Burial Listings

S

ss denotes sharing of the same stone

names linked to obituaries that are posted on this website

Veteran

Riverside Cemetery

Names of Deceased & Dates

Notes

Saathoff, Harry H. 1895-1895 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Sampson, Anna d. 1938 wife of Samuel
Sampson, Dale F. 1908-1931  
Sampson, Ena Marie 1908-1993  
Sampson, Kenneth H. 1905-1938  
Sampson, Samuel 1865-1948  

Sand, Bertha 1885-1949

Mother

Sand, John E. 1877-1948

Father

Sanders, Dan R. 1935-1997  

Sandford, Lester W. 1872-1963

ss Olive M.

Sandford, Olive M. 1875-1974

ss Lester W.

Sanow, Elijah C. 1981-1983 West/Sec 16/Row 1
Sargent, Abbie E. 1848-1925 West/Sec 4/Row 2
Sargent, Addison O. 1875-1880 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Sargent, Bessie E. 1905-1967 West/Sec 16/Row 1
Sargent, Earl H. 1905-1998 West/Sec 16/Row 1
Sargent, Edgar Wesley 1839-1916 West/Sec 4/Row 2

Sargent, Herbert W. 1871-1966

 

Sargent, Nellie S. 1883-1959

 

Sargent, Robert G. 1927-1978

ss Avonelle C.

Satter, Alma E. 1901-1980  
Satter, William O. Sr. 1898-1978  

Satthoff, Clara M. 1904-1994

 

Satthoff, Henry 1897-1959

 

Sayles, Bertha A. 1887-1980 West/Sec J/Row 1
Sayles, Daisy 1912-2007  
Sayles, Della 1874-1952 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Sayles, Elizabeth J. 1838-1909 West/Sec 2/Row 1
Sayles, Frank A. 1873-1948 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Sayles, Harriet A. 1882-1980 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Sayles, Irenia Albina 1849-1914 Wife of William
Sayles, J. Sherman 1891-1929 West/Sec J/Row 1
Sayles, Jonas 1826-1892 Brother of William
Sayles, Mary Ruth 1915-1917

West/Sec 5/Row 1

Sayles, Vernon 1914-2003  

Sayles, William 1837-1913

Civil War Veteran West/Sec 5/Row 1

Schluter, Arnot E. 1853-1936 West/Sec H/Row 1
Schluter, Minnie 1849-1933 West/Sec H/Row 1
Schmidt, Elmer J. 1912-1989 West/Sec 8/Row 1
Schmidt, J. F. 1858-1923 West/Sec 8/Row 1
Schmidt, Mrs. J. F. 1868-1940 "Mathilda Wilhelmine"
Schmidt, Opal B. 1916-1996 West/Sec 8/Row 1
Schmidt, Willemar Werner 1915-1915 West/Sec 7/Row 1

Schneider, Catherine 1904-1994

ss William T.

Schneider, Dawn Marie 1973-1973

East/Sec AM/Row 3

Schneider, William T. 1901-1972

ss Catherine

Schneiderheinze, Esther E. 1897-1990  
Schooler, Arnold B. 1917-1986  
Schooler, Iris S. 1919-2000  
Schroeder, Dena 1886-1972 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Schroeder, Henry 1908-1927 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Schroeder, Henry J. 1881-1955 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Schroeder, Karen M. 1938- West/Sec 5/Row 1
Schroeder, Ronald D. 1939- West/Sec 5/Row 1
Schuchard, John E. 1926-1986  
Schuette, Alvin E. 1921-1990 West/Sec 14/Row 1
Schutt, Alice L. 1910-1965 West/Sec H/Row 1
Schuyler, John Axelson 1888-1974  
Scott, H. 1866-1932 West/Sec 15/Row 1
Scott, Harold J. 1915-1987 West/Sec 15/Row 1
Scott, Infant Son d. 1900  
Scott, Infant Son of W.G. d. 1903  
Scott, Mary 1873-1944 West/Sec 15/Row 1
Scott, Pearl 1888-1972 West/Sec 15/Row 1
Scott, Ray 1896-1929 West/Sec 15/Row 1
Seamands, Angie A. 1884-1944  
Seamands, Clifford Alvin 1902-1904 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Seamands, Ida Edna 1886-1908 West/Sec 5/Row 1

