IAGenWeb USGenWeb

Polk County

IAGenWeb


Home Research What's New Vitals Contact Land Records Resources Census

Polk City Cemetery

Main Cemetery


Section Row Lot No. Last Name First Name Middle Maiden Date of Birth Date of Death Military Notes
A 1 19 N 1/2 Strong Bessie       July 9, 1896   D/O Lou B. & B.; SW of Vault
A 1 20 N 1/2 Bryant Edgar D.   1862 1951   h/o Hattie
      Bryant Charles Edgar   1892 Aug 23, 1895   s/o E. D. & H. M.
      Bryant Hattie M.   1868 1955   w/o Edgar D.
A 1 20 S 1/2 Crabtree Sarah V. Welter Aug. 19, 1900 Apr 3, 1992   w/o Basil
      Crabtree Basil       Aug. 19, 1939 WW I  
A 1 21 Crabtree Daniel R.   1885 1896    
      Crabtree Emma J.   1864 1923    
      Crabtree Milo P.   1902 1914    
      Crabtree Robert H.   1853 1917    
A 1 22 Murray Eva     1887 July 12, 1896   d/o A. H. & S. E.
      Murray Alfred H.   1854 1935    
      Murray Lulu L.   1869 1924    
      Murray Samantha Ellen   1853 Mar 15, 1896   w/o A. H.
      Murray Virden     Feb 16, 1890 July 3, 1903   s/o A. H. & Ella
A 1 23 Beals H.           small tombstone
A 1 24 Harpel Almeda B.   1853 1924   w/o George
      Harpel George     May 5, 1833 May 5, 1908 GAR Co. C 17th Ohio Vol.
      Harpel Luther V. B.   Nov 27, 1869 Feb 29, 1902   s/o George
      Harpel Minerva V.   Dec 14, 1841 Mar 6, 1901    
A 1 25 Harpel Jacob     Jan 9, 1849 Mar 14, 1933    
      Harpel Mary     June 29, 1868 Apr 6, 1948   w/o Jacob
      Harpel Nancy     June 24, 1850 Jan 6, 1898   w/o Jacob
A 2 18 Gemricher Anna     Dec 21, 1837 Jan 5, 1921    
      Gemricher Peter     July 10, 1841 Jan 18, 1909    
A 2 17 Moeckly Jacob F.   1859 1943    
      Moeckly Jacob P.   Dec 19, 1891 Dec 17, 1903    
      Moeckly Ann F.   July 27, 1889 Dec 16, 1893    
      Moeckly Lena     May 12, 1869 Dec 19, 1904   w/o J. F.
A 2 16 Brown Andrew J.   1850 1934   Father
      Brown H. C.     abt 1843 n/d GAR Co. C 22 Ia Inf.
      Brown Sarah J.   1865 1935   Mother
A 2 15 Bellsmith Mrs. C. A.       May 16, 1894    
      Spencer Leonna E.   Sep 24, 1881 Jan 16, 1895   d/o J. & E. E.
      Spencer Nellie M.   Jan 10, 1888 Jan 16, 1895   d/o J. & E. E.
      Spencer Eva E.   1847 1926    
A 2 14 N 1/2 Bagley Mamie       n/d   small stone
A 2 13 Wilson John L.   1850 1928   father
      Wilson Arabelle M.   1848 1920   mother
      Wilson Verna     1883 1895    
A 2 26 Reichenbacher Henry     1861 1947    
      Reichenbacher Antona     1863 1931    
                    small stone
                    small stone
A 3 7 N 1/2 Sumpter William A.   June 20, 1880 Oct.28, 1908   h/o Jennie Mabel Fees
      Sumpter William R.   Feb 18, 1906 July 19, 1906   s/o W. A. & J. M.
A 3 7 S 1/2 Matherly Claude     1880 n/d    
      Matherly Lila     1859 1922   w/o Claude
      Matherly Odessie A.   1904 1918    
A 3 8 Graham Charles Oliver   June 2, 1880 Sep 4, 1895   s/o D. J. & M. A.
A 3 9 Sutter Infant     Oct 10, 1894 Feb 27, 1895    
      Sutter Claude W.   1886 1944   h/o Wilda
      Sutter Wilda   Lee 1889 1957   w/o Claude
      Spencer Jane       73 years   Grandma
A 3 10 N 1/2 Eddy Hannah Grace   Nov 3, 1866 Mar 1, 1946   w/o Rev. D. C.
      Eddy Delbert Charles, Rev.   Jan 20, 1868 Jan 31, 1947   h/o H. G.
      Bartlett unknown           check
                    small stone
A 3 10 S 1/2 Hunt Samuel     Dec 16, 1824 Mar 22, 1895   h/o Susan
      Hunt Susan     Nov 27, 1833 Aug 30, 1907   w/o Samuel
A 3 11 Freel Edgar     1896 Aug 14, 1896   s/o H. N. & M. A.
      Freel Gracie E.   June 4, 1881 Aug 14, 1896   d/o H. N. & M. A.
      Freel Hiram N.   1859 1913   h/o Margaret
      Freel Margaret A.   1859 1941   w/o Hiram
      Gall Charles M.   1870 1923    
      Oetjen Mary Anne Gall Aug. 27, 1890 Mar. 7, 1974    
A 3 12 Biery Daniel     1819 Oct. 11, 1895    
      Biery Elizabeth     Dec 12, 1835 Dec 18, 1895    
      Biery Kate     Nov 29, 1868 Aug. 14, 1918    
      Lightner Henry       n/d GAR Co. G 8th Ia. Inf.
A 3 27 Wilbur Celestia E.   Mar 15, 1858 Dec 24, 1908   w/o Charles A.
A 4 6 N 1/2 Fees Cecil     Aug 17, 1921 Nov 7, 2005 WW II  
      Fees Gretchen Marie   Dec 11, 1926 Nov 23, 2005    
A 4 6 S 1/2 Fees William Henry   Oct 5, 1855 Jan 5, 1925    
      Fees Juliette   Eslick Mar 27, 1863 Apr 26, 1935   w/o William
A 4 5 N 1/2 Fees John Henry   1893 1968    
      Fees Margie     1899 1925   w/o John
      Fees Ollie May     1888 1974   w/o John
A 4 5 S 1/2 Fees Willis J.   Sept. 28, 1936 July 21, 1937   s/o Clayton & Ellen
A 4 4 N 1/2 Crabtree Arthur C.   1884 1926    
      Crabtree Fannie A.   Mar 23, 1858 Feb 16, 1942    
      Crabtree James A.   June 19, 1856 Nov 29, 1941    
                    small stone
A 4 4 S 1/2               small stone
A 4 3 N 1/2 Crabtree L. S."Cap"     1879 1957    
      Crabtree Lulu E.   1879 1926   w/o L. S.
      Baker Minote           not found
      Bartlett             not found
A 4 3 S 1/2 Nagle Roy     1900 1960   husband
      Nagle Louise     1879 1941   mother
B 1 18 Clingan R. L.     1830 July 10, 1883 GAR 13th Iowa Inf.
      Clingan Charlie A.   1867 Feb 23, 1882   s/o R. L. and E. L.
      McGlothlen Myrta K   Jan 9, 1866 May 2, 1888   w/o FM
      Morrison Catherine     1800 Mar 1, 1884   w/o Hugh
B 1 17 Sutter Peter     July 14, 1830 Jan 4, 1893    
      Sutter Jane   Miller Feb 2, 1841 Aug 10, 1885   w/o Peter
B 1 16 N 1/2 Merrill G. E.     May 4, 1857 June 22, 1901    
      Tryon Agnes           not found
B 1 16 S 1/2 Eslinger Joseph M.   1829 Dec 15, 1898    
B 1 15 N 1/2 Hall Levi M.   abt 1841 June 28, 1881 GAR 22nd Ia Inf.
B 1 15 S 1/2 Houser Mary E.   1858 1902   w/o S. H.
      Houser S. H.     1850 1901    
B 1 14 Blaine Elizabeth     1820 Mar 8, 1885   w/o J. C.
      Blaine Carl     1881 July 10, 1883   s/o H. C. & S. E.
B 1 13 Glenn Lewis Runnells   1846 1932    
      Glenn Rachel   Stubbs 1852 1926    
      Stubbs R. W.     1846 Apr 15, 1882    
      Stubbs Robert       Nov 5, 1882    
      Stubbs Robert T.     1870 Apr 12, 1876   s/o R. W. & R. K.
      Stubbs Robertie     1878 Nov 5, 1882    
B 1 19 Terrell Jackson     Aug 5, 1828 Dec 23, 1914 GAR Co. B 15th Reg. Ia. Inf.
      Proctor Ella Louisa Terrell 1853 Sep 1, 1905   Malaria
      Terrell Isabel Darst     Sept. 22, 1900   small stone
      Sparks Gail     1882 Apr 4, 1905    
B 2 7 N 1/2 Van Dorn Beatrice B   1882 Oct 20, 1887   d/o H. & C.; children?
      Van Dorn Hezekiah Jr.     June 25, 1885   s/o H. & C.
B 2 7 S 1/2 Beals Donald       n/d    
      Beals Edith       n/d    
      Beals Leila       n/d    
B 2 8 Fenner unknown     June 2, 1885 June 14, 1885   s/o J. A. & A. M.
      Fenner Victoria     Jan 9, 1839 Nov 14, 1884   w/o B. B.
                    small stone
B 2 9 Summy Henry B.   1836 1920 GAR Co. B 23rd Ia. Inf.
