Alphabetical Listing for
Lyon County GPP

iowagravestones.org

Compiled on 05-18-2013

A-B | C-E | F-H | I-K | L-M | N-Q | R-S | T-Z

LAST NAME

GIVEN NAMES

CEMETERY

CADMAN

Ronald

Riverview

CAMPBELL

Mary

Riverview

CARL

Linus M.

Hillside (Doon)

CARL

Daniel

Hillside (Doon)

CARL

Ruth

Hillside (Doon)

CARL

Ed

Hillside (Doon)

CARLSON

Betty

Riverview

CARLSON

Gustaf F.

Grandview Covenant

CARLSON

Emma M.

Our Savior's Lutheran

CARLSON

Gus A.

Our Savior's Lutheran

CARPENTER

Edwin E.

Beloit

CARPENTER

Mary E.

Beloit

CARPENTER

John C.

Beloit

CARPENTER

J.G. or C.

Beloit

CARPENTER

George T.

Beloit

CARPENTER

Infant Daughter

Beloit

CARPENTER

James A.

Beloit

CARPENTER

Artemas

Beloit

CARPENTER

Nina A.

Beloit

CARPENTER

Mabel

Beloit

CARPENTER

Nina

Beloit

CARPENTER

Family

Beloit

CARPENTER

James A.

Beloit

CARPENTER

Charlotte I.

Beloit

CARPENTER

Kenneth

Beloit

CARPENTER

Nora

Beloit

CARROLL

William M.

Riverview

CARROLL

Phoebe

Riverview

CARTER

Ella

Evergreen Lawn

CARY

John M.

Riverview

CARY

Barbara A.

Riverview

CASE

Family Headstone

Hillside (Doon)

CASE

Gertrude

Hillside (Doon)

CASE

Father

Hillside (Doon)

CASE

Mother

Hillside (Doon)

CASE

Anna

Hillside (Doon)

CASE

Charles W.

Hillside (Doon)

CASJENS

Floyd M.

Riverview

CASJENS

Veda H.

Riverview

CASSENS

Jake R.

Evergreen Lawn

CASSENS

Josie M.

Evergreen Lawn

CASTLE

Otis N.

Richland

CASTLE

Generva A.

Larchwood

CASTLE

James Merle

Larchwood

CASTLE

Joseph E.

Larchwood

CASTLE

Margaret

Larchwood

CASTLE

Justine

Larchwood

CASTLE

Louisa

Larchwood

CEDERSTROM

John

Grandview Covenant

CEDERSTROM

Cecelia

Grandview Covenant

CHASE SANDS

Mary

Riverview

CHRISTENSEN

Albin Shirley 'Cris'

Larchwood

CHRISTENSEN

Eunice Elthea

Larchwood

CHRISTENSEN

A. Shirley

Larchwood

CHRISTENSEN

Eunice E

Larchwood

CHRISTIANS

Annie

Zion Presbyterian

CHRISTIANS

Headstone

Zion Presbyterian

CHRISTIANS

Esther

Pleasant View

CHRISTIANS

John W.

Pleasant View

CLAUSING

Ruby

Hillside (Doon)

CLEMENS

Herbert (Son of A.&S.C.)

Hillside (Doon)

CLINE

Johanna

Grandview Covenant

COGSWELL

Benjiman F.

Hillside (Doon)

COGSWELL

Amma E. (Mrs. B.F.)

Hillside (Doon)

COLBERG

Carl

Zion Presbyterian

COLEMAN

Ernest L.

Hillside (Doon)

COLEMAN

Geo. W.

Hillside (Doon)

COON

Hester

Riverview

COOPER

Lyle F.

Our Savior's Lutheran

COYER DEVAUL

Florence A.

Richland

CURTIS

John

Hillside (Doon)

CURTIS

Addie

Hillside (Doon)

CURTIS

Eva (1895)

Hillside (Doon)

CURTIS

Johnny

Hillside (Doon)

CURTIS

Roy (Son of W.S.&M.V.)

Hillside (Doon)

CURTIS

Minnie W.

