St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery

Located in Section 36, Wesley Township

Burial List

Your edits & corrections are much appreciated. Sources for this page include IAGenWeb GPP, IAGenWeb WPA, Find-a-Grave.com, Algona Public Library & KCGS.

 

Surname Given Name Birth
Death
Ackerson Everett Edward "Ack" 1/18/26
7/31/93
Aldrich Guy Louis 1896
1978
Arndorfer Delores (Studer) 12/6/41
1/16/62
Arndorfer Leonard J. 1908
1996
Arndorfer Mildred R.(Loebig) 12/6/11
12/2/04
Axness Helen V. 1918
1995
Baron Ruth (Richter) Unknown
12/10/07
Bassoff Wilma (Hrubes) 4/3/45
3/1/99
Bauer Clara A. (Uhlenhake) 6/10/1898
10/23/89
Bauer Ronald Joseph 1942
1942
Bauer Rudolph C. 4/5/1891
4/15/73
Baumgartner Lawrence 9/11/19
11/26/50
Becker Alvin James 7/14/29
1/31/10
Becker Dorothy S. 4/18/11
11/26/97
Becker Justine 1904
1996
Becker Louise Theresa (Berger) 12/17/19
2/5/06
Becker Margaret "Marge" Ann (Young) 8/3/32
1/11/11
Becker Marjorie Ann (Gouge) 7/24/29
10/8/93
Becker Mary J. 1966
1968
Becker Matthew 1899
1954
Becker Raymond J. 4/10/11
3/22/93
Becker Thomas J. 9/6/01
7/27/94
Becker Wilfred M. 1922
1998
Benton Delbert M. 1910
1947
Berger Cecilia 1891
1971
Berger John 1890
1941
Berger John Paul 1948
1963
Berger Paul J. 3/7/22
10/6/63
Berger Theresa Bernadette (Lickteig) 8/21/25
6/24/09
Burke Millie M. 1871
6/17/12
Bleich Albert J. 7/22/1866
1/19/44
Bleich Anna Mary (Seiler) 3/2/06
8/13/91
Bleich Anne M.  
4/20/04
Bleich Arthur "Art" 1906
1974
Bleich August J. 2/21/1853
11/30/07
Bleich Bertha 1858
1922
Bleich Frank J. 1910
1973
Bleich John A. 1897
1956
Bleich Julianna 10/18/1827
1/20/09
Bleich Kathryn Elise infant
7/8/35
Bleich Kathryn M. 6/30/1875
8/27/14
Bleich Leo E. 1894
1966
Bleich Leona C. 1910
1965
Bleich Magdalen E. 1902
1979
Bleich Marie F. 1895
1981
Bleich Martin 1836
1924
Bleich Martin A. 1903
1965
Bleich Minnie B. (Kutschara) 7/13/15
12/27/91
Bleich Russell M., Fr. 7/9/35
Bode Herman P. 1/4/02
6/15/80
Bode Betty V. (Kollasch) 5/7/35
12/25/89
Bode Franklin D. 7/31/33
living
Bode Mary R. (Eisele) 12/27/02
12/10/87
Brabec Lucy (Frimml) 1896
1993
Breen Esther 1895
1991
Breen George H. 7/3/1895
8/11/45
Breen Harold J. 1911
1944
Breen James D. 1865
1936
Breen Jennie (Cosgrove) 1871
1957
Breen Leo C. 9/11/1893
9/30/18
Breen Stella Mae 1905
1963
Brown Matilda M. (Putzstuck) 9/10/02
6/3/27
Brucks Judy Ann (Hamilton) 5/20/49
10/23/86
Bruns Clara M. (Sherman) 1898
1981
Bruns Henry A. 11/29/1896
7/7/82
Bruns Joanne C. 1939
1941
Burkart Christopher 6/12/79
7/7/80
Burke Esther M. 12/29/1897
6/17/81
Burke Lawrence F. 9/22/1894
3/18/21
Burke Millie M. 4/18/1871
6/17/12
Cink Anna 1/8/1882
10/29/66
Cink Bertha (Ciha) 8/25/1888
6/25/66
Cink Dennis Eugene 9/15/37
2/14/09
Cink Edward L. 3/28/10
8/28/92
Cink Frank 11/14/1884
6/7/67
Cink George 4/23/1880
2/24/65
Cink Gladys A. 1916
--
Cink James Joseph 9/24/12
10/2/43
Cink Joseph 4/4/1847
3/20/27
Cink Louis G. 1922
Cink Mary 8/15/1841
10/6/12
Cink Mary E. 1928
Cooney Infant Son
4/4/17
Cooney James F. 1883
1944
Cooney Margaret 1888
1966
Cooney Wilfred 1889
1941
Cosgrove Andrew 1833
1910
Cosgrove Andrew B.  
8/23/03
Cosgrove Andrew C. 3/20/10
6/4/78
Cosgrove Ann (ONeil) 1845
1930
Cosgrove George A. 1883
1935
Cosgrove John H. 1912
1964
Cosgrove John J. 1875
1963
Cosgrove Mildred   1918
Cosgrove Richard C. 1919
Cosgrove Thora Caroline (Johnson) 1882
1959
Cosgrove Virginia Joyce 10/19/44
3/27/46
Cosgrove William S. 5/30/1877
1959
Coyle Mercedes (Sartor) 5/5/08
1/16/05
Cruise Anna M. (Besch) 1/21/06
12/29/82
Cruise Dennis E. 3/13/66
9/29/92
Cruise Eva Elizabeth (Aldridge) 1882
1960
Cruise J. Vincent 11/10/06
5/24/88
Cruise Jeannette E. "Jet" 7/2/48
12/8/01
Cruise John F. 12/15/1873
1945
Cruise Michael J. "Mick" 7/14/44
--
Decker Sylvester A. 10/1/00
10/26/79
Decker Theresa A. 9/17/01
2/10/86
Dornbier Clarence E. 1903
1980
Dornbier Dale L. 1928
1980
Dornbier Elizabeth C. 1905
1976
Dornbier Eugene E. 1931
--
Dornbier Rosemary A. 1930
--
Doughan Frances Elmer 4/25/1897
6/21/76
Doughan Margaret M. (Lawler) 1904
1950
Doughan Marie A. 1/28/03
11/8/04
Doughan Patricia A. 1943
4/4/00
Doughan Stephen Anthony 12/14/42
12/15/09
Doughan Vincent T. 1899
1974
Dougherty Hugh 1877
1959
Downs Charles 1867
8/12/33
Downs Edward M. 1911
1967
Downs Elaine A. 1919
2001
Downs Katherine (Fracker/Fraher) 4/9/1876
4/18/57
Dwyer Donna E. 1911/12?