      Summy Jim       n/d    
      Summy Madge     1877 n/d    
      Summy Tursey     1842 1926    
B 2 10 Phillips Harry       n/d SP War  
      Decker Jessie May   1875 1915    
      Phillips Edmund     1845 1923   h/o Rosann
B 2 11 Rappleye Garrett S.   1800 Feb 12, 1882   father
      Gorton Herbert D.   1867 Oct 23, 1882   s/o Gorton
      Gorton Stanley           unreadable
      Gorton Lewellyn           unreadable
B 2 12 Long James     1822 Apr 11, 1893    
      Long Sarah. A.   July 15, 1827 Jan 7, 1897    
      Miller Catherine     1806 Dec 6, 1881   w/o John
      Miller John     1800 Apr 22, 1882    
B 2 20 Schuetz B. H.   1865 1924    
      Schuetz Della B.   1872 1954    
      Schuetz Elizabeth     Oct. 16, 1839 Feb 7, 1908   w/o W. H.
      Schuetz William H.   Apr 21, 1825 Jan 24, 1904    
B 3 6 Kuntz Maria A.   1825 May 27, 1906   mother; Gangreen
      Kuntz N. R.   1822 1903   father
B 3 5 Anderson J. A.     Oct 11, 1891    
      Anderson Florence       Nov 25, 1905   w/o J. A.; Drowning
B 3 4 Anderson Ada May   July 3, 1874 Sept. 27, 1929   w/o E. M.; mother
      Anderson Elsworth May   Apr 30, 1862 Feb. 25, 1913   father
      Anderson Jeremiah     Dec 7, 1852 Oct. 11, 1861    
      Anderson Julia A.   Jan 27, 1832 Dec 27, 1913   w/o Wm. W.
      Anderson William W.   1829 Jan. 29, 1877    
      Anderson Lafe     1858 1928   brother
      Anderson Ora     1865 1950   sister
                    WW II marker between lots
B 3 3 Ingersoll D.W.     1829 1911 GAR Co A 10 Ia Inf.
      Ingersoll William           s/o D. W., unmarked
B 3 2 Liechty unknown     Mar 2, 1885 Mar 19, 1892   d/o J. C. & M. J.
      Liechty unknown     Sep 20, 1882 Oct 19, 1890   s/o J. C. & M. J.
      Liechty Jacob C.   Feb 20, 1854 Sep 17, 1944    
      Liechty Mary J.   Oct 9, 1856 Apr 10, 1901   w/o Jacob C.
B 3 1 Liechty Freddie H.   1879 Feb 13, 1881   s/o D. T. & M.
      Liechty Josephine V. B.   1874 Nov 29, 1888   d/o D. T. & M.
      French Eliza Mrs.   Sep 11, 1816 Jan 25, 1896    
B 3 21 McLean Eliza L.   1849 1935    
      McLean George W   1853 1927    
      Whitlock T.       n/d GAR  
C 1 28 N 1/2 Joplin unknown       n/d   small stone
                    small stone
C 1 28 S 1/2 Elliott Will           small stone
C 1 27 Taylor Addie     1874 1927    
      Taylor George M.   1869 1900    
      Taylor Hannah     1848 1921    
      Taylor L. N.     1840 1921    
                     
C 1 26 Small Fern E.   Jan 8, 1010 Jan 29,1919    
      Small Florence     Jan 1, 1877 Oct 27, 1948    
      Small Frank E.   June 16, 1901 May 14, 1923    
      Small Leonard     July 26, 1897 July 6, 1931    
      Small Lyman G.   Apr 8, 1907 June 21, 1907    
      Small Marvel G.   Apr 21, 1900 July 22, 1901    
C 1 25 N 1/2 Thompson Bertha     1876 1955    
      Thompson John U.   1869 1941    
C 1 25 S 1/2 Ingersoll Jim W.   Apr 21, 1882 June 28, 1952    
      Ingersoll Mabel J.   July 28, 1882 May 6, 1942    
C 1 24 Waldo A. Elizabeth   1894 n/d    
      Waldo Ellen     1898 1901    
      Waldo L. Harold   1894 1977    
      Waldo Ophelia. E.   1859 1951    
      Waldo John S.   1845 1925    
C 1 23 Abel Earl L.   1896 1958    
      Abel Catherine     Sep 24, 1871 Apr 8, 1928    
      Abel David     Apr 28, 1861 Apr 25, 1944    
C 1 22 Thompson Bertha Hazel   July 23, 1893 May 7, 1902   d/o W. E. & M. M.
      Thompson Nora May   May 21, 1894 May 4, 1902   d/o W. E. & M. M.
C 2 18 Sheets George W.   Nov 8, 1865 Sep 16, 1887    
      Sheets Robert     Sep 1, 1884 Sep 2, 1884    
      Sheets Willie     May 30, 1867 Apr 17, 1888    
      Sheets William     1826 Apr 22, 1888    
C 2 17 Sutcliffe George     1813 1886    
      Sutcliffe Jane     1851 1856    
      Sutcliffe Joseph     1851 1924    
      Taylor Lizzie   Sutcliffe 1853 1920    
      Sutcliffe Martha     1812 1875    
      Taylor Olive M.     1871 1893    
C 2 16 Mauch Christina     1835 1917    
      Mauch George A.   1856 Jan 21, 1870   s/o David & C.
      Mauch Lydia     1865 1953    
      Mauch Maria M.   1863 Sep 21, 1865   d/o David & C.
      Mauch Minnie     1871 Jan 29, 1882   d/o D. & C.
      Mauch William     1870 July 24, 1870   s/o David & C.
      Mauch David     1834 1922    
C 2 15 Beals Albert C.   Aug 7,1885 Sept. 7,1885   s/o S. C. & A.
      Beals Anna   Wilson Oct 16,1843 Oct. 2,1918   w/o S. C.
      Beals Bertha G.   Apr 9, 1870 Dec 11,1881   d/o S. C. & A.
      Beals Carey E.   Jan 7,1869 Jan. 28,1869   d/o S. C. & A.
      Beals Edna P.   Feb 23,1887 June 27,1887   d/o S. C. & A.
      Beals Elsie. E.   Maar 10,1872 Dec 29,1881   d/o S. C. & A.
      Beals Harrold B.   Apr 10,1884 Aug. 20,1884   s/o S. C. & A.
      Beals LaRoy J.   Dec 10,1874 Dec.30,1881   s/o S. C. & A.
      Beals S.C.     Feb 14, 1837 Apr. 1,1930 GAR Co. A 23rd Ia. Inf.
C 2 14 Novinger Oddy       Apr 18,1883   s/o S. Novinger
      Novinger Roy     1887 1915    
        Father     1856 1918    
C 2 13 Burt Calvin M.   1818 1897 GAR Co. B 23rd Ia. Inf.
      Burt Elizabeth       n/d    
      Burt Mary C.   1827 1858   w/o Calvin
      Burt Mary E. W.   1838 1888   w/o Calvin
      Burt Mary     n/d n/d    
      Burt Alice     1867 1871    
      Burt Eva     1861 1862    
      Burt Horace     1870 1871    
      Burt John     1880 1880    
      Burt Mary     1852 1869    
      Burt Olive     1850 1854    
C 2 19 Byram Lucy       n/d    
      Byram Andrew W. J.   1837 Mar 22, 1905 GAR Co. K 10th Ia Inf.
                    funeral marker
C 3 7               nothing found
C 3 8 Bristow Catherine     July 11, 1827 Nov 3, 1903   w/o Payton
      Bristow Payton     1811 June 24, 1906    
C 3 9   Mother           no info.
        Father           no info.
      Byram Martha     1862 July 21, 1882   d/o J. M. & Phebe
      Channon Katherine   Snow 1889 1985    
      Channon Roscoe C.   1846 1949    
C 3 10 N 3/4 Blaine Olive     1895 1949    
      Blaine Earl     1888 1969    
C 3 11 Sargent Elizabeth S.   Jan 3, 1829 Oct. 19, 1906   w/o John
      Sargent John     May 26, 1823 Oct 7, 1913    
      Sargent John D.   Aug 31, 1852 Oct 11, 1895    
      Sargent Mabel B.   Jan 12, 1888 Sep 12, 1888    
C 3 12 Messersmith Andrew     Nov 29, 1813 Nov 29, 1895   Father
      Messersmith Charlotte     July 15, 1815 Aug 23, 1881    
      Messersmith Peter     Mar 10, 1843 July 29, 1914   brother
      Messersmith John       May 7, 1850   tombstone on B 8
      Messersmith Sarah       Feb 10, 1875   tombstone on B 8
      Messersmith Peter     1852 1931   tombstone on B 8
C 3 20 Harmon Freddie     Jan 16, 1884 Mar 16, 1884   s/o P. & H.
      Harmon Jacob J.   Jan 8, 1886 Sep 18, 1895   s/o P. & H.
      Harmon Ora May   Oct 18, 1881 Apr 27, 1897   d/o P. & H.
      Harmon Peter     1852 1931    
      Harmon Harriett     1855 1939    
C 4 6 Houser John H.   Mar 26, 1827 Mar 25, 1910    
      Houser Mattie E.   July 28, 1861 Dec 21, 1907    
      Houser Nancy A.   Sep 21, 1827 July 16, 1917   w/o John
      Houser Willie A.   1862 May 12, 1882   s/o J. H. & N. A.
