LYON COUNTY GENEALOGY

First Baptist Church Cemetery

Grant Township

George, Iowa


First Baptist Church Cemetery, Rural George, Iowa
Grantor: Noah Blough and wife
Grantee: The Baptized Christian Congregation
Date of Instrument: February 25, 1892
Description: Two acres in SW corner of the SW 1/4 of Section 19, Township 99, Range 43
Date of filing: March 15, 1892
First burial: Mata Hormann Kruger, died April 15, 1892
Source: Microfilm


Updated July 2015, Carolyn Wagenaar.
HTML coding by K. Kittleson


NAME                                                BIRTH        DEATH     LOCATION       COMMENTS
================================================  =========  ==========  ===============  =========================================================
Arends, Arlene Leona (DeBerg)                     3-18-1930   1-15-2013  Lot 17 Space 5   Mrs. George
Arends, Christina (Johnson)                       9-17-1896   1-10-1981  Lot 65 Space 6   Mrs. George J.
Arends, Dirk                                       8-3-1897   10-8-1898  Lot 91 Space 4   No Marker, son of Okkel John and Helena (Steenhard) Arends
Arends, Elizabeth Irene (Kruse)                   5-12-1934   1-27-2011  Row 1 Space 15   Mrs. Henry "Hank"
Arends, Gaylin “Jim”                             12-16-1950   6-25-2006  Row  1 Space 5   NEW NORTH ADDITION
Arends, George                                    1-23-1923   7-24-1996  Lot 17 Space 6    
Arends, George J.                                 8-27-1880   5-23-1963  Lot 65 Space 7    
Arends, Gerhard “George”                         12-16-1871  10-12-1950  Lot 65 Space 5    
Arends, Harry                                      7-5-1919    1-2-2002  Lot 82 Space 3    
Arends, Heikea (Melps) “Heike”                         1836   8-27-1923  Lot 65 Space 1   Mrs. Jan Okkel
Arends, Helen (Winter)                            6-25-1920   12-4-2002  Lot 82 Space 4   Mrs. Harry
Arends, Jan Okkel                                      1838  10-27-1925  Lot 65 Space 2    
Arends, John Sr.                                  1-12-1877   9-18-1955  Lot 82 Space 2    
Arends, John, Jr.                                  8-3-1920   9-21-2004  Lot 83 Space 6    
Arends, Louise Christina                          5-16-1929    8-4-1938  Lot 65 Space 4   Daughter of George & Christina (Johnson) Arends
Arends, Mary (Johnson)                           10-19-1892   10-1-1948  Lot 82 Space 1   Mrs. John Sr.
Arends, Vera Dena (Martens)                       3-26-1922   1-28-2010  Lot 83 Space 5   Mrs. John Jr.
Baumgartner, Kenneth L.                           7-05-1923   9-10-1980  Lot 87 Space 6    
Baumgartner, Margaret Jeanette                    7-31-1928   7-10-1961  Lot 87 Space 5   Mrs. Kenneth Baumgartner, Margaret J. (Kruger)
Bettenga, Barry Lynn                              6-13-1961   7-12-1961  Lot 88 Space 5   No marker, infant son of George and Mrs. (Doyls) Bettenga
Bettenga, Edward                                  9-25-1899   7-15-1973  Lot 97 Space 2    
Bettenga, Engel (Klaassen)                        3-13-1901   1-25-1983  Lot 97 Space 1   Mrs. Edward
Bettenga, George                                   2-2-1910   3-26-1910  Lot 47 Space 3   Infant son of Hiko P. and Gertie (Even) Bettenga, No Marker
Bettenga, Georgia Mae                             3-24-1919   6-25-1933  Lot 47 Space 8   Child of Harvey and Pauline (Broesder)
Bettenga, Gertie (Even)                            2-2-1868  11-29-1949  Lot 47 Space 6   Mrs. Hiko
Bettenga, Harvey                                   5-9-1892   3-21-1980  Lot 88 Space 2    
Bettenga, Hiko                                    1-19-1863   6-27-1943  Lot 47 Space 5    
Bettenga, Infant                                   2-2-1891   2-14-1891  Lot 47 Space 4   No marker, son of Hiko and Gertie (Even) Bettenga
Bettenga, Nellie                                  6-29-1894   5-28-1971  Lot 47 Space 7    
Bettenga, Pauline (Broesder)                     10-27-1897  11-24-1965  Lot 88 Space 1   Mrs. Harvey
Bettenga, William “Willie”                        9-25-1899   1-25-1900  Lot 47 Space 2   Infant son of Hiko P. and Gertie (Even) Bettenga
Blau, Ben                                            ------      ------  Lot  4 Space 2   No Marker
Bleeker, Grace (Burfeindt)                        2-26-1902   1-30-1990  Lot 59 Space 1   Mrs. Hiram T.
Bleeker, Hiram T.                                 5-12-1900   8-30-1965  Lot 59 Space 2    
Bleeker, Leola (Jurrens)                           4-8-1933   9-21-2014  Row 1 Space 14   Mrs. Lemoyne
Bloem, George                                     8-28-1906   1-29-1978  Lot 45 Space 8    
Bloem, Janna (DeBoer)                             11-2-1909  12-27-1932  Lot 21 Space 4   No marker; Mrs. George
Bloem, Nancy (Kruger)                              1-6-1902   1-10-1975  Lot 45 Space 7   Mrs. George
Boneschans, Brian                                 5-20-1973   5-18-2008  Row 1 Space 8     
Bonk, Frederick “Fred” E.                          6-4-1924  10-16-1993  Lot 52 Space 8    
Bonk, Julia (Duin)                               10-25-1918   1-18-2006  Lot 52 Space 7   Mrs. Frederick
Brugman, Annie H. (Schol)                        10-18-1866        1918  Lot 48 Space 4   Mrs. Henry
Brugman, Henry                                         1861        1924  Lot 48 Space 3    
Bruns, Infant Son                                 3-20-1924   3-20-1924  Lot 22 Space 5   Child of Peter W. and Rena (Johnson) Bruns
Buss, Unknown                                        ------      ------  Lot  7 Space 8   Daughter of Fred and Martha (Kruse) Buss, no marker
Busse, Anna (Harms)                              10-30-1846   5-31-1923  Lot 50 Space 2   Mrs. William F.
Busse, Charles “Carl” Henry                        1-9-1868   2-22-1926  Lot 50 Space 5   No marker
Busse, Charles Lowell “Donald”                   12-26-1921   11-9-1944  Lot 74 Space 4    
Busse, William Jr.                                9-12-1916   9-12-1916  Lot 50 Space 1   No marker; Son of William F. Busse & Sena (Jepson)
Busse, George Sr.                                 1-18-1881    1-5-1958  Lot 74 Space 3    
Busse, Helen (Rosenboom)                          8-16-1921  12-20-2002  Lot 74 Space 8   Mrs. Peter
Busse, Peter                                     11-16-1907   5-12-1981  Lot 74 Space 7    
Busse, Verna (Kruger)                             12-5-1887   9-25-1982  Lot 74 Space 2   Mrs. George, Sr.
Busse, William “Willie” F.                        6-16-1909   7-22-1979  Lot 74 Space 1    
Busse, William F.                                 11-1-1836    3-1-1922  Lot 50 Space 3    
Cassens, Engel (Ackerman)                            ------      ------  Lot 24 Space 5   Mrs. Adolf; Born about 1888, no marker
Chateauneuf, Elizabeth (Dreesen)                 12-15-1940   4-23-2003  Lot  8 Space 2   Mrs. Gary
Cherry, Lillian Mae (DeBoer)                      5-26-1929   2-04-2014  Lot 60 Space 5   Mrs. Walter
Cherry, Walter Ray                                 2-3-1927  11-15-2000  Lot 60 Space 5   Ashes mixed with Lillian's
Christians, Ethel (Christians)                    6-13-1959   6-21-2002  Lot 27 Space 7   Mrs. Marvin Potter
Christians, Frederick Delmar                       2-8-1922    9-1-2006  Lot 91 Space 8    
Christians, Hilda G. (Kramer)                     4-16-1930  11-25-2003  Lot 91 Space 7   Mrs. Delmar
Christians, Janice Lavonne                         3-7-1936    3-7-1936  Lot 49 Space 5   Infant daughter of John and Esther (Kruger) Christians
Coordes, Tom “Tonjes”                              9-8-1890   6-23-1913  Lot 17 Space 1    
De Berg, John Kreene                              10-9-1887   7-15-1939  Lot 36 Space 2    
De Boer, Anna (Jurrens)                          12-27-1910    7-2-1987  Lot 97 Space 5   Mrs. John H.
de Boer, Anneka “Anna” (Egberts)                  7-12-1824   11-9-1897  Lot 23 Space 1    
De Boer, Child                                       ------      ------  Lot 21 Space 2   Child of Tom and Janna (Harms) DeBoer, no marker
De Boer, Child                                   12-31-1898   9-10-1899  Lot 21 Space 1   Child of Tom and Janna (Harms) DeBoer
De Boer, Clara C. (Voight)                       12-22-1912  12-25-1999  Lot 37 Space 2   Mrs. Peter H.
