Return to the Pottawattamie Co. home page. |  Alumni Home   
Alumni
Macedonia High School
1893 to 1925

Female students listed with married name(s) in parentheses.

CLASS OF 1893
ASHBY (GORDON) Lillian
PATTON
Armanis

CLASS OF 1894
REDFEEN Ellsworth
WILSON (KISER) Bertha

CLASS OF 1895
NONE

CLASS OF 1896
LEWIS (MILLER)
Laura
PEARCE (KILLEN)
Dessie

CLASS OF 1897
DYE
Charles
LEWIS
Arthur

CLASS OF 1898
KISER (COOPER)
Lula
PIERCE (SUMMERS)
Ethel
RENNEKE (SEITEL)
Annette

CLASS OF 1899
COONS
Clive
COONS
Marie
DYE
Harvey
MITCHELL
Summer

CLASS OF 1900
NONE

CLASS OF 1901
BORRUFF (BRADSHAW)
Hattie
DYE (ROWAN)
Effie
GARNER
Jessie
JONES (GRASS)
Minnie
KISER (HALLENDER)
Hattie
LEWIS (STEVENS)
Eula
MITCHELL
Lulu
OSLER
Lena
OSLER
Nannie
ROBINSON (PARKER)
Grace
WILSON (THORP)
Maude

CLASS OF 1902
CAILLET
Lucias
GARNER (ROBINSON)
Verne
KELLY JR.
Joe
LONG (HENDRICKS)
Christa
TOMPKINS (BAILEY)
Edna

CLASS OF 1903
CAILLET
Clyde
PATTON (MORGAN)
Edna E.
WIGGINGTON (DENNY)
Mabel

CLASS OF 1904
AUKLAND
Wellington
BORRUFF
Otis D.
COONS (FORRISTALL)
Leone
HOBSON
Earle H.
MAARTIN (WHITE)
Lela

CLASS OF 1905
BRENEMAN
Howard
DENTON
ALLEN
DENTON (SPENCER)
Kate
DYE (McKENZIE)
Irolene
LEWIS (RED)
Edna
OSLER (STRAHLE)
Eleanor
OSLER
Hazel
PETERSON (JACKSON)
Clara
REIMAND (ANDREWS)
Lorna
SHEETS (ALSTON)
Florence
SMITH
F. E.
SMITH (FLADGATE)
Grace
STEVENS (OUREN)
Hazel
TOMPKINS
William
WIGGINTON (BECKER)
Carrie

CLASS OF 1906
BUCKNER (FATLAND)
Lenore
CAILLET (FREEMAN)
Alcy
HOBSON (FOLEY)
Alice
SMITH
Ruby

CLASS OF 1907
AGGSON
Mabelle
ANDREWS
Vernon
KAUKE (KNOKE)
Alma
KOEHLER (SIMS)
Ina
RAINBOW (HARBERT)
Verna
SMITH (McBAIN)
(W. DYE)
Lois

CLASS OF 1908
AGGSON
Leland
BORRUFF (DENTON)
Mona
BRENEMAN (MOSS)
Elmo
CARTER (FAGAN_
Ina
CLARK (STORM)
Ella
CULVERT (WALKER)
Madge
DYE JR.
Willoughby
SUMMIT (LOVING)
Alta
WILSON
True

CLASS OF 1909
NONE

CLASS OF 1910
DYE (LITTEN)
Luella
HOBSON (MILLER)
Opal
McCREADY
Eda V.
SMITH (BRADEN)
Lottie

CLASS OF 1911
BISBEE
Fern
BRADEN
Howard
FAHNESTOCK (DANFORD)
Kate
HOUGAS
Ward
MILLER
Clyde
MILLER (BRADEN)
(CRAMLET)
Gladys
REIMAND (MOORE)
Elma
SMITH
Ralph
SUMMITT (CAREY)
Mabel
WATSON (SEABERG)
Opal
WIGGINTON (SUMMITT)
Olive
YOUNG (BROOKFIELD)
Lenora

CLASS OF 1912
BOLTON (CANOYER)
Kate
BRADEN
Hugh
HENRY
John
MILES (HELLAR)
Eva
MITCHELL
Dyche
PLUMB
Wilbur
SMITH
Dart
YOUNG
Naasson

