Madison County, Iowa

COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS

1861

 

 

 

 

 

1862

 

 

 

 

 

 

1863

 

 

 

 

 

 

1864

 

 

 

 

 

 

1865

 

 

 

 

 

 

1866

 

 

 

 

 

 

1867

 

 

 

 

 

 

1868

 

 

 

 

 

 

1869

 

1870

 

 

 

 

 

 

1871

 

1872

 

1873-1874

 

1875-1876

 

1877

 

1878

 

1879

 

1880

 

1881-1882

 

1883

 

1884

 

1886

 

1887

 

1888

 

1889

 

1890

 

1891

 

1892

 

1893

 

1894

 

1895

 

1896

 

1897

 

1898

 

1903

 

1904-1906

 

1907

 

1908

 

1909

 

1910

 

1911

 

1912-1915

 

1915-1916

 

1916

 

1917-1918

 

1919-1922

 

1923-1924

 

1925-1926

 

Josiah Arnold

Lewis Crawford

Oliver Crawford

Otho Davis

Harbert Harris

 

J. W. Lane

Oliver Crawford

Milton Thompson

William McDonald

Samuel Ross

Lewis Crawford

 

David McCarthy

Joseph W. Lane

Oliver Crawford

Samuel Ralston

Empson H. Venard

William McDonald

 

William McDonald

Alfred Hood

Thomas H. Pendleton

Hugh Hann

Samuel Ross

Oliver Crawford

 

William H. McDonald

George W. Roberts

Oliver Crawford

H. N. Browne

Empson H. Venard

Phillip M. Boyles

 

George W. Roberts

Oliver Crawford

William Anderson

William Mcdonald

Phillip. M. Boyles

Samuel A. Ross

 

William McDonald

Erastus G. Perkins

John W. Cooper

Andrew J. Adkison

William L. Wilkin

Benjamin F. Brown

 

E. F. Turney

Campbell Hughart

Thomas W. Stiles

William Anderson

William McDonald

Eli Cox

 

William Anderson

 

George Fisher

Isaac N. Hogle

John M. Andrews

William W. H. Lewis

E. H. F. Turney

Daniel Francis

 

William Anderson

 

Edwin H. Conger 

 

William H. Lewis

 

William H. Lewis

 

Samuel M. Creger

 

George A. Beerbower

 

Alfred Hartman

 

John H. Marley

 

Joseph F. Buchanan

 

Charles Polk

 

George Storck

 

Michael C. Shaw

 

Godfrey F. Lenocker

 

Lloyd N. Conway

 

Lloyd N. Conway

 

Matthew M. McGee

 

Thomas W. Stiles

 

Nimrod B. Hollingsworth

 

Lemuel Banker

 

John Brooker

 

Wilmoth E. Mack

 

Herbert H. Kilgore

 

John Brooker

 

Alexander Dunlap

 

Chester S. Wilson

 

Andrew J. Jones

 

Moses O. Brady

 

Reuben A. Lenocker

 

Moses O. Brady

 

William E. Shambaugh

 

Lemont V. Price

 

Lemont V. Price

 

Lemont V. Price

 

Merritt H. McCorkle

 

Lemont V. Price

 

Alfred Cox

 

Charles Leggett

 

Seth T. Walker

James D. Hartman

Ashford Lake

William McDonald

Henry A. Myers

 

 

Lorenzo N. Clark

Harbert Harris

McKelvy C. Hockenberry

James D. Hartman

William Gentry

Ashford Lake

 

Samuel Harter

Lorenzo N. Clark

Alexander Bonham

Samuel Ross

Hugh Hann

Andrew Bennett

 

Empson H. Venard

Matthew McGee

Abihu Wilson

William J. Davis

Hiram C. Smith

Simon Hamblin

 

Samuel A. Ross

Benjamin F. Brown

James Allen

Matthew M. McGee

Thomas J. Pendleton

Simon Hamblin

 

Benjamin F. Brown

John W. Cooper

Erastus G. Perkins

Benjamin Blythe

Allen Barnett

Albert G. Welch

 

William Anderson

James McAfferty

George W. Roberts

Elisha C. Stewart

John McLeod

Albert G. Welch

 

Qunitius C. Bird

Benjamin F. Brown

John D. Whitenack

James Goare

Isaac M. Hogle

Herbert H. Harris

 

John McLeod, Sr.