1935
Eden Dennis Lee 1956
1958
Eggert Clara C. 1897
1985
Eggert Floyd R. 1908
1968
Eggert Harry 3/13/1895
6/14/82
Eggert Margaret (Falway) Unknown
12/26/77
Eischen Mary Ann Rose (Hauptly) 1/24/32
10/21/08
Eisenbacher Dorothy E. (Smith) 9/12/16
1/13/65
Eisenbacher Edward A. 1914
1983
Eisenbacher Franz J. 8/23/1865
5/30/05
Eisenbacher Hilda 8/11/05
5/2/13
Eisenbacher Ignaz A. 1868
1952
Eisenbacher John A. 1910
1953
Eisenbacher Joseph C. 1923
1995
Eisenbacher Linus J. 9/21/06
4/1/91
Eisenbacher Sylvester F. 1906
1921
Eisenbacher Thecla (Simon) 1879
1955
Eisenbacher Vincent I. 12/23/12
2/4/11
Elsbecker Mildred V. 1924
2004
Elsbecker Walter W. 1920
1963
Erdman Alfred E. 1893
1957
Erdman Clara E. 1899
1974
Erdman Donald L. 2/1/41
8/1/97
Erdman Janice K. 9/7/43
--
Erdman Joseph Andrew 7/9/21
3/9/80
Erdman Lawrence B. 2/27/14
12/13/83
Erdman Raymond Peter 6/15/16
9/15/81
Erdman Veronica L. 8/5/14
2/15/74
Erdman Victor C. 1924
1978
Erdmann Bernard 1856
1941
Erdmann Emma 1888
1971
Erdman Mary M. "Maggie" 1/18/13
2/21/96
Erdmann Matt 1887
1963
Erdmann Rita Jeanne 6/28/35
12/7/35
Erdmann Sophia 1865
10/10/17
Erpelding Bonnie J. 1938
--
Erpelding Maurice D. 8/4/31
12/4/96
Faber Barbara 8/9/1826
1/21/08
Faber Jacob C. 9/22/1864
6/16/35
Faber Leopold 1/31/1870
10/8/04
Faber Mary 1/15/1859
7/28/30
Faber Morano 5/13/1815
6/5/1896
Ferrigan Dora  1880
1968
Ferrigan Irene A. 1911
1915
Ferrigan Paul 1882
1917
Fessler Mary Elis 1/11/03
2/13/03
Fidelis Anna (Kunz?) 1909
2003
Flaherty Dennis P. 1946
1964
Flaherty Marie C. (Reno) 11/6/15
2/12/05
Flaherty Paul J. 4/24/08
10/27/82
Foertsch Adella 1903
1928
Foertsch Agnes  11/1/41
11/1/41
Foertsch Albert J. 5/15/1896
2/19/75
Foertsch Angelian C. 9/15/06
3/22/87
Foertsch M. Dorothea Alvina 5/12/15
12/16/06
Foertsch Father 11/9/1856
12/3/25
Foertsch George F. 4/8/1887
2/22/50
Foertsch John 4/10/43
4/10/43
Foertsch John E. 3/23/1894
1/11/11
Foertsch Katie M. 8/18/1884
6/15/03
Foertsch Mother 12/28/1859
5/22/20
Foertsch M. Leon, Sr. 1910
2003
Foertsch Theresia (Wirth) 1887
1974
Foertsch William 1883
1936
Foertsch William J. "Bill" 10/28/23
5/9/05
Forburger Chelsea Lea infant
3/27/90
Forburger Kenneth Arthur 9/16/29
2/23/02
Forburger Leo E. 1894
1966
Forburger Marie F. 1895
1981
Forburger Mary M. 4/9/1899
6/9/78
Forburger Thomas J. 2/14/1896
9/24/77
Forburger Tom V. 1936
2001
Frank Shane Martin 5/31/75
2/20/03
Franzen Clara Margurite 1/13/07
1/13/07
Franzen Frances K. 5/16/16
7/16/95
Frefich Agness 12/25/1894
1/1/1895
Frefich Willi 11/14/1892
11/9/1894
Frimml Amy 1855
1942
Frimml Frank 1880
1967
Frimml Joseph 1851
1933
Frimml Minnie  1887
1984
Frimml Nelle 1889
1984
Frimml William 1892
1955
Fritsch Sophia 11/10/00
6/13/77
Froehlich Carl V. 1908
1998
Froehlich Charles L. 1881
1977
Froehlich Douglas L.  
1963
Froehlich Elizabeth  1881
1959
Froehlich John L,Colonel Army WWII 7/21/14
8/22/79
Froehlich Paul D. 1938
1971
Froehlich Wilma K. 1911
1974
Garman Ann M. 1908
1994
Garman Arlene F. (Studer) 11/24/24
6/17/79
Garman August  1851
1931
Garman August J. 1882
1964
Garman Daniel Lee 7/1/52
5/20/08
Garman David Edward 8/29/44
3/14/06
Garman Edward J. 1922
1996
Garman Frances  1854
1933
Garman Mary 1883
1962
Garman Mary M. 1893
1971
Garman Paul J. 1918
1944
Garman Richard  1880
1950
Garman Sylvester William 9/13/07
10/30/60
Gartz James H. Lloyd 1918
1935
Gatton Walter S., Jr.  
