Return to the Pottawattamie Co. home page. Directories Home
My Loveland
Subject Index
By Chester Howard Baily, Published February 28, 1974

LAST NAME / NAME FIRST NAME / TITLE PAGES NOTES
AMMONS Bert programme  
ARBAUGH Mrs. (Robinson) 20 child of John T.
ARLEDGE A. M. 33  
ARONSON Marjorie preface  
ATHEY Mrs. Roscoe (Cecil Skelton) 14  
AUBAUGH Grace (Mrs. Jim Brookhouser Jr.) 20  
BAILEY Cecil Geraldine 25 child of Daniel - born about 1900/died at 6 months
BAILEY Chester Howard preface, programme, 25 Author of "My Loveland" - child of Daniel - born 16 Aug 1896
BAILEY Daniel H. 34, 60, 64, 67  
BAILEY Fern Dolores 25 child of Daniel - born 1902/died at birth
BAILEY George 12, 64, 68 veterinarian - brother of Daniel
BAILEY Henrietta (Miss Reed) 41  
BAILEY Mrs. Chester H. (Irene Currie) 10, 14  
BAILEY Mrs. Daniel H. (Claudia Mae Copeland) 25, 34, 38 married 25 Jun 1895
BALDWIN L. E. 34  
BARKHUFF John H. 37, 38  
BARKHUFF Mrs. Harvey (Ruby Haldeman) programme, 24, 38  
BARKHUFF Mrs. Sarah 34  
BARNETTE Myrtle 51  
BAXTER Dr. 35  
BENNAWAW Dr. 12  
BIRD Bert programme  
BIRD Nellie programme  
BIRD Stanford programme  
BLAKE Nonas B. 60  
BLUNT Rose (Miss Moss) 22  
BLUST Jonas 14  
BLUST Laura (Mrs. John Hiles) 14, 38  
BLUST Mr. & Mrs. 14  
BLUST Mrs. George 38  
BLUST Myra 14  
BLUST Myra 51  
BONAR Mrs. Ray (Eva Kelsey) preface, 5, 27, 32  
BOND Herma preface  
BONHAM A. C. 35  
BOYD Lilah 38  
BOYD Mrs. James 38  
BRADLEY Mrs. Cloe (Miss Campbell) 26  
BRAHMAN Mr. & Mrs. 15  
BRAMEN Adah 51  
BRANSON Jonathon 28  
BRANSON Nancy (Mrs. Isaac Skelton) 28 child of Jonathon
BRANSON W. T. 33  
BROOKHOUSER Charlie 20, 67 child of Jim Jr.
BROOKHOUSER Ed 2, 3, 11, 15  
BROOKHOUSER Horace preface  
BROOKHOUSER Jim 11  
BROOKHOUSER Jim Jr. 20  
BROOKHOUSER Leiter preface, 20 child of Jim Jr.
BROOKHOUSER Mr. & Mrs. James 11  
BROOKHOUSER Mrs. Ed (Elsie Henderson) 2, 3, 27  
BROOKHOUSER Mrs. James Jr. (Grace Aubaugh) programme, 20, 38  
BROOKHOUSER Mrs. James Sr. (Miss Kirkland) 17, 38 sister to Jennie Palmer Fouts' mother
BROOKS George 25  
BROOKS Mrs. George (Cora Maude Copeland) 25  
BROWN Ada 14 child of James H.
BROWN Ann 14 child of James H.
BROWN Emma T. (Mrs. Thomas Copeland) 5, 14 child of James H.
BROWN James H. 14, 49  
BROWN John 14 child of James H.
BROWN Sarah A. 14  
BROWN Vira 14 child of James H.
BROZIER Mrs. Martin (Miss Robinson) 20, 38 child of John T.