Seamands, Manaldo 1842-1916

ss Ruth E.; Civil War Veteran

Seamands, Ruth E. 1852-1927

ss Manaldo

Searls, Adelle 1881-1882 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Searls, Alvin A. 1921-2007 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Searls, Carlin 1842-1926 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Searls, Daniel James 1836-1923 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Searls, Daniel James 1924-2011  
Searls, Edwin J. 1850-1917 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Searls, Erwin Raymond 1919-1961 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Searls, G. I. 1867-1938 West/Sec 4/Row 2
Searls, Harvey E. 1870-1923 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Searls, Ida 1925-1959 Wife of William
Searls, Ida Dorothy 1924-2014  
Searls, Infant son 1916-1916 s/o J.Howard & Mamie
Searls, John Howard 1873-1968 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Searls, Larry 1945-2013  

Searls, Lloyd 1917-1984

ss Ida D.

Searls, Mamie 1891-1931 Wife of J. Howard
Searls, Margaret E. 1899-1899 Inf dau of C. A. Searls
Searls, Mary Louise 1858-1945 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Searls, May 1878-1963  
Searls, Ronald Erwin s/o Lloyd & Ida Still birth April 1956
Searls, Steven 1959 Inf son of Ida & William

Searls, Virginia L. 1928-2004

ss Daniel J.

Searls, William R. 1881-1881 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Sedgwick, Thomas Austin 1824-1878 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Seeman, Anna Mary 1882-1883 West/Sec 1/Row 1
Seeman, Clara 1886-1887 West/Sec 1/Row 1
Seemann, Hans 1825-1893 West/Sec 3/Row 1
Seemann, Maria G. 1831-1906 West/Sec 3/Row 1
Seid, Enid A. 1891 West/Sec 2/Row 1
Semple, Allen Emmet 1917-1918 West/Sec G/Row 1
Seward, Elmer 1841-1922 West/Sec F/Row 1
Seward, Flora M. 1876-1961 West/Sec G/Row 1
Seward, Mary 1849-1937 West/Sec F/Row 1
Seward, William H. 1872-1959  
Shackelford, Jodie Sue 1961-2008  
Sharpe, Mariah 1827-1902 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Shaw, Dora 1893-1893 West/Sec 2/Row 1
Shaw, Harry 1882-1971 West/Sec 16/Row 1
Shaw, Mrs. Ray d. 02 Dec 1918  
Shearer, Bertha L. 1899-1999  
Shearer, Earnest 1894-1975  
Shearer, John 1815-1896 West/Sec 2/Row 1
Shearer, Margaret I. 1874-1959 West/Sec 2/Row 1
Shearer, Mary E. 1837-1911 West/Sec 2/Row 1
Shearer, Rose W. 1882-1937 West/Sec 2/Row 1
Shedd, Alvah S. 1830-1908 West/Sec 5/Row 1

Shedd, Arnold 1919-1993

ss Ethel

Shedd, Berthel Estalene 1877-1951 Wife of Lee S.

Shedd, Ethel Rose 1921-1999

ss Arnold

Shedd, Francis E. 1847-1913 West/Sec 5/Row 1

Shedd, Francis Lee 1942-1957

Son

Shedd, Lee S. 1881-1961 Husb of Estalene
Shedd, Lois 1892-1901 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Sherman, Nellie 1893-1935 West/Sec 15/Row 1
Shoulberg, Helen 1885-1980 West/Sec 4/Row 2
Shoulberg, Henning 1878-1973 West/Sec 4/Row 2
Siebens, Caryl J. 1907-2000  
Siebens, Christopher James 1967-1989  
Siebens, David 1922-1922 West/Sec F/Row 1
Siebens, Esther 1920 -1920 West/Sec F/Row 1
Siebens, John E. 1905-1977  
Siebens, Nellie May 1892-1978 West/Sec F/Row 1
Siebens, Sieben 1895-1987 West/Sec F/Row 1

Sieglaff, Rev. Harold 1904-1983

ss Thelma G.

Sieglaff, Thelma G. 1907-2001

ss Rev. Harold

Silkebakken, Ole M. 1878-1953

East/Sec B/Row 4

Silkebakken, Signe 1882-1968

East/Sec B/Row 4

Simpson, Louisa 1888 West/Sec 7/Row 2

Small, Avery W. 1895-1969

ss Grace I.