 

James Goare

Van B. Wiggins

George B. Breeding

Campbell Hughart

Thomas W. Stiles

William Smith

 

 Edwin H. Conger

 

Thomas Runkle 

 

Thomas Runkle

 

Samuel M. Creger

 

George A. Beerbower

 

John H. Marley

 

George A. Beerbower

 

Joseph F. Buchanan

 

Charles Polk

 

Charles W. Thompson

 

George Duncan

 

Joseph M. Browne 

 

Joseph M. Browne

 

Matthew M. McGee

 

Matthew M. McGee

 

Thomas W. Stiles

 

Nimrod B. Hollingsworth

 

Lemuel Banker

 

John Brooker

 

Wilmoth E. Mack

 

Herbert H. Kilgore

 

John Brooker

 

Albert B. Johnson

 

Chester S. Wilson

 

Andrew J. Jones

 

Moses O. Brady

 

Reuben A. Lenocker

 

Moses O. Brady

 

John T. Young

 

W. J. Deardorff

 

William H. Deardorff

 

William H. Maxwell

 

William H. Maxwell

 

Charles D. Stiles

 

W. H. McCorkle

 

Charles Leggett

 

Charles Berry

 

Moses O. Brady

J. C. Scott

Ira S. Smith

David Stanton

Milton Thompson

 

 

David McCarthy

George A. Beerbower

Daniel Francis

Alexander Bonham

Samuel H. Guye

 

 

George A. Beerbower

Harbert Harris

William J. Davis

McKelvy C. Hockenberry

Samuel Harter

 

 

Samuel Harter

Andrew Bennett

Samuel Ralston

J. C. Scott

Van B. Wiggins

 

 

Abihu Wilson

William J. Davis

Hiram C. Smith

J. C. Scott

A. Wood

 

 

James McAfferty

Elisha C. Stewart

John McLeod

Meres C. DeBord

James Allen

 

 

Benjamin Blythe

Eli Cox

Allen Barnett

John D. Whitenack

Thomas W. Stiles

 

 

Daniel Francis

Orrin B. Bissell

Andrew M. Hart

Joseph J. Grier

 

 

 

John D. Whitenack 

 

Harbert Harris

Orrin B. Bissell

Andrew M. Hart

Joseph J. Grier

George Fisher 

 

 

William H. Lewis

 

William. H. Lewis

 

Milton Wilson

 

Milton Wilson

 

Milton Wilson

 

Milton Wilson

 

John H. Marley

 

Alfred Hartman

 

L. S. Holmes

 

George Storck

 

Michael C. Shaw

 

Godfrey F. Lenocker

 

Lloyd N. Conway

 

G. F. Lenocker

 

Thomas W. Stiles

 

Nimrod B. Hollingsworth

 

Lemuel Banker

 

John Brooker

 

Wilmoth E. Mack

 

Herbert H. Kilgore

 

John Brooker

 

Albert  B. Johnson

 

Alexander Dunlap

 

Albert. B. Johnson

 

James Breakenridge

 

James Breakenridge

 

Andrew J. Jones

 

John T. Young

 

William H. Deardorff

 

Lemont V. Price

 

William H. Maxwell

 

Charles D. Stiles

 

 

 

 

 

Alfred Cox

 

Charles Berry

 

Seth T. Walker

 

Charles Beeler


Maintained by the County Coordinator This page was created on Dec 4, 2010.
This page was last updated Saturday, 04-Dec-2010 16:28:32 CST .