Plymouth County Teacher Surname Index Su-Sy

The Teacher Name & Info in bold letters indicates that his/her obituary is posted on this website.

 

Last Name

First and Middle Township School  Name or # Years Spouse /Comments Date of Death
Sudduth Mrs. John L. (Lillian)     bef 1915 nee' Ridgeway Nov 1926
Sudtelgte Blanche Fredonia 5 1916-1916    
Sudtelgte Ida Fredonia 9 1915-1916    
    Elgin 4 1918-1918    
Sudtelgte Vivian Fredonia 8 1935-1937    
Sulivan Mabelle M.  Stanton 8 1918-1919    
Sullivan Edna Stanton 7 1915-1916    
    Lincoln 1 1916-1917    
    Stanton 7 1917-1918    
    Stanton 3 1919-1920    
    Lincoln 1 1920-1922    
    Stanton 7 1921-1924    
    Stanton 8 1924-1927    
Sullivan Eva Hungerford 1 1925-1926    
    Grant 6 1928-1929    
    Elgin 2 1931-1932    
    Stanton 1 1932-1933    
Sullivan Evelyn Lincoln 5 1924-1925    
Sullivan Kate Stanton 7 1900    
    Union 2 1900-1901    
Sullivan Lucille Stanton 7 1927-1930    
Sullivan Mabel America 3 1925-1926    
Sullivan Mabelle M.  Plymouth 5 1915-1916    
    Elkhorn 3 1916-1917    
    Stanton 6 1917-1918    
    Elkhorn 3 1919-1920    
    America 2 1920-1921    
    Stanton 6 1922-1923    
Sullivan Margaret 1903 atten'd Plym Institute  
Sullivan Pearl  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Sullivan Vera Stanton 9 1921-1923    
    Hungerford 7 1923-1924    
    Stanton 6 1925-1926    
    Stanton 9 1926-1927    
Summer Flora Henry 2 1924-1925    
Sundell Marion Union Cons'd 1941-1942    
Susemihl Wilma Johnson 6 1941-1942 Theodore Less 25 Jan 2008
Suter Minnetta  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Sutherland Maud  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Sutiff Ida Garfield 2 1890-1890    
Sutter Mollie Plymouth 4 1887-1887    
Swain  Alice M.  Hancock 1 1918-1919    
Swain Helen Grant 6 1924-1926    
Swain Mamie A. Stanton 7 1919-1920    
    America 1 1918-1919    
    America 1 1920-1921    
    Washington 4 1917-1918    
Swalley Audrey Milner Johnson 3 1946-1947    
Swalley Joyce Hungerford 3 1954-1955    
Swanberg Esther  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Swanberg Fanny Elkhorn 5 1915-1916    
    Elkhorn 8 1916-1918    
    Elkhorn 7 1918-1919    
Swanson Mabel Hungerford 5 1919-1919    
Swanson Mary Helen Liberty Cons'd 1951-1952    
Swanson Ruth Liberty 9 1938-1941 Anderson  
Swayer Jean   Sioux 4 1926-1927    
Swayer  Golda Sioux 1 1926-1927    
Swearinger Anna  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Sweeney Dorothy Union Cons'd 1925-1926    
Sweeney Isadore Liberty 7 1915-1917    
    Elgin Struble 1921-1922    
Sweeny Margaret Liberty 3 1919-1919    
Sweet Lottie Sioux Sunnyside 1918-1919    
Sydensticker Elsie Plymouth 4 1904-1905 1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
    Plymouth 4 1906-1907    
Sykes Bonnie R.  Westfield 6 1936-1939    
    Westfield 3 1939-1941    
Synstad Kathleen Union Cons'd 1948-1949    

 

IAGenWeb

Return to Teacher Index

Return to Home Page