Plymouth County Teacher Surname Index - E

The Teacher Name & Info in bold letters indicates that his/her obituary is posted on this website.

 

Last Name

First and Middle Township School  Name or # Years Spouse /Comments Date of Death
Earley Ellen Westfield 5 1930-1931    
    Preston 8 1931-1932    
Earley Flossie Washington Brunsville 1933-1937    
Earley Mabel Bauerly Grant Craig 1934-1935    
Earnest Aleva Lincoln 5 1945-1946    
    Hungerford 7 1946-1947    
Earnest Augusta  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Earnest Dot L. Remsen 6 1902-1905 1903 attn'd Plymouth Institute  
Eason Emelia Fredonia 2 1916-1916 John Cornelius Koppenol  
    Elgin 1 1918-1919 John Cornelius Koppenol  
Eason Hilda Fredonia 2 1919-1920 Bert Van Zyl    
Eason Zella Washington 4 1924-1925 Harry A. De Jong    
Easton Ellen Plymouth 3 1918-1920 Eldon Lake   12 Jan 1996
Eberhard Julia Plymouth 4 1890-1891    
Eberle Hilda Henry 6 1917-1917    
Eckerson Mr. Joe  Liberty  Bauerly district   LeMars Sentinel, 25 Dec 1891  
Eckert Mrs. Murrell Johnson 4 1950-1954    
Edgerton Nona Elkhorn 5 1920-1921    
Edwards Ann Garfield 6 1930-1933    
    Garfield 1 1934-1935    
Edwards Beulah Grant 4 1923-1924    
Edwards Eliza Jane Elgin 5 1924-1925    
Edwards Georgia Elkhorn 8 1930-1931    
Edwards Mary  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Edwards Nellie Elgin Struble 1930-1932    
Edwards Nellie Elgin Struble 1935-1937    
Edwards Ruby Garfield 6 1931-1936    
    Garfield 6 1933-1933    
Eilers Joanne Washington 5 1947-1949 Marland D. Klohs    
Eilers Luella Portland Jones 1933-1936    
Eilks Lois Johnson 5 1938-1939 Harry Utesch   26 Oct 1983
Eiskamp Bernice  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Ellenson Gladys Sioux 2 1945-1946    
Elliot Jean Ruth Perry 9 1924-1925    
    Perry 3 1925-1927    
Elliot Leontine Remsen 6 1905 1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Ellis Mrs. P.L.  Hungerford 4 1918-1919    
Ellis Wilma Liberty Cons'd 1946-1950    
    Washington 5 1950-1951    
    Washington Brunsville 1955-1956    
    Grant 9 1956-1959    
    Lincoln 1 1951-1955    
Ellison Geraldine Meadow 4 1934-1935 Mceniry 01 Sep 1999
    Lincoln 1 1937-1938    
Ellison Jean Hungerford 1 1931-1935 Swanson 20 Jun 2001
    Preston 2 1935-1937    
Elskamp Lavina (sic-Leona) Plymouth 5 1921-1922 Martin Eberle 25 Feb 1994
Engel Frances Hungerford 3 1915-1916    
    Hungerford 7 1916-1917    
Engelbrecht Vera Meadow 2 1929-1930 1st) Philip Scallen  25 Dec 2006
    Meadow 3 1930-1932 2nd) Neil Wall
English Vera Hancock 1 1929-1930    
Erichsen Meriem Henry 5 1944-1946 nee' Scothorn   25 Jan 2008
    Henry 9 1947-1951 nee' Scothorn    
    Union Cons'd 1951-1962 nee' Scothorn    
Erickson Josephine Washington 4 1915-1916 1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Erickson Opal Remsen 2 1931-1934    
    Henry 1 1934-1939    
    Henry 6 1939-1941    
Erickson Sarah Lincoln 2 1915-1917    
Ericson Evelyn Portland Breezy Hill 1929-1930 R. Wayne Waterman   14 Aug 1996
    Portland Searls 1932-1934 R. Wayne Waterman  
Ernst Lillian Stanton 5 1922-1923    
Erpelding Bondina Lincoln 1 1933-1934    
Erskine Ethel Lincoln 5 1921-1922    
    Grant 7 1928-1929    
Erskine Fae Henry 5 1924-1925    
    Washington 5 1926-1927    
    Elkhorn 5 1927-1928    
Ersland Seydel Union Cons'd 1937-1938    
Eshleman Mildred Westfield 5 1939-1940 m. Jack Baker   
Etzel Elizabeth  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Ewers Stella America 5 1928-1929 nee' Burrill 19 Aug 1982
Eyres Agnes M.  Union Cons'd 1917-1918 Held 29 Sep 1982
    Perry 5 1918-1919 Held
Eyres Dorothy Union Cons'd 1920-1922 Robert A. Young 19 Aug 1981
Eyres Ethel W.  Stanton 1 1922-1922    
Eyres Harriet Stanton 5 1917-1918 Petersen?  
Eyres Mildred Union Cons'd 1930-1931 nee' Hahn 23 Oct 1984

 

IAGenWeb

Return to Teacher Index

Return to Home Page