USGenWeb  Sutherland  
Schools
IAGenWeb

GRADUATES 1941--1950

Submitted by Donna Youde

[Maiden] name, followed by married name.

1941
Thomas Barry
Edward Brechwald
Phyllis Crane
Darold Culp
Larene [Dau] Selk
Bernard Farquhar
Donald Hash
Ash Elmore Hayes
Harrie Hendrick
Evelyn Hoffman
Myrne Innes
Robert Jenner
Alfred Jensen
Barbara Jones
Ruth Ellen Jones
Cleone [Linder] Sebek
Ernest Lohff
Maxine [Lynne] Brower
Dorothy [Martin] Chaplin
Eldreda [Martin] Jones
Verna Mae [Matz] Mugge
Kenneth McCormack
Peggy [Nelson]Evans
Robert Nielsen
Donald Olhausen
Della Marie [Steele] Kruckenburg
Helen [Struve] Rausch Rohwer
Catherine Sweeney
Katherine [Thiessen] Meyer
Claus Thiessen
Delmar Waggoner
Doris [Waggoner] Porter
Robert Waggoner
Wilbur Waggoner
Lois [Woolston] Daley
Edna [Woodall] Erichsen

1942
Alden Anders
Rose [Branstetter] Blum
Rebecca [Engelke] Stewart
Margaret Ann Chesley
Alice Duncan
Harrison Fisch
Wilson Gillespie
Marjory [Ginger] Engelke
Harlan Hughes
Harry Jalas
Phyllis [Lenhart] Steele
Kathryn Martin
Chaumonde Nelson
Charlene [Olhausen] Tallert
Frances [Powell] Florine
Elvin Tharp
Charles Triplett
June [Wiese] Nylan

1943
Lila [Anderson] Moenck
Leona [Collier] Gulliford
Wayne Crosser
Betty Jane Engelke
Ron Gillespie
Virgil Gulliford
Betty Jean [Hambrock] Ohlendorf
Florence [Hill] Brown
Paul Jensen
Richard Long
Lester Martin
Marjorie [McCormack] Schulke
Laverne Nielsen
Alice [Pekelder] Fisicaro
Charles Raper
Delma [Schoening] Mueller
Carl Struve
Paul Sweeney
Burdell Triplett
Arlene [Watson] Stansbury

1944
Oscar Adams
Merwin Anderson
Lavonne [Beckman] Krueger
Jean [Brechwald] Youngers
Maryellen [Jensen] Dielz
Dorothy [Litka] Youngblom
Betty Lou [Mangels] Gordon
Wilbur Martin
Arlene [Matz] Selk
Eileen [Moore] Peterson
Murial [Moore] Martin
Donald Peters
Margaret [Powell] Gale
Belva Roberts
Clarence Schlichting
Harold Selk
Donald Simpson

1945
Leonard Branstetter
Beverly [Bryant] Orthmann
Lucille Chesley
Ruth [Dobricka] Giese
Esther [Duncan] Jalas
Margaret [Harries] Kyle
Marjorie Hill
Ned Hill
Howard Heckert
Jean Jenner
Winifred [Jones] Thorne
Earl Lange
Bonnie Martin
Delbert Martin
Joyce [Waggoner] Mayes
Helen [Negus] Selk
Irene Nelson
Kenneth Orthmann
Irene [Pekelder] Segelke
Jim Reckoff
Betty [Simm] Carlson
Bernice [Streufert] Syndergaard
Inez [Tharp] Adams
Glen Waggoner
Dorothy [Warren] Martin Jim Wittrock

1946
Virginia [Brown] Duane
Joyce [Draper] Hicks
Norma [Flinders] Alexander
Betty [Fogelman] Jensen
Kenneth Lemke
Constance [McCormack] Tomich
Wendell Miller
James Negus
Robert Orthmann
Burdette Petersen
Jennie [Raper] Mogensen
Annis Schlichting
Dean Simpson
Virginia [Stearns] Lear
Florence [Sweeney] Ihry
Maxine [Triplett] Cooper
Phyllis [Triplett] Sweeney
Gordon Warren
Robert Watson
Shirley Yont

1947
Betty [Anderson] Williams
Walter Bryant
Edward Chesley
Marilyn Flinders
Colleen [Giese] Friedrichsen
Kathryn [Noethe] Haht
Wendell Harris
Gordon Hill
Harriet [Hill] Johannsen
Jack Jeffries
Mary Jean [Lage] Stoner
Phyllis [Martin] Payne
Dale Mason
Christine [Rahbusch] Mathern
Marian [Rein] Ginger
Richard Rohwer
Eleanor [Schmeckpeper] Kamrath
Verla [Schoening] Stowater
Jacquelyn [Steinert] Banks
Robert Tharp
George Thiessen
Burdette Waggoner
Betty Willey
Francis Charles Zahren

1948
Leonard Amendt
Betty [Chesley] Hoger
Natalie [Clayton] Meyer
Norris [Collier] Clippinger
Wilma [Crosser] Houseworth
Tom Doling
Ralph Draper
Ray Draper
James Flinders
Russell Gerrard
LaVonne [Ginger] Kleaveland
Evelyn [Gries] Wheler
Glen Hakeman
LaDonna [Hartong] Pauling
LaVonne [Hartong] Hagan
Richard Hicks
Roger Hill
John Kas
Berneata Mangels
Joe Martinson
Mary [Mason] Brown
Roswell 'Sam' McCormack
Phyllis [Meelhause] Chappell
Gordon Miles
Barbara [Orthmann] Thiessen
Paul Raper
Claude Whited

1949
Phyllis [Batcheler] Kettleman
Robert Carnahan
Florence [Dau] Rehder
Leland Davis
James Drake
Bernard Elsbury
Bonnie [Elsbury] Urban
William Engelke
Kathryn [Gerrard] Ferguson
Betty [Ginger] Biermann
Richard Hambrock
Don Johnson
Dennis Joines
Marcella [Lohberger] Harvieux
Betty [Mason] Morten
Don McKeishan
Keith Olhausen
Betty [Pekelder] Martin
Marga [Rahbusch] Wede
Rita [Rohwer] Selk
Joy [Salzkorn] Lund
Mary [Schlichting] Hill
Dorothy [Selk] Triplett
Jack Shriver
Anna Bella [Smith] McKenzie
Lorraine [Steuck] Boardman
Russell Tjossem
Clare Triplett
Evelyn Triplett
Jack Triplett
Jackie [Triplett] Segelke Waggoner

1950
Barbara [Blair] Sump
Francis Carnahan
Marjorie [Deiterman] Stanek
Patricia [Doling] Moll
Thomas Drake
Delores [Draper] Briggs
Alice [Frerk] Pippert
Bonnie Gillespie
LuVerne Gries
Leota [Kolln] Mark
Lorna [Martin] Shriver
Marjorie [Martin] Carnahan
Nina [Martin] Negus
Colleen [McCormack] Rienfeld
Robert Negus
Roger Negus
Robert Miller
Duane Schimmer
David Schreiner
Joan Shriver
Kenneth Steuck
Janice [Triplett] Plumanns
Warner Wede
Arlys [Wittrock] Schreiner
Wayne Westphalen



O'Brien County Iowa Genealogy - The IAGenWeb Project