De Boer, Dora (Freese)                            2-18-1870   12-3-1948  Lot 72 Space 1   Mrs. Jacob “Jake” M.
De Boer, Frauke                                   3-13-1901   6-17-1905  Lot 14 Space 4   Child of Hisko and Jennie (Vust) De Boer
De Boer, Goeke                                    9-16-1861    2-7-1942  Lot 40 Space 4    
De Boer, Goekelina (Sievers)                      1-15-1833   8-10-1904  Lot 40 Space 1   Mrs. Okko O.
De Boer, Harlan George                            5-11-1936   3-27-1985  Lot 96 Space 8    
De Boer, Harry H.                                 6-19-1882   5-14-1958  Lot 24 Space 4    
De Boer, Helen H.                                  2-3-1911   1-13-2005  Lot 24 Space 7    
De Boer, Helmar Janssen                           10-8-1873    1-6-1903  Lot 15 Space 5    
De Boer, Henry                                     7-6-1902  10-25-1973  Lot 97 Space 4    
De Boer, Hilka (Kruger)                          11-20-1876   1-25-1956  Lot 24 Space 3   Mrs. Harry H.
De Boer, Infant                                    4-5-1934    4-5-1934  Lot 34 Space 8   Son of Jacob H. and Mary (Kruse) De Boer
De Boer, Jacob “Jake” M.                          10-3-1864    7-4-1958  Lot 72 Space 2    
de Boer, Jacob G.                                10-31-1888   9-10-1916  Lot 23 Space 5    
De Boer, Jacob H.                                 2-28-1909   10-3-1983  Lot 34 Space 4    
De Boer, Jan “John” Folkert                       3-29-1838   5-24-1920  Lot 15 Space 4    
De Boer, Janice Kay (De Noble)                    9-12-1944  12-23-2013  Lot 97 Space 7   Mrs. Gary
De Boer, Janna “Jennie” J. (DeVries)              5-20-1844   1-27-1924  Lot 15 Space 3   Mrs. Jan Folkert
De Boer, Janna F."Jennie"(Harms)                  1-28-1878   1-28-1921  Lot 21 Space 3   Mrs. Tom,  No marker
De Boer, Joan Florence                             8-1-1933   8-18-1933  Lot 60 Space 2   Infant daughter of John Folkert and Lena (Kix) De Boer
De Boer, John Elmer                                1-5-1921   3-19-1921  Lot 60 Space 1   Infant son of John Folkert and Lena (Kix) De Boer
De Boer, John Folkert                             3-16-1884   3-16-1944  Lot 60 Space 4    
De Boer, John H.                                  4-22-1907   7-22-1990  Lot 97 Space 6    
De Boer, Lena Mina (Kix)                          1-10-1890    5-2-1936  Lot 60 Space 3   Mrs. John Folkert
De Boer, Lorraine Marie (Kruger)                  1-29-1949   2-27-2006  Row  1 Space 3   NEW NORTH ADDITION; Mrs. Wilbert
De Boer, Martin J.                                 6-4-1880   10-7-1960  Lot 15 Space 2    
De Boer, Mary (Kruse)                             4-11-1910   10-8-2003  Lot 34 Space 3   Mrs. Jacob H.
De Boer, Okko O.                                  5-27-1826   1-29-1907  Lot 40 Space 2    
De Boer, Peter H.                                 3-18-1916    4-4-1982  Lot 37 Space 1    
de Boer, Peterke (Bonk)                          10-18-1850   12-5-1921  Lot 23 Space 8   Mrs. Geerd
De Boer, Tena (Timmer)                             6-4-1902   10-4-1994  Lot 97 Space 3   Mrs. Henry
de Boer, Tina “Tena”                              6-22-1886    8-7-1901  Lot 23 Space 3    
De Boer, Tom                                      1-11-1872        1953  Lot 15 Space 1    
De Boer, Wallrich                                 4-24-1906  10-12-1907  Lot 14 Space 4   Child of Hisko and Jennie (Vust) De Boer
De Noble, Cornelius “Cornie”                      5-27-1933  10-10-1998  Lot 103 Space 4   
De Noble, Mercedes Ann                           12-11-1993    2-9-1995  Lot 103 Space 1  Child of Cory and Tara “Winter” De Noble
deWeerdt, Carl “Charlie”                           3-1-1879   4-13-1966  Lot 46 Space 6    
deWeerdt, Tillie (Kruger)                         2-18-1887    9-3-1961  Lot 46 Space 5   Mrs. Carl “Charlie”
Dirksen, Anna Tina (de Boer)                       4-1-1877   3-16-1936  Lot 20 Space 8   Mrs. Heyo J.
Dirksen, Heyo “Harry” J.                               1868        1943  Lot 20 Space 7    
Dirksen, Hilke                                   11-16-1903    2-5-1909  Lot 20 Space 5   Daughter of Heyo ‘Harry” J. and Anna (de Boer) Dirksen
Dirksen, Klasina (Oltmann)                        Sept 1827   4-16-1896  Lot 20 Space 1   Mrs. Klass
Doeden, Arthur Charles                            12-5-1932    2-5-1934  Lot 70 Space 2   Infant son of Harm and Tillie (Kruger) Doeden
Doeden, Charles Henry                            11-27-1926  12-13-1926  Lot 70 Space 1   Infant son of Harm and Tillie (Kruger) Doeden
Doeden, George Frederick                          1-26-1974   1-26-1974  Lot 68 Space 7   Infant twin boys of Kenny and Joyce (Harders) Doeden
Doeden, George Thomas                             1-26-1974   1-26-1974  Lot 68 Space 7   Infant twin boys of Kenny and Joyce (Harders) Doeden
Doeden, George Thomas                             5-22-1916   5-14-1987  Lot 68 Space 3    
Doeden,  Harm Harlan                               3-4-1941   5-10-1941  Lot 68 Space 7   Infant son of George T. and Martha (Van Westen) Doeden
Doeden, Harm                                       8-8-1885    5-9-1965  Lot 70 Space 4    
Doeden, Martha Mae (Van Westen)                    1-5-1922   4-21-1997  Lot 68 Space 4   Mrs. George Thomas
Doeden, Tillie (Kruger)                           5-15-1892  10-11-1979  Lot 70 Space 3   Mrs. Harm
Dreesen, Abel                                    12-10-1912   1-19-1986  Lot 59 Space 5    
Dreesen, Denton D.                               11-29-1948    9-2-1997  Lot 16 Space 6    
Dreesen, Marilyn June                             5-12-1950   5-14-1950  Lot  7 Space 4   No marker, twin infant daughter of Abel and Mattie (Kruse) Dreesen
Dreesen, Marlin Gene                              5-12-1950   9-25-1958  Lot  7 Space 3    
Dreesen, Mattie (Kruse)                           4-24-1914   8-14-1964  Lot 59 Space 6   Mrs. Abel
Dreesen, Infant Daughter                             ------      ------  Lot  7 Space 8   No marker, infant of Abel and Mattie (Kruse) Dreesen
Duin, Fritz                                      10-22-1917     10-1917  Lot 52 Space 1   One died 10-23-1917 and one died 10-25-1917"     infant twin sons of Herman F. and Tillie (Janssen)
Duin, Herman F.                                   3-27-1893  11-29-1968  Lot 52 Space 4    
Duin, John                                       10-22-1917     10-1917  Lot 52 Space 1   "One died 10-23-1917 and one died 10-25-1917"    infant twin sons of Herman F. and Tillie (Janssen)
Duin, Maybelle                                    5-12-1922  11-27-1923  Lot 52 Space 2   Infant daughter of Herman F. and Tillie (Janssen) Duin
Duin, Tillie (Janssen)                           10-31-1897   1-11-1982  Lot 52 Space 3   Mrs. Herman F.
