Plymouth County Teacher Surname Index Sco-Sh

The Teacher Name & Info in bold letters indicates that his/her obituary is posted on this website.

 

Last Name

First and Middle Township School  Name or # Years Spouse /Comments Date of Death
Scoles Thelma L.  Sioux 4 1934-1935    
Scott Dorothy Portland Riverview 1936-1937 Arthur Busche/also Mr. Sailor    
Scott Eda Remsen 9 1915-1916 Ott Nitzschke Apr 1983
    Meadow 4 1916-1916  
Scott Emalyne   1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Scott Frances L.  Portland Stuart 1944-1945 Francis Albert Mackey   04 Jun 2007
Scott Maude Remsen 2 1917-1918    
    Meadow 4 1918-1919    
    Fredonia 9 1920-1921    
    Remsen 3 1920-1921    
Scranton Winifred Preston 7 1954-1957 Orlie Scranton; nee' Fogler  09 Nov 1976
Scribner Emeline R. Washington Brunsville 1883-1883    
    Johnson 1 1918-1919    
    Grant 5 1919-1924    
    Garfield 1 1883-1883    
Scully Florence Preston 6 1919-1920    
Searls Carolyn Preston 4 1949-1950 Donald Wenzel 09 May 2007
Searls Ethel  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Seeger Ruth Union Cons'd 1923-1924    
Seeley Eleanor Stanton 3 1943-1944    
Seglem La Vonne Lincoln 1 1934-1937    
    Elkhorn 6 1937-1940    
Seller Veda (Vena?) Lincoln 5 1915-1916 marr Chas. Saunders 24 Apr 1916  
Senst Belva Marks Fredonia 4 1955-1956    
Severin Opal Remsen 3 1918-1919    
Sexton Iris Johnson 2 1916-1917    
    Perry 1 1919-1921    
    Elgin 5 1921-1922    
    Fredonia 5 1917-1919    
Seydel Bertha E.  Sioux 6 1936-1937    
Seymour Irene   Stanton 7 1930-1933    
    Stanton 8 1938-1941    
Seymour Mary Union Cons'd 1936-1939    
Shaeaffer  Elma Elkhorn 7 1924-1925    
Shaeaffer  Elvira Elkhorn 8 1925-1926    
Shafenberg Marville Union Cons'd 1945-1946    
Shafer Mae    Remsen 3 1917-1918    
Sharbonding Sharlene Union Cons'd 1952-1955    
Sharp (Buryanek) Helen Hancock 1 1944-1945 Adam Tindall 28 Sep 2003
    Johnson 2 1955-1956    
Sharpe Anna E.  Perry 6 1923-1924    
    Preston 7 1921-1922    
Sharples Alice Stanton 4 1920-1921    
Shaw Nellie Liberty 8 1915-1916 1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Shaw Nina Portland Stony Point 1916-1916    
Shaw Stella  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Shea Elsie Lincoln 6 1919-1920    
    Perry 4 1920-1920    
Shea Helen Marion 4 1935-1939    
Shea Ione M.  Meadow 1 1923-1924    
Shea Nettie nee' McCoy 1910 attn'd Plym Institute; married Daniel Shea, April 1910  
Shea  Velva Henry 6 1946-1947 Gerald Shea
10 Nov 2014
Shean Margaret  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Shean Tillie  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Shed Ethel  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Sheehan Inez E.  Marion 1 1938-1942 Elvin Meyers   28 Dec 2003
Sheldon Marguerite Fredonia 1 1928-1929    
Shelin Mary Grant 6 1955-1957    
Shenkle Marie Hungerford 6 1919-1920    
    Washington 4 1920-1921    
Sherratt Dorothy Perry 8 1918-1919    
Sherwood Ila M. Garfield 4 1917-1918    
    Garfield 3 1918-1921    
    Garfield 6 1921-1922    
    Henry 9 1916-1917    
Sherwood Mildred Henry 9 1923-1925    
    Garfield 2 1925-1925    
Shindel Dorothe Lincoln 2 1922-1924    
Shinkle Bernice German Liberty Cons'd 1953-1956    
Shoemaker Edith Portland Breezy Hill 1920-1921    
    Portland Breezy Hill 1922-1924    
    Portland Stony Point 1922-1924    
Shoemaker Lucille Fredonia 5 1928-1929 Ruedy 09 Apr 1988
    Meadow 4 1929-1932    
    Plymouth 4 1932-1933    
Shoemaker Lucy Marion 3 Mar 1909    
Shoemaker Mae Union Cons'd 1929-1934    
Shonts Beth Union Cons'd 1950-1951    
Shook Caleb Union Cons'd 1959-1964    
Short Alice M.  Lincoln 3 1949-1950    
Shunter Verna Union Cons'd 1940-1941    
Shuyler Ethel Portland Stony Point 1918-1920    

 

IAGenWeb

Return to Teacher Index

Return to Home Page