5/8/71
Gibson Hetty (Loebig) 1/24/08
3/15/93
Gibson James 3/7/04
10/26/99
Girres Adolph H. 1907
1995
Girres Frederic 1873
1948
Girres Frederica 1914
1999
Girres Marie 1878
1957
Girres Pauline A. 1909
1954
Girres Ruth Elizabeth 4/2/45
7/8/45
Goetz Adam H.  
1/28/1893
Goetz Anna M. 1894
2001
Goetz Anton A. 1861
1942
Goetz Arlene F.  1933
1935
Goetz Clara J. 5/2/08
1/7/95
Goetz Clara Rosina 1906
1928
Goetz Delia C. 1896
1996
Goetz Dorothy 1910
1997
Goetz Edward V. 1940
Goetz Elizabeth 1855
1921
Goetz Elizabeth M. 1914
1996
Goetz Genevieve 1905
1990
Goetz George O. 12/30/1899
7/14/74
Goetz Henry I. 1904
1977
Goetz John 1856
1930
Goetz John H. 1934
Goetz Joseph  
6/1/01
Goetz Joseph W. 3/19/02
2/1/91
Goetz Lawrence J. 1918
1942
Goetz Leo A. 3/19/02
3/29/74
Goetz Lorrine M. 5/18/15
4/17/01
Goetz Louis 1897
10/18/82
Goetz Magdalina 1851
1932
Goetz Marjorie A. (Sparks) 5/25/03
3/24/95
Goetz Martha R.  
8/5/04
Goetz Mary 1864
1945
Goetz Matilda M. (Arndorfer) 4/14/04
10/2/91
Goetz Michael A. 4/3/1892
7/14/24
Goetz Michael P. 1891
1967
Goetz Otto M. 1889
1969
Goetz Philip M. 12/8/14
9/24/05
Goetz Sonja 1948
--
Goetz Theresia K. (Wolfe) 1865
1943
Goetz William "Bill" 9/28/28
12/31/06
Gollner Andrew 1887
1970
Gollner Cecelia 1889
1937
Gollner Charles A. 6/27/18
8/21/97
Gollner Dora H. (Heck) 9/20/20
10/29/06
Gollner Grace 1900
1984
Gouge Alonzo J. 1901
1960
Gouge Josephine R. 1900
1978
Govern Delia 1874
1910
Govern John, Sr. 11/30/1865
3/28/43
Govern Johnny 5/31/07
6/1/07
Grandgenett Lawrence Anthony 4/30/30
12/9/06
Grant Donald Albert 9/30/38
4/13/68
Grant Frank W. 1913
1966
Grant Mandelian I. 1912
2000
Grant Michael John  
1954
Grant William Monte 4/11/41
9/3/08
Gray Arden A. 9/21/33
8/25/81
Gray Susie 1861
1943
Grendler August 1901
1983
Grendler Josephine   1906
2000
Haaf Elizabeth 1892
1964
Haaf John 1886
1961
Haggerty Clement B. 1906
1971
Haggerty Genevieve M. 1906
1973
Hamilton Bernadine A. (Johnson) 10/3/28
3/21/89
Hamilton Donald M. 1959
1960
Hamilton John M. 1919
Hamilton Keith R. 1946
1985
Hamilton M. Kathryn 1922
Hamilton Martin B. 1927
--
Hammond Richard C. 3/20/02
3/4/98
Hammond Rosina Marie (Eisenbacher) 3/11/03
4/23/87
Hanig Clara Ann 3/28/1898
7/30/26
Hanig Clarence 4/13/26
1/18/45
Hanig Donald J. 5/27/30
7/22/06
Hanig Eleanor M. 9/23/01
3/13/80
Hanig Eugene George 12/24/27
2/23/08
Hanig Francis A. 7/30/17
10/31/71
Hanig Frank 2/3/1884
6/22/00
Hanig George W. 1892
1956
Hanig Irene H. 5/26/29
5/30/97
Hanig Jacob A. 10/1/1899
8/5/36
Hanig Jeremy Michael 9/20/86
2/12/88
Hanig Joseph 7/15/1856
12/17/1897
Hanig Joy M. 5/21/36
--
Hanig Kenneth James 5/10/19
2/22/83
Hanig Leo J. 7/14/1895
7/24/69
Hanig Louise K. (Homan) 1891
1974
Hanig Pauline 9/8/1859
7/22/44
Hanig Stanley Lewis 9/28/33
11/21/03
Hanley Grace E. 1896
1956
Hauptly Rose K. 1/25/11
3/31/97
Hauptly William V. 2/23/03
2/26/92
Hauptman Anna B. 11/4/1841
8/18/08
Hauptman Anna M.  1876
1958
Hauptman Anthony E. 1904
1928
Hauptman Augusta 1867
1942
Hauptman Bernard A. "Bud" 1916
7/1/98
Hauptman Clara M. (Kelley) 1/29/00
10/24/82
Hauptman Donald J. 8/16/29
8/1/79
Hauptman Edward 1866
1948
Hauptman Elizabeth 12/23/07
1/4/75
Hauptman Emma (Schleuener) 1877
1964
Hauptman James Bernard 11/27/46
1/7/90
Hauptman John  
12/22/53
Hauptman John A. 7/29/1898
10/1/87
Hauptman Joseph 1865
1946
Hauptman Joseph P. 1899
1967
Hauptman June Irene (Haverly) 6/22/21
7/5/10
Hauptman Lewis William 1872
1967
Hauptman Maxine Ann 1923
1940
Hauptman Rena E. (Bleich) 1903
1981
Hauptman Sharlene J. 1939
--
Hauptmann Anthony J. 2/11/27
5/1/74
Haverly Anna Mary 10/15/1888
12/10/18
Haverly Clara 1896
1950
Haverly Clara L. 1896
1973
Haverly Dennis Joseph 3/2/27
6/26/07
Haverly Donald L. 3/23/25
9/20/73
Haverly Father 2/22/1852
1/6/18
Haverly Henry E. 1883
1959
Haverly James J. 6/23/30
12/15/91
Haverly James J. 1905
Haverly Jean Marie 4/9/29
6/8/29
Haverly John J.  
