Return to the Pottawattamie Co. home page. |  Alumni Home   
Treynor Alumni
1921-1950

CLASS OF 1921
Damrow
Arnold
Kathmann
Mary
Morley
Lewis
Trede
Olive

CLASS OF 1922
Hammer
Vera
Timm
Helen
Von Weihe
Emma

CLASS OF 1923
Burmeister
Harry
Busch
Mark
Fahrenkrog
Louis
Gathmann
Elvira
Hoff
Harold

CLASS OF 1924
Eitmann
Frieda
Gathmann
Isabelle
Kastens
Irene
McLaughlin
Bessie
Schmidt
Hans
Volkens
John
Wetterling
Lorenz

CLASS OF 1925
None

CLASS OF 1926
Goos
Margaret
Holst
Thelma
Kusgen
Harold
McKenzie
Kenneth
Rath
Velma
Schmidt
Marie
Vorthmann
Oscar

CLASS OF 1927
Ellis
Howard
Eyberg
Adolf
Griffith
June
Guttau
Anna
Guttau
Grace
Hoff
Kathryn
Rath
Fern
Rounds
Lola
Schmidt
Dorothea
Volkens
Arnold

CLASS OF 1928
Guttau
Louisa
Hessel
Alma
Husz
Glenn
Matthews
Shirley
Stephens
Dudley
Osborne
Helen

CLASS OF 1929
Altrock
Ralph
Altrock
Raymond
Baumann
Ada
Eitmann
Willie
Goos
Margaret
Klahn
Lyle
Lehmkuhl
Helen
McCart
Maxine
Moore
Leslie
Olderog
Wallace
Schmidt
Lillian
Sell
Raymond
Stephens
Art
Strohbehn
Earl
Timm
Mable
Vorthmann
Marie
Wahle
Harry

CLASS OF 1930
Rounds
John Jr.
Saar
Masel
Schmidt
Sabina
Thomas
Robert

CLASS OF 1931
Altrock
Vernon
Buckner
Loren
Fahrenkrug
Henry
Guttau
Marie
Haines
Floyd
Hoff
Henrietta
Husz
Marvin
Ingram
Helen
Klahn
Wayne
Knott
Marion
Lee
Lester
Liddell
George
Matthews
Mary
Stortenbecker
George
Varner
Marie

CLASS OF 1932
Bruning
Norman
Eitmann
Alfred
Ingram
Donald
Olderog
Phyllis
Rounds
Robert
Saar
Glenn

CLASS OF 1933
Burmeister
Marjorie
Eitmann
Lillie
Eyre
Marion
Eyre
Robert
Gathmann
Arthur
Gleaves
Irene
Hollinger
Juanita
Klein
Elenora
Neary
Mark
Pedersen
Edna
Schmidt
Billy
Schmidt
Ethel
Smith
Richard
trede
Margaret
Vorthmann
Aurelia
Volkens
Benny
Wahle
Elmer

CLASS OF 1934
Altrock
Delmar
Bruning
Clifford
Fichter
Dorothy
Gilman
Opal
Guttau
Roy
Neary
Lucille
Rounds
Laverne
Timm
Leonard
Steele
Darrell
Varner
Ann
Varner
Frank
Vierck
Lucia

CLASS OF 1935
Eyberg Melvin
Eyre
Doris
Guttau
Madge
Hollinger
Kenneth
Holst
Virgil
Saar
Lavonne
Schumacher
Burnel
Strohbehn
Donald
Strohbehn
Fern
Vierck
Theresa
Wagner
Ebert
Wright
Maria

CLASS OF 1936
Forrester
Macyl
Hamilton
Twila
Hekter
Vera
Husz
Gladys
Klahn
Gladys
Limburg
Beatrice
Limburg
Elsie
Mass
Elvin
Morse
Edna
Miller
Lavon
Stortenbecker
Herman
Strohbehn
Cathryn
Strohbehn
Douglas

CLASS OF 1937
Aukland
Lavon
Fahrenkrug
Lavon
Husz
Dudley
Kelin
Reinhardt
Liddell
Donald
Mass
Marcella
Mass
Orville
Olderog
Esther
Robertson
Glenn
Rounds
Kenneth
Strohbehn
Arlene
Trede
Elaine
Trede
Wilma
Underwood
Edwin
Wagner
Richard
Wright
Charles
 
CLASS OF 1938
Benson
Charles
Campbell
Kenneth
Fahrenkrug
Donald
Hartje
Lamar
Hekter
Lavon
Husz
Darrell
Mass
Lois
Mercer
Beula
Pedersen
Jean
Schroeder
Harvey
Schumacher
Naomi
Sierck
Betty
Strohbehn
Dale

CLASS OF 1939
Andersen
Vernon
Behrens
Robert
Eitmann
Elmer
Freese
Vinson
Fritz
Letty
Guttau
Raymond
Mass
Alda
Robertson
Warren
Roeneau George
Rook
Margaret
Strohbehn
Alvin
Vorthmann
Richard

CLASS OF 1940
Campbell
Wendell
Chambers
Warren
Fahrenkrug
Evadne
Heitmann
Marvin
Liddell
Vera
Maguire
Bernard
Olsen
Duane
Ratashak
Mary
Tasto
Lucille
Tasto
Merlin
Trede
Robert
Trede
Virginia
Von Weihe
Norma
Vorthmann
Selma

CLASS OF 1941
Boehm
Betty
Campbell
Darlene
Davenport
Walter
Eyre
Kendall
Fritz
Jack
Goos
Gilbert
Goos
Luella
Grote
Frances
Kerber
Donald
Kessler
Donald
Lawson
Ellen
Mass
Frederick
Mass
Howard
Peterson
Robert
Ratashak
Edwin
Schnepel
Condon
Trede
Roger
Underwood
Jeryl
Walter
Kathleen
Walter
Laverne

CLASS OF 1942
Benson
Robert
Biship
Leonard
Davenport
Nora
Godrey
Donald
Guttau
Pauline
Hartje
Darrell
Husz
Dorothy
Mass
Junior
Olsen
Max
Parker
Wayne
Roeneau
Frank
Schmidt
Elsie
Schmidt
Lillie
Smith
Marjorie
Strohbehn
Ward
Von Weihe
Lois
Von Weihe
Lucille
Wagner
Robert
Wyland
Burton

CLASS OF 1943
Bebensee
Grant
Eyberg
Verneta
Fahrenkrug
Glen
Goos
Richard
Hartje
Lowell
Husz
Richard
Kersten
Norman
Saar
Elaine
Schmidt
Darlene
Tasto
Marion
Trede
Lois
Vallier
Doris
Vallier
Ivan
Walter
Donis

CLASS OF 1944
Behrens
Betty
Bruning
Elaine
Chambers
Arthur John
Freese
Madelyn
Goos
Delmar
Hauger
Edward
Maguire
Edna
Nusser
Loren
Saar
robert
Schnepel
Delores
Schroeder
Eileen
Stephens
Gayle
Sudmann
Herbert
Vorthmann
Anne

CLASS OF 1945
Eyberg
Dorothy
Eyberg
Lavon
Harsch
Shirley
Hartje
Darlene
Luckman
Donald
Olsen
Yvonne
Schnepel
Darlene
Schnoor
Bernard
Schmidt
Wilma
Schultz
Wanda

CLASS OF 1946
Bolton
Irvin
Borstelmann
Jaxine
Briggs
Lyle
Bryant
Marlene
Chambers
Elizabeth
Eyberg
Wanda
Goos
Robert
Graalfs
Eugene
Neary
Bernard
Powell
William
Schnepel
Eldon
Schnepel Gerald
Schnepel Thurleen
Schroeder
Jeannine
Schoening
Darwin
Volkens
Mervin
Vorthmann
Mary Jane
Walter
Joanne

CLASS OF 1947
Andersen
John
Chambers
Kenneth
Chambers
Robert
Fahrenkrug
Elaine
Freese
Carroll
Hekter
Fritz
Julius
Audrey
Klahn
Duane
Maguire
Harvey
Schmidt
Oswald
Schultz
Herbert
Shaw
Jerry
Sperry
Donald
Sunderman
Elmer
Vorthmann
Ramona
Voss
Leslie

CLASS OF 1948
Danker
Darrell
Forrester
Jack
Goos
Gerald
Gronstal
Robert
Husz
Lois
Klahn
Harlan
Klahn
Nancy
Neary
Clark
Nusser
Arleta
Olsen
Ardythe
Schnepel
Donna Mae
Sudmann
Selma

CLASS OF 1949
Andersen
Mary Ann
Bolton
Harvey
Chambers
Walter
Eyberg
Merlin
Harsch
Arthur
Hauger
Lois
Hekter
Vernelle
Kerber
Marvin
Mann
Bernie
Saar
Donald
Schnepel
Delwin
Schnepel
Shirlene
Schoening
Pauline
Schroeder
Eugene
Schroeder
Lynn
Sperry
Gerald
Thiel
Duane
Vierck
Dolores
Volkens
Carolyn

CLASS OF 1950
Brundige
Lois
Bryant
Bill
Chambers
Marilyn
Goos
Darlene
Gronstal
Harold
Olsen
Arloa
Schmidt
Berlie
Tiarks
Harold
Vorthmann
Alfred

Contributed by Jeri (Walter) Schnepel

    Read Terms, Conditions and Disclaimers

Home
Alumni Home