Kossuth County Early Births

Work in progress--Submit EARLY Births to the County Coordinator and/or post the early birth record to the DOCS board.

Child's Name Parent's name Date of Birth Community/Notes

A

     
Aalderks, Anna George & Kathrine Aalderks 4 Apr 1906  
Aalderks, Henrietta Margaret Wm. & Henrietta Aalderks 13 Apr 1909
Aarvig, Leona M. Louis & Mary Aarvig 11 May 1906  
Aarvig, Louise May Bert & Elizabeth Aarvig 25 Mar 1908
Abbas, M. Engelke & Christina Abbas 10 Sep 1909
Ackerman, Stephen Lynn Frank & Katie Ackerman 18 Dec 1906
Adams, Imogene Joe & Delia W. Adams 28 Dec 1910
Adams, V. Janice Charles & Martha Adams 12 Jul 1910
Ahneman, Alfred John Arthur John & Ida Ahneman 29 Mar 1906
Ailts, Annie George & Hannah Ailts 20 Mar 1908
Ailts, Hanna George & Hannah Ailts 12 Mar 1906
Ailts, John George & Hannah Ailts 6 Jan 1910
Akkerman, Grace Oltman & Gertie Akkerman 18 Apr 1909
Akre, Charles Thomas Thomas & Eva Akre 12 Oct 1909
Alba, Gilbert James Fred W. & Rosie Lee Alba 3 Nov 1909
Alberts, Frances Jacob A. & Tena Alberts 21 Mar 1908
Albright, Chester ? Donald Wm. F. & Fannie Albright 17 Sep 1907
Albright, Ralph Raymond Ferdinand & Anna E. Albright 13 Apr 1907
Alderson, Arnold M. Myron B. & Ella Alderson 8 Dec 1910
Alderson, Raymond Lloyd Myron B. & Ella Alderson 7 Jan 1908
Aldinger, Ethel Irene John & Gertie Aldinger 19 May 1910
Aldinger, Freddie Julius John & Gertie Aldinger 13 Jan 1909
Alger, Mildred Marie Wilder & Mariah Alger 20 Jun 1906
Alger, Olive Myrtle Wilder & Mariah Alger 14 Apr 1908
Allen, Fern Marjorie Edward C. & Blanche Allen 8 Dec 1910
Allen, Iris Milton O. & Maud Allen 8 Apr 1906
Allen, Mildred June Milton & Edith Allen 20 Jun 1906
Allsup, Roy Wesley Walter H. & Iva Allsup 24 Dec 1910
Ama, George Arthur Charles & Julia Ama 1 Mar 1909
Aman, Leo Isadore Joseph & Anna Aman 22 Sep 1909
Amelsberg, George Albert G. Albert & Maggie Amelsberg 7 Mar 1907
Amelsberg, Rozena G. Albert & Maggie Amelsberg 25 Feb 1910
Anderegg, Clifford H. Herman B. & Caroline Anderegg 13 Mar 1909
Anderegg, May Mildred Herman Frederick & Theresa Anderegg 24 Dec 1909
Anderegg, Zelma H. B. & Caroline Anderegg 22 Jul 1907
Anderson, Alfred Albert & Sarah Anderson 15 Jul 1906
Anderson, Amos Franklin Arnold F. & Uenga Anderson 10 Aug 1910
Anderson, Anna Amelia Adolf & Anna Christina Anderson 29 Jul 1908
Anderson, Arnold W. G. Oscar & Hilda C. Anderson 8 Mar 1909
Anderson, Clarence Conrad J. J. & Selma Anderson 13 Apr 1906
Anderson, Edna Johanna Norman & Hannah Anderson 9 Jan 1909
Anderson, Elmer Albert Gustaf W. & Eva Anderson 4 Apr 1909
Anderson, Ester Lucile Lewis P. & Nettie Anderson 31 Dec 1909
Anderson, Esther Lucille J. J. & Selma Anderson 11 Jun 1908
Anderson, Evelyn Marie Jas & Ida Bell Anderson 15 Jan 1910