Duitsman, Hindertje J.(Dreesen)                   2-12-1863   1-18-1927  Lot 80 Space 2   Mrs. John, Sr. “Henrietta”
Duitsman, John, Jr.                               12-1-1903    7-4-1939  Lot 80 Space 3    
Duitsman, John, Sr.                               9-28-1860    3-6-1943  Lot 80 Space 1    
Duitsman, Ollie (Klaahsen)                       12-28-1903  11-10-2005  Lot 80 Space 4   Mrs. John, Jr.
Dykstra, Art                                      4-19-1925    1-3-2015  Lot 92 Space 4    
Eben, Dwight Jay                                  11-8-1964  10-30-1979  Lot 94 Space 5    
Foelrichs, Anna (Stomberg)                        6-10-1884    1-1-1932  Lot 44 Space 8   Mrs. Herman
Foelrichs, Hannah Marie (Kruger)                   4-6-1862    5-8-1909  Lot 44 Space 5   Mrs. Herman; “Johanna”
Foelrichs, Herman                                 2-22-1860   4-14-1942  Lot 44 Space 6    
Freerks, Heiko                                       8-1866      7-1906  Lot 10 Space 2   No marker
Freerks, Marten Cornelius                         2-27-1827   3-19-1913  Lot 10 Space 7    
Freerks, Milton                                  11-20-1896   3-10-1898  Lot 10 Space 1   Son of Evert “Edward” Meinert and Henrietta B. (Behrends) Freerks
Freerks. Evertje (West)                           4-30-1830   9-23-1908  Lot 10 Space 6   Mrs. Marten Cornelius
Freesman, Mrs.                                       ------      ------  Lot 93 Space 2   No marker
Geerdes, Amos Bert                               10-21-1914  10-22-1985  Lot 93 Space 8    
Geerdes, Rose E. (Kruse)                          1-21-1917  11-14-1996  Lot 93 Space 7   Mrs. Amos Bert
Gerken, Lanys Ray                                 6-16-1949   6-16-1949  Lot 83 Space 1   Infant son of Ben and Elsie (DeBoer) Gerken
Godeken, Jantje “Jennie”                         11-19-1831  12-25-1917  Lot 35 Space 2   Mrs. Jurren, Sr.; (Heidebrink)
Godeken, Jurren, Jr.                               9-1-1866   7-10-1916  Lot 35 Space 1    
Greenfield, Child                                    ------      ------  Lot 92 Space 1   No marker
Harms, Bruno J.                                   10-6-1843   4-13-1939  Lot 21 Space 8   No marker
Harms, Reiner B.                                  8-27-1882   4-23-1918  Lot 21 Space 6    
Harms, Rosena (Kline)                              7-8-1845    2-6-1929  Lot 21 Space 7   Mrs. Bruno J., No marker
Harms, Theodore                                   3-19-1919   4-12-1919  Lot 21 Space 2   Infant son of Bruno B. and Anna (Meyerhoff) Harms
Harms, Wyard “Wert” B.                            1-16-1880   5-29-1906  Lot 21 Space 5    
Hass, Fred Carl                                   6-13-1897    2-5-1955  Lot 57 Space 3    
Hass, Infant                                         ------      ------  Lot 39 Space 8   No marker,  infant of Fred Carl and Lena (Stomberg) Hass
Hass, Lena (Stomberg)                             4-13-1895   4-15-1938  Lot 57 Space 4   Mrs. Fred Carl
Hass, Martha (Stomberg)                           8-30-1900   3-28-1986  Lot 57 Space 7   Mrs. Fred Carl
Hass, Robert Fredrick                             8-31-1932   2-26-1943  Lot 57 Space 8   Son of Fred Carl and Lena (Stomberg) Hass
Hayenga, Harmke (Vohs)                             2-2-1838   2-27-1913  Lot 28 Space 3   Mrs. John “Jan” Folkerts
Hayenga, John “Jan” Folkerts                      7-28-1835  12-15-1911  Lot 28 Space 4    
Heeren, Anna Mae, Miss                            1-19-1927   5-29-1989  Lot 84 Space 6    
Heeren, Jennie (Stomberg)                         2-21-1891   6-26-1982  Lot 84 Space 1   Mrs. John
Heeren, John                                      4-17-1887    5-9-1953  Lot 84 Space 2    
Heeren, Jurgen  U.                               12-17-1879  11-29-1948  Lot 94 Space 1    
Henrichs, George                                  9-19-1921   7-16-1967  Lot 88 Space 4    
Henrichs, Grace Lillian (DeBoer)                   8-2-1918    5-7-2011  Lot 89 Space 1   Mrs. Reiner A.
Henrichs, Reiner A.                                7-4-1911   1-21-1994  Lot 89 Space 2    
Hinrichs, Frank                                   7-27-1902   3-31-1966  Lot 32 Space 4    
Hinrichs, Gerhard “George”                        6-20-1859    4-8-1912  Lot 32 Space 2    
Hinrichs, infant                                       1909        1909  Lot 32 Space 1   Infant daughter of George and Seemje (Weerman) Henrichs
Hinrichs, Seemje (Weerman)                        4-22-1873    1-5-1942  Lot 32 Space 3   Mrs. George
Homfeld Grietje (Meyer)                                1864        1920  Lot 79 Space 2   Mrs. Bernard “Ben” C., Sr.
Homfeld, Ben, Jr.                                 6-11-1895   5-23-1964  Lot 79 Space 7    
Homfeld, Bernard Cornelius, Sr.                  11-12-1852   9-13-1950  Lot 79 Space 1   “Ben”
Homfeld, Ernest                                   4-14-1892   1-29-1911  Lot 79 Space 3    
Homfeld, Etta                                     3-27-1886  12-23-1972  Lot 79 Space 6    
Homfeld, Margaret                                  4-6-1898   4-29-1940  Lot 79 Space 4    
Huismann, Pruin, Gepke (Godeken)                   8-8-1863    4-9-1954  Lot 35 Space 3   Mrs. T.W. Huismann, Mrs. Ben
Hulsing, Mathilde “Tillie“ (Kramer)              10-25-1909    6-5-2000  Lot 102 Space 3  Mrs. Rev. Engelbert “Bert”
Hulsing, Rev. Engelbert “Bert”                    9-19-1900   3-19-1992  Lot 102 Space 4   
Husmann, Henry H.                                 5-19-1852   9-30-1928  Lot 54 Space 6   No marker
Husmann, Henry W.                                  9-1-1880  12-20-1964  Lot 54 Space 1    
Husmann, infant                                  12-30-1929  12-30-1929  Lot 22 Space 5   Daughter of Heinie and Anna (Johnson) Husmann
Husmann, Jane (Vust)                               3-2-1879   1-25-1938  Lot 54 Space 5   Mrs. Henry W.,  No marker
Janssen, (Johnson) Harm Wubben                   11-10-1860   3-15-1930  Lot  9 Space 2    
Janssen, Alma Rose (Schrick)                      3-26-1906  10-15-1962  Lot 31 Space 1   Mrs. Henry G.
Janssen, Geske “Jessie” (Kruger)                  6-10-1868    2-7-1942  Lot  8 Space 5   Mrs. Jan “John” S.
Janssen, Harm J.                                 10-23-1907   7-31-1915  Lot  8 Space 3   Young son of John S. and Jessie (Kruger) Janssen
Janssen, Jan “John” S.                            2-27-1867  11-08-1963  Lot  8 Space 6    
Janssen, Martin                                   9-28-1909  12-19-1911  Lot  8 Space 4   Young son of John S. and Jessie (Kruger) Janssen
Johnson (Janssen), Heike H.                       2-25-1865    8-6-1930  Lot  9 Space 1   (Christians), Mrs. Harm Wubben
Johnson, Alice (Miller)                                1867    2-3-1938  Lot 46 Space 1   Mrs. Henry “Rekus” G.
Johnson, Anna (Wilts)                             7-10-1872    3-9-1933  Lot 22 Space 4   Mrs. Sweer, Sr.
Johnson, Child                                       ------      ------  Lot 22 Space 6   No marker, child of Sweer and Anna (Wilts) Johnson
Johnson, Elizabeth “Betty” Jane (Vust)            4-14-1925   6-30-2000  Lot 84 Space 7   Mrs. Sylvester F.
Johnson, Harry                                    6-17-1894   9-29-1918  Lot 22 Space 2    
Johnson, Henry “Rekus” G.                              1867        1948  Lot 46 Space 2    
Johnson, Infant                                   6-15-1937   6-15-1937  Lot 22 Space 7   Son of Fred and Fannie (Meinerts) Johnson
Johnson, Infant                                   9-15-1940   9-15-1940  Lot 22 Space 8   Son of Fred and Fannie (Meinerts) Johnson
Johnson, Marilyn                                  1-17-1956   7-13-2015  Lot 84 Space 5   
Johnson, Rentje                                   4-16-1896    9-4-1897  Lot 22 Space 1   Infant daughter of Sweer and Anna (Wilts) Johnson,Sr.
