USGenWeb  Sutherland  
Schools
IAGenWeb

GRADUATES 1951--1960

Submitted by Donna Youde

[Maiden] name, followed by married name.

1951
Marilyn Ahrens
Cleo [Chesley] Hill
James Hulser
Marilyn [Jensen] Chesley
Marilyn [McCormack] Bishop
Clair Moding
Richard Morris
Robert Morris
Lonna [Nelson] Jennings
Patricia [Orthmann] Engel
Bernard Petersen
Virginia [Salzkorn] White
Dale Schimmer
Galen Tjossem

1952
Bertha [Beermann] Laursen
James Carnahan
Arlene [Giese] Triplett
Phyllis [Green] Hill
Irene [Guthridge] Bibler
Carolyn [Hill] Martin
Sally [Jensen] Beane
Karen [Jordan] Hillegas
Clark King
Ceone [Kolln] Anderson
Donald Lange
Dorothy [Lange] Bauer
Melva [Mehrhoff] Elsbury
Shirley [Negus] Baier
Cletus Sholly
Duane Sholly
Richard Shriver
Richard Sump
Thomas Willey
Wesley Yates
Charles Youde

1953
Richard Brechwald
James Chesley
Twyla [DeBoom] Ritter
Paul Guether
Donna [Gillespie] Admire
Bonnie [Hakeman] James
Anna Belle [Handy] Busse
Marilyn [Jenner] Stuart
Donna [Litka] Triplett
Edith [Marshall] Hansmeier
Betty [Martin] Rahbusch Winter
Charlotte [Martin] Shriver Petersen
Sharon [McCormack] Webb
Sharon [Metz] McCreath
Robert Olhausen
Gary Orthmann
Wilbur Petersen
Norita [Sholly] Reynolds
Mary Lou [Simpson] Miller
Esther [Triplett] Petersen
Orlando Wede
Paul Wittrock

1954
Richard Burgeson
Donald Case
Shirley [DeBoom] Sohn
Sylvia [Deiterman] NIkles
Nancy [Green] Petersen
Evelyn Guthridge
Kenneth Heckert
Richard Hill
Euena [Jebsen] Hill
Gayle [Jennings] Brechwald
Jerry Jones
Verlene [Kolln] Buckner
Robert Lange
Lorraine [Lohff] Oien
Dianne [Metz] Wohlert
Bonnie [Miller] Bronson
Charles Miller
Donald Moding
Ruth Ann [Otten] Will
Kenneth Petersen
Alice [Phillips] Lanham
Ronald Sohn
Dallas Streufert
Derald Streufert
Ronald Swanson
James Tharp
Beverly [Warren] Nelson
Ronald Woolston
Carolyn [Youde] Cools Lombard

1955
Duane Ahrens
Wendell Amendt
Bill Burns
Jerry Cooper
Donald Dau
Larry Drefke
John GIlbert
Art Hallbauer
Janet [Jensen] Hoye
Helen [Lange] Hart
Janice [Lange] Thomas
Nancy [Marshall] Moley
Margie [Munson] Bateman
James Olhausen
Jeanette Riner
Sandy [Sauter] Goettsch
Gordon Segelke
Russell Steinbeck
Joe Sweeney
Dwayne Wohlert
Ken Woolston

1956
Marilyn [Elze] Jarrod
Marlene [Frerk] Olhausen
Beverly Durst
Gary Jennings
Milowe Jungjohann
Bonnie [Kleine] Burns
Karen [Lenhart] Leuth
Myrna [Martin] Ewoldt
Eleonor [Olson] Watson
Margir [Orthmann] Jacobs
George Reginnitter
Dwain Salzkorn
Fred Sauter
Mary Alice [Sweeney] O'Brien
Donna [Wohlert] Sauter

1957
Marjean [Bandholz] Olwell
Patricia Barry
Marilyn [Guether] Peterson
Mary [Jordan] Eveleth
Lance Kramer
Judy [Jennings] Snyder
Janice [Burgeson] McDaniel
Bradley Mesner
Charles Meyer
Merle Negus
Janice [Otten] Nissen
Connie [Plopper] Stille
Tom Rahbusch
Burdette Rohde
Robert Prew
Kirby Rohweder
Janice [Schoening] Ebel
Rosemary [Sholly] Knott
Virginia [Steele] Moorhouse
Mary LaRaye [Streufert
Jacquelyn [Taylor] Van Horne
Phillip Van Horne
Barbara [Warren] Krumm
Betty [Wilkin] Lauman
Phyllis Yates

1958
Jim Ahrens
Gary Bierman
Gene Bintz
Glenda [Frerk] Rahbusch
Dick Brookfield
Jim DeBoom
Dan Gilbert
Norman Hill
Ray Hudson
Helen [Johannsen] Slobaszewsky
Beverly [Jebsen] Galles
Jean [Jordan] Marshall
Janet [Kopp] Meyer
George Lange
Barbara [Kruger] Wadsley
Karolyn[ Kummerfeld] Freking
Diane [Lohff] Negus
Bill Maas
Ron Meyer
David Munson
Delbert Rowse
Tom Sweeney
Nancy [Warren] Stover

1959
Gary Bintz
Carol DeBoom
Ken Fuhrman
Darla Rae [Gottsch] Bailey
Vernon Guthridge
Jim Hass
Gary Jungjohann
Patsy [Kastengren] Patrick
Janice [Miller] Gunnerson
Wayne Nielsen
Lyle Olhausen
Bradley Orthmann
Carolyn [Otten] Grothe
Don Peterson
Sherryl [Ploeger] Wangler
Janice [Plopper] Kramer
Joan [Rohde] Selk
Herman Rahbusch
Suzanne [Steele] Weaver
Patricia [Steuermann] Weith
Sharon [Sump] Wadsley
Merle Triplett
Ronald Thompson

1960
Rita [Bandholz] Wood
John Click
Hadley Castor
Shirley [Fuhrman] Otto
Dennis Fogelman
Charles Cooper
Tim Gilbert
Gary Gould
Norma [Guether] Prew
Marvin Hagen
Marjorie [Hillmer] Seeger
Jerry Jalas
Verna [Laursen] Sethman
Rodney Johannsen
Deloy Lange
Dorothy [Powell] Milne
Delbert Schueder
Richard Schweitzer
Judith [Saienga] Langley
Leroy Steffens
Lester Steele
Karolyn [Steuck] Gopperton
Steve Woolston



O'Brien County Iowa Genealogy - The IAGenWeb Project