C 4 5 Stedman W. H.       n/d    
C 4 4 Hug Conrad     Aug 10, 1844 Sep 8, 1929    
      Hug Henry     Aug 31, 1882 Apr 1, 1899    
      Hug Katherine     Apr 11, 1855 Oct 20, 1911    
      Hug Mary     Sep 18, 1880 Sep 6, 1882    
      Hug Rosa     Aug 29, 1884 Dec 16, 1885    
C 4 3 N 1/2 Bullington Georgia B.   Nov 3, 1882 July 15, 1884    
      Miller Myrtle     Sep 22, 1886 Feb 4, 1905    
C   3 S 1/2 Allen Charles M.   1866 1942    
      Allen Dora E.   1872 1962    
      Allen Georgia     Jan 22, 1888 July 26, 1904    
      Allen Harry     Feb 16, 1891 Dec 8, 1904    
C 4 2 N 1/2 Virtue Allie     1879 Jan 15, 1881    
      Virtue John       July 10, 1863 GAR Co. B 23rd Ia. Inf.
      Virtue Sarah E.   1862 Nov 16, 1882   d/o Virtue
C 4 1 Schaal Anna B.   Mar 2, 1837 Nov 22, 1892   w/o W. D.
      Schaal Daniel     Sep 1806 1892    
      Schaal George A.   Aug 7, 1872 Apr 19, 1880   s/o W. D. & A. B.
      Schaal William D.   Mar23, 1835 Feb 16, 1916    
C 4 21 Hahn Eliza A.   Jan 22, 1839 Feb 11, 1920    
      Hahn Thomas L.   abt 1849 3/1/1900 GAR  
      Hammond A. J.   Aug 23, 1833 June 27, 1874 GAR Co. D 2nd Ia Inf.
      Percy Edith       age 4   Niece of Hammond
D 1 29               d/o N. & E. A. Merrill
D 1 26 N 1/2 Van Dorn Bonna L.   1877 1959    
      Van Dorn Issac Jr.     1875 1950    
D 1 26 S 1/2 Jones Harriett Isabell Van Dorn 1882 1976    
D 1 25 Horner Gary Ferdinand     n/d   infant s/o Marie Horner
      Horner Mary Annette   1887 1921    
D 1 24 Taylor James     May 2, 1865 Apr 19, 1947    
      Taylor Ruby G.   Aug 26, 1884 Dec 22, 1973   married Mar 5, 1902
      Taylor Sue     Mar 2, 1905 Mar 2, 1905   stillborn
D 1 23N 1/2 Van Dorn Harriett J.   1845 1943   R. A.
D 1 23 S 1/2 Alley Fred     1883 1902    
    23 S 1/2 Alley Liva     1881 1906    
    23 S 1/2 Alley Oner     1856 1923    
D 1 22 Provolt Thomas     1830 June 1, 1901   h/o Sarah
      Provolt Sarah E.   1844 Apr 26, 1905   w/o Thomas
D 2 30 N 1/2 Polson Enoch     Nov 10, 1881 Nov 20, 1964    
      Polson George W.   June 25, 1888 Aug 25, 1972 GAR WW 1  
D 2 30 S 1/2 Polson Harvey       n/d   Tombstone on D3 31
      Polson Mary       n/d   Tombstone on D3 31
      Polson Sam     1877 n/d   Tombstone on D3 31
D 2 17 White Julia       Jan 1, 1985    
      White Lloyd     Dec 21, 1932 1954 Korean War  
      White Ralph E.   Oct 20, 1889 Sep 29, 1973    
      White Infant       n/d    
      White Ralph Jim     Oct 8, 2006    
      White Carol     Nov 5, 1930 Mar 18, 2005    
D 2 16 S 3/4 Peterson Bertha C.   1896 1977    
      Peterson John R.   1899 1970    
      Montgomery Sarah J.   May 22, 1820 Jan 21, 1907   w/o George H.
D 2 15 Alley Amanda     May 21, 1813 July 12, 1893   w/o J. W.
      Alley J. W.     Aug 23, 1813 Oct. 2, 1898    
D   14 Blaine J. M.       n/d   broken stone
      Blaine E. W.       n/d    
D 2 13 N 1/2 Alley Bessy     1888 1888   d/o Wm. & O.
      Alley H. B.     1891 1893   s/o Wm. & O.
      Alley Ralph     1887 1890   s/o Wm. & O.
D 2 13 S 1/2 Alley             empty
D 2 19 Huston Arthur C.   July 15, 1867 Sep 17, 1949    
      Huston Dwight F.   1894 Jan 5, 1896   s/o A. C. & H. D.
      Huston Edna     July 20, 1830 July 6, 1919    
      Huston George     Mar 4, 1822 Jan 11,1911   Hildebaugh?
      Huston Helen D.   Sep 18, 1861 July 3, 1914   w/o A. C.
      Huston Rolland Leland   Sep 24, 1902 Apr 6, 1906   s/o A. C. & H. D.; Diptheria
      Huston Ida     May 18, 1880 Mar 25, 1945    
D 3 31 Bays John       n/d   same stone
      Bays Mac       n/d   same stone
D 3 7 Williams Clarence J.   June 26, 1883 Jan 13, 1906   s/o F. & E. L. Williams
      Zerr Maud M.   June 19, 1881 Oct. 12, 1899   d/o F. & E. L. Williams
      Williams John     1855 1927    
      Williams Estelle     1860 1931    
      Williams Boyd     1887 1908    
D 3 8 Channon Delmar L.   1907 1973    
      Channon Arabelle     Aug 31, 1885 Dec 10, 1943    
      Channon John M.   June 25, 1836 Jan 8, 1897    
D 3 9 McConnell Robert L.   May 22, 1831 Nov 7, 1897 GAR  
      Raymond Elizabeth Mrs.   July 23, 1828 Sep 7, 1894    
D 3 10 N 1/4 Hickman Arthur Daniel     Nov 8, 1889   s/o P. A. & Mary
D 3 10 S 1/4 White Genevieve     1893 1968   switched 1/4
      White Landon T.   1896 1962    
      White Baby       Oct. 28, 1952   d/o Charles & Elaine
D 3 11 Miller Addie F.   Feb 15, 1881 Feb 25, 1881   d/o J. C. & J. F.
      Miller Elizabeth     Jan 28, 1811 May 12, 1887   grandmother
      Miller J. H.     Apr 18, 1871 Oct 4, 1912   mother
      Miller John Clinton   Dec 9, 1830 Apr 9, 1900    
      Miller Judith Francis   Feb 4, 1839 May 30, 1916   w/o John C.
                     
D 3 12 Lee Jesse     1849 1937    
      Lee Jennie     May 3, 1855 July 26, 1917    
      Lee Normie     1881 Dec 29, 1886   d/o Jesse & Jennie
D 3 20 Crabtree Frank E.     1902    
      Crabtree Hazel F.   Sep 1, 1894 Dec 2, 1896   d/o F. E. & G.
      Crabtree Ora F.   June 25, 1892 Nov 18, 1896   d/o F. E. & G.
      Kappelman Gertrude   Crabtree 1875 1946    
      Kappelman William     1881 1940    
D 4 40 S 1/2 LaFon Christopher     Oct. 17, 1941 Oct. 22, 1993    
D 4 32 Kellison Frank     1866 1949    
      Kellison Minnie     1874 1944    
D 4 6 Morgan James E.     Feb 13, 1893    
      Morgan Lafayette     Nov 14, 1856 July 3, 1915    
      Morgan Lena     Jan 14, 1905 Jan 19, 1905    
      Morgan Ota F.   Dec 20, 1880 July 23, 1894    
      Morgan Rovena     Aug 8, 1863 Dec 11, 1918    
D 4 5 Brendel Eve M.   Oct 26, 1819 Jan. 21, 1904   w/o Louis
      Brendel Louis     Sep 30, 1815 July 10, 1897    
D 4 4 Campbell Infant     1918 1918   s/o C. C.
      Campbell Mary L.   1850 1948    
      Campbell Matilda     1818 Feb 11, 1898    
      Campbell William     1844 Dec 21, 1887    
D 4 3 Crabtree Robert     1883 Dec 6, 1886   s/o John & Mary
      Stewart Samuel H.   1859 May 1, 1905   Father
D 4 2 Blaine Ellen     1860 1944    
      Blaine Erma     1886 Feb 13, 1887   d/o J. W. & E.
      Blaine James W.   Mar 21, 1855 Jan 24, 1914    
      Blaine Mary     Jan 20, 1826 May 11, 1913   w/o Thos.
D 4 1 Rogers Charlotte C.   July 16, 1830 Sep 30, 1889   w/o O. N.
      Rogers O. N.   1826 May 12, 1885    
      Rogers Ruth J.   1826 July 25, 1870   w/o O. N.
D 4 21 Armstrong R. .B., Dr.   1826 1906    
      Armstrong Harry A.   1880 1894    
      Armstrong Sarah E.   1852 1925    
E 1 32               possible grave
E 1 31 Ashley James William   Jan 1845 Aug. 8, 1914 GAR Co. M 8th Reg. Ia Cal.