Johnson, Sweer, Sr.                               5-29-1870   5-15-1931  Lot 22 Space 3    
Johnson, Sylvester Floyd                           4-1-1927  12-10-2011  Lot 84 Space 8    
Joneschiet, August                               11-10-1850   4-22-1943  Lot 54 Space 2   No marker
Jordan, Christjen “Chris” F.                       2-3-1835   4- 2-1911  Lot 43 Space 6    
Jordan, Christjen F., Mrs.  “EC”                   8-9-1834  11-23-1919  Lot 43 Space 5   “Chris”
Jordan, Elizabeth (Stomberg)                      6-25-1881   1-31-1963  Lot 62 Space 4   Mrs. Rev. Jacob J.
Jordan, Fred C.                                  10-28-1897   6-18-1921  Lot 62 Space 1    
Jordan, Jacob J., Rev.                           10-13-1866  12-31-1956  Lot 62 Space 3    
Jordan, John Matthew, Rev.                         8-9-1899   8-31-1954  Lot 62 Space 8    
Jordan, Klasina “Sina” J. (DeWeert)               7-26-1874  10-10-1921  Lot 62 Space 2   Mrs. Jacob
Jurrens, Anke (Henrichs)                           1-1-1906   2-10-1999  Lot 73 Space 1   Mrs. Claus
Jurrens, Claus                                    2-16-1899    4-3-1946  Lot 73 Space 2    
Jurrens, Dena (Stomberg)                           1-3-1894    1-1-1979  Lot 75 Space 1   Mrs. Harm
Jurrens, Everett                                  4-15-1898    7-2-1963  Lot 48 Space 6    
Jurrens, Gabbrand                                 4-28-1865  11-17-1948  Lot 81 Space 2    
Jurrens, Harm                                     8-20-1887   1-15-1944  Lot 75 Space 2    
Jurrens, Hattie L.                                12-9-1926    3-3-2005  Lot 75 Space 5    
Jurrens, Henrietta (Claasen)                      4-23-1870   11-4-1956  Lot 81 Space 1   Mrs. Gabbrand
Jurrens, Hindertje (Bartels)                      3-25-1862   5-28-1953  Lot 75 Space 3   Mrs. Johann “John” C.
Jurrens, Infant Son                                  ------      ------  Lot 39 Space 6   No marker, infant of Harm and Dena (Stomberg) Jurrens
Jurrens, infant                                   8-25-1927   8-25-1927  Lot 48 Space 2   Daughter of Everett and Juel (Feldman) Jurrens
Jurrens, Jacobina (Ullman)                        4-29-1872   3-14-1948  Lot 73 Space 5   Mrs. Ubbe
Jurrens, Johann “John” C.                          3-1-1868   5-25-1952  Lot 75 Space 4    
Jurrens, Juel A. (Feltman)                        8-12-1899    9-1-1989  Lot 48 Space 5   Mrs. Everett
Jurrens, Ubbe                                     10-2-1870   12-6-1951  Lot 73 Space 6    
Kattke, Julius Frederick                          6-26-1860    7-9-1915  Lot 26 Space 3    
Kattke, Lauke (Hayenga)                          11-15-1863    5-7-1929  Lot 26 Space 2   Mrs. Julius Frederick
Kattke, Two Children                                 ------      ------  Lot 28 Space 1   No marker,  children of Julius and Lauke (Hayenga) Kattke
King, Lona Renee (Krull)                          1-31-1965   2-20-1993  Lot  8 Space 1    
Klinkenborg, Casper “Cap”                         3-16-1906    9-6-1955  Lot 72 Space 8    
Klinkenburg, Henry                                   ------      ------  Lot  4 Space 8   No marker
Koens, Dorothy (Potgisser)                        4-23-1851   3-19-1930  Lot 57 Space 2   Mrs. Henry, Sr.
Koens, Henry Jr.                                   9-1-1895    9-2-1918  Lot 57 Space 6    
Koens, Henry, Sr.                                 1-15-1849    1-7-1920  Lot 57 Space 1    
Kooiker, Alice (DeGroot)                           8-7-1915   9-20-2007  Row  1 Space 6   NEW NORTH ADDITION, Mrs. Gerrit
Kooiker, Gerrit                                   4-17-1913  11-20-2006  Row  1 Space 7   NEW NORTH ADDITION
Kooiman, Albert “Al” J.                           11-6-1935   7-23-1995  Lot 37 Space 8    
Korfe, Gertje S. (Schnitjer)                     10-24-1844  11-22-1923  Lot 58 Space 5   Mrs. Seiba
Korfe, Seiba                                      3-11-1843    6-1-1930  Lot 58 Space 6    
Kramer, Bernhard “Ben”                            9-20-1904   12-1-1969  Lot 101 Space 4   
Kramer, Etta (Schneidermann)                     12-29-1904   2-14-1998  Lot 101 Space 3  Mrs. Bernhard “Ben”
Kramer, Grace (Kruger)                           10-30-1911   9-26-2004  Lot 102 Space 1  Mrs. Karl
Kramer, Herman B.                                 6-15-1901  11-29-1931  Lot 27 Space 1    
Kramer, Herman Kermit                             8-25-1927  12-21-2012  Lot 91 Space 5    
Kramer, John Dwaine                               11-2-1958    3-4-1960  Lot 67 Space 6   Infant son of Herman and Mary (Arends) Kramer
Kramer, Karl                                      2-29-1908   8-13-1989  Lot 102 Space 2   
Kramer, Kelvyn Kriene                             5-27-1953    9-2-1971  Lot 92 Space 5    
Kramer, Kriene Bernard                            4-25-1932  11-24-1998  Lot 92 Space 7    
Kramer, Kriene H.                                 4-19-1931   4-19-1931  Lot 18 Space 6   Infant son of Herman and Grace (Schneidermann) Kramer
Kruger, Agte Lena (De Boer)                        3-4-1876   5-23-1949  Lot 45 Space 2   Mrs. Ayelt A., Sr.
Kruger, Ailt A., Jr.                              9-16-1898    1-9-1951  Lot 43 Space 4    
Kruger, Albertus                                  12-3-1864   12-8-1918  Lot 58 Space 1    
Kruger, Albertus G. “Mysta”                       8-22-1873   4-16-1945  Lot 41 Space 3    
Kruger, Anna S. (Busse)                           11-6-1865   2-11-1945  Lot 71 Space 3   Mrs. Martin A.
Kruger, Ayelt A., Sr.                             7-29-1871   5-16-1949  Lot 45 Space 3    
Kruger, Ekeline Jonas (Onken)                     8-15-1872   9-12-1917  Lot 51 Space 2   Mrs. Hilrich G. “Opa”
Kruger, Elizabeth “Lizzie” (Van Loh)              8-10-1861   2-11-1902  Lot  2 Space 6   Mrs. Peter G. “Dick Pete”
Kruger, Elizabeth A. (Geisen)                     6-18-1908    8-9-1974  Lot 71 Space 7   Mrs. Martin M.
Kruger, Elizabeth K. (Jordan)                     2-20-1902   8-11-1962  Lot 43 Space 3   Mrs. Ailt A., Jr.
Kruger, Foelke “Flora” (Krull)                    1-23-1878   6-18-1953  Lot 41 Space 4   Mrs. Albertus G. “Mysta”
Kruger, Frauke Lena (Korfe)                        3-9-1870   9-12-1954  Lot 58 Space 2   Mrs. Albertus
Kruger, George                                    1-13-1896  10-12-1918  Lot 61 Space 1    
Kruger, George A.                                10-18-1896    6-3-1976  Lot  9 Space 6    
Kruger, George M. “Borke”                         3-23-1891   11-2-1965  Lot 69 Space 8    
Kruger, George P. “Bryan”                         4-15-1892  10-11-1941  Lot  3 Space 5    
Kruger, Georgia Etta                              2-28-1934    7-6-1934  Lot 61 Space 2   Infant daughter of Dick G. and Helen (Buss) Kruger
Kruger, Gerhard “George” G.                       6-27-1863   11-4-1934  Lot 61 Space 4    
Kruger, Gerhard H. “George”                       4-30-1897    4-9-1915  Lot 49 Space 1    
Kruger, Grace (DeBoer)                            2-13-1893    6-1-1985  Lot 72 Space 3   Mrs. Martin P.