CLASS OF 1913
AYERS
Mabel
CLAYTON
Lloyd
CLAYTON
Merle
HENRY
Jim
MILES (PLUMB)
Opal
PETERSON
Martine
PLUMB (HOBSON)
Gail
RIGGLE (PETERSON)
Elsie

CLASS OF 1914
BOYER
Miles
DINWIDDIE
Henry
MAYNES
Vern
McCREADY
Ralph
MILES
Ralph
SMITH
Leroy
TAYLOR
Ora

CLASS OF 1915
EDMUNDSON (BOLTON)
June
FAHNESTOCK
Nellie
KENNEDY (THOMPSON)
Ethel
PETERSON
Lester
YOUNG (ALLEN)
Margaret

CLASS OF 1916
BOOTEN (HOWARD)
Hazel
McMILLEN
Charles
MOORE (POLLITT)
Zora
PLUMER (PITZMAN)
Sarilla
WATSON
Lila
WIGGINTON (HATSWELL)
Jessie

CLASS OF 1917
BISBEE (SCHWARTZ)
Gay
HARDING (JONES)
Zora
McLAUGHLIN (SIZER)
Freda
MOSS (R. JONES)
(E. JONES)
Jannette
PETERSON
Carl
SMITH (LEONARD)
Violet
TAYLOR (SMALLEY)
Opal

CLASS OF 1918
HARBERT (BROWN)
Marie
JONES
Ralph
KEAST (MARTIN)
Rena
LEHIGH
Douglas
MILLER (CRENSHAM)
Rose
PLUMB
Vernon
PLUMER
Carl
SCOTT
Floyd
THARP (W. ALDRICH)
(DAUGHERTY)
Clyta
WILWON (STEMPEL)
Marie

CLASS OF 1919
BESORE (BOLAND)
Gladys
CLAYTON (HILL)
Lois
COONS
Lester
GARNER (WRIGHT)
Audrey
HARBERT (EDDY)
Opal
HOUSER (ARMSTRONG)
Lura
JONES
Carl
PETERSON
Earl
STEVENS (BOLTON)
Georgia

CLASS OF 1920
BABBITT
Darwin
CHARRON (ABBOTT)
Francis
DYE
Harold
DUYSEN
Detlef
MILLER
Lynn
SMITH
Lyle

CLASS OF 1921
BOLTON (COONS)
Lois
HAMILTON (HARVEY)
Ruth
HARSCH (CHILDS)
Avis
HOUSER
Laurence
KEAST (PETERSON)
Gladys
LEWIS
Glenn
MAYNES (JONES)
Marjorie
MILLER
Gerald

CLASS OF 1922
DYE
Willard
LEWIS (KILLINGER)
Majorie
MILLER (McGRATH)
Margaret
PLUMER (MELQUEST)
Laura
SMITH (TRAVIS)
Veronica
STEMPEL (HENRY)
Margery
STEVENS (BOLTON)
Dale

CLASS OF 1923
BOOTON
Willie
BRADEN (RAVENHILL)
Glady
CARLSTEDT (VINER)
Eva
CLARK (CLAUSEN)
Jennie
JOBE (DOBBS)
Hildegarde
LONG (PILLING)
Grace
OSLER (PLUMER)
Bernice
PLUMB (PETERSON)
Gladys
STEVENS
Lloyd
TAYLOR (SMITH)
Ital
TRIPP
Leta
TRIPP (TREDE)
Madge

CLASS OF 1924
AUKLAND
Allen
BESORE (SMITH)
Marguirete
BOLTON
Harry
BRADEN (HORMS)
Esther
CHARRON (COONS)
Maude
DYE
Dorothy
HOBSON (GOEBEL)
Geraldine
LEWIS (EVANS) (RATH)
Evelyn
MILLER (WALTON)
Velma
NORDYKE (ESKEW)
Grace
NORDYKE
Lewis
STEMPEL
Eldon
TAYLOR
Elton

CLASS OF 1925
BURT (DYE)
Norma
CLAYTON (SPUNAUGHLE)
Lauras
KEAST
Faye
KNAPP
Deva
KOEHLER
Edwin
MILLER
Abram
MILLER
Evan
MOSS
Josie
PARKER (HOBSON)
Frances
SCOTT (MILLER)
Fern
STEMPEL (RADCLIFF)
Iola
THARPE
Lester

Contributed by the Macedonia Historical Preservation Society
Copyright IAGenWeb 2014
Terms and Conditions


Home
Alumni Home