WWI Draft Registration

U-Z

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
ULIN Alex Clive Delta 8 Nov 1885
ULIN Arthur Delta 27 Sep 1884
ULIN George Thurman Hayesville 4 Aug 1888
ULIN Jesse Lyman Delta 17 Jun 1877
ULIN John William Delta 14 Jan 1884
ULIN Levi Clinton Sigourney 16 Jul 1882
ULIN Otto Ray Hedrick 16 Sep 1898
ULIN Walter Athel Delta 18 Aug 1894
UPDEGRAFF Robert H Sigourney 28 Aug 1874
UTTERBACK Albert Fayette Sigourney 10 Jul 1873
UTTERBACK Calvin Richard Sigourney 8 Aug 1873
UTTERBACK Charles Cleveland Sigourney 31 Aug 1884
UTTERBACK Charles Elver Hayesville 7 May 1882
UTTERBACK Chell Carbin Sigourney 19 Feb 1878
UTTERBACK Chester Harold Sigourney 9 Jul 1894
UTTERBACK Corban Pell Sigourney 2 Jan 1879
UTTERBACK Corban Wilmer Sigourney 15 Aug 1878
UTTERBACK Delbert LerRoy Delta 14 May 1876
UTTERBACK Ernie What Cheer 1 Mar 1892
UTTERBACK Firman Hedrick 26 Jan 1891
UTTERBACK George W What Cheer 23 Feb 1895
UTTERBACK Harley Damon Sigourney 15 Dec 1899
UTTERBACK James Mason Delta 1 *** 1888
UTTERBACK Joe Sterling Delta 3 Nov 1886
UTTERBACK Merrill Sigourney 29 Feb 1896
UTTERBACK Otto Orville Sigourney 12 Mar 1897
UTTERBACK Roscoe Dale Sigourney 22 Feb 1900
UTTERBACK Sherwin Curtis Sigourney 1 Mar 1875
UTTERBACK Thomas Dewain Sigourney 25 Aug 1874
UTTERBACK Walter Rex Sigourney 24 Oct 1898
UTTERBACK Ward Donovan Sigourney 11 Feb 1900

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
VAIL Elmer What Cheer 3 Nov 1884
VANBROWN Elmer Hedrick 22 Nov 1897
VANDAMENT Glen Clifton Ollie 9 Jun 1897
VANDAMENT Harley W Ollie 27 Jul 1894
VANDEKARKOVE Louis Daniel Sigourney 11 Oct 1889
VANDEVENTES James Robert Hedrick 28 Sep 1888
VANDIVER Lee Roland Hedrick 22 Nov 1890
VANDYKE George Lacy Richland 3 Mar 1874
VANDYKE Lester Richland 3 Mar 1876
VANF*** ***** Peter Sigourney 17 Mar 1892
VANFLEET Carlos LeRoy Sigourney 24 May 1881
VANFLEET David Burton Harper 9 Feb 1879
VANFLEET Elsworth Lee South English 10 Oct 1896
VANFLEET Forrest South English 2 Jan 1898
VANFLEET Parmer Dell Keota 2 Feb 1891
VANFLEET Robert C Sigourney 4 Apr 1883
VANFOSSEN Lester Glen Thornburg 26 Jan 1892
VANHORN Carl Carson Webster 13 Sep 1889
VANMETER Burton Harvey Sigourney 31 Jan 1880
VANMETER Robert Lerer Sigourney 2 Sep 1890
VANNESS Amos Jesse Ollie 11 Oct 188* (Age 37y)
VANNESS Floyd Sigourney 17 Aug 1880
VANNESS Marve E Ollie 21 Jun 1886
VANNEST John Edward Delta 21 Jan 1880
VANNOSTRAND Van Roy Sigourney 12 Jul 1977
VANORSDALL Frank Ollie 21 Mar 1893
VANORSDALL Howard Sigourney 6 Dec 1886
VANORSDALL Mose Sigourney 6 Jul 1882
VANORSDALL Sherman Ollie 23 Jan 1896
VANPATTEN Alfred Arthur What Cheer 13 Oct 1885
VANTUYL Willian Norman Webster 17 Sep 1874
VANWINKLE Ben Ray What Cheer 8 Jun 1898
VANWITSON Harley What Cheer 4 Aug 1893
VARNER Otis Sigourney 24 Mar 1899
VASTINE Byron Simon Richland 12 Apr 1887
VASTINE Harley Duane Harper 27 Jan 1893
VERHAAFF Albert Rose Hill (Mahaska Co) 3 Mar 1900
VERHAAFF Willie Delta 26 May 1898
VERNON Cesil Clair Delta 16 Mar 1897
VERNON Rex Oscar Delta 20 Oct 1894
VERNON Rex Oscar Delta 20 Oct 1894
VERPLAY William Mt Pleasant State Hospital Age 45y
VERSTEEGH Gerrit E What Cheer 11 Jun 1888
VERT Elmer Leroy Delta 26 Jun 1893
VINCENT Frank William Keota 29 Jun 1875
VINCENT Robert Brown Keota 4 Oct 1880
VISSCHER Jacob Hedrick 7 Apr 1874
VITTETOE James Merit Sigourney 4 Dec 1880
VITTETOE John Craig Delta 24 Oct 1887
VITTETOE John Richard Harper 9 Jan 1875
VITTETOE Luke Landon Sigourney 5 Nov 1885
VOGEL Andrew John Keota 10 Nov 1883
VOGEL Edward John Sigourney 21 Dec 1884
VOGEL Joseph Albert Harper 22 Feb 1896
VOGEL Lawrence Harper 26 Jul 1897
VOGEL Leo Raymond Harper 23 Jan 1899
VOGEL Michael Edward Harper 20 Apr 1887
VOGEL Victor Harper 16 Mar 1899
VOGEL William John Keota 17 Sep 1893
VOLTMER Albert Sigourney 24 Oct 1898
VOSS Earnest Theodore South English 2 Apr 1879

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
WADE Alva Ray Kinross 19 Sep 1898
WADE John Keota 21 May 1881
WADE Zeph S Richland 20 Jan 1896
WADSWORTH Raymond A What Cheer 1 Feb 1891
WAGAMON Perry Edward Kinross 9 Nov 1884
WAGNER Henry Franklin Sigourney 11 Feb 1874
WAGNER Herman Michael Sigourney 1 Jan 1875
WAGNER John Freddie What Cheer 14 Oct 1885
WAGONNER Charles Franklin Kinross 16 Dec 1877
WALDEN Leo Sigourney 7 May 1896
WALES Grover Noah Keota 20 Dec 1892
WALFORD Cecil Earl Keswick 26 Jul 1899
WALFORD Clifford Samuel Keswick 18 Jul 1895
WALKER Jas E What Cheer 5 Oct 1887
WALKER Roscoe LaRue Richland 20 Jul 1897
WALKER Wm E What Cheer 27 May 1883
WALL Luther South English 13 Jan 1873
WALLACE John Hedrick 3 Oct 1873
WALLERICH Charley Barthel Sigourney 6 Mar 1883
WALLERICH George Cleveland Sigourney 17 Sep 1889
WALLERICH Nicholas Henry Sigourney 20 Mar 1881
WALLERICH William Sigourney 11 Jul 1887
WALLERICK Frank Sigourney 20 Apr 1885
WALLERICK Martin Sigourney 5 Apr 1877
WALLERICK Ransom Omer Richland 10 Jan 1890
WALSH Geo Robert Sigourney 17 Dec 1896
WALSH Joseph Raymond North English (Iowa County) 31 Mar 1898
WALSH Thomas Francis Kinross 11 Aug 1886
WALTON Laurence John Keota 18 Dec 1887
WALTZ Frank E What Cheer 27 Apr 1882
