Plymouth County Teacher Surname Index Br-By

The Teacher Name & Info in bold letters indicates that his/her obituary is posted on this website.

 

Last Name

First and Middle Township School  Name or # Years Spouse/Comments Date of Death
Bradley Gladys Remsen 2 1920-1921    
Bradley Lula Mae Elgin 9 1933-1934 Carl Schultz 02 Dec 2003
    Stanton 4 1934-1935    
Braley Ruby Henry 7 1918-1919    
Branden C.  Washington Brunsville 1879-1879    
Brandon Leonia A.  Garfield 1 1890-1890    
    Garfield 2 1891-1891    
Brandsitter Pearl Plymouth 4 1914-1914    
Braun Marjorie Norton Stanton 9 1951-1952    
    Johnson 4 1946-1947 Elmer Braun  
    Washington 3 1947-1948    
    Washington Brunsville 1948-1950    
    Stanton 9 1950-1951    
Braun Myrtle Schindel Plymouth 3 1926-1928 Clarence P. Braun/see Schindel  20 Jul 2008
    Johnson 3 1927-1928    
    Johnson 4 1944-1945    
Bray Bessie Lucille Plymouth 1909-1910 Frank Veidt 02 Feb 1913
Brewster Anna  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Bride Anna  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Bride Cecilia Garfield 2 1915-1916 Thomas J. Ryan 11 Dec 1944
Bride Ethel Henry 5 1917-1917    
    Henry 4 1917-1918    
    Henry 9 1918-1922    
Briggs Grace Liberty 9 1922-1926    
    Westfield 6 1926-1931    
    Hancock 2 1931-1939    
    Sioux 6 1939-1941    
    Perry 3 1941-1944    
    Hancock 3 1944-1946    
    Hungerford 3 1947-1954    
Briggs Harry Stanton 5   1900 news item  
Briggs Lucille Sioux 2 1924-1925    
Briggs Mrs. F. R.  Sioux 4 1929-1930    
Briggs  Carrie Fredonia 5 1916-1917    
Brinks Jeanette Washington Dalton 1915-1917    
Britton Elsie Liberty Cons'd 1919-1920    
Bromander Mildred Meadow 3 1922-1923    
Brown Betty Hammond Liberty 3 1953-1954 m. 1949 Royce Dwight Brown   
    Liberty 3 1948-1949    
Brown Beulah Liberty 6 1915-1916    
Brown Carrie Union 4 1905-1907 single 25 Feb 1907
Brown E.R.  Perry 5 1917-1918    
Brown Edith Henry 4 1927-1928    
    Henry 5 1928-1932    
Brown Eva Sioux 4 1940-1942    
Brown Fern Portland Tucker 1926-1927    
    Sioux 1 1927-1930    
Brown Gladys Hancock 3 1923-1924 m. June 1926 Milton Dailey  
    Hancock 3 1925-1926    
Brown Lula  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Brown Mabel Perry 1 1924-1927    
Brown Miss Mary not married Oct 1921
Brown Mary Perry 1 1928-1929    
    Hungerford 5 1929-1930    
    Hungerford 5 1931-1932    
    Hungerford 6 1932-1935    
Brown Miss Mollie Elgin   1899 news article posted  
Brown Ruby L. Tucker Johnson 5 1953-1958   14 Dec 2005
    Westfield 6 1943-1945  
Brown Vira Henry 7 1925-1926 Paul Nitzschke 11 Apr 1969
    Henry 5 1926-1928    
Brown  Lillian Hancock 3 1939-1940 Mrs. Wesley Brown?  
Brucher Laura  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Brunken Marian Elgin Seney 1945-1946 Leonard Schmidt   03 Feb 2003
Bruns Kathryn  1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Bryant A.J.  Johnson 3 1894-1894    
Bryant Miss Ethel d. 1958 Lincoln, Neb 1958
Bryant Etheleen Johnson 5 1958-1959    
Bryne Mae E.  Portland Breezy Hill 1920-1921    
Buchanan Esther Stanton 1 1921-1922    
    Elgin Seney 1918-1919    
Buchanan Flora Hungerford 1 1917-1918    
Buckley Annetta Preston 2 1944-1946    
Buckley Clara Liberty Cons'd 1948-1955    
Buckley Roaire Union Cons'd 1953-1955    
Buehler Ellen  Grant 3 1911-1912 1903/1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Buehler Lucy  1903 attn'd Plym Institute  
Bunch Neva Stanton 4 1928-1929    
Bunge Victor Westfield 2 1936-1937    
Bunge  Esther Grant 8 1934-1938    
Burke Alice M. America 4 1915-1917 1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
    Grant 5 1917-1918    
    Plymouth 5 1918-1919    
    Perry 7 1919-1921    
    Preston 6 1922-1923    
    Perry 8 1921-1922    
    Liberty 3 1924-1925    
    Perry 5 1925-1927    
    Liberty 3 1929-1929    
    Perry 6 1946-1947    
    Lincoln 3 1947-1948    
    Washington 4 1948-1949    
    Lincoln 5 1949-1950    
    Preston 1 1951-1955    
Burke Ella  1903/1910 attn'd Ply Institute  
Burke Mae Hungerford     1897 Potosia news article  
Burke Margaret Johnson 3 1924-1926
Burke Mary Agnes Diers Fredonia 1 1946-1948 m. 28 Aug 1952 John J. Burke 10 Aug 2001
    Elgin 5 1952-1953    
Burkhart Doris Liberty Cons'd 1944-1945    
Burnett Miss (of Akron)   Adaville   Highschool  1905 Akron newspaper  
Burnight T. L. Akron       22 Jul 1917
Burns Catherine L. America 2 1915-1918    
    Elgin 5 1918-1919    
    Elgin Struble 1919-1921    
    Fredonia 2 1924-1928    
    Perry 5 1928-1929    
    Grant 4 1929-1930    
    Grant 4 1931-1935    
    Plymouth 6 1935-1937 also listed as Catherine L. Anderson  
Burns Mary Preston 5 1921-1922    
Burns Maude V.  Union Cons'd 1925-1927    
Burns Mayme Elgin Struble 1915-1918 1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Burow Mae Liberty Cons'd 1955-1956    
Burow Minnie Grant Craig 1924-1925    
Burright Mrs. L.W.  Lincoln 6 1925-1926    
Burrill Agnes Johnson 3 1893-1894 Thos. W. Hinde 17 Dec 1959
    Johnson 3 1895-1895    
Burrill Stella Johnson 3 1923-1924 Lloyd Ewers