Small, Barry Arch 1959-2002

East/Sec AM/Row 1

Small, Charles E. 1952-1999 West/Sec 16/Row 1
Small, Claudia Ann 1939- East/Sec A/Row 3
Small, Clayton 1925-2007  
Small, Dennis R. 1948-1976  

Small, Doyle A.  1947-1970

East/Sec AM/Row 1

Small, Eldon 1923-2003 East/Sec AM/Row 1
Small, Eula M. 1891-1980 West/Sec 16/Row 1
Small, Evelyn 1921-2010 East/Sec AM/Row 1

Small, Grace I. 1898-1990

ss Avery W.

Small, Harley D. 1892-1971 West/Sec 16/Row 1
Small, Harley Loren 1944-1965 West/Sec 16/Row 1
Small, Harley E. 1926-2003 West/Sec 16/Row 1
Small, Ivyl W. 1922-2002  
Small, Josephine H. 1925- East/Sec AM/Row 1
Small, Karen Joleen 1938-1941 West/Sec 11/Row 1
Small, Kenneth 1919-2009 East/Sec AM/Row 1
Small, Margaret 1926-2011  
Small, Phyllis Minnie Elizabeth 1922-2005  

Small, Vernard Jay 1933-1965

East/Sec A/Row 3

Small, W. Arvil 1921-1921 West/Sec 11/Row 1

Smid, Bertha 1916-1999

ss Erven

Smid, Erven 1907-1971

ss Bertha

Smikahl, Darlene R. 1929- West/Sec 10/Row 1
Smikahl, Margaretha 1896-1976 West/Sec 10/Row 1
Smikahl, Roland C. 1896-1976 West/Sec 10/Row 1
Smikahl, Stanley C. 1925-1979 West/Sec 10/Row 1
Smith, Allen H. 1850-1911 West/Sec 1/Row 1
Smith, Aura May 1883-1960 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Smith, Celia Mary 1909-1980  
Smith, Claude 1897-1915 West/Sec 8/Row 1
Smith, Cordelia 1905-1997 West/Sec 8/Row 1
Smith, Daniel R. 1871-1954 West/Sec 8/Row 1
Smith, Edna Elizabeth 1904-1977 West/Sec 5B/Row 1
Smith, Eldon S. 1925-1998  
Smith, Elizabeth 1848-1917 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Smith, Elvera Jensena 1891-1987 West/Sec 4/Row 1

Smith, Frances M. 1890-1953

East/Sec B/Row 9

Smith, Geo. W. 1820-1902 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Smith, Gerald F. 1906-1998  
Smith, Geraldine 1922-1925 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Smith, Mrs. Gladys L. 1901-1924 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Smith, Guy Henry 1873-1950  
Smith, Harold Vernon 1903-1910 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Smith, Harriet Julia 1875-1959 West/Sec H/Row 1
Smith, Harry Louis 1873-1964  
Smith, Harry R. 1909-1986 West/Sec 6/Row 1
Smith, Henry B. 1874-1949 West/Sec 8/Row 1
Smith, Herbert L. 1882-1908 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Smith, Ida 1895-1981 West/Sec 6/Row 1
Smith, Infant Son 1872-1872 West/Sec 1/Row 1
Smith, Ira Fay 1904-1979 West/Sec 5B/Row 1
Smith, Ira Franklin 1884-1952 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Smith, Irene F. 1922-1982 West/Sec 5B/Row 1
Smith, Jane Kennedy 1838-1912 West/Sec 4/Row 2
Smith, John A. 1849-1897 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Smith, John Briggs 1845-1908 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Smith, John C. 1913-1987 West/Sec 5B/Row 1

Smith, John L. 1885-1960

East/Sec B/Row 9

Smith, Joseph Henry 1870-1931 West/Sec H/Row 1
Smith, Julia E. 1852-1928 West/Sec 1/Row 1
Smith, Little James 1907-1908 West/Sec 1/Row 1
Smith, Lucrieca Ellen 1896-1983  
Smith, Marie Gladys 1912-1976 West/Sec 5B/Row 1
Smith, Martha 1880-1962  
Smith, Mary Elizabeth 1833-1899  
Smith, Mary Josephine 1873-1922 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Smith, Mary O. 1926-1998 West/Sec 6/Row 1
Smith, Melvin V. 1891-1955 West/Sec 6/Row 1
Smith, Mona Mamie 1920-2015  
Smith, Myrtle 1874-1957 West/Sec 8/Row 1
Smith, Nellie Beatrice 1880-1912 West/Sec 1/Row 1
Smith, Odessie 1889-1889 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Smith, Ralph C. 1901-1983 West/Sec 8/Row 1
Smith, Raymond "R.A." 1876-1972 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Smith, Robert Frank 1919-1980  
Smith, Ullrich D. 1876-1947 West/Sec 1/Row 1
Smith, Virgil J. 1927-2013 West/Sec 6/Row 1
Smith, Ward 1911-2000 West/Sec 5B/Row 1

Smith, Wilford H. 1915-1993

East/Sec B/Row 9

Smith, Wilma "Bebe" Loretta 1928-2012  
Smizer, Ben 1867-1944  

Smizer, Charlie S. 1903-1970

ss Leona M.

Smizer, Larry Charles 1941-1992  
Smizer, Leona M. 1920- East/Sec AM/Row 1
Smizer, Lora Edna 1878-1959  
Smizer, Percy W. 1901-1982  
Snyder, Infant dau d. 1902  
Snyder, G. Thomas 1872-1950 West/Sec 2/Row 2
Snyder, Maynard 1899-1902 West/Sec 2/Row 2
Snyder, Minnie P. 1874-1954 West/Sec 2/Row 2
Snyder, Sarah P. 1878-1888 West/Sec 2/Row 1
Solomon, Amy JoAnn 1960-2007  
Sorenson, A. Beatrice 1901-1976 West/Sec G/Row 1
Sorenson, Russell T. 1901-1928  

Sparks, Henrietta 1901-1991

ss Orria E.

Sparks, Orria E. 1901-1986

ss Henrietta

Spears, Ethel E. 1883-1933 West/Sec F/Row 1
Spears, J. E. 1873-1927 West/Sec F/Row 1
Spears, Roger E. 1908-1918 West/Sec F/Row 1

Spittle, Emanuel 1842-1926

Civil War Veteran; West/Sec 5/Row 1

Sprenger, Florence V. 1891-1929 West/Sec J/Row 1
Sprenger, Louis Sr. 1881-1971 West/Sec J/Row 1
Squires, Ada B. 1880-1935  
Squires, Adeliz 1876-1953 West/Sec 15/Row 1
Squires, Anna 1861-1936 West/Sec 13/Row 1
Squires, Claudius 1877-1964 West/Sec 15/Row 1
Squires, Fred M. 1878-1943  
Squires, T. C. 1860-1928 West/Sec 13/Row 1
Stabe, Gene Raymond 1935-2015  
Starkman, Maria 1914-1998 West/Sec H/Row 1
Starkman, Robert 1942-1968 West/Sec H/Row 1
Starkman, Walter 1907-1976 West/Sec H/Row 1
Starkman, William H. 1905-1967 West/Sec H/Row 1

Staum, Anton M. 1880-1966

ss Marie H.

Staum, Carroll E.  1934-1972

East/Sec AM/Row 2

Staum, Marie H. 1891-1925

East/Sec A/Row 45

Stecker, John Francis 1887-1945  
Stecker, Theodora 1890-1965  
Steeneck, Baby Boy 1978-1978 West/Sec 16/Row 2
Steeter, Elvira (Died 1895)  
Steinert, Edna E. 1907-1958 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Steinert, Flora F. 1892-1945  
Steinert, Henry Frederick Emil 1899-1992  
Stessy, Casper J. 1842-1936  
Stessy, Rosa (Died 1929)  
Stevens, Ina T. 1879-1962 West/Sec 15/Row 1
Stevens, Lester Vern 1912-2005  
Stevens, Ray Warner 1877-1952 West/Sec 15/Row 1
Stevens, Ruby Caroline 1912-2006  
Stibral, Laurence G. 1949-1977  
Stibral, Otto L. 1916-1993  
Stibral, William James 1956-1974  
Stibral, Wilma A. 1921-2017  
Stick, George 1857-1932 West/Sec J/Row 1
Stick, Hulda J. 1858-1928 West/Sec J/Row 1
Stinton, Edward 1868-1949 West/Sec 14/Row 1
Stinton, Mary L. 1875-1932 West/Sec 14/Row 1

Stoel, Mattie 1867-1952

ss Oscar

Stoel, Mildred Helen 1910-2001 West/Sec 1/Row 1
Stoel, Nellie Viola 1891-1939  

Stoel, Oscar 1842-1923

ss Mattie

Stoel, Paul Clifford 1906-1986 West/Sec 1/Row 1
Stoner, Lulu 1894-1945  
Stoner, Rex B. 1919-1998  
Storm, Maria M 1910-1992 East/Sec B/Row 2
Storm, Michael 1903-1973 East/Sec B/Row 2

Stotz, Elsie E. 1907-1998

Mother

Stotz, Fredrick 1906-1967

Father

Stotz, Gloria M. 1925-2008  
Stotz, Jake 1915-1999 West/Sec 15/Row 1
Stoutenburg, Clara Mae 1863-1948 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Stoutenberg, Etta 1864-1951 West/Sec 13/Row 1
Stoutenberg, Howard R. 1859-1923 West/Sec 13/Row 1
Stoutenburg, John M. 1833-1906 Per WPA records
Stoutenburg, Lena 1838-1910 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Streeter, Elvira 1822 -13 Mar 1895 nee' Hammond
Streeter, Justus Lamont 1830-1910 husb of Elvira Hammond
Strobehn, Anna C. 1840-1909 West/Sec 9/Row 2
Strobehn, Gustav 1869-1918 West/Sec 9/Row 2
Strobehn, William T. 1879-1942 West/Sec 9/Row 1

Strom, Maria M. 1910-1992

ss Michael

Strom, Rev. Michael 1903-1973

ss Maria M.

Strong, Cecile F. 1894-1963 West/Sec 9/Row 1
Strong, Clinton 1866-1938 West/Sec 9/Row 1
Strong, Donald Lyle 1923-2009  
Strong, Elizabeth Yanney 1836-1919  
Strong, Harold C. 1896-1975 West/Sec 9/Row 1
Strong, John W. 1882-1887 West/Sec 4/Row 1
Strong, Lorraine F. 1914-1915 West/Sec 9/Row 1
Strong, Lucy M. 1894-1970 West/Sec 9/Row 1
Strong, Lyle Francis 1893-1960 West/Sec 9/Row 1
Strong, Minnie 1867-1948 West/Sec 9/Row 1
Stryzewski, Emma C. 1897-1990 West/Sec 5B/Row 1
Stryzewski, Henry A. 1897-1970 West/Sec 5B/Row 1
Styles, Arka D. 1881-1963 West/Sec 5/Row 1

Styles, Daniel W. 1839-1908

Civil War Veteran West/Sec 5/Row 1

Styles, Jessie L. 1889-1977 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Styles Margaret C. 1846-1909 West/Sec 5/Row 1
Sullivan, Elizabeth 1849-1926 West/Sec 15/Row 1
Sunday, Child of Mr & Mrs. Sunday d. 1900
Swalley, Claude (d. 1952)  
Swanson, Betsy 1864-1937 West/Sec 1/Row 1

Swanson, C. August 1868-1952

ss Gerda F.

Swanson, David 1889-1984 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Swanson, Ella 1890-1969 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Swanson, Erika 1865-1959 West/Sec 15/Row 1
Swanson, Esther 1912-2010  
Swanson, Frank J. 1865-1941 West/Sec 1/Row 1

Swanson, Gerda F. 1883-1947

ss C. August

Swanson, Mary Elizabeth 1853-1898 West/Sec 7/Row 1
Swanson, Peter 1856-1926 husb of Ereka Swanson
Swanson, Roland Kenneth 1917-1990  
Swift, Arlene May 1918-2010  
Swift, Burton Pershing 1918-2008  
Swift, Charles W. 1916-1955  
Swift, Cora J. 1882-1960  
Swift, D. Burton 1875-1952  
Swift, Hugh "Barney" 1925-2007  
Swift, Larry C. 1945-1988  
Swift, Luvern S. 1890-1962  
Swift, Scott S. 1948-1987  
Swift, Selma F. 1894-1950  
Swift, Virginia Rae 1927-2006  
Swoyer, Eldean D. 1913-2002 West/Sec 16/Row 1
Swoyer, Helen A. 1917-2006 West/Sec 16/Row 1
Swoyer, Tammy Jo 1967-1967 West/Sec 16/Row 1
Sykes, Clifford E. 1917  
Sykes, Cora B. 1888-1985 West/Sec 6/Row 1
Sykes, John H. 1892-1960 West/Sec 6/Row 1

 

IAGenWeb 2015-2017

~Orig Cem Records--thanks to Rod A.

Return to Riverside Cemetery Index

Return to Home Page