usgenweb

Linn County Iowa

iagenweb

Washington High School

Class of 1926 (partial)
from "The Annual of 1926" Volume XVI
MCMXXVI Washington High School, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Transcribed by Terry Carlson for the IAGenWeb

Please note: Not all names are in alphabetical order

Page 1

  • Frances Allen

  • Julia Armon

  • Bernice Bauman

  • Willard Baumgardner

  • Eloyse Bittner

  • Archie Baker

  • John Bales

  • Isabel Bassett

  • Hazel Baumgartner

  • Leo Biskup


Click to enlarge

Page 2

  • Katherine Blessing
  • Milton Warren Buffington
  • Luella E. Burdick
  • Margaret C. Burmeister
  • Forrest Brebner
  • James Calder
  • Alice Bowman
  • Bessie Frances Buresh
  • Louis Burkhalter
  • Blanche Cabalka


Click to enlarge

Page 3

  • Marjorie Caldwell
  • Alice Childs
  • Marion Logan Chambers
  • Sidonia Christians
  • Ralph Gilbert Chism
  • Clifford Carlson
  • Gertrude Cameron
  • Clark Chandler
  • Theodore Chermak
  • Margaret Jean Clark


Click to enlarge

Page 4

  • Gurnyd Onalee Curtright
  • Robert Cook
  • Kathryn B. Dasher
  • Lois Mae Davis
  • Frank D. Davis
  • Hamilton Clark
  • Edna Daniels
  • Chester H. Cristy
  • Nella Davis
  • Camilla Dawson


Click to enlarge

Page 5

  • Walter DeSilva
  • Hellen H. DePriest
  • Nadine Dulin
  • Otto Dvorak
  • Emma L. Dvorak
  • Margaret Dennis
  • Dorothy Lee Douglass
  • Gerald Dillman
  • Alma M. Dvorak
  • G. Edward Eaton


Click to enlarge

Page 6

  • Gladys A. Ede
  • Beatrice Edith Ellenberger
  • Elizabeth Epler
  • Florence Ferman
  • Gene Figge
  • Ronald Elmes
  • James McKnight
  • Lottie Faymon
  • James Gray
  • Burton Haldy


Click to enlarge

Page 7

  • Herbert T. Hampton
  • Winifred Fowler
  • Thelma L. Franks
  • Isadore Hirsh
  • Mae Fleming Gibson
  • Rosemary Filip
  • Lloyd Harper
  • Dorothy Fuehr
  • Florence Fuller
  • Elmo Holland


Click to enlarge

Page 8

  • Ruth Gongwer
  • Robert V. Janda
  • Franklin B. John
  • Adeline Havel
  • Ronald Kampmeier
  • Dale A. Howard
  • Louise Hallenbeck
  • Lucile Harness
  • Catherine Havens
  • Garnet June Hedin


Click to enlarge

Page 9

  • Willard H. Kirkpatrick
  • Margaret L. Horak
  • Maxine Houser
  • John Koons
  • Agnes Hradecky
  • Mildred Hoadley
  • Russell Knapp
  • Hulda Hoskins
  • Catherine Hunt
  • Lawrence Class


Click to enlarge

Page 10

  • Jennie Hrbek
  • Ruth Hruska
  • Ernest Kosek
  • Henry Krahling
  • Stewart Maloney
  • Max Kornitzky
  • Florence Indra
  • Annie Jack
  • Alma Ann Janko
  • Olga Jebousek


Click to enlarge

Page 11

  • Lyman A. McIntyre
  • Laura May Kampmeier
  • Florence L. Kasper
  • Paul Michael
  • Florence Kettler
  • Cecelia Johnson
  • Philip McKim
  • Martha R. Kasper
  • Bonita Kees
  • Ralph S. Moore


Click to enlarge

Page 12

  • Katherine Keyes
  • Russel Mozeney
  • Dorothy Ann Kinsinger
  • Marjorie Klersey
  • Edward S. Murray
  • Walter Morrison
  • Frances A. King
  • Vernon Franklin Mrstik
  • Irene Klinger
  • Thelma Knierim


Click to enlarge

Go to Pages 13 - 24


Join Our 
Team

Contact the Linn County Coordinator


Home | Bios | Birth/Marriage/Death | Cemeteries | Census | Church | Directories | Family Histories | History | Letters/Journals | Maps | Military | Photos | Resources | Schools | What's New

Copyright