      Ashley Mary J.     Mar 17, 1851 July 17, 1906   Rogers
E 1 26 N 1/2   wife?           unreadable
      Hudson H.           unreadable
E 1 26 S 1/2 Williams Anna M.   1862 1929    
E 1 25 Williams Caroline     Aug 12, 1835 Mar 9, 1904   w/o John
      Williams John     Nov 26, 1821 Dec 28, 1901    
E 1 20 Matter Emma Hedwig   Aug 14, 1876 Apr 6, 1898    
E 1 18 Horner Baby Brother     1896    
      Horner Carrie I.   1866 1942    
      Horner Charles A.   1867 1960    
      Horner Charles Lester   1894 1896    
      Wheelhouse John     Sep 26, 1816 Dec 28, 1904   father
      Wheelhouse Margaret     June 18, 1816 Nov 12, 1889   mother; w/o John
E 1 17 Steadman Addie Louisa Van Dyke 1857 1926    
      Steadman Ruth   Van Dyke 1888 1924    
      Van Dyke Albert Reed   1867 1941    
      Van Dyke Francis Edgar   1854 1888    
      Van Dyke Josephine Hammet Laird 1837 1924    
E 1 16 Crabtree Calvin S.   1866 June 3, 1885   s/o James & Susan
      Crabtree Gilbert A.   1858 Nov 30, 1930    
      Crabtree James     1831 May 30, 1904    
      Crabtree Susan     1827 Jan 26, 1889   w/o James
E 1 15 N 3/4 Mohr A. D.   1896 1979    
      Mohr Mildred E.   1897 1956    
      Mohr Pearl M.   1904 Aug 20, 1999    
E 1 14 Crabtree Maggie           d/o W. M. & M. E.
      Crabtree George W.   1845 1932 GAR 1 Indpt. Btry Ia Lt Inf.
      Crabtree Martha J.   1849 Jan 21, 1885   w/o George
      Crabtree unknown           unreadable
E 1 13 Edgerton Clara P.   Mar 11, 1860 Jan 1, 1934   mother
      Edgerton George W.   Feb 4, 1887 Jan 30, 1909   s/o J. V. & C. P.
      White Catherine A Dickey   Sep 30, 1904    
      White William     1824 Mar 14, 1882   h/o Catherine
E 1 13a Lee Minnie     1884 1968    
      Lee Nevin A.   1885 1969   1/2 lot W.of Shed
E 1 43 S 1/2 Torsky Charles R.     Aug 26, 1998  
E 2 33 Sargent Adolph     1850 1937    
      Sargent Ella   Williams 1861 1929    
      Sargent Orlando     1912 1978 WW II  
      Wood Vivian A.   June 4, 1886 Sep 24, 1914    
E 2 30 N 1/2 Glenn Robert Martin   Mar 22, 1930 Jan 1, 2002 Korean War
      Glenn Dorr Jackson   Jan 26, 1891 May 3, 1948 WW I  
      Mudd Roscoe G.   1908 Mar 23, 1908   s/o V. C. & Ella M.
E 2 30 S 1/2 Meek Glenn     Dec 29, 1895 Mar 13, 1905    
E 2 27 Johnson Edna B.   1884 1954    
      Johnson J. Roy   1886 1947    
      Johnson R. Lynn   Nov. 6, 1927 Jan 26, 1999 Veteran  
      Johnson Marian     Mar 15, 1928      
E 2 24 McLean John     Dec 25, 1826 Oct 27, 1902    
      McLean Grace     Jan 12, 1832 Jan 8, 1908   w/o John
E 2 21 N 1/2 Wolf Gail H.   1871 1957    
      Wolf Paul H.   1873 1955    
E 2 21 S 1/2 Russell Orin Fay   1871 1953   son
      Russell Carrie M.   1841 1898   mother
E 2 7 Horner Alice Mae   1872 1945   mother
      Horner Arthur C.   1901 1906   s/o Wm & A. M.
      Horner James Bernard   Oct 2, 1929 Dec 30, 1932   s/o Harry & Edith
      Horner Jennie O.   1870 Feb 1, 1892    
      Horner Will     1869 1958   father
E 2 8 Harvey Martha I.   Sep 29, 1861 Feb 3, 1899   d/o S. & M. J.
      Mosier Cora A.   Jan 29, 187? Jan. 27, 1883    
E 2 9 Harvey Emma G.   1859 1947    
      Harvey John     Oct 2, 1853 Sept 18, 1892    
      Harvey John A.     Sep 18, 1892    
      Harvey Stephen     June 22, 1823 Aug 26, 1900    
      Harvey Martha J.   Nov 12, 1823 Feb 14, 1899    
E 2 10 Harber James S.   Aug 7, 1847 Feb 2, 1919 GAR Co. D 16th Ia Inf.
      Harber Robert A.   June 17, 1817 Jan 29, 1895    
      Harber Martha A.   Apr 5, 1819 Nov 22, 1897   w/o Robert A.
E 2 11 Bullington Margaret     1851 1934    
      Bullington Nancy     1848 Sep 17, 1892   w/o C. Bullington
      Woolery Florence D.   Oct 4, 1876 Apr 1, 1908   w/o Silvester W.
E 2 12 Dickey Effie Isabella Cunningham 1815 June 13, 1889   w/o J. A.
      Dickey James A.   Oct. 3, 1821 Nov 19, 1902 GAR Co. H 44th Ia Inf.
      Dickey Frank     July 30, 1875 Oct. 12, 1893    
      Thomas Ancel E.   May 3, 1894 Dec 19, 1897   s/o J. W. & E. J.
      Thomas Emily J.   Mar 4, 1872 Nov 28, 1901   w/o Thomas
      Thomas Infant Son   1898 July 25, 1898   s/o E. J. & J.
E 2 44 Torsky Richard J.   Jan 9, 1941 Aug 5, 2008   Parents of John and Jane
      Torsky Wilma C.   June 13, 1942      
E 3 40 Boda Adam     Feb 12, 1837 Dec 18, 1914 GAR Co. D 112th Ill. Inf.
      Boda Emma C.     Aug 14, 1960    
      Boda Ida J.   1876 1964    
      Boda Louisa     Oct 15, 1842 Feb 12, 1919   mother
      Boda Minnie I.   1886 1970    
E 3 35 N 1/2 unknown             stone?
E 3 35 S 1/2               stone?
E 3 34 Liechty William J   1877 1961    
      Liechty Christine W.   1877 1950   w/o W. J.
      Liechty Baby     Sep 18, 1905 Sep 21, 1905   d/o W. J. & C.; intestional
E 3 29 Tyler Charles Dr.   1868 1946   inaction spasms
      Tyler Eva L.   1869 1951    
      Tyler Mother     1843 1914    
      Tyler Father     1831 1916    
E 3 28 Pickerill Grenlief N.   1845 1920 GAR Co. A 70th Ohio Inf.
      Pickerill Clarence N.     1896    
      Pickerill Delmar W.   1894 1899    
      Pickerill George Reynolds   1878 Aug 4, 1905   Tuberculosis
E 3 23 McLean Nancy E.   Nov 23, 1851 Dec 28, 1947   mother
      McLean William     Apr 16, 1848 May 9, 1918    
      McLean Grace A.   May 28, 1895 May 17, 1990    
      McLean John A.   May 11, 1890 Apr 3, 1981    
E 3 22 Snow Clara   Becker Sep 16,1877 July 18, 1947    
      Snow Cyrus A.   1864 1935    
      Snow Infant Son     Feb 7, 1906   s/o C. A. & C. S.
      Snow Kate Blanche   Jan 6, 1862 Feb 1, 1899   w/o C. A. Snow
E 3 6 Smith Addie B.   Mar 20, 1852 June 17, 1910    
      Smith Arthur C.   1901 1906   s/o W. & A.
      Smith Calvin J.   Jan 19, 1853 n/d    
      Smith Luella A.   Feb 18, 1895 July 27, 1906    
      Smith Johnnie C.   July 11, 1881 Mar 20, 1891    
E 3 5 Burley Edgar W.   1832 1894   Father
      Burley Martha J.   1826 1919   w/o E. W.
      Burley Bertram G.   Mar 5, 1884 May 7, 1960 WW I  
      Crabtree Lillian     1858 1937    
E 3 4 N 1/2 Blake Robert G.   Jan 29, 1871 Feb 20, 1951    
      Blake Mattie J. Sutter Dec 5,1860 Dec 6, 1924   w/o R. G.
E 3 4 S 1/2 Spencer William     Feb 23, 1866 Sep 22, 1892    
E 3 3 Longworth Allie   Harper June 27,1838 Mar 5, 1922    
      Longworth Robert H.   1862 1928    
      Longworth Charley     1850 Nov 5, 1861   s/o F. W. & M. A.
      Longworth Frederick W.   Aug 31, 1827 Jan 22, 1892    
      Longworth Martha J.   1868 1955   w/o Robert H.
E 3 2 Rodgers Frank J.   June 5, 1857 Aug 29, 1892    
E 3 1 Johnson August     1858 Dec 12, 1891    
      Johnson Blanche Sophia   1887 1925    
      Johnson Gustaf Edwin   1889 1892    
      Peterson Mildred Marie   1906 1906    
F 1 56 N 1/2 Johnson Anna   Sodergren 1846 1908    
      Olson Hedwig   Sodergren 1855 1936    
      Maloney Arlene   Olson   Nov 1, 1992   creamation
F 1 49 Boda Charles P.   1878 1958   Father
      Boda Alice M.   1886 1949   Mother
      Boda Pauline     1922 1977    
      Boda Rolland     1906 Mar 18, 1908    
      Invelles Louise   Boda   1991    
F 1 48 Sutter Gladys     1899 Mar 24, 1907   d/o Rube Sutter
      Sutter Mary   Boda 1869 1951   Mother
      Sutter Reuben     1869 1940   Father
F 1 41 Morgan James H.   1836 1922 GAR Father; Co. C 23rd Ia Inf.
      Morgan Lucinda   Hess 1867 1905   w/o W. M. Morgan
      Morgan Missouri A.   1837 1929   Mother
F 1 40 Becker Elizabeth     Aug 3, 1848 Sept. 4, 1904   Acute Nephritis Carcinoma
      Lumsdon Charles P.   Feb 2, 1911 2000    
      Lumsdon Frances E.   Nov 1, 1916 May 10, 1983    
F 1 33 Miller Charles Laverne   June 24, 1896 Aug 22, 1903   s/o E. D. D. & E. M.