1923
Haverly John L. 1885
1951
Haverly Julius 3/8/1894
3/2/15
Haverly Mother 2/14/1862
2/16/46
Haverly Rose Lucy (Hauptman) 11/1/05
9/23/90
Haverly Rose A. 1932
--
Heibel Rosa 6/26/1841
6/13/14
Heinen Diane Marie  
5/3/54
Heinen Herman 3/31/05
1999
Heinen Josephine (Bimbaumer) 3/11/16
4/22/02
Hilbert Arnold 5/10/17
8/19/37
Hilbert Dolores Josephine 1/23/26
12/3/10
Hilbert Dorothy 1921
1923
Hilbert Esther Marie 3/20/23
3/14/12
Hilbert Felice M. 1908
2006
Hilbert Jean A. (Kehr) 1950
--
Hilbert Judith A. 1940
2004
Hilbert Larry L. 4/12/50
2/26/97
Hilbert Lisa Marie 9/18/80
10/16/80
Hilbert Maggie (Arend) 1889
1973
Hilbert Myrtle E. 1913
1975
Hilbert Norbert W. 12/24/09
11/7/89
Hilbert Peter 1891
1950
Hildman Anthony Joseph 2/11/1896
7/26/85
Hildman Charles 1882
1947
Hildman Clair V. 8/14/14
2/19/97
Hildman Edward 1888
1972
Hildman Elizabeth 1889
1964
Hildman Erwin F. 11/21/16
--
Hildman George W. 1879
1948
Hildman Helen L. 8/11917
10/24/03
Hildman Isabel 1894
1982
Hildman Jonn 6/17/1876
4/14/17
Hildman Joseph 1886
1956
Hildman Katherine  8/17/1856
5/15/40
Hildman Kenneth J. 1937
1992
Hildman Leo George 10/4/21
1/26/10
Hildman Mathias 1/10/1840
11/6/17
Hildman Mathias 11/18/1890
8/4/89
Hildman Oma Elizabeth 3/30/03
10/21/87
Hildman Ottilie 11/7/1879
10/4/52
Hildman Ruth E. 1938
--
Hildman Sophia (Wirth) 1881
1969
Hirner Anna M. (Willger) 1890
1988
Hiner Charlene J. 1921
2003
Hirner George E. 1891
1978
Hirner Lucille "Lucy" 3/6/23
1/11/11
Hirner Lyle Edward 9/20/20
12/16/89
Hiner Raymond G. 1918
1964
Hoffer Aurelia (Nagarius) 12/25/1829
4/16/05
Holmgaard Shirley J. 1930
1998
Holtzbauer Alice (Tierney) 1879
1938
Hornbuckle Harold  1/11/23
7/23/86
Hornbuckle Margaret 1920
2001
Hrubes Ruth Mary 1921
Hrubes William J.  1913
1982
Huber Arilia C. 2/24/1898
12/30/1898
Huber Helena U. (Thissen) 1868
1957
Huber Infant, Daughter  
9/15/1894
Huber Oliver M. 1867
10/30/32
Hudspeth Tracy L. 1968
1985
Hutchison Clotilda 1898
1975
Hutchison John 1886
1953
Immerfall Andrew  
6/12/12
Immerfall Cresantia  
9/25/38
Immerfall Edward J. 2/22/1870
9/28/13
Johnson Anthony J. 11/12/1889
12/25/58
Johnson Edward L. 1924
1985
Johnson Eileen Clara (Wingert) 5/19/26
12/18/08
Johnson Joseph H. 8/18/26
12/6/86
Johnson Shawn Michael 3/12/74
8/10/91
Johnson Helen A. (Goetz) 1897
1984
Juchem Patricia  
1958
Juchem Edward T. 9/14/08
7/19/82
Juchem Henry 1889
1978
Juchem Julius Adam 4/25/10
8/12/61
Kemper George 1890
1962
Kemper Mary Madgalena (Dausmann) 10/4/00
2/28/52
Kennedy Catherine B. (Conley) 1872
5/12/39
Kennedy John T. 12/21/1868
1927
Kent Baby 1950
1950
Kent Clara Elizabeth 10/8/1886
2/26/66
Kent Lewis Henry 2/29/1880
2/18/52
Kent Lewis Henry 10/25/12
2/13/63
Kent Margaret Elsie 3/23/23
8/30/98
Kent Richard Thomas 1/25/14
6/22/39
Kerrins Charles E. 1864
1944
Kerrins Hilda M. 1896
10/3/32
Kerrens Viola B. 1869
1/3/33
Kirkpatrick Lucille M. 1900
1980
Kirsch Dale Joseph  
11/26/67
Kirsch Peter J. 1906
4/23/80
Kirsch Richard Joseph 12/21/46
6/21/07
Kirsch Regina R. (Becker) 9/10/09
3/21/89
Kirsch Regina Angeline infant
7/28/99
Kirschbaum August J. 10/20/1895
4/18/85
Kirschbaum Bertha B. 7/10/1899
11/4/78
Kirschbaum Gele 12/27/06
1/1/07
Kirschbaum Lena B. 1861
1949
Kirschbaum William 1860
1945
Klein David L. 12/23/29
4/29/95
Klein Edna Mae (Hill) 12/12/00
5/7/93
Klein Laura Ann (Miller) 7/26/27
7/12/91
Klein Leroy H. 10/4/01
7/20/91
Kleinpeter Adele A. 1906
1973
Kleinpeter Albert L. 1872
1952
Kleinpeter Caroline 1880
1942
Kleinpeter Infant, Daughter  
1937
Kleinpeter Lorraine 1911
1933
Kollasch Clara A.  1898
Kollasch Marjorie V. 1912
1937
Kollasch Michael 1858
1926
Kollasch Patsy Ruth  
1937
Kollasch Roy W. 1906
1979
Kollasch Rudolph C. 4/5/1891
4/15/73
Kollasch Viola  1910
5/14/91
Koppen Edna M. 1900
1968
Koppen Lawrence S. 1896
1969
Kouba Antoinette 1869
1965
Kouba Frank 1864
1951
Kouba Vera C. 1906
1953
Krieps Alice  (Forburger) 1921
1950
Krieps Jane 1958
1958
Krieps Jean  1952
living
Krieps Jeffrey G. 5/13/59