Hillside (Doon)

CURTIS

Berdie (Son of W.S.&M.U.)

Hillside (Doon)

DAHLBERG

Irene

Our Savior's Lutheran

DAHLBERG

Thure

Our Savior's Lutheran

DAIB

Herbert L.

Riverview

DALE

William Richard

Hillside (Doon)

DALE

Doris

Hillside (Doon)

DANIELSON

Albert

Grandview Covenant

DANIELSON

Edith M.

Our Savior's Lutheran

DANIELSON

Nelmer L.

Our Savior's Lutheran

DANIELSON

Calma

Our Savior's Lutheran

DANIELSON

Ludvig K.

Our Savior's Lutheran

DANIELSON

Neklina C.

Our Savior's Lutheran

DANIELSON

Son of L.K. & N.C.

Our Savior's Lutheran

DAVIDSON

James

Hillside (Doon)

DAVIDSON

Lillian

Hillside (Doon)

DAVIES LONG

Margaret Elverta

Grandview Covenant

DAVIS GROTEWOLD

Esther

Larchwood

DAVIS

Sarah Ann

Evergreen Lawn

DE BEER

Dena

Pleasant View

DE BEER

William

Pleasant View

DE BERG

Grace

Pleasant View

DE BERG

Donald V.

Pleasant View

DE BERG

Grace

Pleasant View

DE BOER

Arloa Jean

Hillside (Doon)

DE FOOR

Doris Pauline

Riverview

DE GRAAF

Headstone

Evergreen Lawn

DE GRAAF

Infant Sons

Evergreen Lawn

DE GRAAF

John D.

Evergreen Lawn

DE GRAAF

Bertha

Evergreen Lawn

DE GRAAF

John

Evergreen Lawn

DE VANEY

Baby

Larchwood

DEBERG

Tom K.

Pleasant View

DEBERG

Dennis

Pleasant View

DEBOER

Agnes

Hillside (Doon)

DEBOER

Louis

Hillside (Doon)

DEBOER

Theran P.

Hillside (Doon)

DEBOER

Lillian M.

Hillside (Doon)

DECKER

Marvin Francis

Grandview Covenant

DEGROOT

Harry

Hillside (Doon)

DEGROOT

Mary

Hillside (Doon)

DEHAAN BUSCH

Helen

Riverview

DEHAAN

Family

Riverview

DEHAAN

John

Riverview

DEHAAN

John Jr.

Riverview

DEJONG

F. Family Headstone

Hillside (Doon)

DEJONG

Jake Robert (1910-1930)

Hillside (Doon)

DEJONG

Jennie (1887-1935)

Hillside (Doon)

DEJONG

Fred (1883-1951)

Hillside (Doon)

DEJONG

Ray

Hillside (Doon)

DEJONG

Will

Hillside (Doon)

DEJONG

Rena

Hillside (Doon)

DEJONG

Clarence

Hillside (Doon)

DEJONG

Kenneth D.

Hillside (Doon)

DEJONG

Arnold R.

Hillside (Doon)

DEJONG

Manus

Hillside (Doon)

DEJONG

Etta

Hillside (Doon)

DEJONG

Glenn H.

Hillside (Doon)

DEKAM

Sam

Hillside (Doon)

DEKAM

Magdalena

Hillside (Doon)

DELANEY

Mark

Riverview

DELHIE

Anne

Hillside (Doon)

DENBESTEN

James

Hillside (Doon)

DENBESTEN

Nellie

Hillside (Doon)

DENEKAS

Dena

Hope Reformed Church

DENEKAS

Headstone

Hope Reformed Church

DENEKAS

Frank

Hope Reformed Church

DENGLER BERG

Viola Hildegard

Riverview

DENGLER

Cecelia

Riverview

DENGLER

William

Riverview

DENNIS

Jacquelyn Rae

Hillside (Doon)

DERP LANG

Dora

Hillside (Doon)

DERP

Wilhelm

Hillside (Doon)

DEURLOO

Marinus J. (1893-1918)

Hillside (Doon)

DEUTSCH

Dallis Jean

Evergreen Lawn

DEVAUL

Adella M.