BULLARD Andrew T. 47, 48, 50  
BUNCH Perry 33  
BUTLER B. F. 33  
BUTLER Rev. & Mrs. 14  
BUTTERFIELD Mr. 18  
C & N W RAILWAY OFFICIALS   preface  
CABLE Dr. 35  
CALDWELL Ada (Mrs. Foreman) 14 child of Lou
CALDWELL Carroll 14 child of Lou
CALDWELL Mr. & Mrs. Lou 14, 28  
CAMPBELL Bill 5, 28, 43  
CAMPBELL Cad 10 child of George
CAMPBELL Calvin 43  
CAMPBELL Cloe (Mrs. Bradley) 26  
CAMPBELL Dave 28, 43  
CAMPBELL Dock 10 child of George
CAMPBELL Dora 10 child of George
CAMPBELL Earl 2, 16, 24 married 17 Jul 1909
CAMPBELL Ella programme, 38  
CAMPBELL George 10, 21  
CAMPBELL Grace 24 child of Earl
CAMPBELL Howard 24 child of Earl
CAMPBELL Ida Louella 24 child of Earl - died in infancy
CAMPBELL Iven 24 child of Earl
CAMPBELL Leota 10 child of George
CAMPBELL Lola 24 child of Earl
CAMPBELL Mr. & Mrs. Earl 28  
CAMPBELL Mr. & Mrs. George 10  
CAMPBELL Mrs. Dave (Miss Jones) 28  
CAMPBELL Mrs. Earl (Gertie Keeney) preface, 2, 16, 23, 24  
CAMPBELL Mrs. Roy (Charlotte) preface  
CAMPBELL Nellie 10 child of George
CAMPBELL Simon 24, 60  
CAMPBELL Theodore 10, 26 child of George
CAMPBELL Virgil 10 child of George
CAREY James W. 35  
CARTER Edward 33  
CASE John 32, 33  
CASSADY James 49  
CATLIN Mrs. 27  
CHILDREN Mr. & Mrs. Charles 14  
CHILDREN Mrs. Charles 38  
CHINWORTH Ida 38  
CLARK Claud 11  
CLAUSSEN Chris 26, 28  
CLAUSSEN Mrs. Chris (Alta Hutchison Wood) 27  
CLAUSSEN Mrs. Chris (Miss Mackin) 13  
COGLEY Mrs. Mort (Miss Blust) 14, 24  
COIT Dr. G. W. 42  
COLEMAN Ella 51  
CONWAY Margaret 51, 59  
COPELAND Claudia Mae (Mrs. Daniel H. Bailey) 25 child of James - born 31 Oct 1874/died 19 Feb 1919 Omaha, NE
COPELAND Cora Maude (Mrs. George Brooks & Mrs. Rossiter) 25, 69 child of James - born 28 Mar 1879/died 13 Nov 1965 Beatrice, NE
COPELAND Grandma 2, 3  
COPELAND Helen 28 child of Oscar
COPELAND Henry Clay 5, 21, 27, 28 born 30 Sep 1857 (child of Thomas) married Ida Moss 2 Feb 1879
COPELAND Hugh T. 5 born 10 Feb 1847/died 8 Jul 1854 (child of Thomas)
COPELAND Ivan preface, 28, 54 child of Oscar
COPELAND James Armstrong 5, 14, 16, 25, 26, 28, 60 born 4 Jun 1841/died 9 Sep 1881 (child of Thomas) married Emma T. Brown 21 Sep 1871
COPELAND John F. 5 born in Indiana 10 Apr 1837/died 26 Jul 1839 (child of Thomas)
COPELAND Josephine Grace 25, 69 child of James - born 8 Feb 1877/died Oct 1956
COPELAND Martha M. 5 born 5 Feb 1853/died 22 Jul 1854 (child of Thomas)
COPELAND Mary Sofronia "Fronia" (Mrs. John Goss) 5, 27, 28 born in Indiana 15 Dec 1838/died 11 Jan 1921(child of Thomas) married John Goss 1 Jun 1856
COPELAND Mrs. Henry Clay (Ida Moss) programme, 21, 34, 38, 42  
COPELAND Mrs. James A. (Emma T. Brown) 14, 25, 26, 34 died Feb 1952
COPELAND Mrs. Oscar (Elizabeth Palmer) 28  
COPELAND Mrs. Thomas N. (Barbara Frazier) 2, 3, 5, 27, 32, 40, 41, 80 born near Greenville, Green Co., TN 21 May 1816/died 26 Dec 1906
COPELAND Newton 28 child of Oscar
COPELAND Oscar 28, 43, 44  
COPELAND Sarah E. (Mrs. David Henderson) 5, 28 born 8 Aug 1843/died 27 Mar 1928 (child of Thomas) married David Henderson 8 Dec 1861
