Alphabetical Listing for
Lyon County GPP

iowagravestones.org

Compiled on 05-18-2013

A-B | C-E | F-H | I-K | L-M | N-Q | R-S | T-Z

LAST NAME

GIVEN NAMES

CEMETERY

AALKO

Peter

Hillside (Doon)

AARDEMA FABER

Trintje (Mrs. F.)

Hillside (Doon)

AARDEMA

Emma

Hillside (Doon)

AARDEMA

Charlie

Hillside (Doon)

AARDEMA

Dena

Hillside (Doon)

AARDEMA

Charles

Hillside (Doon)

AARDEMA

Simon

Hillside (Doon)

AARDEMA

Tracy

Hillside (Doon)

AARDEMA

Stanley

Hillside (Doon)

AARDEMA

Harold

Hillside (Doon)

ABELS KLAASSEN

Reka

Zoar Presbyterian Church

ABMA

Edwin

Hillside (Doon)

ABMA

Dorothy

Hillside (Doon)

ABRAHAM

Sophia

Riverview

ABRAHAM

Thomas

Riverview

ACKERMAN

Milton G.

Pleasant View

ACKERMAN

Carrie E.

Pleasant View

ACKERMAN

Mitchell J.

Pleasant View

ACKERMAN

Ruth

Pleasant View

ACKERMAN

Seth Jay

Evergreen Lawn

ADKINS

Martin F.

Hillside (Doon)

AEILTS

Luetta L.

Zion Presbyterian

AEILTS

Marian F.

Zion Presbyterian

AEILTS

Peter R

Bethel Reformed

AEILTS

Steintje

Bethel Reformed

AGGOLA

Kasper

Hillside (Doon)

AGGOLA

Kathrina

Hillside (Doon)

AGGOLA

Casper (1865-1944)

Hillside (Doon)

AGGOLA

Peter (1859-1923)

Hillside (Doon)

AGGOLA

Christian (1848-1902)

Hillside (Doon)

ALBERS

Dylan

Grandview Covenant

ALDRICH WOLF

Helen A.

Riverview

ALEXANDER

John T.

Riverview

ALLEN

Lulu M.

Riverview

ALLISON

Charlotte

Riverview

ALLSPAUGH

Jacob Harrison

Riverview

ALLSPAUGH

Florence A.

Riverview

ALSUM

Marlene

Hillside (Doon)

ALWINE

Curtis N.E.

Pleasant View

ALWINE

Marlys M.

Pleasant View

AMONSON

Gunhild A.

Our Savior's Lutheran

AMONSON

Andrew S.

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON SEVERSON

Julia

Larchwood

ANDERSON

Fred O.

Hillside (Doon)

ANDERSON

Esther E.

Hillside (Doon)

ANDERSON

Julie Louise

Hillside (Doon)

ANDERSON

Andrew

Hillside (Doon)

ANDERSON

Kate

Hillside (Doon)

ANDERSON

Ivan E.

Hillside (Doon)

ANDERSON

Bertha M.

Hillside (Doon)

ANDERSON

Infant Daugter

Hillside (Doon)

ANDERSON

Lydia M.

Grandview Covenant

ANDERSON

Erick G.

Grandview Covenant

ANDERSON

Emma A.

Grandview Covenant

ANDERSON

Jens

Larchwood

ANDERSON

Karen

Larchwood

ANDERSON

Ralph

Larchwood

ANDERSON

Salome

Larchwood

ANDERSON

Andre

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Thilda

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Aldeen

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Anna

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

William

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Olena

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Annie G.

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Dena

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Dorothy

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

LLoyd F.

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Martin

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Oliver

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Oneva P.

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Melvin A.

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Ovidia

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Tobias

Our Savior's Lutheran

ANDERSON

Vernon R.

Larchwood

APPLE

Family Headstone

Riverview

APPLE

Alfred B.

Riverview

APPLE

Anna

Riverview

APPLE

Christina

Riverview

APPLE

John

Riverview

APPLE

John O.

Riverview

ARNESON

Arne

Larchwood

ASCHE

John L.

Evergreen Lawn

ASCHE

Lubbert

Evergreen Lawn

ASCHE

Tillie

Evergreen Lawn

ATHEN

Louis

Hillside (Doon)

ATHENS

Luberious

Hillside (Doon)

AUKLAND WATLAND

Ellen

Our Savior's Lutheran

AXSELL

Minnie C.

Beloit

BAHNSON

Datlef

Our Savior's Lutheran

BAHNSON

Emma O.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BAHNSON

Vernon C.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BAHNSON

Donald Emett Quintin

Our Savior's Lutheran

BAHNSON

Maria Christana

Our Savior's Lutheran

BAHNSON

Peter

Our Savior's Lutheran

BAHRENFUSS

Henry M.

Hillside (Doon)

BAHRENFUSS

Dorothy L.

Hillside (Doon)

BAILEY

Harvey

Hillside (Doon)

BAKER

Newell S. (1873-1899)

Hillside (Doon)

BAKER

Ida

Hillside (Doon)

BAKER

Hiram

Hillside (Doon)

BAKER

Metje

Hillside (Doon)

BAKER

Helene

Riverview

BAKER

Everett T.

Riverview

BAKER

M. Margaret

Riverview

BAKER

Henry E.

Richland

BAKER

Nancy L.

Richland

BAKKEN

Ole

Our Savior's Lutheran

BAKKEN

Ole O.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BAKKEN

Anna

Our Savior's Lutheran

BALBACH

Katherine

Hillside (Doon)

BANNING INDERWISCH

Zuneita

Riverview

BANNING JOSLYN

Edna M.

Riverview

BANNING

Margaret J.

Riverview

BANNING

Benjamin

Riverview

BANNING

Clark A.

Riverview

BANNING

Mary C.

Riverview

BANNING

David B.

Riverview

BANNING

Hattie M.

Riverview

BANNING

Leonard J.

Riverview

BANNING

Ethel Irene

Riverview

BARBER

Francis E.

Riverview

BARON

Alice

Hillside (Doon)

BARON

Simon W. (1883-1959)

Hillside (Doon)

BARTELS

Edward

Evergreen Lawn

BARTELS

Caroline

Evergreen Lawn

BARTELS

Evert

Evergreen Lawn

BARTELS

Jantje "Jennie"

Evergreen Lawn

BARTELS

family stone

Evergreen Lawn

BARTHELME GROTEWOLD

Salome

Larchwood

BARTHELME GROTEWOLD

Salome

Larchwood

BARTLETT

Kirk R.

Riverview

BARTON

William

Riverview

BARTON

Mary B.

Riverview

BATES

Ann B.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BAUCHSPIES

Family Headstone

Hillside (Doon)

BAUCHSPIES

Infant Son

Hillside (Doon)

BAUCHSPIES

Ella

Hillside (Doon)

BAUCHSPIES

Mary

Hillside (Doon)

BAUCHSPIES

Bernhardt

Hillside (Doon)

BAUER

Clara M.

Hillside (Doon)

BAUER

Albert A.

Hillside (Doon)

BAUMAN

Josephine (Mrs. H.)

Hillside (Doon)

BAUMAN

Henry F.

Hillside (Doon)

BAUMAN

Metta

Hope Reformed Church

BAYLEY BANNING

Mary C.

Riverview

BAYSINGER

Jacob

Riverview

BAYSINGER

Mary O

Riverview

BEAMAN

Mary J

Riverview

BEAMAN

Ella

Riverview

BEAMAN

Walter

Riverview

BEANS

Francis

Riverview

BELOIT CHILDREN'S HOME

Orphanage

Beloit

BELOIT CHILDREN'S HOME

Back of Memorial Stone

Beloit

BELOIT

Entrance Stone

Beloit

BENDER GROTEWOLD

Antonia E.

Larchwood

BENJAMAN

Samuel G.

Hillside (Doon)

BENTENSON

Andrew

Our Savior's Lutheran

BENTS

George Eugene

Riverview

BERDAHL

Albert Leander

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERDAHL

Stella Henrietta Grace

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERENDS

Ulle

Hope Reformed Church

BERENDS

Margaret

Hope Reformed Church

BERG

Adolph George

Riverview

BERG

Viola Hildegard

Riverview

BERG

Katharina Anna

Riverview

BERG

Carl F

Riverview

BERG

Anna Catharina

Riverview

BERG

Leonard Henry

Riverview

BERG

Leonhard

Riverview

BERG

Metta Margaretha

Riverview

BERGE

Agnes Sophia

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERGE

Jorgine

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERGESON

Selma A.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERGESON

Thom

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERGESON

Berthe K.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERGESON

Thom M.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERGMAN DREESMAN

Johanna

Evergreen Lawn

BERKELAND

Simon

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKELAND

Simon

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKELAND

Gina

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKELAND

Ingeborg

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKELAND

Ojin

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKELAND

Lars S.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKLAND

Elma

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKLAND

Jacob

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKLAND

Lawrence

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKLAND

Marvin C.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKLAND

Oline

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKLAND

Muriel

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKLAND

Gifford

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKLAND

Alice

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKLAND

Blanche E.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKLAND

Samuel A.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BERKLAND

Florence L.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BIDDINGER

Ernest W.

Riverview

BIDDINGER

Paul E.

Riverview

BIRCHELL LEWIS

Martha

Hillside (Doon)

BIRCHELL

Thomas

Hillside (Doon)

BIRKLAND

Hans

Our Savior's Lutheran

BIRKLAND

Mina

Our Savior's Lutheran

BJAASTAD

Kristian

Our Savior's Lutheran

BJORK

Herbert B.

Grandview Covenant

BJORK

Ella S.

Grandview Covenant

BJORK

Virgil H.

Grandview Covenant

BJORK

Baby Boy

Grandview Covenant

BJORK

Burnice T.

Grandview Covenant

BJORLIE SEVERSON

Bertha M.

Larchwood

BLANKESPOOR

John H.

Hillside (Doon)

BLAU

Frederick Benjamin

Zion Presbyterian

BLOCK ACKERMAN

Ruth

Pleasant View

BLOCK ROSENBOOM

Clarice

Pleasant View

BLOCK

John

Evergreen Lawn

BLOCK

Ralph

Evergreen Lawn

BLOCK

Henry

Pleasant View

BLOCK

Margaret (Maggie)

Pleasant View

BLOMSTET LONG

Johanna

Grandview Covenant

BLUM SIEBRANDS

Julia

Evergreen Lawn

BLUM

Michelle Lynn

Evergreen Lawn

BLUM

Philip

Grandview Covenant

BLUM

Hattie

Grandview Covenant

BLUMEYER

Evelyn

Evergreen Lawn

BLUMEYER

Erwin

Evergreen Lawn

BLUMEYER

Charles H.

Evergreen Lawn

BODDE

Bertha

Pleasant View

BODDE

Henry

Pleasant View

BODDE

Henrietta

Pleasant View

BODUM

Headstone

Evergreen Lawn

BODUM

Louis G.

Evergreen Lawn

BODUM

Mary L.

Evergreen Lawn

BOER

Jake K.

Hillside (Doon)

BOER

Elsie

Hillside (Doon)

BOERSMA

Headstone

Hillside (Doon)

BOERSMA

Affie

Hillside (Doon)

BOERSMA

Arie

Hillside (Doon)

BOERSMA

Dora

Hillside (Doon)

BOERSMA

Theodore

Hillside (Doon)

BOERSMA

Coba

Hillside (Doon)

BOEVE

Hattie

Hillside (Doon)

BOEVE

William

Hillside (Doon)

BOEVE

Dirk

Hillside (Doon)

BOEVE

Peeterje

Hillside (Doon)

BOHNART

Anna

Pleasant View

BOHNART

Edwin

Pleasant View

BOLL

Louise M.

Hillside (Doon)

BOLL

John F.

Hillside (Doon)

BOLL

Wm. F.

Hillside (Doon)

BOLL

Anna

Riverview

BOLL

Fritz

Riverview

BONANDER HAMMITT

Mildred R.

Grandview Covenant

BONANDER

Axel

Grandview Covenant

BONANDER

Olga

Grandview Covenant

BONANDER

Edgar W.

Grandview Covenant

BONANDER

Oscar E.

Grandview Covenant

BONK KLAASSEN

Bernice

Zoar Presbyterian Church

BOOM KLAASSEN

Amy

Evergreen Lawn

BOOMGAARDEN

H.S

Riverview

BOOMGAARDEN

Habbe

Riverview

BOOMGAARDEN

Trena

Riverview

BOOMGAARDEN

Hebbe

Riverview

BOOMGAARDEN

J.W.

Riverview

BOOMGAARDEN

John H

Riverview

BOOMGAARDEN

John Weird

Riverview

BOOMGAARDEN

Lena

Riverview

BOOMGAARDEN

Ortwin H

Riverview

BOOMGAARDEN

Jacob

Bethel Reformed

BOOMGAARDEN

Harmana

Bethel Reformed

BOOMGAARDEN

Frederick J

Bethel Reformed

BOOMGAARDEN

Weird J.

Riverview

BOOMGAARDEN

Hazel A.

Riverview

BOOMGAARDEN

Baby

Riverview

BOON

Pieternella

Hillside (Doon)

BOON

Arie

Hillside (Doon)

BOON

Earl Richard

Hillside (Doon)

BOON

Martinus

Hillside (Doon)

BOON

Angenita

Hillside (Doon)

BOON

Marinus

Hillside (Doon)

BOON

Hendrika

Hillside (Doon)

BOONE

Bob B.

Riverview

BOONE

Agnes

Riverview

BORK

Otto

Hillside (Doon)

BORK

Rena

Hillside (Doon)

BOS SIEBRANDS

Gertrude

Hope Reformed Church

BOSCALJON

William

Hillside (Doon)

BOSCALJON

Mabel M.

Hillside (Doon)

BOSCALJON

Donald W.

Hillside (Doon)

BOSCALJON

Lena

Hillside (Doon)

BOUMA

Mary (Mrs. D.P.)

Hillside (Doon)

BOUMA

John

Hillside (Doon)

BOUMA

Grace

Hillside (Doon)

BOUWMAN

Hendrika (Mrs. William)

Hillside (Doon)

BOWEN

Daniel R.

Riverview

BOWERS

Headstone

Hillside (Doon)

BOWERS

Lizzie

Hillside (Doon)

BOWMAN

Leona Ethel

Hillside (Doon)

BOWMAN

Joe F.

Hillside (Doon)

BOYSEN

Walter

Hillside (Doon)

BOYSEN

Marie

Hillside (Doon)

BOYSEN

Friedrich N.

Hillside (Doon)

BOYSEN

Christine (Mrs, F.N.)

Hillside (Doon)

BOYSEN

Infant Son of F.&C.

Hillside (Doon)

BRAATEN

Christine

Our Savior's Lutheran

BRAATEN

Guttorm

Our Savior's Lutheran

BRAATEN

Guttorm & Christine Family Stone

Our Savior's Lutheran

BRAATEN

Ingrid S.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BRAATEN

Elling G.

Our Savior's Lutheran

BRADLEY

Herbert J

Riverview

BRAHM

Jacob

Hillside (Doon)

BRANDHAGEN

Martin T.

Beloit

BRAUER

Minna A.

Riverview

BRAUER

A.M.

Riverview

BRAUER

Family Headstone

Riverview

BRAUER

Wm. J.

Riverview

BRAUER

Carl

Riverview

BRENNAN MILLER

Colette B.

Grandview Covenant

BRINGSJORD

Marie

Our Savior's Lutheran

BRINKHOUS

Raymond

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

Margaret

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

John E.

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

Mary A.

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

Martin G.

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

Ervin

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

Grace

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

Frieda

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

Margaret

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

Family Headstone

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

Jacob

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

Kenneth

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

Emma

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

Anton

Hillside (Doon)

BRINKHOUS

Mollie

Hillside (Doon)

BROESDER

Kenneth D.

Riverview

BROMMER

Lambert B

Bethel Reformed

BROMMER

Agnes J

Bethel Reformed

BROMMER

Lambert

Bethel Reformed

BROMMER

Berend L

Bethel Reformed

BROMMER

Antje

Bethel Reformed

BROOKS

Effie F.

Riverview

BROOKS

Fred J.

Riverview

BROWER LORENZEN

Bernice Katherine

Hillside (Doon)

BROWER

William

Hillside (Doon)

BROWER

Cecile M.

