Plymouth County Teacher Surname Index - Wa

The Teacher Name & Info in bold letters indicates that his/her obituary is posted on this website.

 

Last Name

First and Middle Township School  Name or # Years Spouse/Comments Date of Death
Waddell Sue Perry 8 1926-1931 Lee Frank  
    Liberty 3 1932-1934    
    Perry 4 1934-1935    
    Perry 2 1935-1937    
    Hancock 4 1937-1938    
    Perry 1 1938-1940    
    Hungerford 1 1922-1925    
    Perry 8 1925-1926    
Wagner Kathryn  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Wagner Laura Liberty Cons'd 1955-1958    
Wagner Marie  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Wagner Rose  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Wakeman Janet Allan Westfield 4 1950-1951    
Wald   Cleva Lincoln 4 1922-1923    
Walden Minnie  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Waldon Nettie Elkhorn 4 1915-1916    
    Henry 2 1916-1917    
    Henry 6 1917-1918    
Walker Beulah (White) Washington Dalton 1924-1927 William Wells Walker marr: Jul 1924   
    Elgin 9 1928-1930    
Walker Dorothy Union Cons'd 1917-1918    
Walker Ferne F. Garfield 5 1921-1922    
    Henry 7 1924-1925    
Wall Josephine Meadow 2 1928-1929    
    Fredonia 7 1931-1932    
    Marion 3 1931-1933    
    Fredonia 3 1929-1931    
Wallace Zada Elkhorn 9 1915-1916    
Wallen Minnie  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Walling Alice Garfield 1 1949-1950    
Walpole Lois Liberty Cons'd 1922-1923    
Walsh Bernadette Lincoln 3 1920-1923    
Walsh Bernice F. Elkhorn 5 1925-1926 maybe ? F. Bernice  
    Hancock 4 1928-1929    
    Elkhorn 3 1929-1930    
    Hancock 2 1916-1922    
    Hancock 3 1922-1923    
    Perry 8 1923-1925    
    Elkhorn 5 1930-1932    
    Elkhorn 4 1932-1934    
    Sioux 6 1934-1937    
    Elkhorn 5 1937-1938    
    Westfield 3 1938-1939    
Walsh Maguerite Lincoln 4 1920-1922    
    Lincoln 1 1922-1923    
Walsh Nan M.  Preston 6 1954-1955    
    Lincoln 1 1921-1922    
Walters Vera Liberty Cons'd 1923-1924    
Wameke Cleone Garfield 1 1935-1936    
Warborg Evelyn   Washington 3 1953-1954    
Ward Crystal Liberty Cons'd 1922-1924 Raymond Yoerger  21 Mar 1996
Ward Verna Meadow 7 1917-1918    
Wardell Anna  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Warneke Cleone Garfield 1 1935-1936    
    Garfield 4 1936-1937    
Warner Wanda Preston 8 1915-1915    
Warren  Mabel Garfield 1 1920-1922 Lloyd Griffith 26 Sep 1992
Washburn Marian L.  Hungerford 3 1946-1947    
Wasmen Marie Elgin 4 1915-1916    
Waterbury Erma Westfield 3 1924-1926 Clarence Hummel 17 Oct 1989
    Lincoln 5 1926-1927    
    Portland Searls 1927-1928    
Waterbury Florence  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Waterbury Frances Sioux 4 1927-1928 Jahde-Ritchie  16 Apr 1987
Waterbury Letha Portland Tucker 1928-1929 Mr. Lynn Booth   25 Jan 1980
    Grant 9 1929-1930    
Wathier Ida Perry 1 1923-1924    
Wathler Anna Meadow 1 1916-1916    
Watje Hazel Perry 7 1930-1934    
Watje Hazel Belle  Perry 3 1939-1940    
    Hungerford 5 1941-1944    
    Perry 7 1934-1936    
    Perry 6 1936-1938    
Watje Leora Perry 7 1927-1929    
    Perry 6 1929-1930    
Watje Mrs. Viola B. Perry 8 1930-1933 of Sioux City, Ia.   
    Perry 5 1945-1954  
    Perry 5 1933-1934    
    Perry 4 1954-1955    
    Liberty Cons'd 1954-1958    
    Hungerford 7 1928-1930    
Watson Gladys Marion 2 1919-1919    
Watson Jessie Liberty Cons'd 934-1936    

 

IAGenWeb

Return to Teacher Index

Return to Home Page