Kruger, Harvey                                    5-27-1923  10-17-1925  Lot 69 Space 1   Young son of George M. “Borke” and Trena (Schneidermann) Kruger
Kruger, Helmer G. “Nute”                         11-15-1865    9-3-1935  Lot 49 Space 4    
Kruger, Helmer M.                                 5-28-1914  11-23-2010  Lot 95 Space 2    
Kruger, Henrietta “Etta” (Stubbe)                 2-16-1898   7-31-1941  Lot  9 Space 5   Mrs. George A.
Kruger, Henry T.                                   7-7-1903   3-24-1941  Lot 71 Space 2    
Kruger, Hieska "Helen" Hermina (Schneidermann)   10-31-1921   9-14-2012  Lot 67 Space 3   Mrs. John Edward "Bud"
Kruger, Hilka A.                                 11-22-1894    3-9-1895  Lot 13 Space 6   Infant daughter of Ayelt and Agte Lena (De Boer) Kruger,  No marker
Kruger, Hilrich G. “Opa”                         12-12-1870   12-9-1964  Lot 51 Space 3    
Kruger, Hilrick M.                                9-18-1915   7-13-2002  Lot 63 Space 4    
Kruger, Infant                                    11-3-1933   11-3-1933  Lot  2 Space 1   No marker, Infant son of Mynard P. and Martha (Kruger) Kruger
Kruger, Infant                                       ------      ------  Lot  2 Space 2   No marker, dau. of Mynard P. and Martha (Kruger) Kruger
Kruger, Infant                                       ------      ------  Lot  3 Space 4   Son of Martin P. and Grace (DeBoer) Kruger, no marker
Kruger, Infant                                       ------      ------  Lot 62 Space 5   Infant child of Ayelt and Agte Lena (De Boer) Kruger, no marker
Kruger, Ivan Dale                                 6-15-1936  11-24-1945  Lot 73 Space 8    
Kruger, Janna (Vogt)                               3-7-1874   5-21-1967  Lot 49 Space 3   Mrs. Helmer G. “Nute”
Kruger, John  Edward “Bud”                         6-5-1919   10-6-2003  Lot 67 Space 4    
Kruger, John “Opa”                                2-28-1911   10-9-1987  Lot 51 Space 4    
Kruger, John A.A.                                 2-25-1900    7-3-1934  Lot 45 Space 1    
Kruger, John H.                                   3-25-1909   12-6-1911  Lot 49 Space 2   Infant son of Helmer G. “Nute” and Janna (Vogt) Kruger
Kruger, Kriene                                    1-13-1919    8-7-1958  Lot 69 Space 6    
Kruger, Lena (Waalkes)                            2-22-1918   1-15-1971  Lot 95 Space 2   Mrs. Helmer M.
Kruger, Marten G. “Old Boer”                       1-4-1861   5-16-1942  Lot 63 Space 5    
Kruger, Martha (Kruger)                          12-29-1904   7-19-1998  Lot 73 Space 3   Mrs. Mynard P.
Kruger, Martin A.                                 2-23-1864   7-22-1944  Lot 71 Space 4   
Kruger, Martin G.                                 8-13-1900   9-28-1966  Lot 87 Space 8   
Kruger, Martin G.                                  4-4-1917   6-24-1944  Lot 69 Space 5   
Kruger, Martin M.                                  8-4-1902   11-9-1990  Lot 71 Space 8   
Kruger, Martin P.                                12-24-1888    1-5-1965  Lot 72 Space 4   
Kruger, Mata (Hormann)                            12-7-1857   4-15-1892  Lot  2 Space 5   Birth name was Frieda Agnes Meta Harmann, Mrs. Peter G. “Dick Pete”
Kruger, Mata                                     11-13-1920   7-18-1928  Lot 63 Space 1   Daughter of Martin G. “Old Boer” and Minnie (Modder) Kruger
Kruger, Minnie M. (Modder)                        5-19-1885   5-13-1947  Lot 63 Space 6   Mrs. Martin G. “Old Boer”
Kruger, Miss Gertrude M.                           7-4-1918    5-4-1987  Lot 63 Space 2   
Kruger, Miss Tillie H.                             2-7-1895   6-19-1970  Lot 49 Space 6   
Kruger, Mynard P.                                 8-20-1899   6-14-1961  Lot 73 Space 4   
Kruger, Peter G. “Dick Pete”                      8-10-1858   4-15-1950  Lot  2 Space 8   
Kruger, Rosena “Sena“ (deBoer)                    3-15-1901   6-24-1966  Lot 87 Space 7   Mrs. Martin G.
Kruger, Taalka “Tillie” Marie (deBoer)            4-11-1835   7-18-1915  Lot  3 Space 6   Mrs. Gerhardus “George” Petrus
Kruger, Thomas                                    12-2-1931   9-16-1986  Lot 69 Space 2    
Kruger, Tillie M.                                 2-19-1912   9-16-1996  Lot 63 Space 3    
Kruger, Tipka “Tillie” (Buss)                     2-23-1869   6-18-1942  Lot 61 Space 3   Mrs. Gerhard “George” G.
Kruger, Trena (Schneidermann)                     9-25-1892  12-15-1971  Lot 69 Space 7   Mrs. George M.
Kruger, Veer, Sena (Luppen)                       3-31-1901   10-3-1992  Lot  9 Space 7   Mrs. George A., Mrs. Harm
Kruger, Willard ‘William”                         3-19-1932  10-11-1936  Lot 41 Space 8   Son of Weert G. and Jennie (Bos) Kruger
Krull, Albertus, Sr.                              4-30-1876   2-14-1964  Lot 59 Space 4    
Krull, Edwin Paul “Ed”                            9-30-1919   7-13-2001  Lot 105 Space 2   
Krull, Florence L.                                 2-9-1921   8-22-1921  Lot 25 Space 6   Infant daughter of Peter W. and Grietje (Koens) Krull
Krull, Folkert                                    4-19-1874    1-7-1960  Lot 11 Space 6    
Krull, Geske “Grace” (Kruger)                     1-27-1852  10-17-1930  Lot 33 Space 6   Mrs. Weert Eden, Sr.
Krull, Margaretha “Grace” (Schmidt)                8-1-1881   7-20-1913  Lot 25 Space 1   Mrs. Peter W.
Krull, Grietje P. "Grace"  (Koens)                9-29-1884   2-12-1921  Lot 25 Space 2   Mrs. Peter W.
Krull, Henry                                      5-12-1915   6-21-1924  Lot 25 Space 5    
Krull, Martha                                      2-7-1911    2-7-1911  Lot 11 Space 1   Infant daughter of Folkert and Jennie (Kruse) Krull
Krull, Jennie (Kruse)                             9-12-1877  12-23-1942  Lot 11 Space 7   Mrs. Folkert
Krull, Kate E. “Katie” (Kix)                      5-30-1897   1-14-1973  Lot 104 Space 3  Mrs. Weert W.
Krull, Kramer, Grace (Schneidermann)             11-12-1901   2-15-1969  Lot 27 Space 2   Mrs. Peter J. Krull, Mrs. Herman B.
Krull, Martha (De Boer)                           1-22-1878   7-31-1962  Lot 59 Space 3   Mrs. Albertus, Sr.
Krull, Miss Dorothy                               11-1-1916    6-9-1967  Lot 25 Space 8    
Krull, Peter J.                                  12-16-1900   1-15-1967  Lot 27 Space 6    
Krull, Peter W.                                   3-18-1880  12-20-1963  Lot 25 Space 4    
Krull, Peter W., Sr.                              2-17-1931  11-18-1994  Lot  7 Space 2    
Krull, Weert Eden, Sr.                            1-11-1850   4-28-1926  Lot 33 Space 7    
Krull, Weert                                      3-27-1904   3-29-1904  Lot 11 Space 1   Infant son of Folkert and Jennie (Kruse) Krull
Krull, Weert W.                                    4-7-1895   9-13-1984  Lot 104 Space 4   
Kruse, Aeike L., Sr.                              5-15-1876   5-22-1955  Lot  6 Space 3    
Kruse, Aeiltdine “Ida” (Kannengieter)             6-20-1884  10-21-1980  Lot 19 Space 3   Mrs. Eilert P
Kruse, Child                                         ------      ------  Lot 64 Space 1   Child of Neele L. and Ellen (Veen) Kruse; No Marker
Kruse, Dena Laura (Kanengieter)                   6-15-1921   8-21-1992  Lot 98 Space 5   Mrs. Harold
Kruse, Eilert P.                                  3-26-1883   1-11-1949  Lot 19 Space 4    
Kruse, Elizabeth (Kruse)                         12-30-1887  11-26-1965  Lot 59 Space 7   Mrs. Klaas J.
