LYON COUNTY GENEALOGY

 

EARLY HOPE REFORMED CHURCH DEATH & BURIAL RECORDS

 




     NAME                   BORN            DIED          BURIAL 
 
  Klaaske Denekas        05/04/1819      03/24/1894      03/27/1894 
  Jan H. Swalve          03/06/1815      08/27/1894      08/30/1894 
  Trientji Spraak        06/06/1895      08/03/1896      08/05/1896 
  ? Ennen                10/19/1896       
  Lois Shipfry (Bingle)  02/08/1819      11/29/1896      11/30/1896 
  Antje Berenwold        08/13/1896      03/08/1897      03/10/1897 
  Metta Baumann          12/19/1892      05/14/1897      05/15/1897 
  Onno Snuttjer          07/17/1840      05/21/1897      05/24/1897 
  Katie Krieus           12/13/1885      11/30/1897      12/02/1897 
  Peter Peters           12/16/1897      12/29/1897      12/30/1897 
  Anna Weers             08/24/1896      03/22/1898      03/24/1898 
  Hilke Heidebrink       03/31/1898      04/02/1898 
  ? Kruse                04/11/1898 
  ? Groenwold            09/13/1898 
  ? Leorland             12/02/1898      12/04/1898 
  Huro Sprok             06/29/1897      01/26/1899 
  Hilka Heidebrink       02/03/1899 
  Meta Eihausen          08/21/1834      03/21/1900      03/23/1900 
  ? Kruse                11/23/1900 
  Hinrik Janssen         05/29/1900      02/01/1901      02/03/1901 
  Peter Peters           12/25/1898      06/16/1901  
  Fokke Denekas          12/29/1858      05/22/1901      05/24/1901 
  Ede Heidebrink         10/17/1838      10/12/1901      10/14/1901 
  Simon Peters           10/11/1895      03/28/1903      03/31/1903 
  Antje Kruse                  1840      06/17/1905      06/21/1905 
  John Harkema           06/03/1839      05/12/1906      05/13/1906 
  Maggie Swalve          11/30/1875      06/22/1906      06/25/1906 
  Jantjetina Peters      08/12/1863      12/13/1906 ?    12/18/1906 
  Hey Gronewold          12/15/1906 ?    12/19/1906 
  Henry Sprok            10/16/1857      06/30/1907      07/03/1907 
  Weina Siebrands        11/26/1864      09/08/1907      09/11/1907 
  Martin Lubben          09/12/1820      01/30/1908      02/01/1908 
  Rachel Ziegler         07/01/1891      06/26/1909      06/27/1909 
  Anna Lueppen           04/03/1819      04/17/1910      04/20/1910 
  Sientje Sprock         10/29/1860      10/04/1911      10/07/1911 
  Antje Marie Kruse      02/18/1909      12/10/1911      12/13/1911 
  John Peter Ennen       09/01/1881      12/16/1911      12/20/1911 
  Menciena Stubbe        01/26/1861      04/06/1912      04/08/1912 
  Wilhelm Jansen         10/15/1875      06/03/1912      06/05/1912 
  Jantina Tuin           11/08/1911      05/22/1913      05/25/1913 
  Menna Heidebrink       04/15/1913  
  Hindrik Sprock         08/30/1890      10/24/1914  
  Pettje Schroeder       03/05/1868      03/10/1915  
  Tomas Heidebrink       03/08/1835      03/12/1915  
  Class Heidebrink       08/09/1915      ?  
  Hinnrik Janssen        04/15/1832      08/10/1915 ?  
  

Compiled by Flossie Van Roekel
Book 1 Pages 62-63

Webization by Kermit Kittleson, Sept. 2006