, Peggy (MOHR) SKARDA, Rex MORRISON, Roger MORRISON, Cleone (OVERHOLTZER) JOHNSON, Donald WEEDA, Bert WRIGHT, Dorothy (ZARR) MYERS

1946: Superintendent Bladys KIBURZ. Ross CLOUGH, Audrey (CLYMER) ROSS, Robert ENGLAND, Dale GROUT, Ava Jean (KLINE) WEIS, Helen (O'NEAL) WEEDA, Noel SENEY, Elbert SKARDA, Julia (WOOLLUMS) SANDEFUR, Don WRIGHT

1947: Superintendent Gladys KIBURZ. Delores BISCHOFF, Elsie Mae (COFFMAN) ASHBURN, Ella Deane (DeVRIES) FERBER, Norman FERBER, Patsy (HOGUE) BANKS, Robert IiAMS, Joyce (OVERHOLTZER) SCOTT, Wayne RICHARDS, Margaret (TROXELL) HULL, Eloise (WALTERS) BROWN, Lloyd WEEDA,

1948: Superintendent Gladys KIBURZ. Donald CLOUSE, Junaita (DRAKE) CLOUSE, Doris (ENGLAND) LEMAR, Kenneth KIBURZ, Betty (MARRS) FENN, Marian O’NEAL, Doyle REYNOLDS, Dean VANDERPLYUM, Keith Van SICKLE

1949: Superintendent Garland McGINNIS. Harold GROUT, Mailyn (KESTER) McCLEERY, Donald NEFF, Charlotte (PETERSOHN) ROSENGRANT, Avery WOOLLUMS

1950: Superintendent Garland McGINNIS. Lyla (CLOUGH) BUCY, Jack ENGLAND, George PETERS, Walter ZARR

1951: Superintendent M. H. OBERMEIER. M. C. BEEN, Phillip CLYMER, Marlene (GILES) ZARR, Charles GROUT, Roberta (REYNOLDS) FROST, Roberta (SWIGART) STAATS

1952: Superintendent M. H. OBERMEIER. Allen COFFMAN, Ellen (EIGHME) TURBOT, Jim ENGLAND, Donna (FERGUSON) MORRISON, Lloyd GUESS, Doris (JOHNSON) BEEN, Kenneth JOHNSON, Lyle MINNICK, John OVERHOLTZER, Guy PETERS

1953: Superintendent M. H. OBERMEIER. D. W. ARCHIBOLD, Jo Ellen (ARCHIBOLD) JOHNSON, Marvin GROUT, Joan (HANNAH) ARNOLD, Robert "Bob" LUPHER, Alan O'NEAL, Anne (O’NEAL) HOLLAND, Gertrude (PRIEST) JENNINGS

1954: Superintendent M. H. OBERMEIER. Dean BASTOW, Charles CLARK, Lucy (DAILEY) MAUDLIN, Franklin EIGHME, Darl FERGUSON, Dwayne OVERHOLTZER, Linda (RICHARDS) PETERS, Howard TULL, Louise WEEDA

1955: Superintendent M. H. OBERMEIER. Wendell CRAFT, Dietrich GESCHKE, LeROY GILES, Kenneth GROUT, Elizabeth (JOBE) WELSH, Jenesse (OVERHOLTZER) TULL, Charles RYAN, Ronald TULL

1956: Superintendent M. H. OBERMEIER. Shirley (BLAUER) MARTIN, Arvid CLYMER, Helga (GESCHKE) STOLDT, Darlene (GILES) BEAR, Marvin HALM, James McINTOSH, Karen (OWENS) MINNICK, Earl PRITCHARD

1957: Superintendent M. H. OBERMEIER. Gary BEAR, Mary Jane (CLARK) BECKETT, Donald DUKES, Dean EIGHME, Myrna (ENGLAND) SPURLOCK, Hugh FERGUSON, Patricial (HILL) O'LOUGHLIN, James JOBE, Mary Jane (MINNICK_ MOSBY, Mary Sue (PRITCHARD) McINTOSH, Donald RICHARDS, Von TULL

1958: Superintendent M. H. OBERMEIER. Brenda (BROWN) SHELBURG, Beverly (CLARK) BENTZ, Larry FORD, Larry GILES, Robert GROUT, Ronald GROUT, Judith (JOBE) POTTORFF, Sharon (KINNEY) GLICK, Janet (LONGCOY) GENTON, Richard PALMER, Joyce (RICHARDS) ANDERSON, Dale WEEDA

1959: LAST GRADUATING CLASS, TINGLEY HIGH SCHOOL. Superintendent M. H. OBERMEIER. Dick BAKER, Kenneth CLYMER, Larry ENGLAND, Doris (GILES) DUFTY, Ruth (GROUT) HOY, Betty (HILL) STEPHENS, Don KINNE, Rita (MILLER) SICKELS, Jon O'NEAL, Melvin RICHARDS, Norma Jean (SUTHERLAND) JONES

HONORARY MEMBERS

1960: Mary BARNHILL, Jerry JOBE, Don McKAY, Charles NICHOLS, Roger PALMER

1961: Mike ARCHIBOLD, Bob BAKER, Gay Lou (FERGUSON) LECHTENBERGER, Linda (KINNE) MYERS, Marvin KINNE, Marie (MILLER) SICKELS, Ronald SHIELDS, Glee (BEAR) TONEY

1962: Bob ALLEN, Eddie FORD, Lynn (OBERMEIER) MORTON, Nancy (NICHOLS) WILLEY, Darlene (SALTZMAN) ARCHIBOLD, Violet (SCOTT) ROBERTSON

1963: Barbara BAKER, Rita (DUKES) SICKELS, Jane (KINNE) SKILLICORN, Patty (GROUT) STARK

1964: Quita (LININGER) BLUNCK, Rhonda CLYMER, Karen (REASONER) COPE, Paul DAILEY, Richard J. FARRELL, Danny FERGUSON, Gary HAILEY, Ann (IBBOTSON) MARKS, Doloris (McKAY) BOWMAN, Tom PETERSOHN, Doyle RICHARDS, Raymond SHIELDS

1965: Bill ENGLAND, Ellen (IBBOTSON) GOETTLER, Sharon (GILES) BETOF, Dennis MILLER, Craig RIGGS, Nancy (WEEDA) RIGGS, Linda (MINNICK) SWAN, Roger TRULLINGER

1966: Arthur ALLEN, Rita FEAR, Cheri GREIMANN, Phyllis PETERSOHN, Diane (RICHARDS) SCHUETTS

1967: Kay BARNETT, Sally (BRECKENRIDGE) DRAKE, Richard FERGUSON, Doris (EIGHME) GREENE, Sandra GREIMANN, Mary (EIGHME) MILLER, Gary PETERSOHN, Randy PETERSOHN, Gwen (TRULLINGER) FELDT

1968: Debra (RICHARDS) BASTOW, Carla (RIGGS) BROWN, Gary FERGUSON, Gregg FERGUSON, Phyllis (REED) BRANDES, Peggy (WELLING) TRIVETTE

1969: Ruth (ALLEN) ZAHNER, Carla (FORD) BLANCHARD, Karen BLUNCK, Mike BRECKENRIDGE, Becky (SKARDA) DOLECHECK, Charles FORD, Ivan GROUT, Linda HILL, Don IBBOTSON, Charles JACKSON, Curtis LININGER, Darrell REYNOLDS, Rodney SHIELDS, Diane (WEEDA) SORENSON, Fred WEETER, Kathryn (WURSTER) RUSSI

1970: Randy BLUNCK, Kathy (BOYD) WEBBER, Billy R. BRECKENRIDGE, Kathy (JOHNSON) DEFENBAUGH, Virginia FEAR, Mike FORD, Murrill MARSHALL, Cathy (RIGGS) MASON, Cindy REASONER, Allen REED, Annette SHIELDS, Janet (SKARDA) HALL, Kent TRULLINGER, Patty (WEEDA) TINDLE, Keith WELLING

1971: Kathy (ENGLAND) WOODARD, Glenn GROUT, Lynn GROUT, Polly (JOHNSON) HARTSOOK, Joy (KIBURZ) McFARLAND, Rose Ann (WURSTER) SCHUTTE

1972: John ALLEN, David BRECKENRIDGE, Dennis BRECKENRIDGE, Jeff BROWN, Carey CROWSON, Rita IBBOTSON, Cyndi LAUTENBACH, Raymond TODD, Danny Lloyd WEEDA, David WEEDA, Mike WILKINS

1973: Kathy BURTON, Craig FORD, Mary Helen (GROUT) ADAMS, Dianne (JOHNSON) MILLER, Robert JOHNSON, John MORRISON, Pam (JACKSON) RICKER, Reldon WELLING, Mike ZARR

1974: Julie (BROWN) GERINGER, Lynita BURGHER, Ginny (SKARDA) EIGHMY, Diane (ENGLAND) WHITE, Judy (KIBURZ) HARRISON, Alyce REED, Darrell WEETER

1975: Mark BAKER, Alan IBBOTSON, Richard JOHNSON, Karen (WEEDA) PETTINGER, Patrick WEEDA, Danny Lee WOODS, Gary WURSTER, Robin (SHREVE) WURSTER

1976: Cynthia (BENNETT) SOBOTKA, Joni (BROWN) ROBISON, Jeff ENGLAND, Marsha FORD, Ralph GROUT, Becky MORRISON, Curtis RIGGS, Marla (WILKINS) MASON

1977: Chuck BENNETT, Doug CAMPBELL, Kent ENGLAND, Donna JOHNSON, Jeanine (JOHNSON) GREENE, John SKARDA, Diana (TRIGGS) WOLF, Terry WEEDA, Marcy WILKINS

1978: Debbie CARLISLE, John Alan OVERHOLTZER

1979: Dwayne CAMPBELL, Monica (JARRED) MURPHY, Gary WEEDA, Linda WEEDA, Shelly WILKINS

1980: Sherry BISHOP, Kathy CARLISLE, Beth CLYMER, Sharene ENGLAND, Lisa REED, Kevin TRIGGS

1981: Cindy BRINER, Darwin CAMPBELL, Todd ENGLAND, Snady (WEEDA) FRENCH

1982: Lori BISHOP, Steve ENGLAND, Billie Jo GRANT, Jim JOHNSON, Bill McINTOSH, Lori MORRISON, Marlene OSBORN, Mary Ann WEEDA

1983: Kim ENGLAND, Larry JARRED, Debbie REED, Jennifer SWANK.

  • Tingley School

  • History of Tingley

  • SCHOOLS INDEX


  • You are our visitor!
    Thank You for stopping by!



    © Copyright 1996-
    Ringgold Co. IAGenWeb Project
    All rights Reserved.