3/5/95
Krieps Jerry 1944
1965
Krieps Joseph 1916
1997
Krieps Mary 1931
2003
Krieps Mary 1955
1955
Krominga Constance J. (Haverly) 6/29/52
4/5/04
Kunz Albert M. 10/30/1883
2/15/40
Kunz Anna (Scheberle) 1852
1935
Kunz Anna M. (Matern) 1/29/1885
1979
Kunz Clara M. 1882
1906
Kunz Edward 1846
5/12/1894
Kunz Edward 3/1/1873
1927
Kunz Erma M. (Ward) 3/24/10
7/31/07
Kunz Henry 5/3/1877
1934
Kunz John F. 1881
1936
Kunz Julius, Jr. 12/29/16
4/9/45
Kunz Julius M. 1911
1989
Kunz Mary (McCutcheon) 1878
1950
Kunz Maxine Marie 1918
1924
Kunz Marie 5/30/1890
8/10/73
Kunz Otto J. 1885
1927
Kunz Ruth J. (Brady) 1885
1962
Lappe Joseph 1924
--
Lappe Mary Lou (Bormann) 3/24/28
8/9/05
Larkin Anne M.  
4/20/04
Laubenthal Marguerite C. 1930
--
Laubenthal Maurice P. 1927
1996
Laux Mathias 1868
1944
Laux Rose 1871
1956
Lawler Vera C. 3/30/1897
3/2/91
Lickteig Albert Henry 1/1/18
1/14/11
Lickteig Agnes Margaret (Muehe) 9/18/15
6/5/07
Lickteig Barbara Ruth (Schrauth) 12/10/22
10/21/08
Lickteig George Hugh 10/6/23
4/16/04
Lickteig Irene (Loebig) 1/27/25
6/25/90
Lickteig Jacob  
12/6/1894
Lickteig James J. 5/29/37
7/15/53
Lickteig John D. "Jack" 9/15/21
9/16/91
Lickteig John J. 1883
1970
Lickteig Josephine E. 1894
1978
Lickteig Louis B. 1894
1975
Lickteig Mary E. 1891
1970
Lickteig Rosa B.  
12/23/05
Lickteig Rose 7/17/18
1/10/58
Lickteig Urban J. 10/28/13
2/19/72
Lloyd James H. 1918
1935
Loebig "Addie" Adeline Lucille (Sheda) 11/17/24
3/6/10
Loebig Alvin E. "Al" 1/23/21
11/17/03
Loebig Alice E. (Kennedy) 1873
1957
Loebig Anna 1880
1954
Loebig Betty J. 5/29/25
11/20/98
Loebig Caroline 11/14/1851
12/21/25
Loebig Charles N. 1873
1934
Loebig Clara A. 8/15/1881
3/4/27
Loebig Edward H. 1884
1948
Loebig Eugene N. 9/11/1881
6/27/36
Loebig Evroul J. 1913
1961
Loebig Faye Maxine (McMurray) 12/5/16
7/4/05
Loebig Irene M. 1923
1990
Loebig John D.  1921
1991
Loebig John F. 1870
1942
Loebig Joseph 5/20/1844
6/22/18
Loebig Joseph C. 1900
1959
Loebig Margaret M. 1887
1952
Loebig Maxine  
1927
Loebig Ruth A. 1917
1962
Loebig Victor J. 1900
1966
Loebig Viola A. 1903
1967
Loebig Wilfred F. 1911
2006
Lorenz Antonette 4/28/1892
4/19/53
Lorenz Julius F. 4/12/1887
7/19/45
Loss Joan M. (Krieps) 6/16/39
--
Loss Merle J. 2/28/37
7/1/92
Ludowitz Catherine  1864
1907
Lyon Nell I 8/24/02
7/24/73
Lyon William F. 1901
1955
Malecek Anastasia 1877
1965
Malecek Anton 1874
1935
Martin Mildred 7/11/12
--
Martin Reese 9/28/10
7/20/80
Martinek Dorothy 1912
2004
Martinek Harold  1912
1999
Martinek Kim Marie 10/22/53
12/16/96
Matern Adam 1903
1965
Matern Dorothy 3/18/14
1/2/200
Matern Elinor C. 10/18/18
7/25/21
Matern Elizabeth (Lawrence/Lorenz) 1863
1952
Matern Frank H. 9/12/07
6/20/88
Matern Julius 9/3/00
4/18/82
Matern Michael C. 1/6/1855
1928
Matz Anna 1862
1933
Matz Francis B. 11/24/03
1/8/28
Matz Julius R. 1899
1963
Matz Matilda C. "Tillie" (Kelch) 3/28/07
1989
Matz Robert 1864
1942
Matz Robert J. 10/11/26
11/28/62
McDermott Mary A. (Cosgrove) 1863
1928
McElwee John L. 12/8/1850
6/7/04
McMahon Mary E. (Kent) 1911
1984
McMahon Thomas A. 1909
1962
McVey Petra 1952
--
McVey Mike 1952
1992
Meier Luke Thomas  
6/8/81
Merck Frank C. 1/20/1849
4/2/1896
Merk Mary  10/8/1859
3/3/20
Merk Otto C. 1/2/1894
11/2/46
Meurer Joseph T. 1893
1965
Meurer Josephine C. 1902
1985
Miller Anna (Bentfield) 1871
7/16/13
Miller Frank A. 1897
1939
Miller Gladine (Gandy) 9/3/04
12/27/90
Miller Harlan J. 1/19/30
4/15/82
Miller Joseph G. 1902
1966
Miller Nicholas 1862
1945
Miller Patrick A. 1899
1923
Monson A.J. 12/10/1892
8/6/1899
Monson Anna 1888
1906
Monson Charles E. 8/18/23
10/27/91
Monson Charley 1841
1921
Monson Christina 1858
1931
Monson Fred 1902
1927
Monson John 1887
1946
Montag Lena (Wirtz) 1911
1992
Montag Paul J. 6/6/08
9/9/02
Muehe Anna 1877
1945
Muehe Irene M. 3/8/23
4/18/94
Muehe John B. 1881
1952
Muehe John B. 7/19/14
2/19/91
Muehe Mary E. 1877
1930
Nechanicky Joseph Otis 1873
1932
Nechanicky Joseph R. 1896
1938
Nechanicky Margaret 1907
19??
Nelson Cecelia C. (Isenbacher) 1911
9/5/81
Nelson Charles F. 7/11/11
3/10/83
Nelson Clarence 9/15/13
11/25/81
Nelson Lucile 1918
--
Neuroth Albert 1882
1954
Neuroth Beatrice Clara (Hildman) 8/21/08
5/22/93
Neuroth Duane D. 1/3/72
1/6/72
Neuroth Janice Marie (Elsbecker) 4/30/45
12/13/09
Neuroth Keith 1943
2005
Neuroth Lawrence J. 1/26/12
8/7/43
Neuroth Mary T. 1882
1953
Neuroth Rosella (Hildman) 1910
9/10/57
Neuroth Urban H. 6/20/10
6/5/91
Neuroth Zeno William 7/3/14
5/3/79
Niedzielski Peter J. 6/23/52
9/7/71
Norton Ellen T. 1882
1967
Norton John 1870
1946
Norton Margaret 1/15/1847
3/16/14
Norton Mary J. 1886
1976
Oesterreicher Louis P. 4/12/25
7/15/02
Olson Emma C. 1902
1981
Olson Ervin M. 1901
1963
Olson Linda S. 1954
1957
Otis Edmund L. 2/24/10
12/17/82
Otis Joseph Henry 1873
7/12/32
Otis Mary M. (Schewiderski) 1881
1960
Otis Raymond J. 10/26/05
11/12/70
Otis Theresa O. (Richter) 2/16/13
4/1/95
Otis Thomas G. 7/15/47
9/18/97
Peck Bruce H. 4/7/1893
1/16/65
Peck Burdette B. 1923
1925
Peck Charlotte Ann 1934
5/9/10
Peck Dora Ann 9/26/01
6/22/57
Peterson Elmer M. 2/16/1894
6/6/74
Peterson Esther  (Koppen) 6/13/1895
11/3/91
Peterson Eva S. 1899
1947
Peterson Maxine 1921
1968
Peterson Merle Kenneth 1/26/35
4/12/09
Pfeffer Francis  J. 1/25/17
6/7/07
Pfeffer Leroy L. 1904
1961
Pfeffer Pauline Y. (Young) 10/21/07
6/11/93
Pfeffer Vanda C. (Thompson) 1916
1985
Pfiffner Margaret 1860
1930
Pfiffner Philip 1854
1922
Plathe Arthur J. 11/1/18
10/14/03
Plathe Helen Ann (Youngwirth) 10/5/21
6/8/93
Prema George 1881
1964
Putzstuck Henry 1889
1931
Putzstuck Mary (Jacobs) 1866
1910
Putzstuck Peter 1850
1930
Raney Hoyt Halbert 12/2/11
12/8/99
Raney Sara E. (Doran) 1912
1988
Rasmussen Franklin Jerome 10/13/54
8/7//1999
Reding June Adel (Studer) 9/11/35
2/9/12
Reising Andrew G. 1905
1974
Reising Esther M. 1913
Reising Mary  
4/10/50
Reno Albert 1874
1942
Reno Annie E. 1876
1957
Ricke Agnes 1/21/1869
6/19/34
Ricke Anne  2/24/08
10/31/33
Ricke Arthur L. 2/19/27
11/30/84
Ricke Carrie J. 1889
1950
Ricke Charles H. 4/2/49
8/2/82
Ricke Edward L. 12/3/19
10/21/64
Ricke Edward T. 7/29/1896
10/17/19
Ricke Elizabeth "Betty" (Jones) 10/30/18
5/30/82
Ricke Fidelia "Curly" A. (Stuflick) 8/14/12
10/21/90
Ricke George A. 1911
1998
Ricke Henry 5/17/1862
7/2/42
Ricke Jeffrey A. 5/14/61
8/12/69
Ricke LeRoy H.  "Pipe" 11/14/18
1/10/92
Ricke Lou 12/22/01
5/27/69
Ricke Raymond P. 9/19/14
6/17/45
Ricke Rhinard P. 10/14/03
7/10/10
Ricke Rita (Sherman) 4/24/16
12/24/94
Ricke Ruth J. 1924
--
Ricke Suzanne  
1938
Ricke Walter W. 12/2/15
12/22/44
Ricke William A. "Bill" 11/5/47
2/14/02
Ricke William H. 1892
1942
Richter Francis Eugene "Frank" 8/12/24
5/5/02
Richter John 1847
1907
Richter John Emile 1883
1962
Richter John "Jack" George 10/30/11
10/30/87
Richter Laura T. (Ferstl) 1889
1979
Richter Mary Maxine (Gray) 10/23/24
4/5/12
Richter Retha Ball Kraus 11/29/15
5/25/43
Richter Theresa 1850
1922
Richter Urban Hugo 8/10/16
1/7/46
Rudstrom Kenneth N. 10/14/17
2/28/72
Rudstrom-Baron Ruth H. (Richter) 10/4/19
10/9/07
Sartor Alice J. 8/25/12
1/2/99
Sartor Anthony R. 5/26/14
9/30/29
Sartor Mary 1879
1958
Sartor Mary Catherine 12/28/1899
4/24/85
Sartor Pierre 1871
1958
Scheberle Grandmother  
