Montgomery County, Iowa

 
[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Mamrelund Cemetery

~ Contribute entries to the Mamrelund Cemetery ~

Stanton, Scott Twp., Iowa Section 3

View submitted Mamrelund Cemetery gravestones photos in Gravestone Photo Project

Mamrelund Cemetery location and direction map View Map


LAST NAME FIRST NAMEBIRTHDEATHAGENOTES
ABRAHAMSON Caroline 1824 1909    
ABRAHAMSON Erick 1819 1917    
ABRANT Carl 1845 1932    
ABRANT Matilda 1849 1932    
ADOLPHSON No name 1851 1923   Father
ADOLPHSON No name 1855 1921   Mother
ADOLPHSON Othelia 1883 1916    
AHLSTROM Andrew F.  1857 1935    
ALBERISON Paul   no dates    
ALBIN Nels Louis 1845 01 Oct 1938    
ALMQUIST Anna [Olsen] 1842 1912    
ALMQUIST Anna C.   1897    
ALMQUIST C. V. 1850 1936    
ALMQUIST Clara A. 1854 1935    
ALMQUIST John   1893 67 years  
ALMQUIST Luther 1877 1932    
AMBUR Alfred 1853 1930    
AMBUR Hulda 1863 1925    
AMILEINSON Ella   no dates    
ANDERSON A. V. 1842 1913    
ANDERSON Adolph   09 Jan 1936 78 years  
ANDERSON Albert 1901 1928    
ANDERSON Albert R.   27 Feb 1928    
ANDERSON Alexander 01 Dec 1817 23 July 1898    
ANDERSON Alfred 01 Dec 1839 20 Mar 1926    
ANDERSON Alvin   no dates    
ANDERSON Andrew 1866 1898    
ANDERSON Andrew F. or J. 1827 1900    
ANDERSON Anna G. 1828 1907    
ANDERSON Anna M.   18 July 1871 18 years  
ANDERSON Anna S. 10 Nov 1817      
ANDERSON Arthur L. 1879 1937    
ANDERSON August 1868 07 Dec 1926    
ANDERSON Bengt. 1853 1905    
ANDERSON Carl 12 Oct 1834 29 Aug 1934 98 years  
ANDERSON Carl G.   18 Mar 1938    
ANDERSON Carl M. 1817 1904    
ANDERSON Carl Wilgren 24 May 1834 04 Dec 1919    
ANDERSON Charles J. 01 Oct 1841 18 Mar 1938 96 years Born Sweden
ANDERSON Christina   1892 24 years  
ANDERSON Christina 1874 1900    
ANDERSON Christina 1818 1904    
ANDERSON Claus L.   1886 26  
ANDERSON E. L.   03 Nov 1931 59  
ANDERSON Elias 1826 1908    
ANDERSON Ellen M. 1868 26 Apr 1938    
ANDERSON Emilla C.  1873 1893    
ANDERSON Emily 1875 1931    
ANDERSON Gunnila P.    1889 65  
ANDERSON Gustaf 17 Oct 1832 11 Oct 1926    
ANDERSON Hanna 1840 1923    
ANDERSON Herman   24 Apr 1931    
ANDERSON Hilda O. 1873 1897    
ANDERSON Ida   1888 19 years  
ANDERSON Johanna 25 Oct 1834 13 Feb 1890    
ANDERSON Johannes  1836 1922    
ANDERSON John 1836 1922    
ANDERSON John F. 1838 1923    
ANDERSON John F. 1859 16 Apr 1938    
ANDERSON Josephine 1844 1931    
ANDERSON Lenord Victor 1869 1921    
ANDERSON Maria 1828 1921    
ANDERSON Martha 1849 1930    
ANDERSON Matilda   1883 22 years  
ANDERSON Mrs.   no dates   w/o Carl
ANDERSON N. J. 1879 1881    
ANDERSON Nels 17 Dec 1837 31 Jan 1905    
ANDERSON Otelia E.  10 June 1877 23 Aug 1905    
