LeMars Sentinel

May 23, 1947

"Ninety-one Graduates Listed"

Plymouth County Rural Eighth Grade Graduates 1947

Elgin Township
Beverly Jean Heyl
Eleanor Joanne Hinde
Lois Elaine Utesch

Preston Township
Barbara Ellen Bay
Margaret Elaine Borgman
Virgil Dean Frerichs
Mildred Ann Gronemeyer
John Tieden Meether
Derith Mae Schmidt
Francis Lee Siders
Raymond Lloyd Siders
Lloyd Eugene VanBuskirk
Janet Udean Weyen
Richard Ray Weyen

Elkhorn Township
Leonard E. Sandness
Wayne J. Stodden

Remsen Township
Eugene W. Gettner

Fredonia Township
Edwin Jacob Mulder

Sioux Township
Duane Vincent Langle
Robert F. Richter

Garfield Township
Richard H. Frank

Stanton Township
Arlene Ann Allison
Donald Bernard Dirks
Doris J. Dirks
Clayton E. Hodgson
William Eyres Kehrberg
Melvin John Neyeas

Grant Township
Laura Mae Louise Beitelspacher
Dennis Harry Buss
Dorothy Ann Halweg
Ida Vivian Heeren
Wilbur William Renken

Washington Township
Alice June Carstensen
Patty Delores Hammond
Donna Gail Nielsen
Donald William Strub
Elaine A. B. von Hagel

Henry Township
Harold Clarence Berding
Robert L. Mills
Shirley Elizabeth Schroeder

Westfield Township
LaVonne Kathryn Clarey
Eileen Loura Dewey
James Arlo Utesch

Hungerford Township
]unior LeRoy Senftleben
Jeanette E. Uhl
Joanne Gertrude Uhl

Craig
Barbara Jean Carold Hutton
Imagene Carol Luschen
Blanche Opal Noble
Larry Gene Oltmanns
Lonis Richard Wendt

Johnson Township
Arlene Mary Ebnerhard
Donald Gene Haage
Duane Alvin Herman
Sue Carol Jeffers  
Marjorie Ruth Morehead
Kathleen Lucille Newman

Dalton
Beverly Joyce Oetken
LaDonna Jane Schmidt

Liberty Township
Mary Frances Sweem

Seney
Doris Jeanette Kennedy
Phylliss Wills

Lincoln Township
Erma A. Bock
Beverly A. Seymour
Joyce M. Sitzmann

Struble
Jean Carolyn Dominick
Elmer Gerdard Harms

Meadow Township
Howard K. Lang
Orville P. Schuster

St. Joseph’s, Akron 
Jerome Paul Coyle
James Vincent Kelly
James Dennis Klauer

Perry Township
Richard LeRoy Cooley
Geraldine L. Graham
Betty E. Powell
Jerald Dean Vondrak
Shirley C. Vondrak

St. Catherine’s, Oyens
James Harold Bennier
Harold Joseph Brengan
Doris Mae Harpenau
Mary Therese Kelly
Donald John Kommes
Betty Lou Langendorf
Jo Ann Doris Schnepf
Alfred Peter Sherlock
Joan Clara Stoffel
Lois Mae Stoffel
Lois Theresa Theisen

Portland Township
Marilyn Dean Hillrichs
Marilyn May Meske
Richard Moller

 

HONOR STUDENTS- Highest 15%

James Dennis Klauer
Marilyn Dean Hillrichs
Doris Mae Harpenau
Phylliss Wills
Arlene Mary Eberhard
Alice June Carstensen
Joan Clara Stoffel
Doris Jeanette Kennedy
Lois Theresa Theisen
Mary Theresa Kelly
Howard K. Lang
LaDonna Jane Schmidt
Clayton E. Hodgson
John Tieden Meether

 

IAGenWeb 2018

~Transcriber, Linda Ziemann

Return to Home Page