7/7/04
Schiltz Bernard N. 1959
1999
Schiltz Catherine 1865
1935
Schiltz John 4/7/1821
6/16/06
Schiltz Lawrence N. 2/24/22
5/24/05
Schrauth Anthony M. 1907
1910
Schrauth Barbara M. 1867
1940
Schrauth Bernard J. 1896
1984
Schrauth Charlotte  
7/2/61
Schrauth Florence  
2/22/29
Schrauth Michael 1866
1934
Schrauth Ruth L. 1895
1973
Schroeder Evelyn R. 1923
1925
Schuler Caroline A. 1909
1963
Schuler Egnatz S. 1881
1931
Schuler Eugene H. 1905
1964
Schuler Joseph I. 1903
1952
Schuler Lena A. 1879
1945
Schweppe Anna E. 1/7/1893
9/21/1894
Schweppe Theresa M. 8/15/1884
9/21/1894
Schweppe William 4/26/1855
9/21/1894
Seiler Anthony J. 5/17/1898
12/17/76
Seiler Catherine C. 5/14/1899
1/10/77
Seiler Kenneth 5/7/25
10/10/25
Sheets Ernest E. 1906
9/29/93
Sheets Florence R. 1913
1986
Sherman Cornelius J. 1859
1942
Sherman Henry J. 1890
1952
Sherman Josephine C. 1862
1940
Sherman Martha W. 1891
1962
Sherman Ray 1906
1929
Siemer August 1871
1953
Siemer Bernard A. 1832
1914
Siemer Bernardine 1844
1922
Siemer Frances J. 9/2/10
9/2/10
Siemer Leona R. 6/15/09
11/25/82
Siemer Louisa (Hageman) 1873
1964
Siemer Marvin John 2/28/16
5/14/59
Smith Bridget M. (Nolan) 3/2/04
12/30/90
Smith C. Lawrence 11/23/1896
6/6/56
Speangler Edward J. 1884
1955
Speangler Father 1852
1923
Speangler Frank C. 1891
1961
Speangler Mother 1859
1907
Stalzer Cletus Anthony 1/4/18
3/28/00
Stalzer Joyce I. 1954
1971
Stalzer Sophia E. 1892
1978
Stalzer William F. 1888
1959
Steven Agnes M. (Tusha) 3/15/23
8/16/96
Steven Raymond Edward 1/27/20
5/1/11
Studer A.A. 10/15/1858
10/23/25
Studer Alphonse L. 1893
1962
Studer Alvin Frances 7/11/36
7/17/36
Studer Anna M. 2/29/1880
1/22/1883
Studer Anne infant
1948
Studer August F. 12/6/1899
9/7/67
Studer B.J. "Ben" 10/8/15
8/24/02
Studer Ben G. 11/1/1890
12/30/81
Studer Caroline 1899
1941
Studer Clara O. 5/17/1883
10/22/1884
Studer Colleen 8/1/34
9/18/01
Studer Cletus Lawrence 10/1/30
2/20/08
Studer Dennis H. 11/8/1895
9/26/18
Studer Denis J. 10/4/20
12/21/20
Studer Donovan J. 1928
--
Studer Emma F. 11/12/1877
9/19/64
Studer Eugene I. 1/24/1882
10/24/1884
Studer Fredrich 7/30/1865
8/5/1885
Studer Gayle M. 7/3/22
7/16/79
Studer H. Eugene 1925
1932
Studer Hazel F. (Glawe) 12/4/03
2/5/91
Studer Henry 4/11/1875
10/23/1897
Studer Herman J. 1901
1973
Studer Ignatz infant
4/28/1886
Studer Ignatius 12/17/1851
1/28/40
Studer Imogene Theresa (Neuroth) 10/8/21
11/13/07
Studer Isabel A. 1889
1957
Studer Isabella A. 2/20/1893
8/7/1894
Studer James  
1954
Studer Jean M. 1953
1954
Studer Jerome  
1954
Studer John Lawrence 11/7/1891
2/10/45
Studer Joseph infant
4/28/1886
Studer Julius L. 10/15/43
10/16/43
Studer Julius P. 5/1/1895
7/6/77
Studer Laurel Jean 2/23/65
7/4/93
Studer Madonna M. (Kajewski) 9/13/34
9/?/1979
Studer Mark J. 5/10/20
7/29/01
Studer Mary 10/30/1881
1/1/01
Studer Mary Lou (Haverly) 11/29/27
7/10/07
Studer Mary M. 1876
1902
Studer Maude H. 1901
1996
Studer Mildred Flora (Fox) 4/29/17
2/4/11
Studer Mildred F. 1/1/27
10/18/76
Studer Nate 1917
1998
Studer Ottilia 9/28/1854
7/4/38
Studer Paul  1914
1996
Studer Richard A. 1/30/49
9/17/89
Studer Rosa B. 11/22/1868
11/22/10
Studer Sarah 11/18/1855
11/18/00
Studer Sally 1913
1996
Studer Steven J.  