ANDERSON Peter 1849 1929    
ANDERSON Rebecca 1835 1910    
ANDERSON Samuel 1823 1901    
ANDERSON Sarah 1842 1929    
ANDERSON Sigrid Katrina 4 Apr 1838 20 Jan 1924    
ANDERSON Sophia C. 1842 1922    
ANDERSON Stina K. 22 Aug 1813 08 Dec 1893    
ARNOLD Hulda 1884 1908    
BENGSON Charlotte F.  1857 1929    
BENGSTON August A.  1841 1911    
BENGSTON Chas E.  1851 1937    
BENGSTON Swan 1860 1905    
BENSKIN Betty A. (Vander Hart) 25 Dec 1935 13 Dec 2007   Husband of Glen; Eastern Star
BENSKIN Chester 16 May 1909 4 Nov 2000   Husband of and joint with Selma L Benskin; Son of Joseph Newton and Emma (Neal) Benskin; Masonic symbol
BENSKIN Selma L. (Anderson) 6 Oct 1906 2 Nov 1989   Wife of Chester Benskin(joint stone); Daughter of Gust and Clara S. (Mangeson) Anderson
BENSSON Anna B.  13 Sep 1836 02 Jan 1908    
BENSSON John 02 Jan 1836 01 Mar 1897    
BERG Jacob 1802 1880    
BERGREN Alfred 1849 1932    
BERGREN Carl Magnus 24 Jul 1847 27 Feb 1928   b. Sweden
BERGREN Josephine 1850 1923    
BERGREN Mable 1892 16 Nov 1938    
BERGREN Matilda Sophia 8 May 1850 20 Mar 1927   w/ Carl Magnus; maiden name was Isaacson;b. Kirstdala, Kalmar, Sweden; mar 54+ years.
BERGREN Mrs. Anna 08 Jan 1867 13 Nov 1933    
BESSON Bettie 1875 1908    
BISHOP Edward 1854 1891    
BISHOP Elizabeth 1856 1931    
BISHOP S. N. 1852 1905   w/o T. S.
BLADE Charles 1840 1920    
BLADE Emily 1847 1931    
BLADE Florence 1885 1922    
BLADE Fred L. 1883 1917    
BOELLERT Bertha 1870 1926    
BOELLERT George   no dates    
BURG Adolph 22 May 1830 15 Apr 1900    
BURG Matry 02 Feb 1831 23 Mar 1903    
BYLANDER Wilhelmina 1862 1918    
CARLSON A. G.  26 July 1878 31 Jan 1905    
CARLSON Axel F.  1854 1907    
CARLSON C. A. 1851 1919    
CARLSON C. J. 1838 1889    
CARLSON Christina 1825 1906    
CARLSON E. G.   09 June 1843    
CARLSON J. B.   25 May 1844    
CARLSON Jacob O. 08 May 1846 1921    
CARLSON John 1819 1897    
CARLSON Louisa 1848 1918    
CLAUSON Anna C. 1854 1927    
CLAUSON Carl M. 1843 1934    
CLAUSON Gust T. 14 Sep 1874 01 Jan 1902   Co., K., 29th Ind Vol. Inf
CRONWALL No name   13 Jan 1939 71 years  
SANSMAN Anna K. 14 Feb 1838  19 Apr 1895    
FAHLIN A. K.  02 Sept 1842 10 May 1901    
FAHLIN Anna Sophie   28 Sept 1935    
FAHLIN Ernie 22 Oct 1873 06 Feb 1932    
FALK Carl August   30 Apr 1931 65 years  
FALK Ellen G. 1875 1905    
FALK Gustava 1831 1908    
FALK John August 1831 1907    
FALK Mrs. A. J.    1874 32 years  
FOGELQUIST Amanda 1862 1889    
FOGELQUIST J. F. 4 Oct 1848  1935    
FOY Emma 1851 1931    
FRICK Fabian 1821 1889    
FRULLING August   12 Aug 1931  59 years  
FRULLING Helen C. 1842 1905    
FRULLING John A. 1832 1904    
GIBSON Inger H.   no dates    
GIBSON Lena 1848 1936    
GIBSON Lint 1887 1917    
GIBSON Lottie 1854 1887    
GIBSON Nicholas 1843 1924    
GRAHAM Anna S. 1877 1915    
GRAHN Hannah B. 1859 1888    
GRAHN John 1837 1902    
GUSTAFSON C. A.   17 Apr 1934    
GUSTAFSON C. A.   17 Apr 1934    
GUSTAFSON C. A.   17 Apr 1934    
GUSTAFSON Eleonora   no dates    
GUSTAFSON Gust O.   03 Sept 1929    
GUSTAFSON Rev. G. O.  1851 1929    
HAGG John A. 22 Feb 1851 18 Apr 1892    
HAGG Lawrence W. 23 May 1886 24 Jul 1933    
HALBERG John 1867 1934    
HALLAND Bengt  Rev. 1837 1902    
HAWKINS Anna S. 10 Jan 1851  02 Dec 1914    
HAWKINS Swan 08 Oct 1839 04 Jun 1901    
HECKE Emil Van   01 Apr 1936    
HERMANSON Oscar   17 Dec 1926    
HILL Joseph N.   04 Nov 1911    
HOAGLUND John 1853 03 Dec 1938    
HOAGLUND John F.   25 Mar 1868  51 years  
HOLMSTITD Clifford 1900 1931    
HONETT Walter 1900 01 Jan 1939    
HULTMAN Clara 1853 1928    
HULTQUIST Albin 1869 1921    
HULTQUIST Clara 1843 1936    
HULTQUIST Gustaf Adolph 27 Dec 1841 28 Sept 1924    
HULTQUIST Hilda 1874 1898    
IAACON Fred 1884 1936    
ISAACSON Eldon 1917 1937    
ISAACSON Olf 1848 1937    
ISAACSON Richard E. 1901 04 May 1928    
JACOBSON John A.   1901    
JACOBSON Mary V.   1917    
JOHNSON A. J. 1858 1915    
JOHNSON A. O.   no dates    
JOHNSON Alfred 1894 1915    
JOHNSON Almedia 1866 04 Feb 1938    
JOHNSON Amanda 02 Jun 1875 31 Aug 1937    
JOHNSON Andrew 1841 1898    
JOHNSON Andrew 25 Feb 1883 24 Mar 1912    
JOHNSON Andrew P. 1841 1924    
JOHNSON Andrew W. 20 Apr 1840 13 Jan 1925    
JOHNSON Anna J. 1869 1870    
JOHNSON Anna S. 16 Nov 1829 16 Sep 1912    
JOHNSON Anna S. 25 Mar 1846 25 Apr 1893    
JOHNSON Bothilda 1844 1910    
JOHNSON Britta 1832 1899    
JOHNSON C. P. 19 Dec 1835 21 Apr 1912    
JOHNSON Carolina 1842 1919    
JOHNSON Carrie   no dates    
JOHNSON Charles 24 Nov 1834 22 May 1912   G. A. R. marker
JOHNSON Christine   05 Feb 1923 76 years  
JOHNSON Christina 1836 1915    
JOHNSON Christina N. 1811 1901    
JOHNSON Christopher 1829 1896    
JOHNSON Conard   15 May 1937    
JOHNSON Constan 1872 1921    
JOHNSON E. B. 12 Apr 1867  01 Dec 1896    
JOHNSON Eldon 1913 17 Sept 1930    
JOHNSON Fred 1858 14 Jan 1935    
JOHNSON Isaac 1832 1897    
JOHNSON J.  1821 1911    
JOHNSON J. A.   no dates    
JOHNSON J. P. 1866 1927    
JOHNSON Johanna 30 Nov 1840 09 Nov 1897    
JOHNSON Johanna 1840 1923    
JOHNSON John 1837 1892    
JOHNSON John   03 Mar 1892 61 years  
JOHNSON John F. 7 Mar 1842  17 Feb 1918    
JOHNSON Karin 1808 1883    
JOHNSON Kerstin 1852 1920    
JOHNSON Leslie M. 1880 1903    
JOHNSON Maria 17 Oct 1837 11 Mar 1916    
JOHNSON Matilda   20 Nov 1930  83 years  
JOHNSON Maude E. 14 Feb 1884  31 Jul 1909    
JOHNSON Mrs John A. 1878 01 Apr 1934    
JOHNSON Mrs. John P.   no dates    
JOHNSON N. P. 1827 1901    
JOHNSON Nels 30 Dec 1831 27 Feb 1905    
JOHNSON Nels P.   03 Apr 1890 53 years  
JOHNSON Oscar 1875 1937    
JOHNSON Per 14 Feb 1830 08 Aug 1893    
JOHNSON S. E. 12 Aug 1824  02 Jun 1896    
JOHNSON Sarah   no dates    
JOHNSON Selma 1869 1905    
JOHNSON Sophia 1841 1922    
JOHNSON Verna D. 1884 1910    
JOHNSON Victor E. 15 Sept 1885 17 Feb 1920    
JULIAN Elsie 1845 1923    
JULIAN John B. 1846 1931    
JULIAN Lura Olive 1884 1901    
JULIAN Nellie 1873 1900    
JUNGQUIST Mrs. 1872 1935    
KINDBERG John J.   no dates   380 1117 Co. Co., 23rd Inf.
KYSER John Nelson   29 Oct 1938    
LANTZ Albert 1852 20 Feb 1930    
LANTZ Arnoth O. 1894 18 Jun 1928   Co. L., 102 Inf. 26th Div. A.E.F., WWI Veteran
LANTZ Mrs. A. 1858 11 July 1938    
LANTZ Nimiry   no dates    
LARMAN Peter 01 Mar 1848 11 Jul 1932    
LARSON Alma 1874 1904    
LARSON Anna 1853 1921    
LARSON Anna g. 16 Dec 1873 25 Mar 1894    
LARSON August 05 Feb 1859 03 Apr 1918    
LARSON Carl L. 18 Sep 1849 27 Jan 1897    
LARSON Christina 1839 1923    
LARSON Christina M. 24 Oct 1824 09 Mar 1905    
LARSON Claus 13 Jul 1863 23 Jul 1933    
LARSON Elaine 1920 1926    
LARSON Emma 31 Mar 1873 15 Dec 1937    
LARSON Eva C. 24 Dec 1864 08 Mar 1897    
LARSON Johannes 1837 1935    
LARSON John 15 Dec 1832 12 May 1903    
LARSON Kirsten   1888 41 years  
LARSON Louis J. 1855 12 Oct 1937    
LARSON Mrs. Eugenia 1854 1937   Maiden name is Paulson
LARSON S. M. 1842 1922    
LARSON Sophia 1858 16 Feb 1928    
LAURIN John  24 Apr 1830 09 Sep 1908    
LAVINE Frank   14 Oct 1925 65 years  
LENDAHL Peter 1850 1937    
LEVENE Alfred 1856 1923    
LEVINE Carl Howard   no dates    
LEVINE Christine 1857 1911    
LEVINE Ellis Victor   no dates    
LEVINE Phillis Hellen   no dates    
LILGEQUIST John 1865 1911    
LILGEQUIST Rumold L.   09 Apr 1931 19 years  
LILQUIST Axel   18 Mar 1932 71 years  
LINBERG Swan P. 18 Dec 1819 18 Dec 1909    
LINDAHL Carl 1829 1917    
LINDAHL Edward 1879 1924    
LINDAHL Emil 1869 1898    
LINDAHL Lina 1809 1900    
LINDAHL Sophia 1850 1913    
LINDAHL Sophie 1854 17 Mar 1935    
LINDBERG Anna S. 11 Dec 1816 29 Mar 1900    
LINDEEN Johanna C. 1847 1927    
LINDEEN John A. 1844 1894    
LINDGREN John L. 20 Dec 1849 27 Jun 1909    
LINDGREN Ruth C.   no dates    
LINDON Albert 1878 1938    
LINDON Henry 1885 1933    
LINDQUIST Janice Hellen   30 Jan 1931    
LINDQUIST John G. 1890 03 Feb 1936    
LOFGREN A. L.   no dates    
LOWAN Sophia 1859 1934   Maiden name is Peterson
LUNDAHL Nels P. 1855 1902    
LUNDGREN Alfred 20 Sep 1879 18 May 1901    
LUNDGREN Clarence 1894 1910    
LUNDGREN Hannah  25 mar 1849 01 Jan 1913    
LUNDGREN T. O. 11 Jul 1841 10 Jan 1935    
LUNGREN Alfred 1855 1923    
MALMBERG Anna L. 1847 1924    
MALMBERG Olaus A. 1838 1923    
MALMQUIST Emery 1904 1907    
MALNBERG Emma L. 1888 1889    
MATSON C.P. 1845 1918    
MATSON Johanna M. 1875 1903    
MILLER Anton 1850 1928    
MILLER Emma 1860 1920    
MILLER Ino Elvia 1888 1916    
MILTON Charles J.   12 Oct 1928    
NEBERG Hilda   14 Feb 1936 63 years  
NELSON Anna 1839 1898    
NELSON Anna   20 Jul 1903 79 years  
NELSON Anna 06 Jan 1840 04 Feb 1927    
NELSON Anna S. 04 May 1844 03 Jan 1912    
NELSON Augusta   no dates    
NELSON Charles 1839 1898    
NELSON Erick Vernon   no dates    
NELSON Gust 13 Aug 1848 30 May 1930    
NELSON Hanna C. 24 Oct 1833 03 Aug 1910    
NELSON Harry Lane 1873 30 Nov 1931    
NELSON John A. 1853 1934    
NELSON Lars P. 1825 1905    
NELSON Lena Lisa  1819 1900    
NELSON Minnie L. 20 Jan 1875 06 Apr 1898    
NELSON Mrs. Harry 1875 1930    
NELSON Mrs. Jon   no dates    
NELSON N. P.   29 Apr 1908    
NELSON Peter 1819 1880    
NELSON Rose Marie 1877 1934    
NELSON S.  01 Jan 1844 04 Feb 1923    
NELSON Wilbert 12 Aug 1888 14 Jul 1924    
NEWMAN Hannah 9 Jan 1849 10 Sept 1918   w/o Lars; maiden name was Lundgren; b. Kallunga Sweden
NEWMAN Julia M. 15 Jul 1875 07 Dec 1906    
NEWMAN Lars Johan 17 Sept 1840 23 Aug 1921   b. Ostergotland Sweden
NEWQUIST A. F. 13 Dec 1854 01 Jul 1937    
NEWQUIST Betty 16 Jul 1861 03 Jul 1938     
NIMROD C. A. 1854 1939    
NIMROD C. F. 1828 1903    
NIMROD Eva L. 1829 1899    
NIMROD Fredlof 1890 1898    
NIMROD Hilma Charlotte 1857 1935    
NIMROD Seth.   30 Jul 1936 49 years Express 30 Jul 1936
OAKLEAF Elmer 5 Sept 1888  28 Feb 1937    
OAKLEAF Gust 1888 28 Feb 1937    
OLANDER Andrew 1830 1914    
OLANDER Britta 1831 1916    
OLANDER Otelia 14 Sept 1873 21 Jan 1963   w/o Johann August; d/o Carl & Sophia Bergren;b. Andover IL; buried next her parents
OLANDER Johann August 12 Jul 1873 18 Dec 1941   Ljunga Forsans Jonkoping Lan, Sweden; buried next to Carl and Sophia Bergren (w. parents)
OLSEENE No name   no date   Monument only
OLSON Albert 1866 1920    
OLSON Anna 1842 1912    
OLSON Emma C. 19 Apr 1840 14 Jun 1906    
OLSON Helen J.   no date    
OLSON Jacob 1837 1923    
OLSON Louis 1844 1928    
OSSIAN Anders John 1841 10 Dec 1917    
OSSIAN Anna L. 15 Oct 1818 07 Oct 1875    
OSSIAN Anna M.   1882 45 years  
OSSIAN Emma 24 Mar 1874 18 Apr 1915    
OSSIAN Emmars John 1868 1894    
OSSIAN Golard E.   no date    
OSSIAN Gustaf A. 1843 1917    
OSSIAN Ida M. 1898 1918    
OSSIAN Ida M. 1856 1887    
OSSIAN J. L. 1849 1917    
OSSIAN Levla Joan   02 Apr 1932    
OSSIAN Matilda 1848 1925    
OSTLIN Rev. A. J. 1848 1920    
OSTLIN Hilda 1865 1903    
OSTLIN Oliva 1863 1887    
OSTROM Phillip 1894 1897    
PALMER Otto 10 May 1846 19 Aug 1919    
PALMQUIST Eloma May 1898 1934    
PALMQUIST Gustav 1836 1917    
PALMQUIST Gustava 1836 1926    
PALMQUIST Matilda 1860 1922    
PALMQUIST Oscar 1881 1937    
PARRIS Durvine Andrew   05 Feb 1930    
PAULSON Carl H. 1872 1942    
PETERSON Alfred 1872 1928    
PETERSON Alvin A. 12 May 1877 06 Feb 1927    
PETERSON Amelia M. 18 Oct 1871 16 Jun 1893    
PETERSON Andrew E. 1854 1894    
PETERSON Andrew S.   31 Dec 1884 64 years  
PETERSON Anna   1893 23 years  
PETERSON Anna C.   1881    
PETERSON Anna C. 29 Dec 1844 07 Jun 1876    
PETERSON Anna M. 1852 1934   w/o  August John Peterson
PETERSON Anna M. 1873 1923    
PETERSON Arthur   1880    
PETERSON August John 1849 1938   G. A. R. 
PETERSON Bessie   no dates    
PETERSON Carl Otto 27 Nov 1835 30 Apr 1895    
PETERSON Carl G.   02 Mar 1933 64 years  
PETERSON Caroline 25 Apr 1845 17 Nov 1925    
PETERSON Clara 1832 1901    
PETERSON Clara A. 1851 1903    
PETERSON Elia   no dates   w/o  Emil Peterson
PETERSON Ellen J. 02 May 1875 12 Jul 1908    
PETERSON Fanny Fredrika 10 Mar 1842 9 Jan 1880    
PETERSON Franz A. 1861 1922    
PETERSON Fredrick A. 1842 1880    
PETERSON Fredrick O. 1852 1906    
PETERSON Helen M.   1928    
PETERSON J. F.  1819 1881    
PETERSON John    13 Jan 1909 71 years  
PETERSON John Ernest 26 Feb 1838 31 Jan 1909   b. Morlunda Kalmar, Sweden
PETERSON John H 8 Jan 1876 10 Jan 1876   son of C O & F Peterson
PETERSON [Karolina] Sophia 23 May 1839 27 Jan 1900   w/o John Ernest; maiden name was Sanden; b. Tucta, Sweden
PETERSON Marie 04 May 1815 17 Jul 1882    
PETERSON Mary L.   1880 29 years  
PETERSON Mrs. Anna 1888 07 Jun 1935    
PETERSON P. J. 1835 1921    
PETERSON Peter   16 Jun 1895 35 years  
PETERSON Ruth Evelyn   no dates    
PETERSON S. F. 1828 1902    
PETERSON Sophia   22 Jan 1900 61 years  
PETERSON Sven 25 Apr 1839  22 Jan 1916    
PETERSON Vlrika E. 1836 1919    
PIERSON Bengta 1830 1926    
PIERSON Elis   17 Jan 1888 25 years  
PIERSON John   1822 1889    
PIERSON May W. 1879 1933    
PIERSON Orvil    no dates    
PLANCK Ida Marie 09 Aug 1861 09 May 1933    
PLANCK No name 06 Dec 1814 13 Dec 1881    
QUIST Charles 1849 24 May 1927    
QUIST Clarence A. 14 Jan 1892 18 Dec 1926   Veteran WWI
QUIST John M.   1881 80 years  
QUIST Sayanda 23 Dec 1879 07 Jan 1882    
QUIST Stina 1826 1881    
QUIST Swan F. 1843 1895    
REED Christine 1849 1926    
REED John P. 1836 1917    
REQUIST Beata Matilda   no dates    
REQUIST Carl   no dates 70 years  
RICKETTS George A. 1892 1927    
ROLL Ida 1861 1924    
ROLL Mrs. Marie   21 May 1932 88 years  
ROXBERG Andrew 1857 1946   Joint with Carolina Roxberg
ROXBERG Carolina 1869 1953   Joint with Andrew Roxberg
ROXBERG Carroll 1906 1994   Joint with Lucille Roxberg
ROXBERG Clarence 1903 1904    
ROXBERG Harold 1905 1905    
ROXBERG Lucille 1901 1981   Joint with Carroll Roxberg
ROXBERG Nellie E 1899 1967    
RYLANDER Anna 1839 1916    
RYLANDER Samuel M. 1842 1921    
SAMUELSON Anna      1835 1910    
SAMUELSON August S. 10 Nov 1846 22 May 1924    
SAMUELSON Carence A.   30 Mar 1886    
SAND Sand, Enoch   08 Dec 1932 78 years  
SAND Sand, Hilda Marie   01 Mar 1934 72 years  
SANDAHL August 1859 1900    
SANDBERG Augusta 1852 1913    
SANDBERG Nels 21 Apr 1837 15 May 1896   Express 22 May 1896
SANDEEN Emma S. 21 Feb 1878 04 May 1896    
SANDQUIAT Jake   02 Mar 1923    
SELLERGREN A. J. 1845 1894    
SELLERGREN August 11 May 1847 13 Apr 1908    
SELLERGREN Fannie 27 Aug 1852 02 Feb 1923    
SELLERGREN Johannes   1893 77 years  
SELLERGREN Matilda   1885    
SELLERGREN Olga  1889 1893    
SELLERGREN Otto    1887 24 years  
SHELLBERGER Simon 30 Nov 1894 03 May 1910    
STROM C. H.  1847 1915    
STROM Sophia 1852 1915   Lot 182
SUNBERG Carl A. 04 Mar 1851 02 Apr 1909   Lot 136
SWANSON Anna L. 10 Aug 1835 26 Feb 1904   Lot 29, No. 5
SWANSON August S. 1843 1892   Lot 40
SWANSON C. E. 1885 16 Jul 1935   Lot 136, No. 2
SWANSON C. W. 22 Feb 1844 20 Dec 1911   Lot 71. No. 1
SWANSON Carl J. 1849 1907   Lot 98, No. 2
SWANSON Charles 1883 29 May 1927   Lot 40, No. 1
SWANSON Charles J.   25 Apr 1922   Lot 136, No. 3
SWANSON David A. 20 Mar 1864 06 Oct 1887   Lot 29, No. 2
SWANSON Emilia 1879 1890   Lot 30, No. 8
SWANSON Frank W. 1868 1929   Lot 3
SWANSON Gust 1858 1930   Lot 220, No. 1
SWANSON Hannah F. 24 Oct 1820 06 Oct 1901   Lot 220, No. 5
SWANSON Helna 1858 1911   Lot 30, No. 4
SWANSON Jacob F.   no dates   Lot 62, No. 1; No marker
SWANSON Jennie 1883 1918   Lot 97
SWANSON John   1863 39 years Lot 20, No. 1
SWANSON John 1844 1915   Lot 144, No. 8
SWANSON John 1861 1937   Lot 163, No. 1
SWANSON Lenord A. 1883 1910   Lot 97, No. 4
SWANSON Lydia 08 Nov 1866 22 May 1888   Lot 29, No. 4
SWANSON Nels Johan 1840 1884   Lot 68
SWANSON Nels John   no dates   Lot 68, No. 2
SWANSON P.   02 Aug 1881 73 years Lot 34
SWANSON Rhuben E. 1893 24 Feb 1937   Lot 136, No.4
SWANSON Ruben E. 28 Feb 1894 13 Apr 1921   Lot 97, No. 8; WWI 104 A.R.O.S.O.U. Legion Marker
SWANSON S. Wicktor 1843 1932   Lot 30, No. 3
SWANSON Sarah M. 03 Sept 1854 04 Mar 1925   Lot 29, No.6
SWANSON A. M. 21 Sept 1835 19 Aug 1911   Lot 29, No. 7
SWANSON Albert A. 1888 13 Jul 1930   Lot 40;  Pvt. Co. B., 161st Inf. Leigon; WWI
SWANSON Alfred J. 09 Dec 1841 14 Feb 1882   Lot 3. No. 2
SWANSON Alveda   no dates   > Lot 68, No. 5; No marker. 
SWANSON Anna C. 1852 1900   Lot 97, No. 3
SWENSON Britastina   13 Jan 1875   Lot 20, No. 4
SWENSON Jacob   1877   Lot 20, No. 2
TELL Caraline 1842 1927   Lot 57, No. 1
TELL Charlie A. 1894 1901   Lot 57
TELL John T. 1849 1912   Lot 57
TELL Otto 1886 1929   Lot 57, No. 2
TELLBORG Axel E.   no dates 27 years Lot 182
TRULSON Huldah R. 07 Sept 1861 04 Mar 1935   Lot North 1/2 38
TRULSON Theodore A. 06 Apr 1886 No date   Lot North 1/2 38, No. 2
TRYBOM E. S. 1889 1920   Lot 184, No. 1;  WWI Veteran
TRYBOM Josephine H. 1856 1921   Lott 184, No. 2
VEAK Alma C. 02 Aug 1864 22 Dec 1925   Lot 111, No. 4
VEAK Chas. E. 12 Dec 1875 28 Apr 1919   Lot 111, No. 1
VEAK Emma C. 1841 1924   Lot 111, No. 3
VEAK P. A. 1843 1920   Lott 111, No. 2
VEGNER Mrs.   no dates   Lot 19, No. 1
VESEEN Roy C. 1891 09 Apr 1937   Lot 8
WALKINGTON Lillie 1889 1930   Lot 89
WALL Anna J. 1877 1880   Lot 35
WALL C. J. 1839 1923   Lot 199
WALL Christina S.   1901 60 years Lot 199, No. 1
WALL Emma J. 1857 18 Feb 1931   Lot 177, No. 1
WALL Gustiva 27 Jun 1857 16 Feb 1931   Lot 15, No. 1
WALLIN Amanda 1874 1920   Lot 62
WALLIN G. E. 08 Mar 1890 13 Dec 1913   Lot 47, No. 5
WALLIN Helda R. 1872 1917   Lot 62
WALLIN Hezekiah Joseph 23 Mar 1858 14 May 1904   Block 4, Lot East 38, No. 4
WESEEN Emila 1854 1894   Lot 150
WESEEN S. A. 1850 1927   Lot 150
WIGSTONE C. J. 1836 1913   Lot 28, No. 7
WIGSTONE Ester   died 1880   Lot 28
WIGSTONE No name 1844 1919   Lot 28, No. 6
WIGSTONE Viola 1898 1904   Lot 28
WILSON Julia O. 15 May 1899 24 Sept 1922   Lot 81, No. 1
WILSON Mathilda 20 Mar, 1861 13 Jul 1930   Lot 81, No. 4
WILSON Susanna 1868 1937   Lot 91
WILSON Susie 1868 1937   Lot 91, No. 6
YOUNG Claus 1858 1904   Lot 189 - no. 1
YOUNGSTIT C. C.   no dates   Lot 20
ZIMMERMAN Hazel 1895 1926   Lot 83

[Note: Corrections and new additions for: John Ernest Peterson, (Karolina) Sophia Peterson, Lars Johan Newman, Hannah Johanna Newman,
Carl Magnus Bergren, Mathilda Sophia  Bergren, Johan August Olander and Eva Otelia Olander were submitted by Dean Olander  dolander2@cox.net]