Kruse, Ellen (Veen)                                    1885        1941  Lot 64 Space 3   Mrs. Neele L.
Kruse, Elmer Ray                                 10-11-1921  10-15-1921  Lot 17 Space 3   Infant son of Martin R. and Jennie (Kruger) Kruse
Kruse, Gertie “Katie” (Freese)                     4-4-1879  10-19-1902  Lot  6 Space 4   Mrs. Aeike L., Sr., No marker
Kruse, Geske (Schneidermann)                      1-24-1849   5-23-1926  Lot 34 Space 1   Mrs. Martin H.
Kruse, Grace J. (Krull)                           4-26-1905   1-21-1995  Lot 17 Space 4   Mrs. Martin R.
Kruse, Grietje V. (Vust)                         12-22-1851   4-23-1924  Lot 68 Space 1   Mrs. Harm U.
Kruse, Harm U.                                    2-15-1854   1-12-1935  Lot 68 Space 2    
Kruse, Harold J.                                  9-23-1920  12-17-2011  Lot 98 Space 6    
Kruse, Hattie M. (Baumann)                        5-20-1887   1-15-1968  Lot  6 Space 1   Mrs. Aeike L., Sr.
Kruse, Irene Henrietta                            1-24-1918    5-2-1920  Lot  7 Space 7   Daughter of Klaas J. and Elizabeth (Kruse) Kruse
Kruse, Jake K.                                     6-1-1921   1-23-1982  Lot 92 Space 8    
Kruse, Jennie (Kruger)                            1-22-1897   1-16-1952  Lot 17 Space 7   Mrs. Martin R.
Kruse, John Lucas                                  6-9-1890   12-5-1943  Lot 64 Space 5   No marker
Kruse, Katie                                     10-18-1902   9-14-1925  Lot  6 Space 8    
Kruse, Klaas J.                                    3-8-1885   1-13-1967  Lot 59 Space 8    
Kruse, Lucas                                      4-26-1851   11-9-1898  Lot  6 Space 5    
Kruse, Martin H.                                  11-8-1849    5-4-1931  Lot 34 Space 2    
Kruse, Martin R.                                  7-26-1896    6-4-1972  Lot 17 Space 8    
Kruse, Mary (Stomberg)                            9-13-1851   12-4-1926  Lot  6 Space 6   Mrs. Lucas
Kruse, Mattie                                     8-17-1908   8-25-1908  Lot 19 Space 5   Infant daughter of Eilert P. and Ida (Kanengieter) Kruse
Kruse, Neele L.                                   2-10-1877  10-29-1925  Lot 64 Space 2    
Kruse, Norman Dale                                   ------      ------  Lot 19 Space 1   Son of John E. and Margaret (Busker) Kruse
Kruse, Trena (Veen)                              12-18-1890    2-9-1970  Lot 64 Space 6   Mrs. John Lucas, No marker
Kruse, Unknown                                       ------      ------  Lot 19 Space 1   Child of Peter E. and Alice (Knock) Kruse
Kruse, Wayne Kenneth                               3-8-1929    7-4-1978  Lot 93 Space 5    
Lunch, Herman                                        ------      ------  Lot  4 Space 4   No marker
Lunch, Herman, Mrs.                                  ------      ------  Lot  4 Space 7   No marker
Mammenga, Child                                    8-3-1911    8-8-1911  Lot 56 Space 1   Child of  Tonjes “Tom” J. and Raechel (Wieman) Mammenga, No marker
Martens, Claus                                    6-17-1885    6-6-1976  Lot 58 Space 7    
Martens, Schnoenmann, Dena (Stomberg)             6-11-1886   6-29-1967  Lot 58 Space 8   Mrs. Claus, Mrs. Helmer
Meinerts, Henrichs, Bernice (Kruse)               4-15-1927   12-9-1993  Lot 88 Space 3   Mrs. Orvel, Mrs. George
Meinerts, Ida                                     1-31-1900    5-4-1900  Lot 24 Space 1   No marker, infant daughter of John and Freda “Bena” (Bruns) Meinerts
Meinerts, Orvel Wayne                             6-11-1935    6-8-1977  Lot 88 Space 7    
Mudder, Alma (DeBoer)                             9-10-1903  10-16-1998  Lot 16 Space 3   Mrs. Wiard
Mudder, Hilda “Helen” Jane                             1935        1936  Lot 16 Space 7   Infant daughter of Wiard and Alma (DeBoer) Mudder
Mudder, Wiard                                      4-8-1905    2-4-1954  Lot 16 Space 4    
Neelen, Sunke J.                                  10-9-1901    9-9-1961  Lot 79 Space 8    
Onken, Kate (Dreesman)                           12-23-1876   10-4-1960  Lot 16 Space 2   Mrs. Kobous
Onken, Kobous                                     4-29-1874    8-3-1913  Lot 16 Space 1    
Pap, Klinkenborg, Jane (DeBoer)                   8-10-1907   4-15-2002  Lot 72 Space 7   Mrs. Albert, Mrs. Casper “Cap”
Peters, Antje (Klinkenburg)                      12-23-1861   9-23-1923  Lot  5 Space 7   Mrs. Eppe S.
Peters, Ben E.                                    1-28-1897   10-8-1966  Lot  5 Space 1    
Peters, Child                                        ------      ------  Lot  5 Space 5   No marker, child of Eppe S. and Antje (Klinkenburg) Peters
Peters, Eppe S.                                  11-19-1855  11-23-1928  Lot  5 Space 8    
Peters, George J.                                10-30-1908  10-30-1908  Lot  5 Space 6   No marker,  child of Harm H. and Maggie H. (Voss) Peters
Polzine, Fred W.                                  4-12-1875   6-29-1961  Lot 68 Space 6    
Polzine, Hilka “Helen” (Kruse)                    11-3-1882   2-22-1933  Lot 68 Space 5   Mrs. Fred W.
Poppen, Ubbe                                      5-30-1909   9-27-1909  Lot 42 Space 5   Infant son of Folkert and Katie (Sapp) Poppen
Pruin, Ben I.                                    12-25-1864   11-5-1933  Lot 35 Space 4    
Reemtsma, Grace E. (Schmidt)                      6-11-1910   1-11-1991  Lot 42 Space 8   Mrs. Wallie
Reemtsma, Henrietta (Wallrich)                    10-3-1867   1-17-1938  Lot 42 Space 4   Mrs. Tido “Theodor”
Reemtsma, Tido “Theodor”                           2-4-1858  11-20-1940  Lot 42 Space 3    
Reemtsma, Wallie                                  1-30-1901    1-3-1989  Lot 42 Space 7    
Reinicke, Friedrich                               12-1-1901    5-8-1902  Lot 23 Space 2   Infant son of Wilhelm “William” and Hilka (de Boer)
Reinicke, Hilda (de Boer)                         5-29-1879   5-13-1902  Lot 23 Space 4   Mrs. Wilhelm “William”
Reiter, Antje (Frisches)                          12-9-1877    5-1-1919  Lot 55 Space 2   Mrs. Tole Sr.
Reiter, Ede                                      10-16-1898    5-7-1919  Lot 55 Space 6    
Reiter, Harm                                      8-13-1913   1-23-1963  Lot 55 Space 8    
Reiter, Harry Ubbe                                6-23-1890   1-29-1897  Lot  7 Space 6   Child of Martin V. and Cora (Cirksena) Reiter, No marker
Reiter, Peter                                      7-2-1903  10-23-1962  Lot 55 Space 5    
Reiter, Tole Jr.                                  12-2-1917    1-7-1948  Lot 55 Space 7    
Reiter, Tole, Sr.                                 7-21-1871   2-24-1949  Lot 55 Space 3    
Reiter, Ubbe                                     12-23-1903   7-31-1907  Lot  7 Space 5   Young son of Martin V. and Cora (Cirksena) Reiter
Renken, June E. (Kruger)                          6-21-1919   1-22-2007  Lot 95 Space 7   Mrs. Otto C.
