Return to the Pottawattamie Co. home page. Schools Home   

Alumni
Abraham Lincoln High School
Council Bluffs
Class of 1921

LAST NAME
FIRST  NAME
Abrams Gaylord
Adams Helen B.
Amy Susan
Anderson Agnes
Anderson Eleanor
Andrews Avis
Applequist Hazel
Babbitt Hazel
Banker Ada
Bays Zelma M.
Beardsley Katherine
Beno Robert
Boyer Walter
Brandon Addison
Bruington Elizabeth
Brunow Fred
Buchanan John
Cambron Gertrude
Campbell Charles
Capel Frank
Capell Richard
Catlin Mae
Cheyne Charles
Christensen Elizabeth
Clark Jack
Cole Eugene
Cole Margaret
Collins Anna
Collins Fern
Coolidge Ruth
Cornell Harold
Cowan Ruth
Coye DonaldS.
Datesman Elizabeth
Davis Charles Franklin Jr.
Davis Don
Davis June
Day Marjorie
Day Richard R.
DeGroat Gladys
DeWitt Helen
Diwoky Fred
Drieselman Gertrude
Driscoll Leona
Druse F.H.
Fair Harold
Fisk Dallas
Fouts Gertrude
Freyer Alice
Freiden David
Frohardt Donald
Giese Albert A.
Gordon Edna
Grason Dorothy
Green Victor
Grimes Laura
Haines Addie
Hammers Cecile V.
Hammerstrom Ruth
Hansen Edna
Hanson Mildred
Harlan Dixie
Hastings Mary Jane
Head Clarence
Hebard Francis
Hensky Marvelle
Hess Edwin A.
Hickey Estrella
Hinkel Dorothy E.
Hough Beulah
Hurd Dorothy
Innes Mary Elizabeth
Johnston Mabel
Jones Earl
Kelley John
Kilbane Iona
Kopera Ruby
Krasne Leah S.
Kuhn Francis
Leete David L.
Lewis Ellen
Lewis Ellen
Lewis Maud
Lloyd Clifton L.
Lockwood Ruth
Mackland Genevieve
Madden Esther
Magarrell Kenneth
Martin Vesper
McComb Bianca
McGee John A.
McGill Ruth
McMillen Katherine
Meacham Merle
Meiklejohn Frank
Milisen Wilbur
Millard Ruth
Mischler Myrtle
Mitchell Helena
Morgal Louis
Morgal Ruth
Morrison Don
Morrison Katherine
Morrow Fred
Nelson Rose
Ogden Helen M.
Ouren Gregory
Oursler PaulW.
Peacock Marjorie
Petersen Helen M.
Petersen Louis
Petersen Leonard
Peterson Albert E.
Prior Leona
Ranney Margaret
Rapp Louise
Rich Bernice
Roberts Blanche
Robey Charles
Roecker Nelle B.
Rosch Doris
Runyon Lucille
Scheer Anna
Schey Edgar
Schonberg Marie
Seymore Marvel
Sharkey Clarice
Sharpless Robert
Shaw Kathleen
Shawler Pearl
Shepard Ethel Jan
Skelton Audrie
Smith Carroll
Smith Clarence
Sparks Winifred
Spencer Irene
Sperling Fred
Stevenson Charlotte
Stewart Wilbur
Stowe Irene A.
Strong Donald
Taylor Kathryn
Tedesco Michael T.
Thirkell Lola
Thompson Dagmar
Thompson Geo.W.
Thornton Eric
Tollinger Ned
Towslee Jerome
Tyler Norma
Vandeventer Agnes
Vanorden Charlotte
Walline Fern
Walters John
Walton Ralph E.
Warinner Warren
Wesner Helen G.
Whittier Gerald
Wilson Daisy M.
Wollert Robert H.
Woodbury Elizabeth
Yost Alice
Zobel Ray
Zurmuehlen Gerald

Source: Rootsweb

Read Terms, Conditions and Disclaimers

Home
  Schools Home