19 Aug 1982

    America 5 1924-1926    
Burwell Inez Preston 8 1924-1925    
Burwell Miss Maggie   Johnson 4 1902 Adaville column  
Buryanek Helen Westfield 5 1943-1944 Tindall (also nee ? Sharp) 28 Sep 2003
Buryanek Vera Westfield 2 1939-1942 m. Aug 1952 D. Geo. Diediker    
    Westfield 4 1942-1943  
Busch Florence Portland Riverview 1936-1938 Leslie KIemme   01 Jul 2003
Bushing Bernice Sioux 5 1915-1916 maybe Cushing, not Bushing??    
Buss Delaine Grant 7 1947-1948 Plueger  
Buss Vincent Liberty Cons'd 1940-1941 never married   27 Feb 1993
Butler Maxine Union Cons'd 1953-1954    
Butterworth Elsie  Hancock 1912 1910 attn'd Plym Institute  
Byokit Clara Plymouth 4 1896-1896    
Byrne Mae E.  Preston 5 1918-1919    
    Lincoln 2 1919-1920    
    Stanton 8 1920-1921    
Byrne Rose A. Johnson 3 1895-1896    
    Johnson 3 1897-1898    
Bystreak Helen Remsen 3 1944-1945    

 

IAGenWeb

Return to Teacher Index

Return to Home Page