COPELAND Theressa E. (Mrs. John Hutchison) 5, 27, 28 born 8 Feb 1855/died 29 Jan 1935 (child of Thomas) married John Hutchison 14 Jan 1877
COPELAND Thomas Newton 2, 5, 18, 32, 37, 40, 41, 52, 53, 80, 86 born 27 Apr 1811 NC/died 19 Jun 1892 - married to Barbara 15 Oct 1835
COPELAND Tirzah E. (Mrs. Oscar Kelsey) 5, 28 born 8 Feb 1855/19 Feb 1932 in KS (child of Thomas) married Oscar Kelsey 26 Dec 1875
COPELAND Unnamed 5 still born child born between 1847 and 1849 (child of Thomas)
COPELAND William A. 5 born 29 Sep 1849/died 20 Jan 1878 not married (child of Thomas)
COYLE Carrie programme  
COYLE Mike 19  
COYLE Mrs. Mike (Minnie Perkins) 19  
COYLE Raymond programme  
CRISPIN Cal 15  
CRISPIN Dick 15  
CRISPIN Harvey 15  
CRISPIN Mrs. Harvey (Ottie Hutchison) 15, 27  
CRISPIN Nellie (Mrs. Charlie Williams & Mrs. Frank Wilson) 12  
CRISSMAN Dr. 35  
CROUSE Georgia 48  
CROW Ella 49, 50  
CUNNINGHAM Mr. 35  
CURRIE Irene 14 child of Joe
CURRIE Joe A. 14, 15, 73, 86  
CURRIE Mrs. Joe A. (Josie) 14, 73  
CURRIE Ward 14 child of Joe
CURTIS Earl 33  
CURTIS Mrs. Earl (Ethel Skelton) 13  
CURTIS S. P. 33  
CURTIS Sarah (Jenkins) 11, 12  
DAHL N. S. 42  
DARRINGTON Ruby (Skelton) 14  
DEAL Sarah 32  
DENTON T. A. 33  
DICKINSON Gladys programme  
DONALDSON Edna programme  
DOTY Masten 33  
DOTY Oscar 16  
DOTY Preston 33  
DOWERS Ella (Mrs. Frank Friend) 50  
DOWERS Minnie (Mrs. Ed. Friend) 34, 50  
DOYLE W. H. 35  
DRIVER Walt 13  
DUNLAP George L. 42  
EASTRIDGE Edith (Moss) preface  
FIDLER George 34  
FINDLEY J. H. 35  
FITZGIBBON Catherine "Katie" 51  
FLORY Al 26  
FLORY Felix 26  
FLORY James 26  
FLORY Kathryn 26  
FLORY Minerva 26  
FLORY Patrick 26  
FOREMAN Ada (Caldwell) 13  
FOREMAN John Sr. 13  
FOREMAN Mrs. Earl (Mary Skelton) 14  
FOREMAN Mrs. Floyd (Vera Skelton) 14  
FOSDICK Mr. 43  
FOUNTAIN America Ellen 16 died 22 Jan 1906
FOUTS Bessie 17 child of Hardin & Rosa
FOUTS Billy 30  
FOUTS Edna programme, 17 child of Hardin & Rosa
FOUTS Ellen 12 child of Mack
FOUTS Fred 17 child of Hardin & Rosa - died about 1909
FOUTS Gertrude 12 child of Mack
FOUTS Hardin programme, 11, 17, 42, 45  
FOUTS Harold 12 child of Mack
FOUTS Isabel 12 child of Mack
FOUTS Mack 12, 23, 28, 43, 44, 45  
FOUTS Mr. & Mrs. Billy 28  
FOUTS Mrs. Hardin (Jennie Palmer) 11, 45 second wife
FOUTS Mrs. Hardin (Rosa A. Thomas) 17 first wife - married to Hardin Fouts 23 Apr 1883
FOUTS Mrs. Mack (Myrtle) 12, 23  
FOUTS Norman preface, 17, 43 born 10 Dec 1902
FOUTS Ray 17 child of Hardin & Rosa
FOUTS W. R. (J. P.) 37, 38  
FOUTS Wren 17 child of Hardin & Rosa - died in 1911
FOWLER Emma (Main) 34  
FOX Basil 49, 50, 53  
FRANKLIN Dr. 35  
FRENCH Bill 50  
FRENCH Ed 20, 67, 73  
FRENCH Edwin C. 16, 24, 60 child of Henry
FRENCH Ella Medora "Nellie" (Mrs. Fletcher Haldeman) 16, 24 child of Henry - born 18 Jan 1862/died 9 Jun 1927 Phelps, NY
FRENCH Henry Moulton 10, 12, 16, 24, 60  
FRENCH Jennie 16 child of Henry
FRENCH M. H. 49  
FRENCH Mrs. Henry M. (Elizabeth Johnson) 16  
