Plymouth County Teacher Surname Index - Ga

The Teacher Name & Info in bold letters indicates that his/her obituary is posted on this website.

 

Last Name

First and Middle Township School  Name or # Years Spouse /Comments Date of Death
Gabel Alice Dora Westfield 1 1924-1926 Edward Herman Willer 03 May 1990
    Preston 4 1926-1927    
Gabel Cleo Blanche Johnson 1 1926-1928 James Clark Tindall 14 Dec 1994
Gabel Edith Carolyn Preston 6 1923-1924 Lowell Bruce Burkett 09 Aug 1990
Gabel Ethel Gwendolyn Westfield 5 1923-1924 Harlan John Rowe 20 Mar 1989
    Johnson 1 1924-1925    
Gabel Evelyn Jeanette  Plymouth 4 1937-1938 never married 17 Jul 2005
    Lincoln 6 1938-1941    
Gabel Frances Audrey Washington 3 1933-1934 Charles Daniel Bell   25 Apr 1993
    Johnson 4 1934-1935    
Gabel Leone Esther Johnson 3 1935-1937 Vern Knowles 29 Mar 2001
    Elgin Seney 1937-1938    
    Elgin 1 1938-1939    
    Preston 8 1939-1941    
    Fredonia 5 1941-1944    
Gabel Lillian Marie Johnson 4 1922-1923 never married 20 Apr 1989
    Westfield 5 1925-1926    
    Johnson 4 1927-1929    
    Liberty 3 1929-1930    
    Preston 4 1930-1931    
    Westfield 6 1931-1933    
    Westfield 2 1934-1936    
    Johnson 5 1936-1938    
    Washington 4 1938-1939    
    Lincoln 4 1939-1940    
    Fredonia 1 1940-1941    
    Lincoln 3 1941-1943    
    Elgin 5 1943-1945    
    Lincoln 1 1945-1946    
    Stanton 4 1946-1948    
    Washington Brunsville 1948-1951    
    Grant 8 1951-1952    
    Grant 6 1953-1954    
    Grant 5 1954-1959    
Gabel Lois Allegra Preston 4 1931-1932 Bernard Spenkelink 06 Sep 1991
    Preston 8 1932-1934    
    Westfield 3 1934-1935    
    Portland Pleasant Hill 1935-1939    
    Portland Breezy Hill 1939-1940    
    Plymouth 1 1941-1946    
Gabel Martha Louise Johnson 3 1920-1921 Elmer Louis Philips   26 Dec 1998
    Johnson 5 1921-1923    
    Westfield 5 1923-1924    
Gabel Mildred Johnson 4 1929-1930 Paul Stoel   07 Jul 2001
Gabel Opal Eunice Liberty 1 1929-1931 Frank Milburn Coates   
    Johnson 4 1931-1934    
Gabel Vera Beatrice Preston 5 1924-1925 Milton Edwin Atkinson 19 Aug 1999
Gabel Verna Irene Liberty 1 1922-1922 (1)Allen Leonard Fagan 08 Jul 1987
    Preston 7 1923-1925 (2)Lester Edward Herman
Gabrielson Mabel Union Cons'd 1916-1917    
Gaden Dorothy Henry 3 1933-1937 DeRaleau  
    Remsen 2 1937-1941    
Gaden Glydelle Marion 5 1929-1935 Walter Erichsen
    Remsen 2 1935-1937
Gainor Agnes  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Gainor Rose  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Gale Lucille Bellwood Union Cons'd 1941-1944 Matthew James Gale 07 Dec 2007
    Preston 3 1946-1947    
Gale Madeline Sioux 1 1940-1941    
    Westfield 2 1942-1943    
Gallagher Meda  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Galland Mildred Preston 1 1942-1943 nee' Casler Oct 1964
    Grant 9 1954-1955    
    Grant Craig 1955-1956    
    Preston 1 1958-1959    
    Grant Craig 1928-1929    
    Grant 5 1929-1933    
Galvin Alice Garfield 2 1915-1916    
    Elkhorn 5 1916-1917    
Galvin Mabel Fredonia 8 1930-1931    
Gangler Mrs. Marion 2 1898-1899    
Gannon Miss Marion 4 1898-1899    
Gannon Lizzie  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Gant Rita Sioux 3 1923-1924    
Gard Bernice Hungerford 6 1925-1926    
Gard Mary Jane Union Cons'd 1954-1955    
Gard Maurine Hungerford 5 1925-1928    
    Hancock 3 1932-1934    
Garding Regina Elgin 4 1933-1934 nic name: Wee Wee 25 Nov 1999
    Elgin Struble 1934-1935 never married
Garlow Shirley Garfield 1 1945-1946    
Garner Fay  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Garner Kizzie  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Garside Jessie Union Cons'd 1916-1917    
Garton Gertrude Elgin 9 1915-1916    
Garton Isabel Stanton   1912    
Garton Mabel America 3 1922-1923    
Garvin Elinor Sioux 6 1943-1944    
    Sioux 5 1944-1945    
    Westfield 2 1945-1946    
    Sioux 6 1946-1947    
    Perry 8 1949-1951    
Garvin Mildred Remsen 1 1918-1919    
Gassman Oma Westfield 4 1928-1929

nee' Ogden  

02 Jun 1995
Gaston O. R. Johnson   1888 1891 Pleasant Valley School Jan 1931

 

IAGenWeb

Return to Teacher Index

Return to Home Page