Plymouth County Teacher Surname Index -St

The Teacher Name & Info in bold letters indicates that his/her obituary is posted on this website.

 

Last Name

First and Middle Township School  Name or # Years Spouse/Comments Date of Death
St. John Audrey S.  Union Cons'd 1946-1947    
St. Onge J.A. Sioux Sunnyside 1933-1934    
Stack Mary Hungerford 4 1929-1930    
    Grant 4 1930-1931    
    Hungerford 4 1931-1935    
Stackhouse Alma Lincoln 4 1928-1929    
Stackhouse Effie Sioux 5 1934-1935    
Stamper Margaret Lincoln 1 1950-1951    
    Johnson 5 1951-1952    
Stansbury Lois Lincoln 2 1949-1953    
    Lincoln 2 1954-1955    
    Stanton 8 1955-1959    
Stanton Harry A.  Union Cons'd 1958-1960    
Stanton Mary Union Cons'd 1958-1960    
Starry Lauretta Union Cons'd 1934-1936    
Starzl Regina Union Cons'd 1959-1960    
Stebbins Irene Lincoln 5 1937-1938    
Steecy Sadie  Portland 
Happy Hollow
1905 Akron newspaper  
Steele Colleen Cuthrell Lincoln 3 1948-1949 Roland Steele 31 Aug 2008
Steffe Beth Elgin Struble 1952-1953    
Steffe Shirley Fredonia 4 1956-1957    
    Union Cons'd 1960-1961    
Steinert Clarence Portland Jones 1929-1930    
Stephen Lou A.   1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Stephens Joyce Yingst Elgin 1 1945-1946    
Sterling Helen E.   1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Stevens Fern  Elkhorn 8 1927-1928    
Stevens Florence Lincoln 1 1925-1926    
Stevens Ila M.  Garfield 4 1922-1924    
Stevens  Gayle D.  Union Cons'd 1948-1950    
Stewart Leila Perry 7 1917-1918    
    Hungerford 7 1918-1919    
Stewart Madge Hungerford 7 1919-1921    
Stickfort Violet   Marion 5 1925-1926    
Stiele Josephine Union Cons'd 1925-1926    
Stillman Evelyn  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Stinger Eleanor Elgin Struble 1935-1938    
Stinton Mary S. Portland Stuart 1915-1916 Michael Bernard Fineran  29 Aug 1929
    Portland Tucker 1916-1918 marr: 15 Feb 1926  
    Portland Breezy Hill 1918-1920    
    Westfield 3 1920-1921    
    Johnson 2 1921-1922    
    Preston 8 1922-1924    
    Washington 3 1924-1925    
    Portland Tucker 1925-1926    
Stinton Nina  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Stinton Rita Plymouth 3 1921-1922 Elmer Fischer 07 Mar 1994 
    Perry 1 1922-1923 died in North Dakota  
    Stanton 4 1923-1924    
    Stanton 3 1924-1925    
Stocker Donald J.  Union Cons'd 1958-1960    
Stocker Suzanne Union Cons'd 1957-1960    
Stockwell Milton Liberty 2 1917-1917    
    Westfield 4 1917-1918    
Stoddard Ruth Portland Searls 1915-1916    
Stodden Elisabeth Marion 1 1930-1933    
    Henry 4 1926-1927    
    Marion 4 1927-1928    
    Marion 5 1927-1928    
    America 3 1928-1930    
Stodden Evelyn Henry 4 1922-1926    
Stoel Mildred Johnson 4 1930-1931 Paul Stoel 07 Jul 2001
    Johnson 3 1931-1932 nee' Gabel
    Sioux 6 1941-1943    
    Grant 4 1954-1955    
    Preston 6 1955-1959    
    Preston 1 1960-1961    
Stork Bernice Ledell Hungerford 5 1940-1942    
Stortz Lillian Garfield 6 1928-1930    
    Garfield 3 1930-1934    
    Elkhorn 1 1934-1938    
    Garfield 3 1938-1940    
    Washington 5 1940-1947    
    Union Cons'd 1947-1949    
    Washington 6 1949-1951    
Stout Mrs. Virginia Perry 6 1951-1954 of Perry twp.    
Stoutenberg Bess Westfield 6 1921-1922 Earl M. Lias 26 Nov 1992
Stowell Darlene  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Strader Anna Laura Preston 1907 James Arthur 'Art' Gabel Oct 1964
Strader Agnes Dollena 'Dolly' Preston 2 1915-1916 Milmer J. Nash    
    Preston 4 1916-1917    
    Portland Pleasant Hill 1917-1918    
Strader Minnie Alice 1910 Blaine Levi Root  
Stradinger Jean Paulsen Union Cons'd 1949-1950    
Streete Freda Sioux 2 1928-1929    
Streyffeler Beulah   Elkhorn 8 1931-1932 Ralph Hindman 14 Sep 2007
    Plymouth 6 1932-1933 sister to Carrie Streyffeler  
    Marion 1 1933-1935    
    Marion 5 1935-1936
Streyffeler Carrie Fredonia 1 1917-1918 Henry Hahn 04 Oct 1988
    Union Cons'd 1919-1920 sister to Beulah Streyffeler  
    Stanton 3 1920-1921    
Strohbeen Olga Meadow 4 1915-1917    
    Fredonia 9 1917-1919    
Strong Julia Perry 5 1930-1931    
    Grant 6 1931-1932    
    Preston 4 1932-1934    
Strong Philip E.  Preston 3 1921-1923    
Strouse Anna  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Strouse Kathryn Washington   1912    
Strub Ethel Remsen 1 1917-1919 David Cook 21 Aug 1942
Strub Olive   Lincoln 1 1918-1920 Sitzmann 10 Dec 2001
Struble Mrs. Elizabeth K.       early LeMars schools 19 Sep 1933
Struble Miss Margaret (dau of Elizabeth K.) 1920s-30s 1903 attn'd Plym Institute 29 Aug 1972
Stuart F.W.  Union Cons'd 1940-1943    
Stuart Gilberta Union Cons'd 1940-1943    
Sturtevant Lovice Stobel Hancock 1 1922-1923    
    Hancock 1 1943-1944    

 

IAGenWeb

Return to Teacher Index

Return to Home Page