      Miller Clinton     1880 1920    
      Miller Edith E.   1888 1962    
      Miller Fred     1889 1974    
      Miller Maxine     1914 2002    
F 1 32 Horner Amos     Jan 15, 1835 Sep 13, 1913    
      Horner Elizabeth H.   1843 Feb 22, 1904   w/o Amos
F 1 25 Jennings Olay       May 23, 1908    
      Jennings L. B. J.       n/d    
      Jennings Maggie L.   1886 Mar5, 1900   broken
      Jennings Robert F.   1868 1943    
      Jennings Walter     July 3, 1895 Feb 13, 1913    
F 1 19 Graeber Infant     1898 1898   s/o R. F. & J. M.
      Graeber Jennie M.   1875 1960    
      Graeber Robert F.   1868 1943    
F 1 20 Crum Alice M.   Aug 15, 1875 Apr 24, 1897   w/o B. T.
      Crum George W.   1865 1943    
      Crum Phoebe     Mar 8, 1840 May 22, 1898   w/o John
      Crum Sarah E.   1871 1960    
F 1 21 N 1/4 Harmon Freddy R.   Oct 18, 1893 Jan 8, 1896   s/o J. P. & O. E.
F 1 21 S 3/4 Mills William E.   1876 1939    
      Mills Clara May   1889 1981    
F 1 22 N 1/4 Smock Eura M.   May 13, 1896 Sep 10, 1897   d/o D. R. & N. A.
F 1 22 S 3/4 Klinger Eva B.   Oct 4, 1868 July 8, 1917   w/o George
      Klinger George W.   Nov 24, 1865 Nov 17, 1935    
      Klinger John     1874 1950    
F 1 23 Johnson Raymond P.   1918 1956    
      Schaal Charles G.   May 11, 1903 June 9, 1903   s/o Charles & Rosa
      Schaal J. Adam     Feb 17, 1832 Nov 17, 1912    
      Schaal Mariam     Jan 8, 1842 Sep 22, 1896    
      Harvey Caroline     Jan 16, 1871 Nov 26, 1961    
      Harvey R. M.     June 2, 1869 Dec 13, 1959    
F 1 24 Render Joseph     Jan 2, 1820 Sep 23, 1896    
      Render Frank R.   1849 1916    
      Render Mary     Dec 10, 1817 Dec 4, 1896   w/o Joseph
      Phillips Rosann     1853 1942   w/o Edmund
F 2 63 Rutherford George     1873 1964   Son
      Rutherford A. R.   1848 1933   Father
      Rutherford Isabel     1884 1968   Daughter
      Rutherford Mary L.   1849 1943   Mother
      Odendahl Nettie   Rutherford 1877 1946   Daughter
F 2 58 Halverson Bertha I.   1880 1924    
      Halverson Thomas O.   1876 1953    
                    2 possible graves
F 2 55 S 1/2 Cole unknown            
      Cole unknown            
      Cole unknown            
      Cole unknown            
      Cole Jessie Wayne   1906 Sep 6, 1907   s/o B. C. & C. A.
F 2 50 Davis Reuben E.   1883 May 5, 1905    
F 2 47 N 1/2 Phillips Maleon     Mar 15, 1840 Sep 3, 1916   h/o Sarah E.
      Phillips Sarah E. Harvey Apr 12, 1848 Mar 1, 1921   w/o Maleon; 11/28/1867
F 2 47 S 1/2 Douglas Ben B   1888 1973 WW I  
      Douglas Ruth W.   1896 1982   w/o Ben
F 2 42 Lehr Margaret            
      Jamison Cynthia J.   July 3, 1834 Apr 22, 1918   Mother
      Jamison William A.   Aug 19, 1835 Aug 31, 1915   Father
      Harvey Annabelle   Lee Mar 29, 1866 July 29, 1932   Mother
      Harvey James F. S.   Apr 3, 1855 July 3, 1955   Father
F 2 39 Hutchins Emma     1859 1926    
F 2 34 Swim Infant Son   8/14/1902 Feb 7, 1904   s/o L. C. & T. L.
      Swim L. Clifton   1867 1936   Father
      Swim T. Lenora   1872 1968   Mother
F 2 31 Davis Epha B.   Feb 1, 1860 Mar 30, 1925   Mother
      Davis Erna E.   Mar 25, 1885 Mar 31, 1906   s/o G. W. & E. B.
      Davis George W.   Mar 10, 1859 May 28, 1943   Father
F 2 26 Simons Anderson     Mar 16, 1819 July 15, 1909    
      Simons Jesse     Jan 29, 1844 July 5, 1900    
      Simons Lucinda     Apr 25, 1826 Jan 9, 1913   w/o Anderson
F 2 18 Kirsher John     1811 Jan 11, 1895   Father
F 2 16 Hermann Joseph     Mar 19, 1826 July 26, 1908    
      Hermann Annabelle     Apr 10, 1836 Aug 23, 1903    
      Hermann Oscar     May 30, 1880 Aug 20, 1906   son
F 2 15 Lenox Annie M.   1880 1899    
      Lenox John B.   Apr 9, 1819 Oct. 3, 1894    
      Broadie Mary B.   Apr 18, 1875 Apr 22, 1897   w/o D. O. Brodie; broken
F 2 14 Miller David       1898    
        mother     1843 1923    
F 2 13 N 1/2 Young Elmer       no stone    
      Young Bernie       no stone   s/o Elmer
      Young Alberta       no stone   d/o Elmer
      Young Leonard       no stone   s/o Elmer
F 2 13 S 1/2 Mitchell L.       n/d    
      Mitchell Ralph       n/d    
F 2 76 Armstrong William       Sept 2012    
F 3 62 McLean Elizabeth A.   1865 1955   not found
      McLean Mary L.   1849 1933    
      McLean Joseph N.   1853 1945   not found
      McLean Robert H.   1855 1920    
      Applegarth Alta P.   1887 1980    
      Applegarth Walter     1885 1950    
F 3 67 Blake Infant Daughter   1910 1910    
      Blake Bertha E.   1882 1968    
      Blake William H.   1879 1961    
F 3 59 Drury George H.   1848 Apr.11, 1909   m. 2/27/1876
      Drury Delia A. Bates 1855 1940    
F 3 54 Lawrence George H.   Feb 1, 1837 July 23, 1914 GAR Co. B 34th Ill Inf.
      Lawrence Mary       n/d   broken stone
      St. Lawrence Jacob     1819 Feb 20, 1927 GAR  
      Bullington Ruth Bice   July 29, 1884 Dec 22, 1962    
F 3 51 Morehouse Lewis A.   1868 1938    
      Morehouse Bertha B.   1881 1954    
      Zerr Floidie E.   1904 1908    
      Zerr Robert M.   1874 1925    
F 3 46               small stone
                    small stone
F 3 43 S 1/2               small stone
                    small stone
F 3 38 Swim Ruth L.   1902 1999   w/o Ray
      Swim Ray S.   1899 1977    
      Hunt Claude O.   1905 Apr 29, 1906    
      Hunt Helen M.   1899 Dec 9, 1909    
F 3 35 Horner J. Frank   1877 1962   Father
      Horner Roland L.   1902 1965 Major  
      Horner R. Minnie   1876 1932   Mother
      Horner Catherine     1862 1953    
      Horner infant       n/d    
      Horner Blanche     1904 1986    
F 3 30 Elliott Frieda     1892 1939    
      Elliott William C.   1884 1946    
      Elliott William     1845 1907    
F 3 27 White Anna E.   Feb 28, 1856 Dec 9, 1935   Mother
      White L. T.   Sep 16, 1854 Sep 21, 1890   Father
      White William R.   Jan 26, 1884 Sep 15, 1967    
F 3 7 Lenox unknown            
      Lenox Ruben     1900 1915    
      Lenox Merle     Jan 12, 1899 144   s/o J. A. & M. I.
F 3 8 Lenox Robert B.   1887 1915    
      Lenox Beulah     1899 1900    
      Lenox infant son     1903 Feb 4, 1903   s/o J. H. & J. C.
F 3 9 Lenox George F.     1856 1919    
F 3 10 McKellip George P.   Feb 12, 1885 July 23, 1911   Father; broken
      McKellip Frankie       June 17, 1898   s/o G. & M.
      McKellip George R.   Jan 24, 1854 Sep 10, 1911   Father
      McKellip Mary L.   Apr 30, 1854 Nov 21, 1936   Mother
      McKellip James W.   Apr 24, 1882 Aug 4, 1907   son
F 3 11 N 1/2 Miller Bill     1884 1924    
      Miller Mary D.   1876 1967    
F 3 11 S 1/2 Miller Seburn     1849 1925   Father
      Miller Walter     Aug 21, 1891 Oct 26, 1972 WW I  
F 3 77 S 1/2 Simmer Kathleen       2008    
F 4 74 S 1/2 White Charles E.   1880 1969    
      White John C.   Mar 2, 1855 Oct. 5, 1937    
      White Mrytle G.   1882 1952    
F 4 69 White Alvin     1876 1960    
      White Ida Mae   1880 1974   w/o Alvin
      White Fern L.   1902 1917    
      White Alene     Feb 14, 1915 May 5, 2009   m. Brinkman
F 4 68 N1/2 Steffen Jacob     Sep 14, 1858 Nov 16, 1932    
      Steffen Barbara     Oct 25, 1849 Jan 31, 1936   w/o Jacob
F 4 68 S 1/2 Sheehy Roy     July 17, 1881 Aug 30, 1934    
      Sheehy Helen M.   Aug. 6, 1910 Nov 13, 1923    
      Sheehy Lizzie     Sep 25, 1884 Dec 17, 1910   w/o Roy
F 4 61 Holsinger Edward G.   1875 1955    
      Holsinger Cora E.   1880 1927   w/o Edward G.