1954
Studer Steven J. 6/12/69
6/30/69
Studer Thomas   
5/15/28
Studer Viola M. 1/30/1895
1/21/88
Studer Willemina H. "Minnie" (Scheppmann) 12/1/12
12/6/94
Studer Zacharias John 6/6/79
6/6/79
Studer Zita M. (Matern) 1/31/1893
7/5/77
Suder Nichlaus 11/13/1856
12/29/1894
Thompson James J. 1945
1945
Thompson Elmer L. 1914
1951
Tierney Bernard W. 1907
1934
Tierney William 1856
1912
Tobin Bridget E. (Cosgrove) 1873
1960
Tobin Peter W. 1863
1938
Trenary Robert  
1949
Uhlenhake Agnes T. 6/10/1898
6/10/1898
Uhlenhake John 1861
1931
Uhlenhake Mary 1872
1955
Uhlenhake Viola E. 2/14/06
4/21/15
Uhlenhake W.N. 12/15/1891
01/20/1895
Uhlenhake Wilbuern M. 11/7/04
12/18/04
Vanderah Herman G. 1879
1928
Vitzthum Infant, Daughter  
4/14/26
Vitzthum Bernice (Dolan) 12/23/1895
12/14/88
Vitzthum George H. 10/26/1891
12/9/75
Vitzthum Jack J. 10/17/29
6/23/97
Vitzthum Joan Marie (Ricke) 7/1/37
7/1/10
Vitzthum Joanne (Welp) 8/28/33
living
Vitzthum Lawrence 6/15/23
6/17/23
Voorhis Betty Rae (Ricke) 6/15/36
6/26/89
Wagner Anthony J. 12/25/1893
2/22/59
Wagner Barbara   
1/16/07
Wagner Joseph M. 1890
1955
Wagner Leo F. 1897
1961
Wagner Rose 1892
1964
Waldschmidt Eva S. 1918
1994
Waldschmidt Roland A. 1913
1969
Walker James Lawman 12/28/19
5/14/92
Walker Phyllis C.(Jaeger) 1921
1966
Walker Robert infant
6/3/48
Ward Annie L. 4/14/1858
6/7/1899
Ward Kenneth 2/27/13
9/15/13
Ward Tracy M. 1893
1970
Ward William A.  1886
1951
Weber Frances M. (Seimer) 1911
--
Weber Harold E. 1913
2/11/92
Weber John 1917
1920
Weber Kilian 1836
2/2/11
Weig   1841
1922
Weig Clara R. 5/12/1894
1/17/78
Weig Ervin M. 1901
1963
Weig Florence Mary 3/2/19
2/17/02
Weig Fred 1882
1951
Weig George, Sr. 5/22/1884
3/20/71
Weig George Joseph "Cobby" Jr. 11/7/26
8/26/09
Weig John 1877
1964
Weig John F. 1920
1985
Weig John J. 1941
1943
Weig Joseph 1907
1974
Weig Joseph 1875
1954
Weig Joseph 4/4/1844
12/3/15
Weig Mary 1908
1972
Weig Mary T. 1884
1962
Weig Raymond 1917
1970
Weig Sabena 12/6/1847
12/4/30
Weig Thomas E. 1947
1948
Welter Gene Leroy 1927
1928
Welter Rufus Charles  
1926
West Cletus B. 6/3/25
9/7/90
West Leo J. 1877
1944
West Martha  1888
1959
West Walter W. 1921
1986
Wingert Alice M. 11/23/07
12/1/29
Wingert Clare 8/26/11
1/1/83
Wingert Dale H. 1938
--
Wingert Darlene  
Wingert Gerald R. 1/3/22
--
Wingert Hertula (Wolf) 1910
1991
Wingert Jean Marie 1917
1920
Wingert John Henry  
3/7/1898
Wingert Lawrence Andrew 10/29/13
4/1/14
Wingert Lawrence F. 1886
1965
Wingert Lois C. (Becker) 3/16/44
3/7/83
Wingert Margaret C. 9/28/06
7/7/00
Wingert Mary K. (Thissen) 1889
1971
Wingert Michael 1855
1936
Wingert Raymond R. 8/18/06
5/3/77
Wingert Rosalia 1860
1944
Wingert Vernon Michael 3/21/15
12/17/87
Wolf Barbara (Lawrence) 1871
1932
Wolf Cornelius A. 4/18/1897
10/5/18
Wolf F.M. 1867
1954
Wolf Frances E. 6/19/06
5/29/24
Wolf Henry 1891
1943
Wolf Infant 6/17/13
6/17/13
Wolf Louis G. 1929
1931
Wolf Ludwig S. 4/5/02
3/18/67
Wolf Otto F. 12/9/03
11/24/61
Woodcock    
6/14/1894
Youngwirth Ambrose 3/22/14
6/26/44
Youngwirth Carol Kay "Toots" (Goetz) 11/20/37
11/13/11
Youngwirth Helen 1894
1981
Youngwirth John 1889
1953
Youngwirth Lawrence F. 1918
1981
Youngwirth Luke C. 1922
2001
Youngwirth Rita Adele (Vitzhum) 7/14/24
2/14/12
Youngwirth Ronda K.  
1972
Youngwirth Ruth M. (Forburger) 1/17/25
10/5/09
Youngwirth Thomas A. 1944
1963
Zeimet Maggie 6/15/1866
3/23/03
Zeimet Susie 3/20/1890
11/2/02
Zummach Rosalie F. 6/21/1832
3/31/16

 

 

IAGenWeb 2015

Return to Cemetery Index

Return to Home Page