FRENCH William 16 child of Henry
FRIEND B. 14  
FRIEND Charlie 66, 67  
FRIEND Edward 34  
FRIEND Frank S. 15, 37  
FRIEND Mrs. Charlie (Miss Proffit) 9 sister of Ben Proffit
FRIEND Mrs. Edward (Minnie Dowers) 34, 50 married 1897
FRIEND Mrs. Frank (Ella Dowers) programme, 15, 38, 50  
FRIEND Robert 15 child of Frank
FRIEND Robin programme  
FUHR Lottie (Kirkland) preface  
GABLE N. M. 34  
GILLIAND A. A. 34  
GOODRICH E. E. 34  
GOODWIN Ren preface  
GOSS John S. 5, 37, 38  
GOSS Mrs. John (Mary Sofronia "Fronia" Copeland) 2, 3, 5, 27, 28  
GOSS W. O. preface, 18, 28  
GREENE C. N. 48  
GREENE Mamie programme  
GRIFFITH Dr. 35  
GRINYLAR H. P. 35  
GSA   preface  
GUEST C. B. 34  
HAHN Mr. 15  
HALDEMAN Fletcher Royal "Frank" 24, 60, 65, 66 died in 1901- married 30 Sep 1879 Loveland, IA
HALDEMAN Garnet (Mrs. Ed. Upchurch) programme, 16, 24, 38 child of Fletcher
HALDEMAN Mrs. Fletcher (Ella Medora "Nellie" French) 24, 38, 42, 60, 65, 66  
HALDEMAN Ruby (Mrs. John H. Barkhuff) 24 child of Fletcher
HANKS Ed 15  
HANKS Janie 15  
HANKS Jessie programme  
HANKS Josie 15  
HANKS Lee 15  
HANKS Mrs. John 38  
HANSEN Mrs. Otto (Lulu Hutchison) 27  
HARRIS Jackson 61  
HATCHER Ike 28  
HATCHER Len 28  
HATHAWAY Mrs. Knute 85  
HATHAWAY Paul 67, 68  
HAWKEY Mrs. Bert (Ada Brown) 14  
HAWS Mrs. Wayne (Helen Skelton) 14  
HEILMAN Kate 50  
HENDERSON Clara 27 child of David - never married
HENDERSON David 5, 16, 25, 27, 48, 49, 50, 53, 54, 67  
HENDERSON Elsie (Mrs. Ed. Brookhouser) 27 child of David
HENDERSON Flossie (Mrs. Hugh O'Neal) programme, 27, 38 child of David
HENDERSON Fred 15 child of Tom
HENDERSON Guy 15 child of Tom
HENDERSON Mrs. David (Sarah Copeland) 4, 25, 27, 28  
HENDERSON Mrs. Tom (Minnie Jones) 14, 15  
HENDERSON Olive (Mrs. Lee Highley) 27, 50 child of David
HENDERSON Tom 15, 27  
HENDRICKS Mr. 50  
HENRY Leslie 33  
HIGHLEY Lee 50  
HIGHLEY Mrs. Lee (Olive Henderson) 27, 50  
HILES John 14  
HILES Mrs. John (Laura Blust) 14  
HILL Ida (Mrs. John T. Robinson) 20  
HILL Rose (Mrs. Quackenbush) 20  
HINMAN Maude 50  
HOOKER Dr. 34, 35  
HORFELDT Grace (Larson) preface  
HORTON Pat 30  
HOWE Isaac 42  
HOYT George 15, 16  
HOYT Minerva (Mrs. Hardin Moss) 22  
HOYT Mrs. George (Grace) 16  
HOYT Mrs. Kenneth (Joyce Skelton) 14  
HOYT Mrs. Oscar (Dema Wood) 15, 38 sister to Mrs. Joe Moss Jr.
HOYT Oscar 15  
HURLBUT Melinda Cornelia 18  
HUTCHISON Alta (Mrs. Charles Wood & Mrs. Chris Claussen) 27 child of John
HUTCHISON James N. 27, 67 child of John
HUTCHISON Jim 2, 42  
HUTCHISON John 10, 27, 43  
HUTCHISON John Robert 67, 87  
HUTCHISON Lulu (Mrs. Otto Hansen) programme, 27, 38, 67 child of John
HUTCHISON Mrs. John (Theressa Copeland) 5, 27, 28, 42  
HUTCHISON Ottie (Mrs. Harvey Crispin) 27 child of John
HUTCHISON Utah (Mrs. Carl Jones) 27 child of John
HUTCHISON Vera (Mrs. Felix Tamisiea) 27, 58 child of John
JAMES Alva programme  
JAMES Arthur programme  
JAMES Leonard programme  
JAMES Mrs. John 38  
JAMES Olive programme, 38  