      Holsinger Robert     1927 1927   s/o Cora & Edward
      Holsinger James     1900 1911    
      Holsinger Gleston     1902 1910    
      Holsinger Florence     1920 1921    
F 4 60 N 1/2 Crabtree unknown           small stone
      Crabtree unknown           small stone
      Crabtree unknown           small stone
F 4 60 S 1/2 Morgan Adelia     Apr 30, 1851 June 12, 1916   w/o A. Morgan
      Morgan Alley     Oct 10, 1858 Apr 26, 1927    
F 4 53 Lee Francis     Feb 5, 1885 Jan 15, 1957   Father
      Lee Bernard     Apr 5, 1914 June 17, 2002    
      Lee Helen M.   Feb 27, 1917 July 21, 1999    
      Lee Lillie J.   Dec 4, 1894 July 17, 1918   Mother
F 4 52 Lee Charles W.   1860 1939   Father
      Lee Lucinda     1862 1948   w/o Charles W.
first husband Alonzo Derickson
F 4 45 Janes Ida Mae Derickson 1889 1929   mother Lucinda Lee
F 4 44 N /12 Darr Albert M.   1849 1912    
      Darr Alice J.   1858 1910   w/o Albert
      Tiara Tressa A. Darr 1892 1984    
F 4 44 S 1/12 Benefiel John R.   1865 1934    
      Benefiel Josie     1877 1940    
F 4 37 Michael Ann     July 22, 1858 May 27, 1935   Mother
      Michael R. T.          
      Michael Joshua F.   Feb 28, 1852 Mar 8, 1916   Father
      Michael Kathryn            
      Michael Daniel     1891 1966    
      Sharp Clyde F.   Jan 6, 1904 May 24, 1920    
F 4 36 Powers Alice Ora Schaal 1879 1954    
      Schaal Ernest A.   1877 1919    
      Van Nelson Caroline   Schaal 1899 1949    
      Schaal Baby           not found
F 4 29 N 1/2 Lehman Urlich     Oct 28, 1830 Apr11, 1920   h/o Rosi
      Lehman Rosi     Sep 15, 1846 July 25, 1927   w/o Urlich
F 4 29 S 1/2               1/2 switch
      Schroeder Fred     July 4, 1897 Dec 4, 1921    
      Schroeder Martin     1864 1948   Father
      Schroeder Abbie     1866 1951   Mother
F 4 28 N 1/2 Crabtree George G.   1891 1962    
      Crabtree Rose     1890 1964    
F 4 28 S 1/2 Vernon Walter W.   1894 1940    
F 4 6 N 1/2 Vernon Belle     Mar 1, 1872 Sep 10, 1954   w/o James
      Vernon James     Oct 13, 1870 Jan 25, 1922    
F 4 6 S 1/2 Murray Josephine   Warren 1860 1926    
      Murray L. A.   n/d n/d    
F 4 5 Wood Belle     1927 1927    
      Wood Gertrude L.   1889 1980   Mother
      Wood Henry L.   1892 1972   Father
      Wood LaMonte     1921 1943    
      Wood Roberta     1918 1930    
F 4 4 N 1/2 Lehman Gary Vaughn   1947 n/d    
      Lehman Margaret M.   1919 n/d    
F 4 4 S 1/2 Herbert William     1839 1922 GAR Co. B 23rd IA Inf.
F 4 3 S 1/2 Dennis Howard B.   Apr 27, 1919 Sep 22, 1968 WW II  
      Dennis Jo Anna   Jan 28, 1973 Jan 28, 1973   G/D of H. B. Dennis
      Dennis Howard B. Jr.   Nov 12, 1946 June 7, 1978 Vietnam  
F 4 2 N 1/2 Kramer Richard       July ?, 2012   2nd husband of Mildred
F 4 2 S 1/2 Rose Norma J.   1932 Aug 11, 2006   maiden name Halterman
      Rose Russell Dean   Oct. 1, 1930 July 20, 2013   married July 3, 1950
      Lewis Thelma     May 26,1920 Aug 2, 2013   maiden name Halterman
G 1 5 N 1/2 Allen I. Taylor   1870 1943    
      Allen Rose B.   1872 1942   w/o Taylor
G 1 5 S 1/2 Liechty J. G.   1863 1943    
      Liechty Lizzie F.   1864 1928    
      Liechty Edwin     1894 1937 Military  
G 1 6 Miller Harry Marvel   Apr 5, 1908 Feb 3, 1911   s/o J. G. Miller
      Miller James G.   1879 1948    
      Miller Mayme A.   1887 1961    
      Crouse Marie E.   1906     w/o George
      Crouse George G.   1898      
G 1 15 N 1/2 Williams Ralph F.   1898 1973   Recorded twice
      Williams Sylvia L.   1897 1960    
G 1 15 S 1/2 Blake John     May 22, 1885 May 20, 1956    
      Blake Carrie     Feb 6, 1885 Dec 15, 1952   w/o John
G 1 16 Harmon Margaret     1870 1945    
      Harmon Ruth M.   1894 1910    
      Harmon John     1856 1940    
G 1 25 Graeber Margaret     Feb 6, 1842 Jan 6, 1937   w/o Phillip
      Graeber Phillip H.   Jan 8, 1838 Nov 19, 1907    
G 1 26 Gemricher Ethel A.   1908 2001   w/o Marvin
      Gemricher Marvin A.   1905 1980    
      Gemricher Nellie M.   1874 1959   Mother
      Gemricher R. P. J.   1875 1935   Father
G 1 35 N 1/2 Lee Blantchford C.   1889 1963    
      Lee Emily Jane   1900 1995    
G 1 35 S 1/2 Crabtree James A.   1882 1959    
      Crabtree Ora A.   1888 1950   w/o James
G 1 36 Nothum P. J.   1875 1918    
      Nothum Fannie   Van Dorn 1860 1938    
      Harris Blanche     1884 1928   d/o Fannie Van Dorn &
Joseph Bullington
G 2 4 Biery Henry     1867 1928    
      Biery Minnie E.   1874 1935    
      Brewbaker Donna Jean   July 8, 1931 July 11, 1931    
      Brewbaker Dwayne Henry   Oct 28, 1922 Nov 2, 1922    
      Brewbaker Shirley Mae   Oct 23, 1926 Dec 26, 1926    
G 2 7 Gall Edgar C.   1868 1936   Father
      Gall Matilda. L.   1876 1930   Mother
      Gall Otto O.   1863 1937    
      Gall Pauline     Sep 9, 1835 Aug 5, 1911   w/o Rufus
      Gall Rufus E.   July 25, 1828 Oct 26, 1916    
G 2 14 N 1/2 McLean Maggie E.   1876 1941    
      McLean Harry G.   1868 1950    
G 2 14 S 1/2 Blake Lottie M.   1881 1963    
      Blake Ben H.   1890 1951    
G 2 17 Liechty S.     Sep 24, 1857 Aug 31, 1946   Mother
      Liechty A. E.   Nov 9, 1845 Oct 12, 1912   Father
      Liechty Ernest J.   1879 1955    
      Liechty Abigail     1879 1964    
G 2 24 Stippich Charlotte A.   May 17, 1865 Aug 8, 1931    
      Stippich James     Dec 23, 1853 Sep 20, 1934    
      Stippich Mary Elizabeth   Nov 22, 1857 Sep 7, 1920   w/o James
      Stippich Phillip J.   Sep 14, 1856 June 19, 1933    
G 2 27 Moore Elizabeth     Jan 6, 1834 Apr 25, 1911   Mother
      Moore Theodore B.   Feb 9, 1835 May 19, 1912 GAR Father; Co. A 151st Ohio Inf.
      Moore Oren Reno   1866 1940    
G 2 34 Olson Orville     Nov 2, 1911 Oct. 1985   burials are switched. Orville under
Elva's name on headstone
      Olson Elva     May 28, 1918 Jan 2013    
      White Christopher John   July 1, 1971 Aug 24, 1998   grandson
      Olson LuAnn     June 25, 1953 Feb 20,2010    
G 3 3 N 1/2 Brobeil John J.   Apr 13, 1852 July 5, 1919    
      Brobeil Catherine S.   Apr 12, 1861 Feb 8, 1919    
G 3 8 Fees Albert     1884 1920    
      Fees Infant           unmarked
G 3 13 N 1/2 Blake Annie R.   1844 1927   w/o John
        John     1832 1919    
      Stanford Harry C.   1883 July 1, 1884   s/o Henry & Martha
      Stanford Martha   Mann 1842 Mar 19,1908   w/o Henry
G 3 18 N 1/2 Weaver Mary K.   1867 1964   w/o Silas
      Weaver Silas     1857 1919    
G 3 28 N 1/2               2 graves?