Richland

DEVAUL

Clarence A.

Richland

DEVAUL

Claude A.

Richland

DEVAUL

Clayton

Richland

DEVAUL

Harold Levi

Richland

DEVAUL

Florence A.

Richland

DEVAUL

Levi L.

Richland

DEVAUL

Mabel

Richland

DEYOUNG CLAUSING

Ruby

Hillside (Doon)

DEYOUNG

Hattie (Mrs. R. Sr.)

Hillside (Doon)

DEYOUNG

Robert

Hillside (Doon)

DEYOUNG

Minnie

Hillside (Doon)

DEYOUNG

Jake R.

Hillside (Doon)

DICKINSON

Headstone

Riverview

DICKINSON

Gaylord W.

Riverview

DICKINSON

Family Headstone

Riverview

DIETERS

Geo. "Butch"

Riverview

DIETERS

Ida

Our Savior's Lutheran

DIETERS

Jacob

Our Savior's Lutheran

DITZEL

Eric James

Hillside (Doon)

DITZEL

Roger George

Hillside (Doon)

DOEKSEN

William Jr.

Hillside (Doon)

DOEKSEN

Rikje

Hillside (Doon)

DOEKSEN

William

Hillside (Doon)

DOEKSEN

Bertha

Hillside (Doon)

DOEKSEN

Pete

Hillside (Doon)

DONOVAN

James

Evergreen Lawn

DONOVAN

Addie

Evergreen Lawn

DONOVAN

James W.

Evergreen Lawn

DOPPENBERG

Gerrit

Hillside (Doon)

DOPPENBERG

Fannie

Hillside (Doon)

DOTY

Family Headstone

Riverview

DOTY

Lloyd Eugene

Riverview

DOYLE MCGUIRE

Bessie

Holy Name Catholic

DOYLE MCGUIRE

Bessie

Holy Name Catholic

DREESEN

Ben

Pleasant View

DREESEN

John

Pleasant View

DREESMAN BARTELS

Caroline

Evergreen Lawn

DREESMAN

Aeise W

Evergreen Lawn

DREESMAN

Johanna

Evergreen Lawn

DREYER

? name unreadable

Hillside (Doon)

DRIVER

Vance D.

Riverview

DUIMSTRA

Bertena

Our Savior's Lutheran

DUIMSTRA

Wynze

Our Savior's Lutheran

DUIN

Marlan G.

Evergreen Lawn

DUIN

Anna

Evergreen Lawn

DUIN

Peter F.

Evergreen Lawn

DUIN

Fred P.

Evergreen Lawn

DUIN

Henry

Evergreen Lawn

DUIN

Henry

Evergreen Lawn

DUIN

Jennie

Evergreen Lawn

DUNN

Gerald D.

Riverview

DYKSTRA

Thelma

Hillside (Doon)

DYKSTRA

Janice

Hillside (Doon)

DYKSTRA

Frank

Hillside (Doon)

DYKSTRA

Kathryn

Hillside (Doon)

DYKSTRA

Sophia

Evergreen Lawn

DYKSTRA

Harry

Evergreen Lawn

DYKSTRA

Rensa (Rev.)

Hillside (Doon)

DYKSTRA

Sarah

Hillside (Doon)

EBERLINE

Bill

Evergreen Lawn

EBERLINE

Gertrude

Evergreen Lawn

EBERLINE

Bob

Evergreen Lawn

EBERLINE

Headstone

Evergreen Lawn

EBERLINE

Charles

Evergreen Lawn

EBERLINE

Charley

Evergreen Lawn

EBERLINE

Infant Son

Evergreen Lawn

EBERLINE

Maty

Evergreen Lawn

ECKER

Lorenzo

Riverview

ECKHART

Louis C.

Pleasant View

EDVARDSON

Albin

Grandview Covenant

EDWARDS

John W.

Hillside (Doon)

EDWARDS

Kate B.

Hillside (Doon)

EGAN MCGUIRE

Catherine

Holy Name Catholic

EGEBO

Signe M.