JENKINS Janie 11, 12  
JENKINS Tom 33  
JENKINS W. A. 33  
JOHNSON C. P. 34  
JOHNSON Charlie 13  
JOHNSON Mildred 13 child of Charlie
JONES Ada (Mrs. Ted Wilding) programme, 21 child of Mae
JONES Ap 16  
JONES Ardellis 11, 13  
JONES Arnnith 32  
JONES Bell 23  
JONES Bill 43 child of Reed
JONES Carl 13  
JONES Clarence 43 child of Reed
JONES Clay 43 child of Reed
JONES Eugene programme, 13 child of Ardellis
JONES Green 11  
JONES Hardin 32, 53  
JONES J. G. 48  
JONES J. Q. 33  
JONES Jimmie 11  
JONES Joe 13 child of Ardellis
JONES John Paul 23  
JONES Lloyd 13 child of Ardellis
JONES Louis 11  
JONES Minnie 14  
JONES Miss (Mrs. Dan Skelton) 67 child of Rube
JONES Miss (Mrs. Dave Campbell) 67 child of Rube
JONES Mrs. Ab. 11  
JONES Mrs. Ardellis (Mary "Mollie" Reel) 11, 13  
JONES Mrs. Carl (Utah Hutchison) 27  
JONES Mrs. Mel (Mae Lake) 16  
JONES Nell (Mrs. Wilkenson) 27  
JONES Nora 14  
JONES Orvel 12, 51  
JONES Ralph 21 child of Mae
JONES Reed 43  
JONES Rube 67  
JONES Sam 14  
JONES W. L. 33  
JONES W. M. 33  
JONES Walter 21 child of Mae
JONES William H. 60, 61  
KEENEY Cora Olive 23 child of Edmund
KEENEY E. M. 33, 38  
KEENEY Edmund Raymond (Elder) 23  
KEENEY Everette Marion 23 child of Edmund
KEENEY Fred 23 child of Edmund
KEENEY Gertie Belle (Mrs. Earl Campbell) 23 child of Edmund
KEENEY Hosier 49  
KEENEY Irwin Lloyd 23 child of Edmund
KEENEY Jesse Francis 23 child of Edmund
KEENEY Leona Ida 23 child of Edmund
KEENEY Minta Elizabeth 23 child of Edmund
KEENEY Mrs. Edmund R. (Ida E. Sheeler) 23, 38  
KELLER Alphonso V. 61  
KELLER Mrs. Al (Mary Skelton Foreman) 14  
KELSEY Curt 20  
KELSEY E. C. 48, 49  
KELSEY Ernest 20  
KELSEY Eva 51  
KELSEY Eva (Mrs. James Bonar) 27 child of Oscar
KELSEY Frona preface, 59  
KELSEY Henry "Hank" 27 child of Oscar
KELSEY Mrs. Curt (Mollie Sales) 20  
KELSEY Mrs. Oscar (Tirzah Copeland) 5, 27, 28, 37  
KELSEY Nettie (Mrs. Chris Scebold) 27 child of Oscar
KELSEY Oscar 5, 16, 27, 30, 37, 38, 48, 50, 60  
KELSEY Sofronia 27 child of Oscar
KELSEY Walter 27, 67 child of Oscar
KIRKLAND Mrs. Robert 38  
KISSLER Mrs. Jack (Ruby Scebold) 27, 60  
KNIGHT Ada (Mrs. Albert Smith) 50, 51  
KNOWLES Alfred 34  
LAKE Amy Frances 16 child of Joe
LAKE David R. 60  
LAKE Horace 16 child of Joe
LAKE Ida Carrie (Mrs. Charles Perkins) 16, 19 child of Joe - born 27 Mar 1879/died 1973
LAKE Joe 16 married America Fountain 4 Sep 1870
LAKE Joseph D. 60  
LAKE Mae (Mrs. Mel Jones) 16, 21 child of Joe
LAKE Melissa Ellen 16 child of Joe
LAKE Mrs. Joe (America Ellen Fountain) 16  
LARSON Louis 13, 21, 72  
LARSON Mr. & Mrs. 13  
LARSON Mrs. Louis (Mary Nelson) 72  
LATHAM Edmon 33  
LEWIS Charlie 51  
LEWIS Grace 14  
LEWIS J. H. 48, 53  
LEWIS Jerry 27  
LEWIS Mrs. Bert (Gertrude Moss) preface, 22  
LEWIS Mrs. Jerry (Ella) 27  
LILWALL Francis 28  
LILWALL Jemima 28 child of Francis
LILWALL John 28 child of Francis
LILWALL Mrs. Francis (Annie) 28  
LILWALL Rachel Rebecca 28 child of Francis
LILWALL Wm. J. preface  
LINN Allen 35  
LITTEN C. W. 35  
