USGenWeb  Sutherland
Schools
IAGenWeb

GRADUATES 1921-1930

Submitted by Donna Youde

[Maiden] name, followed by married name.

1921
Marjorie [Briggs] Maxwell
Eva Bryant
Maurine [Camery] Brown
Grace [Chesley] Warren
Alice Christensen
Keith Clifton
Carrie [Donovan] Mellon
Anna Laura [Lee] Taylor
Herman Orthmann
Velma [Orthmann] Wittrock
Wilna [Plager] McCormack
Leora [Scott] Major
Louise Tinkham
Lizzie [Wittrock] Dahnke

1922
Margaret Armstrong
Burns Brander
Isla [Clifton] Saladin
Elizabeth [Hughes] Hambly
Harry Jenner
Arthur Kaiser
Myrtle [Kaiser] Miller
Edna [Kummerfeld] Traver
Roy Kundel
Gerald Martin
Dan McCormack
Esther [Mueller] Scothorn
Ruth [Parks] Warren
Leda [Robinson] Kaiser
Margaret [Shumway] Mendell
Bernard Sweeney
Henry Morrow Sweeney

1923
James Armstrong
Margaret [Bidwell] Pierce
Foster Briggs
Alice Cobb
Laura Alice [Daley] Schueder
Dora [Frazee] Wright
Lucille [Innes] Moding
Jane [Jordan] Yont
Theodore Jordan
Rebecca [Nelson] McCullough
Edwin Orthmann
Phillipina [Parks] Briggs
Gustav Schultz
Fola Shaeffer
Margaret [Sweeney] Thorman
Wendell Sweeney
Orlow Warren
Mae [Waggoner] Warren
Edward Wittrock

1924
Bonnie [Chesley] Bateman
Fordis Clifton
Harold Cooper
Lula [Cooper] Youde
Rosa [Hayes] Stover
George Hicks
Lorin Husted
Marie [Innes] Martin
Inez [Mathern] DeWell
Maude Powers
Flore [Quirin] Busserwitz
Jennie [Sewell] Martin
Floyd Stover
Opal [Thompson] Flemming
James Triplett
Everett Ware

1925
Burdette Briggs
Rene Demars
Lyle Fogelman
Ilo [Green] Perkins
Inez [Haye] Triplett
Clark Heckert
Beryl Hicks
Myron Hill
Alice Jordan
Goldy [Long] Jensen
Verla [Olhausen] Sorrel
James Parks
Margaret [Powers] Peters
Ralph Prew
Grace [Stoops] Hitzhusen
Ed Sweeney
Helen [Terry] Reily
Gertrude [Wiltfang] Gilbert
Delmar Youde

1926
Robert Armstrong
Mary [Batho] Bryant
Jessie Benson
Cecil [Bryant] Mortensen
Wilbur Bryant
Clare Heckert
Harry Innes
Perry Innes
Phillip Jordan
Henry Kaiser
Mary Ellen [Klema] Davis
Harold Maier
Hazel [Martin] Hicks
Michael Mathern
Alvin McClain
Inez [McClain] Bruoin
Agnes [Panther] Westpahl
Elmer Parks
Florence [Stearns] Perrrin
Alice Woodall

1927
Coad 'Tom' Batho
Clair Bryant
Frances [Bruner] King
Marvon Cobb
Zelma [Cooper] Moore
Melva [Fredenburg] Woolston
Nina [Gilbert] Moding
Ralph Gilbert
Orville Hanson
Eva [Heckert] Holdren
Margaret Grace Hicks
Ronald Hicks
Ruth [Hurless] Ford
Edith [Husted] Heckert
Anna [Jensen] Jordan
Daniel Jordan
Quentin Jordan
Roger Jordan
Edwin McClain
Amy [Nelson] Bryant
Grace [Parks] Prew
Anna [Peters] McGreevey
Bernard Prew
Rachel [Schultz] Morgan
Ella [Seeman] Wheeler
Alice Sweeney
Mildred [Sweeney] Warm
Ruth Woodall

1928
Doris Jean [Cox] Hanson
Leo Demars
Lawrence GIlbert
Robert Green
Myrl Heckert
Sarah [Husted] Fogelman
Charles Martin
Edna [Meyer] Last
Malinda [Schoening] Jensen
Philip Schultz
Marion Spurlock
Leroy Sweeney
Ronald Tallman
Louise [Wiltfang] Schultz
Gail [Youde] Jones

1929
Harold Adams
Anna [Back] Dahl
Lila [Batcheler] Culwell
Muriel [Batho] Nash
Harry Foley
Kathryn [Hicks] Fogelman
Mildred Nelson
Ruby [Olhausen] Gauss
Esther [Prew] Lundvall
Margaret [Propp] Thompson
Clay Rumper
Lola [Woolston] Lorch

1930
Esther [Andrews] Steuck
Warren Armstrong
Helen [Baker] Freeman
Harold Bryant
Viola [Cooper] Williamson
Margaret [Gilbert] Avery
Evelyn [Hanson] Swisher
Gerald Haye
Opal [Haye] Kaiser
Viola [Hilbert] Strampe
Herluf Jensen
Verna [Jensen] Meredith
Raymond Johannsen
Wilbur Keene
Leola [Lampman] Sansen
Dorothy [McMakin] McCluskey
Anita [Miller] Kamradt
Dora [Peters] Mehrens
Harry Reginnitter
Beulah [Wilson] Youde
Connie [Wittrock] Cooper
Lyle Youde



O'Brien County Iowa Genealogy - The IAGenWeb Project