1930 Hixon Platt Maps

Camp Township

Click image to enlarge
Beaver Township

Surname Given Surname Given Surname Given
SECTION 1 SECTION 15 SECTION 27
Gaas E. Brockett G. & F. McAdoo D. H.
Hayes W. E. Ferguson   McAdoo C. R.
Koof E. T. Le Grand W. N. Pearson J. M.
Smits G. Morrow C. H. Powers L.
Vroon G. J. Morrow (etal) C. M. Spencer A.
    Murrow M. Spencer W. H.
    Person B. H.    
SECTION 2 Robinson      
Barnard W. H. Van Moren   SECTION 28
Colyn A.     Colyn L.
Gilling J. G.     Fallis F. B.
Morse K. B. SECTION 16 Goldsberry P.
M. N. M. Beaumont L. Griffith M. A.
Runnels H. & S. Clark J. W. P. G. W.
Verdright D. Curry A. B. Pearson C. C.
    Sellars J. S. Stinson M.
    Thomas H. Ware E.
SECTION 3        
Duncan E.        
Hibbs E. L. (et al) SECTION 17 SECTION 29
Hibbs W. J. Borge   Conklin W. A.
Murro, Jr. N. J. Eastridge N. & W. Darling W.
Runnels H. S. & S. A. Ferguson W. Holm H.
Strain A. R. Person B. H. Nelson C. P.
Strain Thos. & Rich. Robinson F. Murrow C. H.
    Stevenson J. S. W. R. E.
        Warren R. & M.
SECTION 4     Weaver P. O.
Bishop W. H. SECTION 18 Wicker T.
Garrett A. L. B. S. D.    
Garrett C. O. Bloom L. & J. D.    
Jones R. T. V. Clark I. M. SECTION 30
Klein G. B. M. J. Beattie W.
Murrow N. N. Marshall R. & E. Donrel P. F.
Murrow T. G. Robinson Thos. Stack H. E.
Proudfit N. J. Rodgers (et al) W. C.    
Waiter E. J.        
Warren R.     SECTION 31
    SECTION 19 Fox (etal) J. E.
    Ballard M. C. Howard (etal) J. E.
SECTION 5 Beatts F. Lontz H. H.
Bishop W. H. Beatts W. H.    
E.  C. W. C. A.    
Garrett A. L. Freet J. W. SECTION 32
Garrett J. & C. G. A. B. H. H.
J. R. T. V. Hobbs C. Beattie W.
Jones J. H. Kabrick H. & B. Carpenter G. W.
Plummer A. & W. O. Robinson K. Head A.
Plummer W. Robinson Thos. Robinson K.
Proudfit A. M. Rosborough J. W. Robinson Kate
Proudfit R. E. Veme C. F.    
Snedecker A. F.        
Stewart B.     SECTION 33
Witzenberg H. SECTION 20 Brockett L. L.
Meacham W. M. Ballard W. C. Carpenter G. W.
McClaim F. Darling W. A. Park R. C.
    Powers D. Ritter A. & L. B.
    Powers W.    
SECTION 6 Robinson F. W.    
Packer J. W. Robinson R. J. SECTION 34
Phillips L. Stevenson J. D. Marquis W. C.
Phillips N. G. Suddeth F. Park R. C.
Snedecker A. Suddeth N. A. Park R. C. & N.
Sweeney W.     Pearson J. M.
        Skinner W. B.
    SECTION 21 Von Gundy J. C.
SECTION 7 Clark J. W.    
Miller J. A. Darling E. O.    
McNerney W. T. Darling G. R. SECTION 35
Shadle G. B. G. W. Blee J. W.
Stuart B. Graham J. Erskin T.
West S. M. Graham J. & M. Erst T. A.
    Story S. G. Harmison W.
    Tyler J. C. McK G. & J.
SECTION 8 Ware E. & C. McKinney O. A.
Borge E. R.        
Graves H.        
Marshall A. W. SECTION 22 SECTION 36
Mc Clelland A. D. J. H. Blee E. J.
Rison A. Decker L. Blee F.
Scovel J. B. DeVries J. H. Booth M. E.
Slamm A. Douglas E. L. McC. O. C.
Warrer C. E. Ferguson W. H. P.  J.
Warrer H. C. G. W. Patterson J.
    Goldsberry C. Thomas J. A.
    Graham J. & M. Weaver S. N.
SECTION 9 R. R. E. Wilbois L.
Caldwell S.     Wolkin, Jr. H. J.
Deer J. W.        
Duncan E. SECTION 23    
Gooding L. E. Fleming E. C. SECTION 1B
Graw A. P. Freet C. D. Brockett D. L.
Jones A. Northrup   Duro (Dura?) J. H.
Jones R. E. Webster F. M.    
           
        SECTION 2B
SECTION 10 Section 24 Dickey D. A.
B. F. B. J. & R. Dura J. H.
Beck W. Blee J. B. Quick L. H.
Ferguson W. Blee Mrs. R. E. Wilbois L.
McIntyre A. V. Lamb C. & O.    
Waechter A. Sellars J. S.    
    Shope M. H. SECTION 3B
    Trader A. Langhlin J. E.
SECTION 11 Underwood S. J. M. F. B.
Burnett S. J.     Miller F. B.
Freed E. T. & J. C.     Park J. M.
H. W. SECTION 25 Quick S. M. M.
Hay. W. E. B. J. R. J. & C.
Lots Montgomery Engen G. Skinner W. B.
Murrow M. H.  Mrs. C. Webb E. H.
Wallace J. P. Harmison M. F. Winifrey J. K.
    Hooper W. B.    
    Kubli W.    
SECTION 12 Lenwood J. SECTION 4B
Sclosser  W. & L. P. B. O. Carpenter G. W.
Steinman E. & T. P.  H. & L.  Hill N.
Wallace P. Patchin A. Park R. C.
    Patchin J. H. Park W. F.
    S. E. & T. Wicker E.
SECTION 13 W. D.    
Campbell G. E. W. F.    
Droper R. Wilson F. L. SECTION 5B
Enyort A.     Carpenter G. W.
F. E. & J.     Fignu N. J.
Freet S. SECTION 26 Head A.
Furnoy J. D. Blee F. Hence A.
Shope M. H. Draper R. C. Hence R.
W. W. E. Erskin T. A.    
White P. A. McAdoo D. H.    
Winegar H. T. Northrup C. SECTION 9B
Winegar R. & H. Spencer W. H. Miller H. B.
    Town M.    
    Van Maren J.    
SECTION 14     SECTION 12B
Blood A. & A.     Stinson M.
Blood I. N.        
Le Grand W. N.        
Miller D. E.        
Webster F. M.        

Quick Return

Copyright © 1996 The IAGenWeb Project      
IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer