Return to the Pottawattamie Co. home page. |  Alumni Home   
Alumni
Oakland High School
1895-1915

Female students listed with married name(s) in parentheses.

Please consider variations in spelling when searching as this list may contain errors.

CLASS OF 1895
LYMAN
Carl
LYMAN
Norman
MOORE
Charles
MORRIS
Chris
O'MAY (ZENTMIRE)
Etta
PALMER
Leonard
WARNEKE
Flora
ZENTMIRE
Alva
 
CLASS OF 1896
BAIR (COLEMAN)
Bertha
BOUDREAU
Frances
HUME (RUSSELL)
Maud
SMART
Walter
WOODRUFF
Charles

CLASS OF 1897
GREGORY (RUPP)
Lola
JACKSON (HUNTINGTON)
Jennie
MARTIN
Dorothea
MORGAN (MOORE)
Della
STRONG (BRIGHTMAN)
Rosa

CLASS OF 1898
NONE

CLASS OF 1899
ANDERSON (CALDWELL)
Myrtle
CARMEN
Ernest
MOORE
Fred
WOODROW
Wilbur

CLASS OF 1900
ELDER (MAXWELL)
Erma
KOCHERSPERGER (REED)
Flora
TRITTER
Stella
ZENTMIRE
Frank

CLASS OF 1901
NOREIGA (VANCE)
Sarah

CLASS OF 1902
CLEAVELAND (FREEMAN)
Jessie
JOHNSON
George
RHOADES
Julius
RUSSELL
Earl
WOODROW
Clarence

CLASS OF 1903
HAWK (JEFFERSON)
Nettie
VANAUKEN (CRAFT)
Daisy
WHITE (MAXWELL)
Zeta
WHITLOCK (WALLACE)
Frankie
ZENTMIRE (FREEMAN)
Agnes

CLASS OF 1904
BARNUM (VIETH)
Zora
CORDEMAN (KINSLEY)
Pearl
DRAKE
Charles
HACKETT
Roy
JUDY
Fred
PARKER (SPRATT)
Martha
PURDY
Inez
RUST
Nellie
WESTMAN (MOORE)
Mable
WHITE (PILES)
Anna

CLASS OF 1905
ALBEE (STEVENS)
Maud
BAY
Joseph
BENDER
Howard
COE (OLSEN)
Olive
HANNAH (MAXWELL)
Iva
MALDEN (HILDEBRAND)
Leta
MANGUM (ORTON)
Grace
PIERCE (VANDRUFF)
Anna
PILES
Alma
VANCE (WIDENER)
Hazel
VANDRUFF (JACOBSEN)
Edna
WHITE (RUCKER)
Mable

Some of the women's names for 1906 may be listed by married name,
 i.e., Jennie Rucker Blanchard may be Jennie Blanchard nee Rucker.
CLASS OF 1907
ALEXANDER
Lloyd
BLANCHARD
Jennie Rucker
BROCK
Ina Freeman
COE
E. E.
LAUBACH
?
LENOCKER
Ivan
RIDLEN
Margaret Spratt
PILES
Frances Johns
ROSENBERRY
Sylvia
SIVERS
Irene Gardner
STROEBELE
Walter
TOBEY
Caroline
VIETH
Harry
WILL____ ( ? WILLIAMS)
Frank

CLASS OF 1907
BENTLEY (COLLARD)
Gladys
BIXBY (WILSON)
Georgia
CHILSON
Guy
DANFORD (NICHOLS)
Vera
DAVIS (TROTTER)
Jessie
DAVIS
Roscoe
GRAY (PARKS)
Laura
GRAY
Ralph
HANNAH (STOREBELE)
Bonnie
JUDY
Grace
LEU (TETZLAFF)
Hazel
LIPPINCOTT
Otis
LOWE (SPRATT)
Maud
NASH
Cressey
ROBINSON
Guy
SETZ
Glen
SIVERS
John
TOOLEY (JARRETT)
Hazel
VANDRUFF
Leonard

CLASS OF 1908
BENDER (DOYLE)
Alta
CLARK (PLEAK)
Jette
DRAKE (JOHNS)
Grace
HANNAH
Will
PEARSON (BENDER)
Edna
PHILLIPS (BEATTY)
Anna
WILLIAMS (LINDSEY)
Mamie

CLASS OF 1909
COLEMAN
Sherman
DEVOLLD (JACOBSON)
Edyth
HULLY (LAUBACH)
Carrie
JUDY
John
LIEBENDORFER (JOHNS)
Beatrice
LUXFORD (BAY)
Ruth
PORT (JUDY)
Emily
RUSSELL (FREEMAN)
Hazel
TIMBERMAN
Oren
TYLER (CARMICHAEL)
Merlie
VIETH
Chester
WHITE (HEFT)
Jessie

CLASS OF 1910
DRAKE
Norman
KEARNEY
John
SETZ
Louis
SKINNER
Maud
THOMAS
Mabel
VIETH
Zela
WILSON
Margaret

CLASS OF 1911
Colors: Silver and wine
Flower: American Beauty
Motto: As the work so the reward
CALDWELL
Velma
GOETZ
Edith
HARDIMAN
Ed
MOELLER
Myrna
ORTON
Burnes
SNYDER
Gladys
ZOELLER
John

CLASS OF 1912
Colors: Green and white
Flower: Cream tea rose
Motto: Deeds not words (res non verba)
BEEZLEY
Cassius
DAVIS
Paul
EVANS
Leila
JONES
Ralph
SMITH
Mary
TURNER
Mable
VIETH
Mary
WHITE
Gayle
WHITE
Ruby

CLASS OF 1913
FREEMAN
Dell
HAIGHT
Dennies
HILDEBRAND
Zorah
JOHNS
Homer
MOYERS
Ruth
PALMER
Cecil
PARKER
Nellie
PERKINS
Forrest
PHILLIPS
Lydia
SHEPARD
Manfred

CLASS OF 1914
BANE
Manuel
BATTERSBY
Beulah
BUCKNER
Victoria
CLARK
Charles
CLARK
Earl
DOBERNECKER
Mattie
GREEN
Hall
GREGG
Carroll
HAISTON
Lula
HARRIS
Grant
LEES
Emma
PURYEAR
Homer
RODWELL
Carl
SINDERSON
Nellie
TAYLOR
Fred
TIMBERMAN
Earl
TIPTON
Dean
TYLER
Edna

CLASS OF 1915
BROWN
Lloyd
CLEAVELAND
Tracye
DAVIS
Daly Jr.
DOCK
Jessie
ELMER
Miller
FOOTE
Ide
HEFT
Mabel
JOHNS
Bonnie
KNOCKS
Ruth
MARTIN
Rena
MATT
Mona
MORRIS
Lyle
PARKER
Alma
PATTERSON
Ralph
REED
Inez
SMITH
Marguerite
VIETH
Ruth
WEINLAND
Bernice

Contributed by Gayle Strickland.

Copyright IAGenWeb 2014
Terms and Conditions


Home
Alumni Home