USGenWeb  Sutherland
Schools
IAGenWeb

GRADUATES 1931-1940

Submitted by Donna Youde

[Maiden] name, followed by married name.

1931
Martha [Anders] Weiss
Carol [Armstrong] Cobb
Robert Barry
Lucy [Batcheler] Kosta
Earlene [Blair] Adams
Ve4lma [Braasch] Palmer
Dale Brown
Delbert Cooper
Leroy Kummerfeld
Arnold Litka
Delbert Litka
Opal [Manning] Litka
Frances Martin
Gerald O’Donnell
Eva [Reginnitter] Mitchell
Genevieve [Schroeder] Burns
Meriam [Scothorn] Erichsen
Elmer Schwein
Merla [Spurlock] Cooper
Nellie [Stanton] Ahrens
Maurine [Weale] Ewoldt

1932
Helen [Back] Stoeling
Donald Barry
Roger Barry
Irene [Bissett] Houck
Kenneth Chesley
Verna Dau
Gordan Farquharson
Dora [Jalas] Schuknecht
Delbert Johannsen
Bernard Klema
Geneva McDevitt
Opal [Mangels] Zeiman
Carney McAmis
Lorin O’Donnell
Catherine Peters
Clarence Peters
Mildred [Saunders] Sweeney
Viola {Schwein] Smith
Harold Steele
Corwin Taylor Jr.
Ruth {Weale] Rine
Wayne Woodall
Mildred [Woolston] Deegan
Ruth Yocum

1933
Lucille [Andrews] Raveling
Alma Lee Brewer
Darrel Draper
Dorothy [Draper] Shook
Horace Henry Flinders
Mildred [Hayes] Donovan
Doris [Jensen] Cerretti
Norman Jensen
Doris [Keene] Jensen
Elmer Litzel
Isabel [Martin] Elsbury
Joyce [Martin] Tigges
Clarence Meyer
Evelyn Marie [Mueller] Shelledy
Arlina [Raper] Davis
Eleanor [Rein] Bellenger
Dorothy [Schroeder] Rhoads
Robert Schultz
Ruth [Steele] Gillespie
Thelmamae [Tigges] Joines
Genevieve [Woodall] Hurless
Russell Woodall

1934
Robert Branstetter
William Dake
Clay Davis
Raymond Farquhar
Carroll Gilbert
Demeris GIlbert
Clifford Hill
George Hoeman
Gertrude [Jalas] Bross
Sonja [ Jensen] Churchill
Edward Martin
Louis McAmis
Kenneth Nelson
M. Jean [Nott] Krekow
John O'Donnell
Lester Raper
Ray Rumper
Wilbur Smith
Grace [Taylor] Olson
Ronald Waggoner
Glen Watterson
Clyde Weaver

1935
Leroy Anders
Dorothy Brookfield
Jane Caskey
Vivienne Caskey
John Chesley
Virginia [Comour] Proehl
Blenda Dalhbo
Dale Flinders
Doris [Fogelman] Howse
Herschal Gillespie
Woodrow Gottsch
Fern [Hendrick] Miller
Orville Henning
Nina Hoeppner
Darrel Hughes
Sheldon Hughes
Vera [Husted] Pauls
Clayton Johann
Burdette Johannsen
Eva Johannsen
Leona [Litka] Plautz
Ray Martin
Charles Moore
Lucille [Pingel] Watkins
Ellene [Rein] Branstetter
Marion [Rose] O'Donnell
Leona [Schwein] Mathieson
Otto Thiessen
Frank Warren
Donald Wiese
Julia [Woodall] Felton
Merle Woodall

1936
Lucille [Ahrens] Huffman
James Austin
Harry Bradstreet
Helen Branstetter
Eleanor [Briggs] Ellis
Helen [Byrum] Miller
Harriet [Caskey] Kumm
Evelyn [Chesley] Albers
William Chesley
Erride [Comour] Coon
Elgar Erichsen
Marjorie [Fogelman] Holder
Doris [Fredenburg] Steele
Wayne Fredenburg
Evelyn [Ginger] Heick
Margaret Hakeman
Doris [Hockert] Strank
GIlbert Holman
Donald Johannsen
Gerald Johannsen
Mildred [Kopp] Meyer
Esther [Meyer] Witt
Elmer Olhausen
John Prew
Mildred [Reginnitter] Merrhem
Neva Schlichting
Mildred [Schoening] Ruby Bradburn
Marian [Severance] Griffith
Lorna [Smith] Pierse
Silas Steele
Robert Steurmann
Irene [Swanson] McColley
Bernice Tharp
Ernest Thiessen
Donald Thorius
Evan Weale

1937
George Ades
Charles Barnhart
Kathryn [Caskey] Klatt
Myrl Farquhar
Russell Foley
Jean Gilbert
Harold Gulliford
Reba [Hambrock] Powell
Elizabeth [Jalas] Mangels
Edith [Jensen] Farnham
Ulla [Jensen] Johnson
Ina Jane [Keene] Van Horn
Freeman Mangels
Ruth [Montgomery] Fredenburg
Harold Nelson
Dean O'Donnell
Ione [Reckoff] Brown
Robert Reiste
Robert Steele
Elaine [Swanson] Anliker Oliver
Marguerite [Weaver] Borland
Daniel Wiltfang

1938
Everett Amendt
Gerald Austin
Edith Benson
Raymond Brechwald
Eleanor [Draper] Martin
Hugh Farquharson
Elizabeth [Flinders] Hughes
Frances [Gottsch] Hanlon
Richard Green
Merle Haye
Donald Hayes
Betty Lou [Hockett] Morris
Edward Hoffman
Aleene [Innes] Peterson
John Jensen
Donald Keene
Lorene [Kopp] Youde Espey
Margaret [Martin] Puckett
Naomi [Martin] Davis
Virginia Martin
Margaret [Noethe] Kastengren
James "Mike" Powell
Francis Rausch
Ruth [Reginnitter] Hipwell
Margaret [Selk] Tilton
Marjorie [Sweeney] Ramsey
Evelyn [Tharp] Reiste

1939
Evelyn[Amendt] Jalas
Merle Branstetter
Pearl [Branstetter] Powell
Roland Brookfield
Donald Culp
Bruce Dahlbo
Marvin Doody
Phillip Gilbert
Phillip Gillespie
Thelma Gillespie
Betty [Hash] Hill
Robert Hash
Clayton Hill
Wendell Hill
Florence Jane Kas
Doris [Kopp] Garms
Betty [Lake] Mangels
Harlan Lohff
Leona ]Lohff] Haye
Marion Mangels
Francis McCormack
Dorothy [Montgomery] Draper
LaVonne [Nielsen] Hanson
Kathleen O'Donnell
Leroy Pingel
John Powell
James Streufert
Johanna [Thiessen] Morgan
Dale Watterson
Gerald Weir
Joan Williams

1940
Arline Aldred
Marvin Amendt
Paulline [Briggs] Hakeman
Veva [Crooks] Appel
James Farquharson
John Foley
Dorothy [Ginger] Peters
Harold Hakeman
Rodney Hakeman
Lois [Hill] Steffen
Anna Jalas
Lorne Joines
Mildred Meyer
Leo Moore
Darlene [Mundy] Solko Fletcher
Dolores [Olhausen] Susswain
Haven Platt
Paul Rohwer
Darrell Stearns
Sister Dorothy Sweeney
Dorothy [Tharp] Hill
Donald Waggoner
Bernard Watterson
Opal [Gulliford] Wittrock
Donald Woodall

O'Brien County Iowa Genealogy - The IAGenWeb Project