Renken, Otto C.                                  11-29-1907    3-5-1993  Lot 95 Space 8    
Ruddy, Bradley J.                                10-18-1967    4-2-2004  Lot 44 Space 1    
Schilling, child ** (See note)                         ----        ----  Lot 29 Space 2   No marker; child of John F. and Johanna (Martens) Schilling 
Schilling, George                                  4-9-1895   10-7-1918  Lot 29 Space 4    
Schilling, infant son                            10-16-1882  10-16-1882  Lot 29 Space 1   Infant Son of John F. and Johanna (Martens) Schilling, no marker
Schilling, infant                                 5-30-1906   5-30-1906  Lot 37 Space 6   Son of Fred and Margaretha (de Boer) Schilling
Schilling, infant                                  8-4-1907    8-4-1907  Lot 37 Space 5   Daughter of Fred and Margaretha (de Boer) Schilling
Schilling, Johanna (Martens)                     11-23-1858   8-31-1944  Lot 29 Space 6   Mrs. John F.
Schilling, John                                    8-7-1906   11-7-1906  Lot 30 Space 6   Infant son John Joseph and Mattie (Kruse) Schilling
Schilling, John F.                                5-20-1850   3-26-1922  Lot 29 Space 5   No marker
Schilling, Lizzie                                12-29-1908   1-24-1909  Lot  6 Space 2   Child of John Joseph and Hannah Schilling (Kruse)
Schmidt, Carrie (Korfe)                           9-14-1871   3-17-1954  Lot 56 Space 4   Mrs. John W.
Schmidt, John W.                                  5-12-1872   7-31-1938  Lot 56 Space 3    
Schneidermann, Bertha (Stubbe)                   10-29-1895   9-13-1989  Lot 18 Space 1   Mrs. John Sr.;
Schneidermann, Burdell Lee                        5-20-1940   3-16-2013  Lot 18 Space 4    
Schneidermann, George                            10-29-1896   8-29-1900  Lot 13 Space 2   Son of Kriene and Helen (DeBoer) Schneidermann
Schneidermann, Gertrude (Wagenaar)               12-27-1914  11-29-2006  Lot 100 Space 3  Mrs. Helmer
Schneidermann, Harm                               12-9-1889   7-15-1963  Lot 67 Space 8    
Schneidermann, Harm Kriene                        4-25-1921   3-15-1942  Lot 78 Space 4    
Schneidermann, Harry                             12-10-1923   3-10-1924  Lot 67 Space 1   Infant son of Harm and Mary (Stomberg) Schneidermann
Schneidermann, Helmer                            12-27-1903    5-4-1984  Lot 100 Space 4   
Schneidermann, Henrietta (Winter)                  8-7-1915  11-23-2005  Lot 77 Space 1   Mrs. Kriene Henry, Jr.;
Schneidermann, Hilka “Helen”                     11-10-1867   8-17-1934  Lot 13 Space 3   Mrs. Kriene Sr.; (DeBoer)
Schneidermann, Hilka “Helen”                      3-27-1916   5-18-1916  Lot 13 Space 7   Infant daughter of John and Bertha (Stubbe) Schneidermann, No marker
Schneidermann, Infant                                ------      ------  Lot 13 Space 5   Infant child of Kriene and Helen (DeBoer) Schnneidermann
Schneidermann, Jacob                                 ------      ------  Lot 13 Space 1   Infant son of Kriene and Helen (DeBoer) Schneidermann
Schneidermann, Jacob M.                              8-1924   6-16-1934  Lot 67 Space 2   Son of Harm Jolle and Tillie (Boumann) Schneidermann
Schneidermann, Janet                              11-4-1919   1-14-2009  Lot 78 Space 1    
Schneidermann, Jessie (Krull)                    11-19-1898   5-27-1990  Lot 78 Space 2   Mrs. Tom
Schneidermann, Johanna (Wagenaar)                 2-27-1916   4-20-1942  Lot 77 Space 4   Mrs. Kriene Henry, Jr.
Schneidermann, John Sr.                          11-15-1891   8-18-1971  Lot 18 Space 2    
Schneidermann, Kriene                             3-13-1917   3-18-1929  Lot 18 Space 5   Young son of John and Bertha (Stubbe) Schneidermann
Schneidermann, Kriene H.                          4-24-1856    9-8-1938  Lot 13 Space 4   Kriene H. Sr.
Schneidermann, Kriene H.                          3-28-1907    6-6-1976  Lot 77 Space 3   Kriene Henry, Jr.
Schneidermann, Mary (Stomberg)                    8-29-1892   2-13-1949  Lot 67 Space 7   Mrs. Harm
Schneidermann, Tom                                4-29-1896    4-7-1977  Lot 78 Space 3    
Schneidermann, Tressa                              3-2-1919   9-30-2005  Lot 18 Space 7    
Schol, Albert Henry “Oppie”                       4-22-1894    7-7-1973  Lot  1 Space 8   No marker
Schol, Child                                         ------      ------  Lot  1 Space 3   Child of Henry H. and Terese (Schaap) Schol, no marker
Schol, Child                                         ------      ------  Lot  1 Space 2   Child of Henry H. and Terese (Schaap) Schol, no marker
Schol, Child                                         ------      ------  Lot  1 Space 1   Child of Henry H. and Terese (Schaap) Schol, no marker
Schol, Clara E. (Meyers)                          4-22-1894   4-14-1946  Lot  1 Space 7   Mrs. Albert Henry “Oppie”; No marker
Schol, Etta (Janssen)                             7-22-1899   9-23-1969  Lot 36 Space 1   a.k.a. Mrs. John A.A. Kruger, Mrs. John K. De Berg, Mrs. Albert H. Scholl
Schol, Henry H.                                   9-17-1861   2-25-1944  Lot  1 Space 6    
Schol, Trientje “Terese” (Schaap)                 7-24-1864  10-21-1919  Lot  1 Space 5   Mrs. Henry H.
Schoneman, Infant                                12-18-1932  12-18-1932  Lot 58 Space 3   Son of Dr. Ben E. and Rena Schoneman
Schonemann, Fred Helmer                           3-17-1910   7-26-1928  Lot 58 Space 4    
Schonemann, Jacob                                 6-28-1853  10-12-1924  Lot 41 Space 2    
Schonemann, Gepke (Reiter)                        12-2-1863   5-23-1909  Lot 41 Space 1   Mrs. Jacob
Schonemann, Helmer F.                             8-16-1884    1-3-1919  Lot 58 Space 3    
Schrick, Arlyn Jay                                 3-8-1950    6-5-1950  Lot 31 Space 8   Infant son of Melvin and Gertrude (Lingbeck) Schrick
Schrick, Behrend “Ben” G.                         1-13-1874    3-7-1957  Lot 31 Space 3    
Schrick, Ben “Bennie” E., Jr.                    11-20-1914   7-25-1930  Lot 31 Space 7    
Schrick, Helmer                                    2-9-1905   2-20-1905  Lot 31 Space 5   Infant son of Ben G. and Martha (Kruse) Schrick
Schrick, Martha M. (Kruse)                         6-4-1880   2-16-1931  Lot 31 Space 2   Mrs. Behrend “Ben” G.
Schrick, Melva Clayre                             5-12-1945   8-24-1945  Lot 31 Space 8   Infant daughter of Melvin and Gertrude (Lingbeck) Schrick
Schrick, Refert E.                                4-30-1910   2-21-1923  Lot 31 Space 6    
Schulte, Henry J.                                 2-16-1907   6-24-1970  Lot 45 Space 5    
Schulte, Herman                                   8-13-1909   5-20-1987  Lot 60 Space 7    
Schulte, Jennie (De Boer)                         8-18-1913   6-27-1993  Lot 60 Space 8   Mrs. Herman
Schulte, Tillie (Kruger)                          4-16-1907   10-8-1995  Lot 45 Space 6   Mrs. Henry J.
