Plymouth County Teacher Surname Index Si-Sn

The Teacher Name & Info in bold letters indicates that his/her obituary is posted on this website.

 

Last Name

First and Middle Township School  Name or # Years Spouse /Comments Date of Death
Sibley L. Beth Liberty Cons'd 1919-1920    
    Washington Brunsville 1919-1920    
Sidewell Madge Grant Craig 1915-1916    
    Washington Brunsville 1915-1916    
Sidwell Audra Hungerford 5 1922-1924 Lester Riter   28 Jun 1957
    Hungerford 3 1924-1926    
Sidwell Benita Preston 6 1916-1917    
Siebens Evonne Johnson 1 1950-1951    
Siege Luella Elgin Seney 1960-1962 nee' VanderHamm   13 Jun 2008
Sievers Lizzie Remsen 6 1901-1902    
Simon   Anna M.  Henry 5 1919-1919    
Simons Myra Washington 3 1918-1919    
Simonsen Mrs. G. D.  Garfield 5 1931-1932    
    Elkhorn 8 1928-1929    
Simonson Maggie Henry 5 1915-1916    
Simpson Cyrille Hancock 4 1918-1919    
Simpson Margaret Union Cons'd 1923-1924 C. C.Christian ?   
Simpson Mildred Portland Stony Point 1943-1944    
Singer Amanda Preston 1 1915-1915 Ben Byers  17 Dec 1992
    Henry 3 1915-1916    
    Elkhorn 2 1916-1917    
    Elkhorn 9 1917-1918    
    Elkhorn 8 1919-1920    
    Lincoln 5 1920-1921    
    Preston 5 1921-1922    
    Elgin 2 1922-1923    
Singer Hilda Elkhorn 3 1918-1919 August Byers 17 Feb 1924
    Lincoln 5 1920-1921    
Singer  Blanche Elkhorn 4 1944-1945 Leonard Wiederholt 26 Nov 2009 
Sitzman Mildred Elkhorn 2 1941-1944    
Sitzmann Alta Marie Elkhorn 6 1944-1945    
    Stanton 7 1945-1946    
    Union Cons'd 1946-1947    
Sitzmann Dorothy Lincoln 1 1932-1933    
    Garfield 5 1946-1947    
Sitzmann Ferne A.  Stanton 7 1947-1950    
Sitzmann Gertrude Lincoln 1 1938-1940    
Sitzmann Madonna Stanton 6 1940-1942    
    Garfield 3 1942-1943    
Sitzmann Mary Agnes Elkhorn 3 1941-1943    
Sitzmann Mildred Lincoln 1 1940-1941    
    Henry 8 1944-1945    
Sizer Merle Union Cons'd 1922-1923    
Small Mattie    1890 Beadle  
Smay Le Roy Stanton 9 1932-1933    
Smeenk Emma Fredonia 5 1924-1927 Nis Kloster 26 Feb 1999
    Marion 5 1927-1928    
Smeenk Nellie Margaret Johnson 6 1929-1930 DeMots  
    Fredonia 1 1930-1934  
Smith C.J. Union Cons'd 1920-1926    
Smith Dora Plymouth 4 1893-1894 John Frank Long   12 Apr 1957
Smith Elizabeth Henry 2 1924-1925 Rothlisberger 08 Oct 1982
Smith Evelyn Preston 4 1922-1924 Wm. Gronemeyer   26 Sep 2000
Smith Francis Preston 8 1925-1926 Albert C. Wittt   08 Dec 1995
    Preston 9 1927-1928    
    Preston 8 1928-1929    
Smith Gertrude "Gertie" Henry 1 1927-1928 Klingbeil 21 May 1999
Smith Irene Bellwood Sioux 4 1942-1944 John C. Smith   26 Jul 1982
    Westfield 3 1944-1945    
    Preston 4 1945-1946    
    Westfield 4 1945-1946    
Smith Joan Union Cons'd 1958-1959    
Smith Laura E.  Perry 3 1918-1919 Earl Williams  22 Aug 1992
Smith Leona  Union  2 1910 news article posted  
Smith Lola Perry 4 1927-1930    
Smith Lucille Sioux 2 1940-1941    
Smith Mabel Garfield 2 1915-1916    
Smith Marcine Collette nee' Beaubien Liberty Cons'd 1956-1956 Daryl Franklin Robertson 04 Feb 2007
Smith Marvin E.  Union Cons'd 1959-1961    
Smith Minnie Perry 6 1919-1920 Geo. J. Harms   05 Jul 1996
    Washington 3 1920-1921    
    Grant 4 1921-1922    
Smith Mrs. C.J. Union Cons'd 1920-1922    
Smith Mrs. C.J. Union Cons'd 1923-1925    
Smith N.B. Garfield 2 1889-1889    
Snell Mabel H.   1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Snider Icel Henry 4 1919-1921    

 

IAGenWeb

Return to Teacher Index

Return to Home Page