LONG Ray 61  
LOWE Henry 49  
LUNDEEN Martin & Blanche preface  
LUTZ Mable (Palmer) 17  
MACE Alvin 11  
MACE Clarence programme  
MACE Mr. M. 15  
MACE Sintha 32  
MACKIN Charles 11  
MACKIN Charlie 13 child of Charles
MACKIN Emil 13 child of Charles
MACKIN Kurt 13 child of Charles
MAIN Emma 34  
MARTENS Wilma (Woods) preface  
MATTOX Mr. & Mrs. 16  
McCOUBREY Katie 49, 50  
McCULLA Ella (Fensler) preface  
McGAVREN Dr. Charlie 43  
MEYERS Roy programme  
MILLER Pearl 51  
MONTANA Crane 18  
MOREHOUSE Belle programme  
MOREHOUSE Bruce programme, 13  
MOREHOUSE Mr. & Mrs. Hiram 15  
MOREHOUSE Mrs. Bruce (Callie Jones) 13  
MOREHOUSE Mrs. H. C. (Ellen) 34  
MOSS Beuford preface, 23 child of Joe
MOSS C. A. 34 married 1893
MOSS Dutch 22 child of Hardin
MOSS Edith 23 child of Joe
MOSS Elijah 22 child of Hardin
MOSS Floyd 43  
MOSS Gertrude (Mrs. Bert Lewis) 22 child of Hardin
MOSS H. J. 87  
MOSS Hardin 12, 21, 22, 23, 24, 73  
MOSS Henry 16  
MOSS Homer 22, 43 child of Hardin
MOSS Ida (Mrs. Clay Copeland) 5, 21  
MOSS Joe Jr. 12, 21, 23  
MOSS Joseph Sr. 33, 52, 53, 86  
MOSS Mrs. C. A. (Katie Shaffer) 34  
MOSS Mrs. Hardin (Minerva Hoyt) 22  
MOSS Mrs. Hardin (Mrs. Nicewarner) 23  
MOSS Mrs. Henry (Nora Palmer) 16, 87  
MOSS Mrs. Joe Jr. (Mae Wood) 15, 21, 23, 38 sister of Charlie Wood & Dema Hoyt
MOSS Mrs. Joe Sr. (Jane) 65  
MOSS Rose 22 child of Hardin
MOSS Thomas programme  
MULLER Tom 16  
NELSON Anna 26, 72 child of Paul
NELSON John 13  
NELSON Mary (Mrs. Louis Larsen) 72 child of Paul
NELSON Miner preface  
NELSON Nels 72 child of Paul
NELSON Paul 28, 72  
NICEWARNER Georgia 23  
NICEWARNER Mrs. (Mrs. Hardin Moss)    
NOOKER W. S. 37  
NORBERG Gertrude (Fouts) preface  
NYE Rev. John preface  
O'NEAL Ammy 48  
O'NEAL Hugh programme  
O'NEAL Maude programme  
O'NEAL Mrs. Hugh (Flossie Henderson) 27  
O'NEIL Charles 15  
PALMER Elizabeth (Mrs. Oscar Copeland) 28  
PALMER G. W. 34  
PALMER George 17, 87  
PALMER Jennie (Mrs. Hardin Fouts) 17, 45  
PALMER Mabel programme, 17  
PALMER Maggie (Mrs. Steve Williams) 17, 87  
PALMER Mr. & Mrs. Benny 28  
PALMER Mrs. George (Melissa Lake) 16  
PALMER Nora (Mrs. Moss) 17, 87  
PEACOCK Amy (Lake) 16  
PERKINS Alice Cecil (Mrs. Gus Seig) 19, 20 child of Charles - born 10 Apr 1899
PERKINS Carrie S. 19 child of William - died 1882
PERKINS Charles Newton 19, 87 child of William - born 1877/died 1960 Omaha, NE
PERKINS Frank 19 child of William - born 1873/died 1917
PERKINS Lulu 19 child of William - died 1887
PERKINS Minnie (Mrs. Mike Coyle) 19 child of William - born 1875/died 1932
PERKINS Mr. 67  
PERKINS Mrs. Charles N. (Ida C. Lake) 16, 19, 20 married to Charles Perkins in June 1898 at Loveland, IA
PERKINS Mrs. William (Rebecca) 19 second wife
PERKINS Mrs. William M. (Melinda Hurlbut) 18, 19 born Vergens, VT 17 Dec 1848/died Loveland, IA 16 Mar 1900
PERKINS William Milton 18, 19 born Byran, Williams Co., OH 16 Oct 1841/died Loveland, IA bef. 1919
PERKINS Wm. 15, 51  
PERKINS Wm. 19 child of William - born 1871/died 1894
PHELPS Neal programme  
PIKE Mr. & Mrs. Larsch 26  
PILE Thomas 33  
POINTS John 33  
PRENTISS A. R. 37  
PRICE Mrs. Rebecca 19  
PRIEST Mr. 35  
PROFFIT Arthur 8 child of Ben
PROFFIT Ben 8, 9  
PROFFIT Bruce 8 child of Ben
PROFFIT Eva 8 child of Ben
PROFFIT Iva 8 child of Ben
PROFFIT Jasper 9 brother of Ben
PROFFIT Miss (Mrs. Charlie Friend) 9 sister of Ben
PROFFIT Mrs. Ben 8  
PROFFIT young girl 8 child of Ben
QUACKENBUSH Rose (Hill) 20  
REED Cal 41 child of Hank
REED Henrietta 41 child of Hank
REED Henry (Hank) 41  
REED William 41 child of Hank
REEL Bill 11, 15  
REEL Dan 11  
REEL Henry 11  
REEL Mollie (Mrs. Ardellis Jones) 11  
REEL Mr. & Mrs. Hank 15  
REEL Mrs. Dan (Nora Jones) 14  
REEL Rilla (Skelton) 28  
REEL Sarah 32  
REEL W. A. 32  
REESER Wm. 43  
RICHARDSON Ben 12, 15  
RICHARDSON Joe 12, 15  
RING Nellie R. 48  
ROBERTS Aleta 14 child of David
ROBERTS David & Media 14  
ROBERTS Durward 14, 15 child of David
ROBERTS Howard 14 child of David
ROBERTS Lyle 14 child of David
ROBERTS Mrs. Durward (Lois) 15  
ROBERTS Mrs. Lyle (Dorothy) 14  
ROBINSON Harry 20 child of John T.
ROBINSON Jack 20 child of John T.
ROBINSON John T. 20, 21  
ROBINSON Mrs. John T. (Ida Hill) 20, 21, 38  
ROSSITER Cora Maude (Copeland) 50, 69  
SALES Mollie (Mrs. Curt Kelsey) 20  
SALES Mrs. 67  
SALYERS Liva 28  
SALYERS Mr. & Mrs. 28  
SAUNDERS M. C. 35  
SCEBOLD Donald 11, 27 child of Sam
SCEBOLD Grandma (Palmer) 17  
SCEBOLD Joseph 52, 53  
SCEBOLD Miss (Mrs. Selvy) 21  
SCEBOLD Mrs. Ben 11  
SCEBOLD Mrs. Chris (Nettie Kelsey) 27  
SCEBOLD Mrs. Donald (Mattie) 11  
SCEBOLD Mrs. Sam (Ella) 27, 28  
SCEBOLD Ralph 27 child of Sam
SCEBOLD Ruby (Mrs. Jack Kissler) 27 child of Sam
SCEBOLD S. K. 51  
SCEBOLD Sam 12, 16, 21, 27, 28, 29, 30, 86, 87  
SEIG Alice Cecile 19 child of Gus
SEIG Dorothy Mae 19 child of Gus
SEIG Gus 19  
SEIG Mrs. Gus (Alice Cecil Perkins) preface, 19  
SEIG Ruth Ann 19 child of Gus
SELVY Mrs. (Scebold) 21  
SELVY William 33  
SHAFFER Katie (Mrs. C. A. Moss) 34  
SHEELER Ida Elizabeth (Mrs. Edmund Keeney) 23  
SIGLER F. P. 34  
SIGLER Hiram 15  
SKELTON Cecil 14 child of Dallas
SKELTON Clara (Mrs. Bob Thompson) 15  
SKELTON Dallas 14  
SKELTON Dick 13  
SKELTON Ethel (Mrs. Earl Curtis) 13 child of Dick
SKELTON Floyd 14 child of Lou
SKELTON Harold 14 child of Lou
SKELTON Helen (Mrs. Wayne Haws) 14 child of Lou
SKELTON Howard 14 child of Dallas
SKELTON Isaac 28, 33 child of Joseph - born 10 Apr 1848 IN - married 5 May 1868 Loveland, IA
SKELTON Joseph 28  
SKELTON Josiah 32, 52  
SKELTON Joyce (Mrs. Kenneth Hoyt) 14 child of Dallas
SKELTON Lou 14  
SKELTON Mary (Mrs. Earl Foreman & Mrs. Al Keller) 14 child of Lou
SKELTON Mrs. Dick (Mary Amy Williams) 13 sister of Steve
SKELTON Mrs. Isaac (Nancy Branson) 28 born 30 Apr 1851 in Loveland, IA area
SKELTON Mrs. Noah (Vira Brown) 14  
SKELTON Mrs. Wayne (Grace Lewis) preface, 14  
SKELTON Neil 14 child of Dallas
SKELTON Orlie 28 child of Isaac
SKELTON Ray 14 child of Dallas
SKELTON Raymond 13 child of Dick