Anderson, Everett Eugene Anton & Rose May Anderson Mar 1910
Anderson, Florence Chas W. & Katie Anderson 25 Jan 1907
Anderson, Frank Harry Alfred & Maggie Anderson 28 Oct 1907
Anderson, Gladys Chas N. & Katie Anderson 27 Apr 1909
Anderson, Holman Charles Anton & Rose May Anderson 2 Mar 1908
Anderson, Horace Wilbur E. S. & Etta S. Anderson 3 Jan 1908
Anderson, Irma Bessie Arnold F. & Uenga Anderson 16 Jun 1906
Anderson, Mary Malinda Martin J. & Malinda Anderson 22 Sep 1910
Anderson, Merlin Glen Ely & Laura Anderson 24 Nov 1910
Anderson, Olive M. A. L. & Bertha Anderson 1 Sep 1907
Anderson, Olof Clarence Andrew & Anna Anderson 27 Jun 1906
Anderson, Philip Adolph & Anna Anderson 7 Mar 1910
Anderson, Ronald Howard Grant & Della Anderson 9 Nov 1908
Anderson, Ruth Sylvia M/M Thomas Anderson 8 Aug 1906
Anderson, Violet Alice Ely & Laura Anderson 5 Aug 1908
Anderson, Walter Floyd Arnold F. & Uenga Anderson Jun 1908
Anderson, Wilbur H. E. S. Anderson & Etta L. Sargood 3 Jan 1908
Anderson, Willie Albert W. & Sarah Anderson 28 Mar 1907
Andert, Anna Barbara Jake & Elizabeth Andert 28 Nov 1910
Andert, Joseph Jacob & Elizabeth Andert 26 Aug 1909
Andrews, Dean James D. & Olive Andrews 3 Sep 1908
Angle, Minnie Mary Amos & Lizzie Angle 20 May 1906
Angus, Alice M. Robert T. & Lizzie Angus 2 Mar 1910
Anliker, child Chas. P. & Mary Anliker 28 Nov 1906
Anliker, Esther M. Chas. P. & Mary Anliker 16 Nov 1908
Anliker, Lanie Emil & Julia Anliker 26 Jun 1907
Appelt, Blanche Louis & Bertha Appelt 30 Mar 1908
Applegate, Sylva Jennie Ernest E. & Dora R. Applegate 2 Mar 1909
Applegate, Zelma Minina Ernest E. & Dora R. Applegate 2 Mar 1909
Arbogast, Richard Allen Chas. & Kate Arbogast 20 Oct 1909
Armstrong, Dean M. Harry C. & Mabel L. Armstrong 15 Feb 1906
Armstrong, Nn Harry C. & Mabel L. Armstrong 27 Dec 1907 "Nn" = No name
Arndorfer, Bernadette Marie Frank & Agnes Arndorfer 12 Jun 1907
Arndorfer, Bernard A. Joseph & Rosa Arndorfer 4 Oct 1909
Arndorfer, Dena M. Chas. & Anna Arndorfer 8 Sep 1908
Arndorfer, Dora F. Chas. & Anna Arndorfer 31 Mar 1906
Arndorfer, Erma W. John & Caroline A. Arndorfer 7 May 1906
Arndorfer, Evelyn F. Frank T. & Agnes Arndorfer 22 May 1910
Arndorfer, Frances V. Frank & Agnes Arndorfer 27 Nov 1908
Arndorfer, Genevieva Joseph & Rosa Arndorfer 22 Feb 1907
Arndorfer, Lorraine Edna John & Caroline A. Arndorfer 26 Nov 1910
Arndt, Glen V. F. J. & Katie Arndt 3 Jun 1909
Arnfelt, Vernon Grant Ulyssis Grant & C. Malinda Arnfelt 5 May 1906
Ashington, Floyd Robert Robert & Gladys Ashington 22 Nov 1910
Ashington, Raymond L. R. C. & Gladys Ashington 12 Apr 1909

SOURCES:

Kossuth County Courthouse, Algona, Iowa

Algona Upper Des Moines newspapers

 

IAGenWeb 2015

Return to Home Page