WARD Arville Leonard Ollie 26 Jul 1894
WARD James Norton Fremont (Mahaska Co) 2 Feb 1877
WARD John Wesley Delta 16 Apr 1893
WARD Phillip Franklin Packwood (Jefferson Co) 13 Nov 1896
WARD Walter Earl Ollie 30 Oct 1889
WARD Willard Vernon Richland 28 Oct 1898
WARNOCK James McCracken Thornburg 10 Sep 1873
WARNOCK Jefferson Clark Thornburg 26 Jul 1879
WARRINGTON Leroy Alvin Keota 16 Aug 1883
WARRINGTON William henry Sigourney 24 Jan 1879
WARRNE Francis Marion Keota 6 May 1883
WASCHLER Frank Harper 31 May 1880
WASHBURN Charles B What Cheer 2 May 1878
WATERHOUSE Claude Royal Ollie 22 Nov 1883
WATERHOUSE Gilbert Mayo What Cheer 6 Jul 1893
WATSON Carl Ray Sigourney 22 Jan 1889
WATSON Charles Earl Thornburg 31 Oct 1888
WATSON Claude Everett Ollie 11 Aug 1896
WATSON Earl Clude Richland 30 Jun 1892
WATTS John Charles Jr Hedrick 1 Jun 1880
WATTS Lynn James Hedrick 14 Nov 1896
WATTS William Alexander Fremont (Mahaska Co) 3 Jan 1875
WEAVER Amos Hershey Kinross 9 Nov 1886
WEAVER Homer B Martinsburg 21 May 1882
WEAVER Isaac Newton Keota 23 Sep 1874
WEAVER Ivan George South English 30 May 1893
WEBB Charlie Anthony Sigourney 18 Aug 1893
WEBB Harold F Sigourney 12 Feb 1892
WEBB Willis Henry South English 26 Mar 1894
WEBER Felix N Richland 18 May 1879
WEBER Frank Nicholas Harper 18 Jul 1893
WEBER Harry Raymond Ollie 28 Feb 1895
WEBER Jacob Richland 6 Apr 1873
WEBER Joseph Frances Harper 5 Oct 1891
WEBER Nicholas Bernard Harper 5 Sep 1898
WEEMS Vern*** T Whitney 6 Mar 1892
WEHR Frank B Sigourney 16 Oct 1872
WEHR Nick Sigourney 25 Jul 1880
WEHR Peter Sigourney 30 Mar 1878
WEINER Herman Francis Gibson 1 May 1892
WEINMAN Jacob J Harper 17 Mar 1897
WELD Hood Earland Richland 27 Jan 1889
WELLER Harry Richardson Sigourney 14 May 1888
WELLER Paul Otho Sigourney 20 Mar 1892
WELLS Frederick Joseph Richland 10 Dec 1896
WELLS Gut Ruben What Cheer 16 Sep 1891
WELLS Jessee Earl Hedrick 27 Jul 1886
WELLS Leonard Richland 23 Dec 1882
WELLS Orval Leonard What Cheer 26 May 1896
WELLS William Sigourney 28 Jun 1879
WELSCH J Dale Sigourney 26 Apr 1894
WENGER Arthur J South English 29 Aug 1893
WENGER Clark Amos South English 20 Sep 1889
WENGER Homer David Sigourney 10 Dec 1886
WENGER Milo E South English 16 Aug 1900
WENTWORTH Verne Lorain Richland 20 Oct 1893
WESTFALL Harley Carl Keota 9 Apr 1892
WESTFALL Harry Lee Kinross 20 Aug 1887
WHARTON James Allen Delta 17 Apr 1874
WHARTON John M Sigourney 20 Aug 1890
WHARTON Robert Delta 7 Aug 1876
WHEELER Starlin Thompson Webster 14 Apr 1887
WHISLER John Gibson 21 Oct 1873
WHISLER Wilber Lester Ollie 9 Oct 1893
WHITE Arthur Bell Sigourney 6 Apr 1877
WHITE Asa Brecount Sigourney 5 Feb 1875
WHITE Asa Lemuel Hedrick 4 Jul 1895
WHITE Benjamin Harrison Keswick 8 Mar 1889
WHITE Charles Bronson Thornburg 7 Nov 1893
WHITE Charles D Sigourney 8 Feb 1873
WHITE Clay Dean Harper 7 Aug 1891
WHITE Edgar Benjamin Gibson 6 Apr 1896
WHITE Edison Linsley Gibson 6 Apr 1896
WHITE Ernest J South English 6 Feb 1877
WHITE Floyd George South English ** Sep 1893
WHITE Harold Roach South English 27 Mar 1889
WHITE Howard W South English 20 Mar 1897
WHITE Ivan Lewis Sigourney 29 Mar 1897
WHITE James Emmanuel Thornburg 29 Sep 1886
WHITE James M Keota 25 May 1874
WHITE John Thomas Thornburg 16 Aug 1881
WHITE Jonathan F South English 3 Sep 1886
WHITE Lawrence Willard South English 23 Dec 1892
WHITE Lloyd Henry Harper 10 Apr 1884
WHITE Raymond Elvin Webster 13 Aug 1892
WHITE Roy Walcott Harper 2 Dec 1881
WHITE Theodore Elroy South English 13 Jan 1894
WHITE Virgil H South English 24 Sep 1878
WHITE Warren Samuel Sigourney 20 Apr 1880
WHITE William Franklin Sigourney 26 Oct 1887
WHITE William H Keswick 10 Jan 1878
WHITEAKER John Wesley What Cheer 27 Oct 1893
WHITEAKER Nelson S What Cheer 22 Sep 1880
WHITEFORD Miles Irving Hedrick 6 Aug 1896
WHITENER Clell Lesly Sigourney 27 Sep 1882
WHITMERE Tom William South English 1 Jan 1877
WHYLE Alfred J What Cheer 5 Aug 1893
WHYLE Arthur What Cheer 28 Mar 1890
WHYLE Edward Delta 22 Jul 1884
WICKENKAMP Freddie Sigourney 19 Oct 1896
WICKENKAMP Harry Sigourney 9 Jun 1893
WICKENKAMP Henry Ferdinand South English 5 Aug 1897
WICKENKAMP Herman Ferdinand Sigourney 29 Dec 1893
WICKENKAMP John Andrew Sigourney 24 Feb 1877
WICKENKAMP Karl Sigourney 28 Jul 1888
WICKENKAMP Louis Piedmont Sigourney 21 Oct 1884
WICKENKAMP Ralph Sigourney 15 Feb 1894
WIDNER Chas William Richland 6 Sep 1895
WIDNER John Matthew Richland 4 May 1900
WIGGINS Carl Burnard North English (Iowa County) 10 Mar 1884
WIGGINS Charles Fred Richland 29 Oct 1893
WIGGINS Guy Richland 22 Aug 1887
WIGGINS James Edward South English 13 Dec 1874
WIGGINS Jessee J Webster 26 Dec 1881
WIGGINS John Earl South English 29 Dec 1879
WILCOX Chase Champion Fremont (Mahaska Co) 31 Oct 1886
WILCOX Clinton Charles What Cheer 22 Apr 1879
WILCOX Oliver Centennial Hedrick 1 Oct 1876
WILCOX Wilfred B Delta 19 Dec 1886
WILFORD James Albert Keswick 27 Jun 1875
WILHITE Clarence Leon Keswick 4 Jan 1893
WILHITE Robert Lee Gibson 22 Aug 1918 (sic)
WILHITE Sherman Atticus Keswick 8 Aug 1887
WILKENING Fredrick William Sigourney 9 Oct 1878
WILKENING George Edward Sigourney 21 Aug 1880
WILKENING Henry William Sigourney 18 Jul 1891
WILKENING William Henry Sigourney 31 Aug 1882
WILKINS Edward Charles Webster 17 Mar 1891
WILKINS Joseph Grant Webster 29 Jul 1888
WILKINS Rollie Webster 24 Feb 1887
WILKINSON Billy Bryan Gibson 31 Mar 1895
WILLCOCKSON James Edwin Sigourney 20 Dec 1892
WILLEY Albert Glenwood Sigourney 20 Jul 1877
WILLIAMS Andrew Allen Hedrick 8 Sep 1877
WILLIAMS Benjamin Denny Hedrick 18 Jan 1875
WILLIAMS Charles Wilbur Ollie 10 Sep 1890
WILLIAMS George Daibe Keota 4 Jul 1893
WILLIAMS Harold Freeman Richland 4 Dec 1899
WILLIAMS Jessie Rose Hill (Mahaska Co) 18 Mar 1876
WILLIAMS John Jefferson Delta 1 Dec 1872
WILLIAMS John Solon Sigourney 20 Oct 1885
WILLIAMS Roy Allen Hedrick 25 May 1896
WILLIAMS Roy Clayton Ollie 4 Oct 1882
WILLIAMS Thomas Gibson 1 Apr 1875
WILLIAMS Van Albert Richland 13 Jun 1879
WILLIAMSON Clyde Clifford Sigourney 29 May 1882
WILLIAMSON Earl Wilbur Delta 5 Jan 1879
WILLIS Andrew Walter Keota 24 Nov 1873
WILLIS Harry Simpson Keota 15 Jan 1879
WILSON Charles Ellis Delta 30 Jan 1886
WILSON Davis Raymond Delta 11 Mar 1883
WILSON Earl B Keota 14 Jan 1900
WILSON Edgar Mylrea Thornburg 29 Sep 1888
WILSON Floyd What Cheer 14 Jun 1896
WILSON Gaylord Fredrick Hedrick 9 Mar 1896
WILSON H Vaughn What Cheer 25 Apr 1892
WILSON Harry What Cheer 22 Nov 1883
WILSON Isaac B What Cheer 11 Apr 1892
WILSON John J Hedrick 7 Oct 1894
WINEGARDEN Charles Isaac Webster 13 Oct 1893
WINEGARDEN Clarence Virgil Webster 15 Dec 1887
WINEGARDEN John Henry Gibson 10 Sep 1895
WINNER Ray Emmett Hedrick 22 Jul 1901
WISEMAN Addy Wesley Delta 23 Jun 1882
WISEMAN Enos Esra Ollie 8 Dec 1872
WISEMAN Raymond Walter Sigourney 10 Jan 1898
WITT Clarence Robert What Cheer 29 May 1887
WITTER John Henry Harper 7 May 1889
WOLFE Eulis Hershel South English 17 Jul 1899
WOLFE George Herman Harper 10 Jan 1887
WOLFE Henry Ludwig Harper 15 Oct 1892
WOLFE John Daniel Harper 30 Apr 1873
WOLFE Samuel Keota 14 Sep 1886
WOLLUMS Learly Leslie Keota 17 Feb 1896
WOLTERING Anton henry Harper 5 Jun 1894
WOLTERING Edward C Harper 17 May 1900
WONDERLICH Delmer Ollie 23 Dec 1900
WONDERLICH Frank Harrison Ollie 26 Aug 1888
WONDERLICH Glen Ollie 29 Aug 1895
WONDERLICH Jacob Lemley Ollie 21 Mar 1887
WOOD Chas Oscar Hedrick 27 Mar 1888
WOOD Clyde Raymond Hedrick 25 Mar 1896
WOOD Martin Darrel Hedrick 29 Jun 1899
WOOD Ned Hedrick 21 Aug 1896
WOOD Robert Harley Hedrick 27 Aug 1889
WOOD William Sherman Hedrick 25 Sep 1892
WOODLEY Levi Robert Keswick 6 Jun 1895
WOODS Chester Arthur Harper 18 Dec 1881
WOODS Clese Armand Keswick 14 Jul 1891
WOODS Harley Edward Harper 6 Jun 1900
WOODS Samuel Henry Keswick 5 Sep 1895
WOOLSEY Herman Bryan Keota 2 Sep 1888
WORLEY Gerald Leland Ollie 31 Jan 1894
WORLEY Orville Hal Ollie 18 Feb 1896
WRIGHT Alvin Orlo What Cheer 8 Jun 1898
WRIGHT Claude Alfred Delta 2 Jul 1889
WRIGHT Cyrus Arthur Keota 9 Oct 1876
WRIGHT Francis Leo Webster 27 Sep 1886
WRIGHT Frank Edwin Keota 7 Oct 1879
WRIGHT Frank Emmit Keota 6 Jul 1896
WRIGHT John Andrew Sigourney 22 Jun 1880
WYLLIE James Hugh Sigourney 4 May 1874
WYMORE Albert What Cheer 30 Sep 1895
WYMORE Arthur Gibson 19 Feb 1896
WYMORE Edward J What Cheer 1 Sep 1882
WYMORE James Earl Delta 20 Jun 1894
WYMORE James Raymond What Cheer 3 Oct 1872
WYNN Harvey Sigourney 26 Mar 1891

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
YAHNKE Amos Hedrick 22 May 1879
YAHNKE Fred George Delta 16 May 1886
YAHNKE George Herman Sigourney 25 Nov 1875
YAHNKE Henry Fred Ollie 11 Sep 1879
YAHNKE Louis G What Cheer 10 Feb 1887
YAHNKE Ray Albert What Cheer 9 Nov 1898
YAPP Linton Wharton Ollie 24 Feb 1876
YATES John Emery Kinross 1 Feb 1876
YERGER Bert Cecil Sigourney 11 Jul 1890
YERGER Calder Cleveland Sigourney 2 Feb 1893
YOAKAM Glenn Miller Keswick 23 Mar 1884
YOAKAM Wayne Webster 22 Feb 1891
YODER Daniel Webster Harper 19 Apr 1877
YOUNG Daniel What Cheer 2 Apr 1878
YOUNG Jettie Milton What Cheer 26 Oct 1891
YOUNG John Sigourney 30 Aug 1876
YOUNG Joseph E Keota 10 Aug 1873
YOUNG Mike Harper 20 Feb 1880
YOUNG Waldo W Hedrick 31 Dec 1880
YOUNG Will Mt Pleasant State Hospital Age 30y
YOUNG William Glen What Cheer 30 Mar 1882
YULE James Byron Richland 16 Nov 1885

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME RESEIDENCE DATE OF BIRTH
ZEAR Joseph Townsley Richland 4 Jul 1874
ZEARFOSS Geo W What Cheer 9 Sep 1889
ZEPP John Elbert Hedrick 22 Jan 1881
ZIMMERMAN John Thornburg 28 Jan 1886
ZOLLARS Fawn Lewin Hedrick 27 Jul 1899
ZWICKI Earnest Kinross *7 Jun 1894
ZWICKI Emil John Kinross 8 Dec 1897
ZWICKI Otto Kinross 25 Feb 1896
These pages were designed and are maintained by IAGenWeb solely for the  use and benefit of the  IAGenWeb Project, a part of the USGenWeb Project.
Copyright © 1997 by IAGenWeb & Other Contributors        
Please read the IAGenWeb Terms, Conditions, & Disclaimer  --all of which apply to Keokuk Co.

Back to top of page                             Return to Keokuk Co. IAGenWeb                             Back to top of page

Photo background collage is made from penny postcards of Keokuk County, donated to the USGenWeb Archives