      Bechtol Elizabeth J.   1843 1912    
G 3 28 S 1/2 unknown              
G 4 2 Davis C.E. Pete   1889 1954    
      Davis Faye C.   1920 1921    
      Davis Fonnie G.   1894 n/d    
      Davis Mabel I.   1893 1942    
      Davis Ray E.   1914 1914    
G 4 9 Crum Rex Willard   1917 1919   s/o Perley & Jennie
      Crum Jennie M.   1892 1942   Mother
      Crum Perley O.   1892 1936   Father
      Masek Mary M.   1852 1919   Mother
      Fenner D.           unmarked
G 4 12 Kappelman Julia     1843 1927   Mother
      Kappelman Peter     1832 1918   Father
G 4 19 Kirkman Ella       n/d   small stone
      Kirkman Charlie       n/d    
      Kirkman Daniel W.   1892 1957    
      Kirkman Golda M.   1900 1988    
      Kirkman Dannie     1922 1922    
G 4 22 S 3/4 Butterfield Frank B.   1871 1952   on N 1/2
      Butterfield Mary C.   1875 1927   w/o Frank; S 1/2 Empty
G 5 1 Bice Harry     Dec 19, 1907 Nov 27, 1918    
      Bice Margaret E.     1962    
      Bice Paul     1882 1978    
      Bice Alvin     Sep 25, 1920 Dec 25, 1920   small stone
      Walker Shirley   Bice 1928 1968    
G 5 10 Dyer John M.   1881 1918   son
      Van Zandt Bernice   Dyer 1884 1919   w/o Newton Van Zandt
G 5 11 Steward Herschel     1891 n/d    
      Steward Jennie     1902 n/d    
      Steward Eldon E.   Sep 20, 1893 May 13, 1965    
      Steward Woodrow     1916 1918    
      Steward Martin     Aug 1, 1960 Aug 3, 1960   s/o Gary & Judy
G 5 20 Steward Albert D.   1869 1925    
      Steward Sarah A. Boda   1953   w/o Albert D.
      Steward Stella E.   1896 Dec 28, 1930   w/o E. E. Steward
G 5 21 Sprague James E.   1926 1980 U.S. Vet.  
H 1 30 Lenox Burns J.   July 6, 1889 Feb 11, 1957 WW I  
      Lenox Jacob E.   1851 1926    
      Merkle Katie. E.   1884 1953   s/s of Jacob Lenox
      Tedrow Anna E.   1881 1966   w/o Richard H.
      Tedrow Richard H.   1890 1961    
H 1 21 Schuetz Nellie O.   1866 1919   w/o William
      Schuetz William     1859 1926    
H 1 20 Mack Gloria     Jan 17, 1942 Jan 18, 1942    
      Mack Hulda S.   1873 1944    
      Mack Iowa     1902 1991    
      Mack Orville H.   1901 1979    
      Mack William H.   1871 1936    
H 1 11 Miller Cynthia. I.   1870 Aug 16, 1927    
      Miller John W.   1872 1914    
      Miller Marie     1902 1942   Daughter
H 1 10 Eggleston Elizabeth     Oct 5, 1849 Dec 2, 1942    
H     Eggleston Harris     Oct 7, 1836 Aug. 3, 1913    
      Eggleston Henrietta   Lee 1875 1945   w/o Fred
H 1 1 Miller Caroline C.   Aug 20, 1850 May 30, 1928   Mother
      Miller G. J.   Feb 22, 1843 Mar 3, 1912   Father
H 2 62 N 1/2 McNew Charles Franklin   1923 1966    
      McNew Mae L.   1886 1977    
H 2 62 S 1/2 McNew Dorothy Jean   1927 n/d    
      McNew Harold E.   June 23, 1912 May 31, 1992 WW II  
H 2 59 Stewart Andrew C.   1861 1946    
      Stewart Mary B.   1862 1947    
H 2 52 N 1/2 Torsky Anna D. Billie   Mar 9, 1919 May 14, 1998    
      Torsky John Richard   Aug 4, 1917 Jan 30, 1986    
H 2 52 S 1/2 Williams James M.   1876 1953    
      Williams Nellie A.   1886 1943    
H 2 49 N 1/2 Lamb Herschel     1901 1940    
      Lamb Barbara   Nisson Mar 12, 1938 July 17, 1999    
      Spooner Lena Belle   Nov 3, 1914 Oct 16, 1999    
      Spooner Merl Milo   Sep 10, 1903 Mar 18, 1999 WW II  
H 2 42 Houser Carrie M.   1875 1960    
      Houser Charles M.   1865 1945   Father
      Houser D. L.   1868 1955   Uncle
      Houser Eldon. T.   1908 1928   Son
H 2 39 McLean Anna C. Lena   1856 1934   Mother
      McLean Charles O.   1891 1972 WW I  
      McLean David S.   1854 1934   Father
      McLean Hazel M.   1892 1964   Mother
                     
H 2 32 Heggen Marion P.   June 30, 1923 July 7, 1984 WW II  
      Heggen Mauriel     Aug 3, 1922 Oct 19, 1992 VFW Aux  
      Sutton Ida B.   1858 1922   Mother
      Sutton Junior     1929 1929   s/o J. A. & Doretta
      Sutton Levi W.   1852 1945   Father
H 2 29 Harders Willa   Nash Aug 23, 1919 Nov 26, 2000   aunt
      Nash Addie N.   Oct 29, 1876 June 12, 1956    
      Nash Forest C.   1903 1941    
      Nash William S.   Sep 9, 1877 Sep 6, 1919    
H 2 22 Maloney Arlene   Olson 1920 Nov 11, 1992   cremation
      Miller Lorenzo D.   1845 1928 GAR Co. B. 23rd Ia Inf.
      Miller Susannah     1851 1932    
      Olson Anna C.   1888 1964    
      Olson Louis F.   1879 1944    
H 2 19 Huser Helen Ruth   June 29, 1911 Oct 27, 1917    
      Huser Rudolph C.   Sep 21, 1885 Dec 19, 1958    
      Huser S. Ida   June 1, 1882 Oct. 20, 1942   w/o Rudolph C.
      Hildebaugh Mabel Ester   Nov 16, 1907 Mar 27, 1988    
H 2 12 Alleman Fredricka   Moeckly 1893 1954    
      Moeckly Raymond E.   Mar 21, 1908 Jan 8, 1924    
      Moeckly Flora D.   Apr 28, 1872 Dec 25, 1927    
      Moeckly George W.   Jan 14, 1868 June 11, 1916    
H 2 9 N 1/2 Frantz Daniel A.   1876 1941    
      Frantz Luella M.   1882 1962    
H 2 9 S 1/2 Eggleston Frank     1870 1950    
      Eggleston Mary J.   1877 1947    
H 2 2 N 1/2 Crum James B.   1876 1955    
      Crum Virginia     1919 1921    
      Crum Ethel     1882 1976    
H 2 2 S 1/2 Fenner Delmar     1897 1975    
      Fenner Dorothy     1898 1979    
H 3 68 N /12 Fees Bernice I.   1902 1977   Mother
      Fees Clifton Ray   1927 1983   WW II
      Fees Clifton Ray Sr. Jan 30, 1898 June 29, 1970   WW II
H 3 63 N 1/2                
      Bowdish Asa     May 18, 1864 Dec 22, 1961    
      Bowdish Charles     1873 1949    
H 3 58 S 1/2 Stover Donald E.   1917 Apr 22, 2002    
      Stover Fern Elaine Berggren 1918 1938   w/o Donald E.
      Stover Virginia R.   1922 2008   w/o Donald E.
H 3 53 N 1/2 Bice Sarah Lou   1867 1959    
      Bice William J.   1856 1934    
      Coffeen Chester James   Mar 13, 1926 Oct 3, 2007   s/o Chester Cole Coffeen &
Alice Bice
H 3 53 S 1/2 Hainline Andrew J.   1908 1938    
H 3 48 N 1/2 Harmon Donald J.   1920 n/d    
      Harmon Dorothy J.   1921 n/d    
H 3 48 S 1/2 Williams Eva     1889 n/d    
      Williams Guy E.   1889 1969    
H 3 43 N 1/2 Hug Eva M.   1900 1974    
      Hug Harry W.   1896 1961    
H 3 43 S 1/2 Harmon Ernest J.   1892 1949 WW I  
      Harmon Greta     1891 1969    
H 3 38 N 1/2 Sutter John Frank   1866 1937    
      Sutter Jennie     1862 1928    
H 3 38 S 1/2 Sutter Lewis     1863 1937   Father
      Sutter Lenora     1867 1951   Mother
H 3 33 N 1/2 Reed Clara M.   July 28, 1871 July 5, 1943    
H 3 33 S 1/2 Grodt John     1887 1975    
      Grodt Oneta A.     Nov 7, 1931    
H 3 28 Edgerton Mary E.   Jan 28, 1891 Jan 20, 1935   Mother
      Edgerton Velma Alice   1920 1924    
      Edgerton Will R.   Jan 22, 1885 Mar 17, 1953   Father
      Claussen Dorothy     1911 1994    
H 3 23 Truman Goldie     1887 1953   w/o J. H. Truman
      Skain Claude       Sep 18, 1922 WW I  
      McLean Arthur L.          
      McLean Martha L.          