Smith, Charles “Carl”                              2-6-1876    5-1-1957  Lot 38 Space 5    
Smith, Nellie (Weerman)                           3-28-1881   3-17-1949  Lot 38 Space 1   Mrs. Charles “Carl”
Spieker, Kampe                                    1-15-1844  12-28-1914  Lot 12 Space 2   No marker
Spieker, Maria R. (Bruns)                          1-8-1845   5-24-1907  Lot 12 Space 1   No marker, Mrs. Kampe
Spieker, Minnie (Rust)                            5-13-1883   6-10-1962  Lot 12 Space 4   Mrs. Willie
Spieker, William “Willie”                         4-21-1882   7-16-1940  Lot 12 Space 3    
Stomberg, Elizabeth (Seeba)                       9-30-1856   5-12-1906  Lot 39 Space 4   Mrs. John
Stomberg, Fenna “Fanny”                           6-27-1896   8-22-1903  Lot 39 Space 5   Daughter of John and Elizabeth (Seeba) Stomberg
Stomberg, Harm                                   11-16-1884    5-3-1901  Lot 39 Space 1    
Stomberg, Jan “John” N.                            6-3-1849   11-8-1901  Lot 39 Space 3    
Stomberg, Manie “Menno” N.                         3-7-1845   3-20-1908  Lot 93 Space 4    
Stomberg, Reverdina                               12-4-1889   11-3-1892  Lot 39 Space 7   Daughter of John and Elizabeth (Seeba) Stomberg
Straatman Poppe                                   2-28-1864   4-10-1947  Lot 71 Space 1    
Stratman, Mary (Winter)                           5-14-1914   10-7-1983  Lot 94 Space 8   Mrs. Meinert
Stratman, Meinert                                 7-20-1905    2-7-1984  Lot 95 Space 5    
Swyter, Carrie                                     9-3-1873   6-12-1952  Lot 27 Space 3    
Swyter, Lammina “Minnie”                           5-6-1872    5-4-1959  Lot 27 Space 4    
Swyter, Peter M.                                  2-11-1871   5-10-1972  Lot 27 Space 8    
Thompson, child                                      ------      ------  Lot 92 Space 3   No marker
Van Briesen, Stanley James                        1-13-1936   1-13-1936  Lot 41 Space 7   Son of Fred and Florence (Kruger) Van Briesen, No marker
Van Hove, Tidde                                    2-8-1886   7-17-1897  Lot 46 Space 4   Son of George 'Ted" L. & Lumkea "Kate" (Dincola) Van Hove
Van Westen, Billie Jo                              4-3-1970    4-3-1970  Lot 53 Space 1   Infant son of Raymond and Carol (Cramer) Van Westen;  No marker
Van Westen, Child                                    ------      ------  Lot 70 Space 8   No marker, child of Peter and Anna (Doeden) Van Westen
Van Westen, Faith Ann                                ------   2-23-1936  Lot 70 Space 6   Infant daughter of Peter and Anna (Doeden) Van Westen
Van Westen, Grace (Krull)                         9-28-1896  12-19-1982  Lot 53 Space 8   Mrs. Klaus E.
Van Westen, Infant Son                           10-20-1918  10-20-1918  Lot 53 Space 5   Infant Son of Klaus E. and Grace (Krull) Van Westen
Van Westen, Klaus E.                              8-31-1890  12-26-1967  Lot 53 Space 7    
Van Westen, Margaret Ann                           3-7-1967   5-14-1967  Lot 53 Space 6   No marker, infant daughter of Raymond and Carol (Cramer) Van Westen
Van Westen, Raymond Leroy                        10-20-1939   10-2-2009  Lot 53 Space 3    
Van Westen, Ray Lee                               7-20-1965   2-16-2014  Row 2 Space 1     
Vust, Anna                                         5-3-1888   1-16-1968  Lot 85 Space 6    
Vust, child                                          ------      ------  Lot 14 Space 2   Child of Wallie M. and Nellie (Stomberg) Vust; no marker
Vust, Enno M.                                     5-31-1885   7-31-1908  Lot 14 Space 8    
Vust, Etje “Etta” M.                               4-4-1884  12-21-1922  Lot 14 Space 1    
Vust, Frauke Gusena (Wallrich)                    2-24-1857   5-30-1943  Lot 14 Space 6   Mrs. Martin E.
Vust, Grace                                        3-5-1896   5-23-1977  Lot 85 Space 2    
Vust, infant                                         ------      ------  Lot 19 Space 5   Child of Martin L. and Annie (Kruse) Vust
Vust, Lena (Swyter)                              11-23-1884   12-4-1974  Lot 42 Space 1   Mrs. Martin M.
Vust, Lena E.                                     8-21-1881  10-21-1937  Lot 14 Space 7    
Vust, Martin E.                                    2-6-1855   5-26-1923  Lot 14 Space 5    
Vust, Martin M.                                   9-14-1889   12-9-1969  Lot 42 Space 2    
Vust, Miss Fanny                                   4-8-1894   12-2-1962  Lot 85 Space 5    
Vust, Nellie (Stomberg)                           8-10-1883  12-31-1958  Lot 84 Space 3   Mrs. Wallrich “ Wally”
Vust, Wallrich “Wally” M.                         3-17-1883    5-1-1968  Lot 84 Space 4    
Wagenaar, Andreas “Andrew”                         4-6-1901   11-5-1962  Lot 86 Space 7    
Wagenaar, Hemmo                                    9-4-1929   8-25-1999  Lot 76 Space 3    
Wagenaar, Hummo                                    4-6-1885   9-11-1955  Lot 76 Space 2    
Wagenaar, John Edward                            11-29-1937    5-8-2005  Lot 105 Space 4   
Wagenaar, Lena (Kruger)                            4-2-1909  10-28-1989  Lot 86 Space 8   Mrs. Andreas “Andrew”
Wagenaar, Miss Tena                               4-17-1926    4-1-1943  Lot 76 Space 4    
Weerman, Henry                                    8-28-1878   6-10-1918  Lot 38 Space 6   No marker
Weerman, John                                     1-12-1832   9-10-1903  Lot 38 Space 4    
Weerman, Revertje “Rafadena” (Stomberg)            4-6-1840   11-9-1924  Lot 38 Space 2   Mrs. John
Weerman, son                                         ------      ------  Lot 38 Space 7   No marker, Son of  Henry Weerman
Wempen, Infant                                   12-19-1902   9-12-1903  Lot 30 Space 1   Infant child of Dick and Mary (Schilling) Wempen
Wempen, Infant                                     3-7-1902   9-12-1903  Lot 30 Space 1   Infant child of Dick and Mary (Schilling) Wempen
Wempen, Mary (Schilling)                         10-16-1882   9-12-1903  Lot 30 Space 2   Mrs. Dick A.
Wempen, Remo “Heinrich”                           1-15-1881   9-12-1903  Lot 30 Space 5    
Wiertsema, Jurren “Jurn”                          1-14-1875   3-23-1910  Lot 55 Space 1   No marker
Wiertzema, infant                                    ------      ------  Lot  2 Space 4   Daughter of Verdus and Fidelis (Kruger) Wiertzema, no marker
Wiertzema, Verdus Raymond                         5-12-1928  11-23-1993  Lot 106 Space 2   
Winter, Adeline Ruth (Wagenaar)                    7-9-1936   10-8-1981  Lot 86 Space 2   Mrs. Harm Winter
Winter, Bernice Leola (Freese)                    4-26-1924    8-5-2010  Lot 104 Space 1  Mrs. John Winter
Winter, George                                    9-21-1886   8-23-1979  Lot 66 Space 2    
Winter, Harm                                      8-16-1928  12-20-1994  Lot 86 Space 3   Husband of Adeline Ruth (Wagenaar)
Winter, Henry                                    12-13-1916   4-10-2005  Row  1 Space 2   NEW NORTH ADDITION
Winter, John                                     12-26-1917  12-21-1923  Lot 66 Space 4   Son of George and Tena (Jurrens) Winter
Winter, Lola                                      5-10-1961   4-10-1961  Lot 86 Space 5   Infant daughter of Harm and Adeline (Wagenaar) Winter
Winter, Lynelle Ann                               7-20-1959   7-20-1959  Lot 86 Space 1   Infant daughter of Harm and Adeline (Wagenaar) Winter
Winter, Tena (Jurrens)                            5-29-1889  12-20-1957  Lot 66 Space 1   Mrs. George
Winter, Wagenaar, Tena (Jurrens)                   4-1-1893    2-4-1973  Lot 76 Space 1   Mrs. George, Mrs. Hummo
Young, Ellen (Kruger)                            10-16-1944   10-6-1995  Lot 64 Space 7   Mrs. Larry E.
Young, Larry Edward                               1-31-1938   9-14-2013  Lot 64 Space 8    
Zamarron, Alyssa Marie                            5-22-2001   5-13-2012  Row 1 Space 19   daughter of Robert Zamarron and Annamarie Villanueva


** Note: John and Johanna Schilling had a child that was born between 1886 and 1889 and died young.

Compiled by Carolyn Wagenaar, October 2007-November 2008
Updated Feb 2011, R. Stubb
Updated June 24, 2015, Carolyn Wagenaar
Updated July 31, 2015, Carolyn Wagenaar
Information was obtained from various sources including photos of tombstone in the cemetery, obituaries, and death records from the Lyon County, Osceola County and Nobles county (Minnesota) courthouses.
Copyright 2007-2015, Carolyn Wagenaar