USGenWeb  Sutherland  
Schools
IAGenWeb

GRADUATES 1911--1920

Submitted by Donna Youde

[Maiden] name, followed by married name.

1911
Albert Behmer
Paul Briggs
Albert Butler
Lu Camery
Florence Hitchings
James Innes
Charles Kopp
Leonard Lampman
Elmer Sieh
Albert Severeide
Mabel [Sweeney] Barnett

1912
Helene Alexander
Myrl Alexander
Maurice Brewer
Ruth Camery
Cyril Clifton
Claire Cooper
Iva [Haines] Johnstone
Clara [Hitchings] Lampman
Jessie Lee
Nina [Nichols] Oleson
Lucia [Parks] Hanson
Pearl [Parks] Willey
Melba [Pickrell] Kopp
Edna [Tinkham] Natvig
Claire Triplett

1913
Ruth [Briggs] Ballard
Myrl Camery
Harold Drake
Harold Mann
Emmet Sweeney
Guy Triplett

1914
Ray Barnett
Hilda [Behmer] Engelbrecht
Ben Brewer
Neil Brewer
Esther [Brockshink] O'Donnell
Della [Butler] Graves
Ina [Chatterton] Payne
Celia [Chesley] Lenhart
Gerald Coulter
Louis Greene
Clarence Jenner
Hilda [Johannsen] Johann
Ethel [Martin] Parker
Dora Miller
Ruth Miller
Earl O'€™Donnell
Minnie Rumper
Florence [Schultz] Johnson
Albert Seeman
Edward Triplett

1915

Rae Camery
Gladys [Clift] Anderson
Vernon Flinders
Louise [Lee] Spring
Florence [Nelson] Whitmore
Jennie [Olson] Simeon
Frank Phinney
Lena [Segelke] Johnson

1916
Ruth [Bidwell] Waggoner
Donald Briggs
Neva Camery
Aleene [Davis] Bute
John Ginger
Pearl [Miller] Olmsted
Iva [O'Donnell] Waggoner
Marion Phinney
Stella [Rumper] Fowler
Homer Stearns
Clarence Sweeney
Eleanor [Sweeney] Flinders
Ona [Theeler] Dryzimski
Gladys [Triplett] Stearns
Goldys [Triplett] Miyat
Frank Waggoner
Harry Wittrock

1917
Dollie [Chesley] Bateman
Lillith Goodman
Jesse Green
Harold Hicks
Mary [Hughes] Briggs
Ruth [Jordan] Browning
Agnes Klema
Margaret Klema
Olive [Kundell] Pickett
Dorothy [Nelson] Collier
Viola [Phillips] Klema
Lorene [Pickrell] Weems
Charles Sweeney
Mae [Triplett] Dansdill
Ralph Wiese

1918
Lorenz Braunschweig
Hubert Cobb
Cecil Cooper
Sylvia [Hardenbrook] Schimmer
Roy Hill
George Hockett
William Triplett
Mabel Van Cleve
George Waggoner
Lawrence Youde

1919
Bernice [Adams] Phillips
Gladys [Adams] Triplett
Bernice [Briggs] Brenizer
Nina Camery
Ivan Clifton
Mildred [Cooper] Rapp
John Drake
Alma [Engel] Hansell
Paul Innes
Margaret [Jordan] Gluesenkamp
Charlotte [Kaiser] Higgins
Dora [Kummerfeld] Culp
Lenore [Louthan] Carr
Mabelle [Meyer] Williams
Howard T. Miller
Alma Mueller
Ralph E. Plager
Zilla [Powell] Stonesifer
Lucille [Shaeffer] Sweeney
Gaylord Shumway
Minnie [Wiese] Parks

1920
Chester Chapman
Urcil [Cobb] Waggoner
Charles Frazee
Ludema [Haye] Hulser
Lucille [Haye] Norberg
Lucia [Hill] Canada
Mildred [Jordan] Steck
SaraLou [Jordan] Curry
Lillian [Murray] Bevier
Olin Negus
Amber Seeman
Irene [Smith] McGuire
Mary [Sweeney] Behm



O'Brien County Iowa Genealogy - The IAGenWeb Project