Plymouth County Teacher Surname Index Co-Cu

The Teacher Name & Info in bold letters indicates that his/her obituary is posted on this website.

Last Name First and Middle Township School  Name or # Years Spouse /Comments Date of Death
Cobb Edna Perry 9 1920-1923    
Cobb Helen Irene Portland Stony Point 1914-1915    
Coburn Mary Perry   1912    
Coffey Edythe Elgin Struble 1928-1929    
    Garfield 6 1929-1930    
Cohagen Mary F.  Garfield 6 1894-1894    
Coleman J. Agnes Remsen 2 1920-1921    
Coleman Mildred Hamilton Stanton 4 1941-1942    
Coleman Morda Hungerford 7 1916-1917    
Collins Agnes   Remsen 3 1916-1917    
Collins Alice Remsen 5 1929-1933    
    Meadow 1 1933-1934    
Collins Bessie  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Collins Byrdie Henry 5 1916-1917    
Collins Evelyn Meadow 6 1933-1935    
    Henry 6 1936-1939    
Collins Kathryn Remsen 3 1927-1930    
Collins Loueen Meadow 6 1925-1927    
Collins Margaret Plymouth 2 1918-1919    
    Fredonia 5 1923-1924    
    Remsen 5 1924-1926    
Collins Ted R.  Liberty Cons'd 1928-1929    
Collmann Cleo Elgin Seney 1931-1932    
    Preston 6 1932-1935    
Colson Jesselyn Johnson 3 1918-1920 marr: Albert Bohlken 25 Dec 1919  20 Dec 1990 
Conklin Winnifred  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Conkling Lela Elkhorn   1912    
Connor Loretta  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Conolly Loretta  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Conrad Marcella Meadow 6 1932-1933    
Conry William Liberty Cons'd 1957-1958    
Conway J. Vincent Sioux Sunnyside 1917-1918    
Conway Julia Sioux 3 1925-1926    
Cook Antoinette Remsen   Nov 1909 marr: John Gaden 06 April 1910 10 Sep 1940
Cook Ellenora  Meadow 4 1910 Spring 1910  
    Remsen   1912 1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Cook Goldie Henry 6 1917-1918 of Remsen, Iowa  
Cook Mabel Remsen   Nov 1909 marr: August Tonsfeldt d. 1949
  Henry 2 1910-1911 1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Coolbaugh Edith Estelle 1892 H.W. Darville Feb 1950
Coombs Betty Liberty Cons'd 1941-1943    
Coons Esther Liberty Cons'd 1943-1945 Dempster  20 Dec 1996
    Marion 1 1927-1930    
    Marion 2 1930-1943    
    Washington Brunsville 1943-1945    
    Union Cons'd 1945-1949    
Coons  Wilma Union Cons'd 1922-1924 Robt. L. Dempster March 1933
Cooper Alice Mae Liberty Cons'd 1940-1941    
Cooper Helen Lincoln 6 1925-1928    
Cooper Wynola Hansen Lincoln 6 1943-1944    
Cope Anita Henry 7 1928-1932    
Cope Florence Elkhorn 1 1915-1917    
Coppess Flora Garfield 2 1896-1896    
Cote Mary Liberty Cons'd 1947-1948    
Coughlin Evelyn Elkhorn 1 1941-1944    
    Elkhorn 3 1944-1946    
Coulson Edith Stanton 4 1924-1925    
Crain Lois Liberty 4 1919-1920    
    Perry 3 1922-1924    
    Sioux Sunnyside 1924-1925    
Crain Nona Liberty 4 1926-1931    
Cramblet Ruth Washington 3 1919-1920    
    Elkhorn 7 1920-1921    
Craven Nancy Patton Liberty Cons'd 1941-1942    
Craven Robert Liberty Cons'd 1941-1942    
Crawford Willetta Stanton 5   1897 news item  
Creekmur Louise Sioux 6 1943-1944    
Crelly Irene Meadow 7 1917-1918    
Criswell La Vonne America 3 1940-1941 Harold L. Buss 14 Sep 2008
    Johnson 5 1941-1944    
Crocker Luella A. Peters Meadow 1 1950-1952    
Crom Gertrude Washington Brunsville 1951-1952    
Cronin Blanche Ball  Stanton 8 1952-1953    
    Washington Brunsville 1945-1946    
    Lincoln 3 1946-1947    
    Stanton 8 1947-1951    
    Preston 6 1944-1945    
Cross Eva Garfield 5 1922-1924    
    Garfield 4 1924-1925    
Crotser Doris Stanton 8 1953-1954    
    Elgin 2 1954-1955    
Crouch Claudia bef 1901 Conrad C. Hauff 03 Sep 1976
Crouch Cora  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Crouch Esther M. bef 1916 Harold Pew 18 Mar 1996
Crouch Gladys Perry 2 1921-1922    
    Perry 4 1922-1923    
Crouch Mabel M.   1903/1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Crow Allie Johnson 5 1895-1895    
Crow Deloris Westfield 5 1942-1943 Meske?  
Crow Violet Mae Johnson 2 1925-1926    
Crow  Mamie E.  Portland Stony Point 1908-1908 1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Crow Margaret  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Crowther Corrine Preston 4 1938-1939    
Cummins Blanche Portland Stuart 1922-1924 Andrew E. Siebens   01 Feb 2005
    Portland Riverview 1924-1925    
Cunningham Myrtle Meadow   1912    
Curran Anna Liberty 9 1916-1917    
    Perry 5 1917-1918    
Currence Nellie  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Curtis Fern Plymouth 6 1921-1922    
Curtis Julia Elgin 4 1925-1926    
    Grant 7 1926-1927    
Curtis Mary Elgin 1 1924-1925    
Cusack Mary Frances Union Cons'd 1939-1941    
Cushing Bessie Sioux 6 1915-1916    
    Lincoln 3 1916-1917    
    Perry 5 1916-1917    
    Sioux 4 1917-1918    
    Hungerford 3 1918-1919    
    Elkhorn 7 1919-1920    
    Lincoln 5 1920-1921    
Cushing Lillian Sioux 1 1917-1918    
Cuthrell Colleen Hungerford 5 1947-1948 Roland Steele 31 Aug 2003
Cuttler John Liberty Cons'd 1924-1925    

 

IAGenWeb

Return to Teacher Index

Return to Home Page