Hillside (Doon)

BROWER

John

Hillside (Doon)

BROWER

Cora

Hillside (Doon)

BROWER

John Jr.

Hillside (Doon)

BROWER

Dora

Hillside (Doon)

BROWER

Infants of J. & C.

Hillside (Doon)

BROWER

James Henry

Hillside (Doon)

BROWER

William J.

Riverview

BROWER

Leone A.

Hillside (Doon)

BROWER

Theodore

Hillside (Doon)

BROWER

Henry J.

Hillside (Doon)

BROWER

Jack G.

Hillside (Doon)

BROWER

Millie E.

Riverview

BROWER

Albert

Riverview

BROWER

Ruth Mavis

Riverview

BROWER

Albert

Riverview

BROWER

Mavis

Riverview

BROWN

William D.

Riverview

BROWN

Cecelia M.

Riverview

BROWN

William D.

Riverview

BROWN

Cecelia M.

Riverview

BROWN

Dudley J.

Riverview

BROWN

Hattie

Riverview

BROWN

Iola

Riverview

BROWN

Alexander H.

Larchwood

BROWN

Eliza A.

Larchwood

BROWN

William B.

Richland

BROWN

Sarah E.

Richland

BRUNING

Katrine

Riverview

BRUNING

Peter J.

Riverview

BRUNING

Katherina

Riverview

BRUNING

Peter

Riverview

BRUNS WINKEL

Tytje

Evergreen Lawn

BRUNS

Infant Son

Evergreen Lawn

BRUNS

Henry

Evergreen Lawn

BRUNS

Christine

Evergreen Lawn

BRUZER (BROESDER) FOX

Triena

Pleasant View

BRUZER

John

Riverview

BRUZER

Fannie

Riverview

BRUZER

John H.

Riverview

BRUZER

Helen J.

Riverview

BUCKENBERG

Thomas

Our Savior's Lutheran

BUCKNEBERG

Anna

Our Savior's Lutheran

BUCKNEBERG

Baby Boy

Our Savior's Lutheran

BUCKNEBERG

Helen Kristine

Our Savior's Lutheran

BUCKNEBERG

Hilda Konstanse

Our Savior's Lutheran

BUCKNEBERG

Jacob Malvin

Our Savior's Lutheran

BUCKNEBERG

Martin

Our Savior's Lutheran

BUCKNEBERG

Lois Anne

Our Savior's Lutheran

BUCKNEBERG

Joseph Marvin

Our Savior's Lutheran

BULICK

G. Raymond

Riverview

BULICK

Jeanette M.

Riverview

BUNCH

Lillian

Hillside (Doon)

BUNGLE

Lois S.

Hope Reformed Church

BUNTE

David D.

Riverview

BURDICK

David S.

Hillside (Doon)

BURDICK

Polly (Mrs. D.S.)

Hillside (Doon)

BURGGRAAF

Petter

Hillside (Doon)

BURGGRAAF

William

Hillside (Doon)

BURGGRAAF

Johanna F.

Hillside (Doon)

BURGGRAAF

Arthur

Hillside (Doon)

BURGGRAAF

Peter

Hillside (Doon)

BURGGRAAF

Ada

Hillside (Doon)

BUSCH HUISMAN

Lucille

Riverview

BUSCH MOON

Margaret

Riverview

BUSCH

Koob

Riverview

BUSCH

Family

Riverview

BUSCH

Charlie J.

Riverview

BUSCH

John

Riverview

BUSCH

George H.

Riverview

BUSCH

Theodore

Riverview

BUSCH

Koob Jr.

Riverview

BUSCH

Tonathy

Riverview

BUSCHOUL WINKEL

Tillie

Evergreen Lawn

BUSS

Hinderk H.

Zion Presbyterian

BUSS

John

Zion Presbyterian

BUSS

Bena

Zion Presbyterian

BUSS

Henry J.

Hillside (Doon)

BUSS

Rena

Hillside (Doon)

BUSS

Timmy

Hillside (Doon)

BUSS

Herman

Pleasant View

BUSS

Etta

Pleasant View

BUSSE

Clifford

Evergreen Lawn

BYERLEY

James A. (1874-1900)

Hillside (Doon)

Compiled by Kermit Kittleson