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGEBO

Isak

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Julius

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Sophia

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Alice I.

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Clarence B.

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Anna M.

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Edward

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Bertha

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Clarence B.

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Elling N.

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Helen

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Ingeborg

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Nellins

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Nellins

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Ole N. Family

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Ole N.

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Ole R.

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Rachel

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Soferina

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGE

Patricia Ann

Our Savior's Lutheran

EGGINK

Minnie

Hillside (Doon)

EGGINK

Maggie

Hillside (Doon)

EGGINK

G.

Hillside (Doon)

EIESLAND

Alma Evelyn

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Carl

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Lena

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Helene

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Herbert

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Orrine C.

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Amelia

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Gabriel

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Haakon

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Thorvald

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Anna

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Baby Son

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Harald G.

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Arendt

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Arent

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Rebekka Agnetta

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Arendt

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Arent

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIESLAND

Rebekka Agnetta

Our Savior's Lutheran

EIHAUSEN

Meta

Hope Reformed Church

EIKELAND

Albert

Our Savior's Lutheran

EILDERS

Bertha

Lyon County First Presbyterian Church

EILDERS

Eildert H.

Lyon County First Presbyterian Church

EILDERS

Bertha Mae

Lyon County First Presbyterian Church

EILDERS

Harm

Lyon County First Presbyterian Church

EILDERS

Dirk

Lyon County First Presbyterian Church

EILDERS

Rempje

Lyon County First Presbyterian Church

EILDERS

Harm

Lyon County First Presbyterian Church

EILDERS

Harm D.

Lyon County First Presbyterian Church

EILDERS

Gertrude

Lyon County First Presbyterian Church

EILDERS

Harm

Lyon County First Presbyterian Church

EILEFSTAD

Jens

Our Savior's Lutheran

EILERTSON

Eilert

Our Savior's Lutheran

EILERTSON

Jacob

Our Savior's Lutheran

EILERTSON

Martin

Our Savior's Lutheran

EILERTSON

Maurice

Our Savior's Lutheran

EILERTSON

Thodne

Our Savior's Lutheran

EISLAND

Hilda

Our Savior's Lutheran

EISLAND

Sofie

Our Savior's Lutheran

ENGELKING

George C.

Hillside (Doon)

ENGELKING

Hulda A.

Hillside (Doon)

ENNEN

Andreas

Hope Reformed Church

ENNEN

Claus

Hope Reformed Church

EREKSON

Aase

Our Savior's Lutheran

EREKSON

Emma

Our Savior's Lutheran

EREKSON

Erik

Our Savior's Lutheran

EREKSON

Gurine

Our Savior's Lutheran

EREKSON

Aase

Our Savior's Lutheran

EREKSON

Emma

Our Savior's Lutheran

EREKSON

Erek

Our Savior's Lutheran

EREKSON

Gurine

Our Savior's Lutheran

ERICKSON

James

Hillside (Doon)

ERICKSON

Ida

Hillside (Doon)

ERICKSON

Family Headstone

Hillside (Doon)

ERICKSON

Erick

Hillside (Doon)

ERICKSON

Hans T.

Beloit

ERICKSON

Baby

Our Savior's Lutheran

ERICKSON

Baby

Our Savior's Lutheran

ERICKSON

Bena

Our Savior's Lutheran

ERICKSON

Erick O.

Our Savior's Lutheran

ERICKSON

Delbert L.

Our Savior's Lutheran

ERICKSON

Christian

Richland

ERICKSON

Mary E.

Richland

ERLANDSON

Alma

Beloit

ERNST KROHNKE

Erna Luise (Annie)

Larchwood

ESDERT

Father

Zion Presbyterian

ESPELAND

Mathias

Our Savior's Lutheran

ESPELAND

Trena

Our Savior's Lutheran

ESPLEND

Berthilda

Our Savior's Lutheran

ESPLEND

Berthilda

Our Savior's Lutheran

EVENSON

Emeline

Beloit

EVINK

Teunis

Hillside (Doon)

EVINK

Engeltje

Hillside (Doon)

Compiled by Kermit Kittleson