Plymouth County Teacher Surname Index Ta-Th

The Teacher Name & Info in bold letters indicates that his/her obituary is posted on this website.

 

Last Name

First and Middle Township School  Name or # Years Spouse /Comments Date of Death
Taber Lois Union Cons'd 1949-1950    
Taggert Joyce Portland Searls 1934-1935    
    Portland Breezy Hill 1935-1936    
Tallman William Garfield 2 1893-1893    
Talsma Unithe Rohlfs Preston 1 1950-1951    
Tarton Clara  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Taylor Alice Garfield 2 1925-1926    
    Elkhorn 8 1926-1927    
    Garfield 6 1937-1938    
    Elkhorn 8 1942-1943    
Taylor Betty Hancock 3 1924-1925    
Taylor Claire Liberty 8 1917-1918    
Taylor Dorothea Wilma Westfield 1 1936-1939 Leslie John Lorensen   08 Oct 1968
    Washington Brunsville 1939-1941    
Taylor E. Alice Henry 8 1947-1949    
Taylor Geneva Perry 5 1923-1924    
    Sioux 4 1921-1922    
    Stanton 8 1921-1922    
    Westfield 5 1922-1923    
Taylor Isabella Alice Johnson 3 1892-1893 Charles Lincoln Dry 28 Feb 1935
Taylor Julia nee' Welch Westfield 5 1943-1944 Daryl Eugene Taylor  19 Apr 2005
Taylor Mabel Johnson 3 1915-1915 1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Taylor Mae E.  Grant 6 1920-1921 1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Taylor Mary Emma Henry 3 1915-1915 John Franklin 'Frank' Gabel 01 Sep 1941
    Liberty 1 1900    
Taylor Mary V.  Preston 5 1915-1916    
    Henry 3 1916-1917    
Taylor Mrs. C. Elkhorn 9 1915-1916    
Taylor Nellie Elkhorn 8 1925-1926    
    Elkhorn 3 1930-1931    
    Elkhorn 9 1934-1938    
    Elkhorn 9 1934-1938    
Taylor Sarah Jane   bef Mar 1899 Nicholas George Gabel    
Taylor W.G. (Wm. George) Johnson 3 1896-1897 Bertha Mae Ott   06 Jul 1923
Te Poel Florence Grant Craig 1922-1923    
Te Poel Vivian F.  Sioux 2 1935-1936    
    Plymouth 1 1936-1937    
Teager Dorothy Elgin 2 1915-1916    
    Sioux 5 1915-1917    
Teager Lucy  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Tentingen? Celeste Marion 4 1925-1927    
Tevis Elna Perry 9 1935-1936    
Thacker Anne Preston 5 1923-1924    
Thacker Hazel Stanton 5 1923-1925    
Theinhaest Kenneth Lincoln 2 1931-1932    
Thode Anna Sharpe Liberty 1 1918-1919    
    Grant 9 1920-1921    
Thomas Bertha G.  Elgin 4 1950-1951    
    Perry 8 1951-1952    
Thomas Corinna Portland Stuart 1919-1922    
Thomas Lulu  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Thomas Mary Washington 4 1951-1952    
Thompson A.  Washington Brunsville 1921-1926    
Thompson Elsie Stanton 7 1921-1922    
Thompson Henry A. Washington Brunsville 1926-1930 marr 01 Oct 1939 Julian Hilton 11 Jun 1968
    Johnson 6 1930-1936    
    Johnson 1 1936-1939    
Thompson Julia America 2 1921-1922    
    America 1 1922-1923    
Thompson Laura Liberty Cons'd 1936-1937    
Thompson Leonard L.  Union Cons'd 1948-1957    
Thompson Maude Garfield 4 1901-1901    
Thompson Mildred W.  Union Cons'd 1934-1937    
Thompson Myrleen Union Cons'd 1953-1954 Jim Divelbuss    
Thompson Olga A. Portland Tucker 1921-1922    
    Westfield 2 1919-1920    
Thompson Phyllis Barratt Union Cons'd 1948-1949    
Thomson Edith Union Cons'd 1936-1937    
Thorne Agnes L. Westfield 4 1919-1920    
Thurtell Rose Perry 2 1920-1921    
    Perry 4 1921-1922    

 

IAGenWeb

Return to Teacher Index

Return to Home Page