SKELTON Rilla (Mrs. Reel) 28 child of Isaac
SKELTON Ruby (Mrs. Darrington) 14 child of Lou
SKELTON Vera (Mrs. Floyd Foreman) 14 child of Lou
SKELTON W. A. 33  
SKELTON Wayne preface, 14 child of Dallas
SLATER Aleta (Roberts) 14  
SLOANE Eric 18  
SMITH Charles 35  
SMITH J. O. 34  
SMITH Mrs. Albert (Ada Knight) preface, 50  
SMITH Rev. C. F. 35  
SNYDER Ester (Peoples) preface  
SPENCER Bob 68  
SPENCER Mrs. Nicholas (Ella) 21, 60  
SPENCER Nicholas W. 21, 61  
STOKES Burley programme  
STOKES Ethel (Friend) preface  
STOKES Lulu programme  
STOKES Ray 43  
STOKES Roy 12, 16  
SWANSON Mary 51  
SWANSON N. 37  
SYSTER J. 33  
TAMISIEA Mrs. Felix (Vera Hutchison) 27  
TAMISIEA Mrs. Frank (Ann Brown) 14, 34  
TAMISIEA Steve 13, 27  
TEELE Rev. J. H. preface  
TERRELL Mr. & Mrs. Sol 8, 25, 28  
TERRELL Mrs. Sol 34  
TERRELL S. A. "Sol" 35, 37, 38, 43, 53  
THOMAS Anderson Dawson 11, 13, 17, 23, 60  
THOMAS Edwin 35  
THOMAS James S. preface  
THOMAS Mrs. Anderson D. (Liza) 11, 23  
THOMAS Rosa A. 17  
THOMAS W. H. 37  
THOMPSON Bill 15 child of Bob
THOMPSON Bob 15  
THOMPSON Hugh 15 child of Bob
THOMPSON Ivey 15 child of Bob
THOMPSON Mrs. Bob (Clara Skelton) 15  
THORNBURG Mrs. M. L. 50  
TRAVIS Harvey 35  
TURNER Ollie 15  
TWEEDY Moses G. 34, 35, 37  
UPCHURCH Bill 24 child of Edward - born in Phelps, NY
UPCHURCH Edward Franklin 24 married May 1909 - born 11 Nov 1873 Asheville, AL/died 21 Oct 1958 Phelps, NY - son of Jethro
UPCHURCH Florence Rosina 24 child of Edward - born in Loveland, IA
UPCHURCH Frederick Morgan 24 child of Edward - born in Loveland, IA
UPCHURCH Herbert Franklin 24 child of Edward - born in Loveland, IA
UPCHURCH Janice 24 child of Edward - born in Loveland, IA
UPCHURCH Jethro 24  
UPCHURCH Mrs. Edward F. (Garnet Haldeman) preface, 16, 24, 43, 60 Phelps, NY
UPCHURCH Mrs. Jethro (Rosina Morgan) 24  
UPCHURCH Nellie Elizabeth 24 child of Edward - born in Loveland, IA
VICTOR Gertrude 12 child of Walter
VICTOR Hazel 12 child of Walter
VICTOR Mrs. Walter M. (Rose M.) 12  
VICTOR Robert 12 child of Walter
VICTOR Vervia 12 child of Walter
VICTOR Walter M. 12  
VICTOR William Clinton 12 child of Walter
VORHEES Elliot 34  
WAKEHOUSE Cora (Hoyt) preface  
WALKER Sam 15  
WEST Mary 15  
WHEATON Porter P. 48  
WILDING Mrs. Ted (Ada Jones) 21  
WILKENSON Nell (Jones) 27  
WILLIAMS Charlie 12  
WILLIAMS Martin 33  
WILLIAMS Mary Amy (Mrs. Dick Skelton) 13  
WILLIAMS Mrs. Charlie (Nellie Crispin) 12  
WILLIAMS Mrs. Steve (Maggie Palmer) 17  
WILLIAMS Steve 17  
WILLOBY H. B. 33  
WILSON Frank 12  
WILSON Mrs. Frank (Nellie Crispin Williams) preface, 12  
WOOD Charlie 21  
WOOD Dema (Mrs. Oscar Hoyt) 15, 38  
WOOD Mae (Mrs. Joe Moss Jr.) 15, 21, 23, 38  
WOOD Maybelle Tona 60  
WOOD Mrs. Charles (Alta Hutchison) 27  
WOOD Mrs. Gene (Iona) preface  
WRIGHT Mrs. Robert (Rilla) 11, 38  
WRIGHT Robert (Uncle Bob) 11, 14  

Transcribed and contributed to Harrison County IAGenWeb by Tami Amidon

Read Terms, Conditions and Disclaimers   
Home
Directories Home