H 3 18 N 3/4 Berggren Fern   Templeton May 4, 1896 Feb. 3, 1929    
      Berggren Harold Eugene   1932 1949   s/o Rev. W. C. & Lillie
      Berggren Lillie   Olson 1901 1983    
      Berggren Walter C.   May 21, 1888 Nov 15, 1979    
H 3 18 S 1/4 Olson Thomas     1873 1921   Father
H 3 13 N 1/2 Elliott Media     1886 1966   1/2 reversed
      Elliott Roy     1886 1952    
      Barton Julia E.   Sept13, 1913 Nov 26, 1999    
H 3 13 S 1/2           1952   1/2 reversed
      Snow Beulah   Swan 1891 1919    
H 3 8 Smock John B.   Apr 30,1864 May 16, 1941   Father
      Smock Marvin V.   1895 1959    
      Smock Viola V.   Dec 4,1868 Jan 23, 1919    
      Sutton Maudie     Dec 29,1893 Jan 25, 1957    
H 3 3 N 1/2 Indlecoffer Oscar E.   1877 1960    
      Indlecoffer Gretchen L.   1908 1966    
      Indlecoffer Rose     1877 1961    
H 3 3 S 1/2 Crum Ambrose D.   Nov 11,1867 May 2, 1918    
      Crum Cecil     May 23 1903 Dec. 1, 1918   Son
H 4 67 S 1/2 Dunn Patty   Sutter 1937 1972    
      Sutter Bruce Buz     July 29, 2006    
      Sutter Dorothy N.   1911 Sep 28, 1998    
      Zimmer Harold Wayne   Dec 5 1952 Mar 22, 1977   Son, brother, uncle
      Sutter Harold L.   1910 1970   Married 8/16/1930
H 4 64 N 1/2 Sutter Christel Lynn   June 26,1978 July 6, 2005    
H 4 64 S 1/2 Hug Lena     1888 1979    
H 4 57 N 1/2 Ryan Charles     1878 1964    
      Ryan Elizabeth     1878 1973    
H 4 57 S 1/2 Gore Ada Wartburg   1865 1937    
H 4 54 N 1/2 Waldo Dr. John A.   1916 Oct 26, 1971 WW II  
      Waldo Roberta K.   1916 1991    
H 4 54 S 1/2 Peterson Gust A.   1857 1933   Father
      Peterson Minnie     1862 1941   Mother
H 4 47 N 1/2 Berggren James     June 19,1924 Feb 15, 2006 Veteran  
      Berggren Betty     Nov 12,1922      
H 4 47 S 1/2 Hug Fritz     1894 1976 Veteran  
      Hug Infant son     Feb 10, 1929   s/o Fritz & Lulu
      Hug Lulu M.   1896 1966    
  4 44 N 1/2 Landess Ada F.   1890 Feb 8, 1972   Married 9/19/1917; Cerebel Infection
      Landess Earl     1895 1952 WW I  
H 4 44 S 1/2 Ringgenberg Ray I.   1895 1990 WW I h/o Birdie
      Ringgenberg Birdie B.   1892 1971   w/o Ray; coronary
      Ringgenberg Wilbur Dean   July 1,1931 May 30, 1932   s/o Ray & Birdie
H 4 37 Ewing David       Apr 1, 1932   s/o Gertrude
      Ewing Gertrude Wood   1882 1963    
      Ewing Ronald L.   1937 1937   s/o J. & Dessa Ewing Ward
      Ewing John Sr.     1908 1962    
H 4 34 N 1/2 Gall Ella B.   Sep 22,1879 n/d    
      Gall Fred     Apr 11,1873 May 1, 1941    
H 4 34 S 1/2 Vernon Fred       Feb 23, 1932   s/o S. S. & Clara
H 4 27 Marts Ira     1887 1948    
      Marts Jack     1915 1925    
H     Marts Keith     Dec, 1919 Feb 1, 1957    
      Marts Wanda M.   1893 1976    
H 4 24 N 1/2 Halterman Joseph     1894 1969    
      Halterman Laura     1898 1981   w/o Joseph
H 4 24 S 1/2 Sheehy Edwin R.   1908 1988    
      Sheehy Nellie G.   1909 Mar 8, 2002   w/o Edwin
H 4 17 Darr Albert     Sep 14, 1893 Aug 1, 1975    
      Darr Darrell     1918 buried in Calif.   s/o Mattie & Albert
      Darr Mattie     1898 buried in Calif.   w/o Albert
      White Donald LeRoy   June 27,1915 Nov 13, 1987    
      White Velma Jene Walker Oct 29,1927 Oct 24, 2006    
      White James Roy   1882 1944    
      White Josephine R.   1884 1924    
      White Virginia B.     1965    
H 4 14 N 1/2 Ennis Elizabeth     1864 1926    
H 4 14 S 1/2 Fenner Margaret     1865 1950   w/o John
      Fenner John M.   1855 1923    
H 4 7 McRoe Taylor     1909 1923    
      Roe Charles R.   1908 1961    
      Roe Charles W.   1877 1937    
      Roe Elizabeth .   1865 1938    
H 4 4 Darr Frank. S.   1879 1964    
      Darr Dollie .   1885 1974   w/o Frank S.
      Darr Frankie     1917 1918    
      Darr Larry H.   July 8,1930 July 10, 1930   Grandson
      Darr Albena A.   1909 2003    
      Darr Ralph     1911 1987    
H 5 66 N 1/2 Owens David. L.   May 22,1962 1962   s/o Thomas & Velma
      Owens Thomas L.   Mar 20,1932 Nov 24, 1975   Married 4/13/1952
      Owens Velma M.   Nov 30,1932 n/d    
H 5 66 S 1/2 Miller Harriett E.   1910 1991   w/o Orville
      Miller Orville     1897 1968    
H 5 65 N 1/2 Miller John Henry   Aug 25,1931 Apr 7, 1956   s/o H. E. & Orville
H 5 65 S 1/2 Miller Albert W.   June 27,1893 Apr 10, 1961 WW I  
H 5 56 N 1/2 Peterson Hazel N.   1904 1953   w/o Roy
      Peterson Roy A.   1891 1951    
H 5 55 N 1/2 Barton Duane     1915 1976    
      Barton Dorothy     1918      
      Barton Infant     May 28,1948 Apr 28, 1948   s/o Duane & Dorothy
H 5 46 N 1/2 Richhart William Henry   1869 1938    
    Richhart Mary Ellen   1866 n/d      
H 5 46 S 1/2 Henderson Infant twins   July 8,1941 July 8, 1941    
      Henderson Estelle     Apr 12,1905 Apr 20, 1985    
H 5 45 N 1/2 Henderson Victor     Nov 1,1873 May 10, 1948   Father
      Henderson Grace A.   Feb 28,1882 July 19, 1961   Mother
H 5 45 S 1/2 Kurtz Albert Daniel   July 26,1877 Nov 25, 1965 US Navy  
      Kurtz Anna N.   1884 1972   w/o Albert D.
      Kurtz Roy E.   Nov 21, 1910 Jan 28, 1961 WW II  
H 5 36 N 1/2 Kurtz Elizabeth L.   1913 1982    
      Kurtz John H.   1909 1974    
  5 35 N 1/2 Miller Emma Marie   July 1943 July 1943    
H     Miller Hazel Marie   1910 1988   w/o Raymond
      Miller Raymond T.   1904 1976    
      Wren Charles     May 12,1928 Aug 27,1983   son-in-law
H 5 35 S 1/2 Kappelman Fred     1887 1964    
      Kappelman Lessie     Sep 26,1884 Aug 25,1943    
H 5 26 N 1/2 Swim Mariam     1878 n/d    
      Swim William. E.   1872 1943    
H 5 26 S 1/2 Wood Charles O.   1872 1944    
      Wood Anna M.   1888 1970    
H 5 25 N 1/2 Jennings Robert     1887 1944    
H 5 25 S 1/2 Dunkin James           No stone
H 5 16 Fees Beverly Ann   Nov 10,1950 Nov. 1950   d/o A. & G. Fees
      Fees Chester     1931 1954   s/o A. & G. Fees
      Fees Gladys     1914 2007    
      Fees Alva     1907 1988   h/o Gladys
H 5 15 N 1/2 Arends Arnold J.   1887 1955    
      Arends Flo Belle   1897 n/d    
H 5 15 S 1/2 White Edwin     1918 Feb 10, 2002    
      White Virginia     1919 Dec 24, 1965   Pulmonary Congestion
H 5 6 Patterson Mabel M.   1880 1967    
H 5 5 Meekins William P.   Apr 9,1844 Aug 1, 1887 GAR Co. A 10 Ia Inf.
I 1 6 Redding Ethel F.   Aug 6, 1875 Sep 14, 1962   Mother
      Redding Florence M.   Sept 8, 1901 Jan 12, 1990    
      Redding Ray O.   May 4, 1900 Oct 9, 1985    
      Redding Mildred L.   Jan 17, 1905 Jan 14,1994    
      Redding William     July 29, 1872 May 13, 1927   Father
I 1 5 N 1/4 Warren Charles Paul   Oct 12, 1927 Oct 28, 1927    
I 1 5 S 1/4 Bishop Roy M.   1888 1953    
I 1 4 N 1/2 Madison Robert R.   1896 1960   Father
      Madison Mabel     1905 1973   Mother
I 2 9 S 1/2 Harvey Allen L.   1858 1938   Father
      Harvey Belle N.   1865 1951   Mother
I     Harvey Iva I.   1891 1991    
OC   5B unknown         old wooden casket
OC   5C Simmer Dennis   2/1/2011    
OC   9B Van Gundy child     see OC Records      
OC   9C Van Gundy child     see OC Records      
OC   9D Van Gundy child     see OC Records      
OC   12A Ferrier Benjamin Ellis   Sep 23, 1933 July 16, 2008    
OC   12B Ferrier Audra Marie   Apr 17, 1934     m. 3-11-1956
J 1 5/B Karberling Jerome Darryl   May 30, 1951 Jan 28, 2005    
J 1 5/D Brotherton Joyce     July 29, 1950 Oct 14, 2011    
J 1 6/A Carels Virginia     Apr 2, 1925 July 7, 2006    
J 1 8/A Lovell David     Jan 30, 1962 June 1, 2009    

Quick Return

Home Page | Top of Page | Cemeteries Database

Copyright © 1996 - Polk Co. IAGenWeb and contributors!      
IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer