Plymouth County Teacher Surname Index Gr-Gy

The Teacher Name & Info in bold letters indicates that his/her obituary is posted on this website.

 

Last Name

First and Middle Township School  Name or # Years Spouse /Comments Date of Death
Graber Herbert Union Cons'd 1925-1926    
Graf Mildred Fredonia 2 1923-1924    
Grahlmann Minna Grant 8 1915-1916    
    Grant 7 1916-1918    
    Grant 5 1918-1919    
    Washington 6 1919-1920    
Grahlmann Sophia  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Gralapp Audrey Grant 7 1923-1924    
    Grant 7 1925-1926    
Gralapp Clifford Liberty Cons'd 1929-1930    
Grant Fayetta Preston 8 1930-1931    
Grauer Luella Remsen 3 1925-1927    
Gravenish Thelma Bork Remsen 5 1943-1945    
Gray Laura Plymouth 4 1889-1890   16 Nov 1892
Gray Thelma Union Cons'd 1929-1930    
Grazis Bernice Liberty Cons'd 1946-1947    
Grebner Maggie  Johnson  4  1904  1903 atten'd Plym Institute  
Green Addie Perry 6 1918-1919    
    Liberty 7 1919-1920    
    Henry 6 1920-1921    
Green Carmen W. Preston 5 1943-1944    
    Preston 8 1936-1939    
    Preston 4 1939-1942    
    Preston 5 1942-1943    
Green Lizzie  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Green Rosa Mae Portland Pleasant Hill 1929-1933    
    Portland Jones 1933-1934    
Greenwood Florence Liberty 1 1920-1921 married name Berger Jan 1965
    Perry 5 1921-1922  
Greff Anna  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Gregson Edith Union Cons'd 1929-1930    
Griebel Marlo Union Cons'd 1963-1963    
Griebel Mrs. Arlis Union Cons'd 1960-1962    
Grieve Anna Garfield 4 1889-1889    
Griffin Durward Union Cons'd 1935-1936    
Griffith Dorothy Garfield 1 1955-1956    
Griffith Genevieve   Perry 3 1929-1931 Lester Williams   22 May 2007
Griffith Gladys Perry 2 1929-1930    
    Perry 3 1936-1937    
Griffith Mabel Warren Garfield 2 1922-1924 Lloyd Griffith   26 Sep 1992
    Garfield 1 1923-1925    
Griffith Nellie Garfield 5 1916-1916    
Griffith Pearl  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Grimjes Elna Stanton 9 1924-1925 not married 27 Sep 1957
    Plymouth 4 1925-1927    
    Washington Dalton 1927-1929    
    Grant Craig 1930-1933    
Grimjes Gladys America 1 1926-1929 buried LeMars Mem Cem  2000
    Washington Dalton 1929-1930    
Groff Collista Henry 3 1931-1932    
    Henry 6 1926-1927    
    Remsen Johnson 1927-1931    
Groff Loretta Fredonia 9 1928-1929    
Gronemeyer Carmen Wetrosky Preston 7 1950-1951    
Gronemeyer Ethel Preston 6 1920-1921    
Gronemeyer Evelyn Smith Preston 4 1943-1945 Wm. Gronemeyer   26 Sep 2000
Gronemeyer Irma Preston 1 1944-1945    
Gronemeyer Shirley Grant 9 1942-1944    
    Johnson 4 1944-1945    
    Preston 5 1944-1945    
    Preston 6 1945-1946    
Grosenheider Florence Grant 7 1946-1947    
Grothaus Minnie  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Grothaus Tjodie 

1910 attn'd Plym Institute

 
Grubb Emily Union Cons'd 1918-1919    
Gunderson Adolpha Union Cons'd 1932-1936    
Gunderson Carol Sioux Sunnyside 1917-1918    
Gunther Marian Von Hagel Washington Brunsville 1954-1955    
Gusteson Mable Johnson   1912    
Gusteson Minnie Sioux   1912    
Gustus Lucile Portland Stuart 1917-1919    
    Portland Searls 1919-1920    
Gutnecht Lois Lincoln 5 1935-1936    
Gysbertsen Jeanette Elgin Struble 1935-1936 Lloyd Brinkman 31 Jan 2003
    Elgin 1 1936-1938    
    Elgin Struble 1938-1947    
    Elgin 1 1948-1952    
    Elgin Struble 1953-1959    
    Elgin 2 1952-1953    

 

IAGenWeb

Return to Teacher Index

Return to Home Page