1930 Hixon Platt Maps

Clay Township

Beaver Township

Surname Given Surname Given Surname Given
SECTION 1 SECTION 17 SECTION 26
B. F. Appleby C. M. Ash M.
Custer Jas. Caster E. B. H. C.
E. L. Gailey J. & M. C. G. W.
E. R. Lee L. B. E. W.
Hildreth J. E. Lossele J. B. H. S. M.
Lingenfelter   Revend P. & H. & B. Harvey S. M.
Scharf J. Wheeler M. Harvey T.
    Yount L. E. Knox W. A.
        Narrow B. N.
SECTION 2     Oglenic J.
Bence F. SECTION 18 Porter J.
Cathcart J. D. Cherry S. S. S. W.
Elliott J. F. Montgomery E.    
Lingenfelter F. B. Post J. J.    
Spragn A. Redman J. C. SECTION 29
    Rumar C. C. J. P.
    T. E. G. Champion E. E.
SECTION 5     Crawford E.
Anderson A. F.     Crumm M.
Avise W. H. & G. SECTION 19 Crumm W. S.
Mauch J. W. Bogle C. S. Meslike J. F.
McCleary A. J. Cory F. C. Rasmussen O.
McCleary S. E. East B.    
Thomason E. E. Gillespie J. L.    
    Isenminger W. D. SECTION 30
    Sayre E. O. Aultman D.
SECTION 6 Sayre F. S. Bishard J. C.
Custer H. & M. Sayres W. W. Davis C. M.
Custer Jas.     Hicks C. & C.
Cruzon N. A.     Shivers F. D.
Van Gorp P. F. SECTION 20 Shulteis E.
    Arrowood A. J. Van Dehaar M.
    Beaty E. R.    
SECTION 7 Botsford E. S.    
Crawford R. A. Champion W. H. SECTION 31
Cresop D. B. Eshelman C. L. Bell J. A.
Esheman E. L. O’Brien J. Deppold F.
Fox M.S. Ida Plummer H. & N. Hicks R. E.
Montgomery R. E. Plummer H. V. Kehn R. C.
    Sayre F. S. Morgan C. F.
        Safley A. S.
SECTION 8        
Avise W. H. SECTION 23    
Glenn Chas. B. E. SECTION 32
Henninger R. F. Bogt J. Barnes E.
Keeney J. C. W. Barnes L. R.
Weston E. Caseheer J. R. C. B.
    George W. Cree E.
    Hammer A. Cree E. S.
SECTION 11 Hammer A. A. & M. C. E. B. A.
Barnes M. L. Holt J. E. Harvey A. A.
Coakley J. J. Lozien   Howard H. S.
Dean D. P. McC. E. Isenminger J. C.
Henry J. A. McC. M. Neeson H.
Reinking C. D. O. C. Phillip N. G.
Scharf J. Olson H.    
Sexton G. W. Olson O. H.    
Shepherd H. A. Smith K. SECTION 35
    W. A. Proudfit I. E.
        Shivers R. P.
SECTION 12     Smith G. W.
Custer H. M. SECTION 24 Taylor W.
Marshall G. B. Bowman W. E.    
Montgomery   Crawford R. A.    
Reed J. & M. Fuller L. A. SECTION 36
Renand H. & L. Hall F. L. Alexander et al D.
Rosenberger O. S. McKowen S. Cree E. S.
Sherman A. M. S. A. L. E. B.
Sherman F. M. Wheeler M. E. B. S.
Yant       E. L.
        Morgan C. F.
    SECTION 25 Murrow N. & A.
SECTION 14 Hick C. Rudebech F. E.
Chapman J. F. Knox W. A. S. M. G.
Dunlaviy H. E. Murrow A. Shivers L.
Hanna J. R. Plummer E. G. Stuart M. E.
Largey C. M. Shultree J. W. Van Hoon E.
Largey T. R. Sweeney W. West S.
Largey W. C. Sweeney Willis Willer E.
Stoner J. H. Waller W. V.    
    West S. O.    
           
SECTION 15        
B. J.        
K. M.        
Lee H. V.        
Pritchard Jas.        
Scoley E. R.        
Shane C. L.        
Shane W. H.        
Snyder J. E. & D.        
Yant J.        

Quick Return

Copyright © 1996 The IAGenWeb Project      
IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer