Madison County

WINTERSET HIGH SCHOOL

 SENIOR CLASS (S)

 

Some information contained herein is drawn from the Winterset High School yearbook know as the "Boomerang." That data was compiled by Ida Morse and proofread by JoAnne Walker. The remainder was gleaned from Winterset newspapers and was transcribed and edited by the County Coordinator.

Previous page

Next page

Name of Senior

Class
Sage, Marie 1930
Samp, Tom 1943
Sanders, Alberta 1934
Sanders, Gladys 1938
Sanderson, Maxine, dropped out 1932
Sandusky, Ward 1924
Sandy, Charlotte 1940
Sandy, Opal 1922
Sandy, Zola 1924
Sankey, Alice 1938
Sankey, Dorothy 1934
Sankey, Harriet 1933
Sankey, Mildred 1927
Saum, Virginia Lee 1941
Sawhill, Bertha 1922
Sawhill, Bertha 1923
Sawhill, Harold 1923
Sawyer, Barbara 1946
Sawyer, Doris Kathleen 1941
Sawyer, James Russell 1912
Sawyer, John 1940
Sawyer, Phyllis 1943
Sawyer, Robert W, Class Officer 1945
Sawyers, Grace Mozelle 1910
Sawyers, John K. Glendon 1913
Sawyers, Keith R 1948
Sawyers, Rose 1915
Saylor, Glenn 1928
Saylor, Marie 1928
Sayre, Doris Eileen 1946
Schirm, Betty Ann 1940
Schirm, Dale 1937
Schirm, Dorothea 1939
Schirm, Phillip 1937
Schirm, Rosemary 1937
Schmitt, Barbara 1892
Schoenenberger, Adda 1895
Schoenenberger, Beatrice 1920
Schoenenberger, Blanche 1921
Schoenenberger, Fannie Ann 1945
Schoenenberger, Ida T. 1886
Schoenenberger, Joe 1922
Schoenenberger, Kathryn 1924
Schoenenberger, Louise 1916
Schoenenberger, Paul 1928
Schoenenberger, Robert 1934
Schutt, Russell 1937
Schwaner, Katherine 1915
Scoles, Phyllis Beerbower 1944
Scott, Earl 1922
Scott, Grace 1915
See, Phyllis 1941
Seevers, Alletha 1918
Seevers, Jozell 1892
Seidler, Gertrude 1920
Seidler, Myrtle 1911
Seidler, Ruth 1918
Seiler, Clifford 1925
Selby, Minnie Marlen 1910
Seley, Richard 1939
Seybold, Ethel 1934
Shade, Evelyn 1949
Shaw, Cecil 1943
Shaw, James 1928
Shaw, Lorraine 1949
Shaw, Marguerite 1939
Shearer, Dawn, Class Secretary 1947
Sheldon, Flora 1899
Sheldon, Florence 1944
Sheldon, Lulu 1904
Sherriff, Avis 1927
Shoemaker, Cleo 1931
Shoemaker, Donald 1926
Short, Avy 1889
Short, Christine 1937
Short, Lawrence 1926
Short, Margaret J. 1886
Shull, David 1884
Shull, DeLoss Perkins 1906
Silcott, Richard 1935
Silliman, Ann 1947
Silliman, Deane 1938
Silliman, Donald E 1942
Silliman, Doris, Class Vice President 1914
Silliman, James 1917
Silliman, Marguerite 1918
Silverthorn, Glenn 1940
Silverthorn, Philip 1940
Silverthorne, Helen 1931
Simmerman, Lela 1921
Simmons, Charles 1934
Simmons, Charles 1945
Simmons, Helen 1930
Simmons, June A 1935
Simmons, Miriam 1942
Simmons, Rose Ellen 1943
Simmons, Sherry 1947
Simmons, Vernon 1938
Simpson, Donald 1936
Simpson, Frances, Class Secretary 1922
Simpson, Gladys 1919
Simpson, Naomi 1923
Sims, Fannie 1884
Sipple, Marguerite 1896
Skinner, Zoe 1904
Smalley, Anson Joel 1913
Smalley, Harold 1917
Smalley, John 1927
Smalley, William 1923
Smith, Alden C. - 3rd Honors 1920
Smith, Arthur 1928
Smith, Arvetta M. 1919
Smith, Bernice 1941
Smith, Betty 1940
Smith, Betty Jeane 1941

 Name of Senior

Class
Smith, Blanche 1928
Smith, Carleton 1922
Smith, Clarence 1921
Smith, Clifton 1925
Smith, Donald 1926
Smith, Dorothy 1929
Smith, Edith 1920
Smith, Esther 1929
Smith, Fannie 1905
Smith, Florence 1925
Smith, Francene Craven 1910
Smith, Frances 1922
Smith, Gertrude 1926
Smith, Grace 1929
Smith, Harold 1943
Smith, Hattie 1876
Smith, Herbert Leigh 1913
Smith, Hugh 1916
Smith, Isabelle 1936
Smith, Izora 1931
Smith, James 1931
Smith, Julia Ethel 1898
Smith, Kenneth 1926
Smith, Laura 1924
Smith, Lela 1929
Smith, Lenore 1923
Smith, Lester 1924
Smith, Lillian 1929
Smith, Lois 1943
Smith, Lothrop 1924
Smith, Lucile 1918
Smith, Mabel 1922
Smith, Marion 1917
Smith, Marjorie 1946
Smith, Marquis 1916
Smith, Mary Elizabeth 1931
Smith, May 1907
Smith, Merle 1932
Smith, Murray D. 1919
Smith, Orvetta 1935
Smith, Patricia 1947
Smith, Ruth 1915
Smith, Ruth 1917
Smith, Veda 1917
Smull, Kenneth 1942
Snider, Helen J. 1890
Snodgrass, Mary 1894
Snyder, Clara E. 1889
Snyder, Delores 1947
Snyder, Jennie 1875
Sparks, Miron E. 1901
Spence, Frances 1937
Spence, John 1911
Spence, Josephine 1936
Spence, Wallace 1940
Spencer, Esther 1940
Spera, Kenneth 1929
Sprinkle, Harry E. 1900
Sprinkle, Jesse E. 1898
Sprinkle, Lloyd 1911
Spurgin, Henrietta 1936
Spurgin, Lillie 1895
Spurgin, Mary 1933
Spurgin, Raymond 1933
Spurgin, Warren 1929
Stanley, Lucile 1939
Stanley, Mary 1945
Stark, Fay 1904
Stark, Lucien 1946
Stark, Nota Vena 1901
Stark, Robert 1924
Steddom, Margaret 1943
Steddon, Barbara 1947
Steele, Anna Louise 1897
Steele, Emilie 1907
Steen, Evelyn 1942
Stephenson, Clifford 1948
Stevems. Eliene 1936
Stevens, Beverly 1947
Stevens, Eldon, Class President 1948
Stevens, Harry, Class Secretary 1946
Stevens, Lillian 1938
Stevens, Marjorie 1938
Stewart, Bernice 1923
Stewart, Donald 1914
Stewart, Theo C. 1886
Stickels, Billie Lee 1948
Stickler, Jessie V. 1919
Stiffler, Madison T. 1877
Stockwell, Dick 1936
Stone, Robert B. 1886
Stoner, Xen 1946
Storck, Helen 1930
Storrs, Agnes Io 1909
Storrs, Beulah 1917
Storrs, Lucretia 1949
Storrs, Margaret 1934
Stout, Albert 1920
Stout, Deverne 1947
Stout, George 1915
Stout, Robert 1918
Stover, Darvin, Class Officer 1944
Stover, Glenn 1938
Strong, Betty 1943
Strong, Bonnie 1945
Strong, Edward A. 1880
Strong, Jack 1940
Strong, Mary Jane 1941
Strong, Virginia C. 1886
Stuart, Esther 1936
Stultz, Ruth Nern 1909
Sumner, Gertrude E. 1886
Sundell, Donald 1942
Sweeney, Mary Lou 1946
Sweet, Dorothy Francis 1948
Maintained by the County Coordinator

This page was created in Feb 2006.
This page was last updated Thursday, 19-Jan-2017 21:18:53 CST .