Kossuth County Early Births

Work in progress--Submit EARLY Births to the County Coordinator and/or post the early birth record to the DOCS board.

Child's Name Parent's name Date of Birth Community/Notes

B

   
Baas, "son" Mr/Mrs A. L. Baas 10 Dec 1918 Whittemore
Bacon, Helena Ruth Howard Bacon, Lenora A. Lambdin 17 Mar 1916  
Bahling, Marie C. Frank W. Bahling, Lillian Dransfeldt 20 Oct 1917  
Bailey, Arlene May J. H. Bailey, Ada B. Hopkins 30 Mar 1917  
Bailey, Ernest John Frank Bailey, Carrie Newel 02 Jun 1916  
Baker, Frank M. --------------------- 20 Oct 1917  
Baker, Kenneth Clayton Andy C. Baker, Nellie Bell Crouch 20 Jun 1916  
Baker, Louis Raymond --------------------- 13 May 1917  
Baker, Uva May Jesse Ervin Baker, Nina May Roony 22 Jun 1917  
Balgeman, Lester Herbert Balgeman, Lena C. Rabe 29 Jul 1917  
Balgeman, Raymond Herman -------------------- 27 Sep 1917  
Balk, Herbert J. Geo. Balk, Freances Steil 18 Jun 1916  
Balk, Mildred Frances Henry Wm. Balk, Lura May Hammer 04 Sep 1916  
Ball, Coleen G. R. Ball, Nellie Fay Irvin 03 May 1917  
Bamsey, Lola Marie Horace W. Bamsey, Luella K. Brass 18 Oct 1917  
Banwart, Elmer Walter Paul P. Banwart, Elizabeth Benninger 29 Mar 1917  
Banwart, Hazel Marie Joseph Banwart Jr, Anna Metzgar 01 Dec 1916  
Banwart, Mildred Rose -------------------- 06 Nov 1917  
Barger, Donald Wm. Wm. Barger, Margaret Bruce 28 Nov 1917  
Barger, Mildred M. J. A. Barger, Lilly Findlay 17 Nov 1916  
Barker, Melvin W. Mr/Mrs O. M. Barker 01 Jan 1919 Eagle
Bartholemew, Elizabeth Mr/Mrs Chas. Bartholemew 21 Nov 1918 Algona
Bates, Russell Donald Schuyler B. Bates, Mary Delilah Householder 23 Nov 1916  
Batt, Verne Wm N. Batt, Bertha M. Weston 30 Sep 1917  
Baughman, Bonita Bell Ray S. Baughman, Flossie Houseman 28 Aug 1917  
Baumann, Ida Bertha August Fred Baumann, Elizabeth Post 21 Sep 1916  
Beard, Henry Emmet George Beard, Emma Rhunke 01 Feb 1917  
Bechow, Clarence Emmet Martin Bechow, Lena Espe 28 Jun 1916  
Beck, William Christ & Gertrude Beck 05 Jun 1917  
Becker, Lawrence Leroy Peter Becker, Josephine Tanking 23 Dec 1916  
Beckman, Donna A. ------------------- 09 Jun 1917  
Beenken, Elizabeth Henry Beenken, Caroline Lang 18 Apr 1917  
Behlmer, John Wesley John Frederick Behlmer, Mary M. Wagoner 13 Dec 1916  
Behnke, Alvera Rose Reinhard Behnke, Anna Lehman 17 Apr 1917  
Behnkendorf, Lucile L. Mr/Mrs Fred Behnkendorf 13 Dec 1918 LuVerne
Behrends, Irvin Winfield Abel Wm. Behrends, Tena Heetland 25 Sep 1916  
Behrens, Mavis Ernest Behrens, Dorothy Stephenson 16 Mar 1916  
Beirstedt, Evelyn E. Mr/Mrs E. C. Beirstedt 16 Dec 1918 Lone Rock
Beitz, Ruth Fred Beitz, Augusta Voss 30 Jul 1916  
Belknap, Richard Brown ----------------------- 06 Aug 1917  
Bell, Elmer Otto Bell, Alvina Roeber 18 Aug 1917  
Bengtson, Arthur Reinhold Jno (Jens) & Augusta Bengtson 29 Nov 1916  
Bennett, Charles Woodrow Chas. Bennett, Dorothy E. Lemke 06 Apr 1916  
Berens, Alice M. Frank A. Berens, Clara Eich 23 Mar 1917  
Berg, Erma Lucille A. G. Berg, Deema Lillian Saxton 01 Mar 1916  
Berg, Geneva Ellen A. G. Berg, Deema Lillian Saxton 15 Dec 1917  
Berge, Jesse Emmet Helge & Annie Berge 13 Jan 1916  
Bergum, Arthur Iver & Katrina Bergum 03 Mar 1916  
Bernhard, Marion E. Arthur C. Bernhard & Margaret M. (Hayenga) Koepke 13 Jul 1916  
Berninghaus, Leona Alvina R.B. & Meta Berninghaus 12 Feb 1917  
Berninghaus, Viola Dorothy Gustave Berninghaus, Alvina Ostwald 19 Feb 1916  
Berte, Agnes Anna Charles Berte, Anna Freilinger 03 Oct 1916  
Besch, Amelia Anna John Besch Jr., Margaretha Kramer 15 Apr 1916  
Besch, Geo. Peter George F. Besch, Annie Meyer 26 Nov 1917  
Besch, Helen Joseph Besch, Lucy Bisenins 19 May 1916  
Besch, Laura Lillian George F. Besch, Annie Meyer 30 Apr 1916  
Bolenous, Louise E. Mr/Mrs L. L. Bolenous 11 Dec 1918 Wesley

SOURCES:

Kossuth County Courthouse, Algona, Iowa

Algona Upper Des Moines, January 8, 1919

 

IAGenWeb 2016

Return to Home Page