1930 Hixon Platt Maps

Delaware Township

Click to enlarge image
Beaver Township

Surname Given Surname Given Surname Given
Surname Given Surname Given Surname Given
SECTION 3 SECTION 10 SECTION 20
Becker C. J. B. M. L. Clendcare  
Elliott A. W. Edward E. Colby M. E.
Elliott F. M. Edward J. A. H. H.
Elliott J. F. Elliott A. W. Hansen H. C.
Sprague M. E. F. Mrs. J. Reeves  
    Jaques D. & J. W. H.
    Jaques D. & S. Watts H. A.
SECTION 4 L. H. Weisham E.
Backer J. Langey M. L.    
Becker C. J. Miner W.    
J. D. A. Reinking C. D. SECTION 21
Justice D. S. C. Adams E. A.
Pennington R.     B.  O.
Silom Mrs. J.     Bowsher S.
Silom Mrs. L. P. SECTION 15 C.  
Silom Mrs. Crawford M. M. Carlson J. A.
Thornton E. & H. Glenn C. D.  D.
    Hanna J. R. D.  H. A.
    Hunter L. M. E. A. G.
SECTION 5 Lacy J. & M. Ethion S.
B. A. Mervey F. Farrand R. E.
E. M. Miner W. Fisher P. C.
Farrell J. L. Naylor O. L. F.  
Justice D. Nelson J.  H. D.
Justice J. Otcher A. B. R. A.
Law F. Spry C. H. T. B.
M. F. E. West F. M.    
Manbeck C. & R.        
Peters J.     SECTION 22
Peters J. A. SECTION 16 Hick I.
    Ankeny P. D. Langey T. J.
    Davis B. F. McConnell J. W.
SECTION 6 Diehl N. W. Porter, Jr. Jas.
Crowel D. W. Watts J.    
Fusion D. L. West F. M.    
H. A.     SECTION 27
Hogue W.     Boehmen E. L.
Hogue W. H. SECTION 17 Diehe T. E.
Manbeck F. E. Burnett E. Kirk C.
Smith S. John E. Oglevic Josiah
Walker G. E. & C. C. Rendenial S. Porter C.
Webb J. & M. Reeves C. Porter J.
Yoders L. W. Reeves C. H. Reinking C. D.
Yoders W. N. Reeves M. R. Wilson E. P.
    Strandgoard P. P.    
    Strandgoard S.    
SECTION 7 Straw A. SECTION 28
Davis H.     Babbitt Mrs. F. E. I.
Hastings Jac.     Babbitt M. P.
Jones A. G. SECTION 18 Fisher E. P.
Jordan M. H. Canfield M. Green F. O.
Marquis W. & C. Clendeniee S.    
    Kuble etal. R. F.    
    McFarland J. SECTION 33
SECTION 8 Murphy E. C. Harvey C. E.
Davis H. Powell C. M. Mott M. A.
Davis J. & J. Reeves etal. C. Redhead H. S.
Johnson S. Strorn S. C.    
Wehde D. G.        
Yoder W. N.     SECTION 34
    SECTION 19 Butler E. K.
    Baker E. A. Cunningham E. H.
SECTION 9 Canfield M. H. M.
Rummel C. Davis D. T. Hulsiger C. L.
Rummel C. & M. J. Davis S. E. Loorly L. E.
Shephard E. M. Pormley W. M. J. L.
Silver E. Reeves C. P.  J. A.
Silver L. M.     P.  W.
Thornburg J. C.     Patrick J. W.
        Reinking C. S.
        Theil C. F.

Quick Return

Copyright © 1996 The IAGenWeb Project      
IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer